Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
1 Day SUPER SAVER with a SPECIAL PRIZE
November 10 - 11 in Kernersville/Oak Ridge, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 11/10/2018 2:25 PM

 

8u info

All Thomasville games have been moved to Jaycee park in Reidsville on Saturday due to excessive rain today Game times have been updated on the website This is for the 8u games only !!!!!

10u and 14u info below

Salisbury and Oak Ridge have cancelled Saturday games and will have fields ready for Sunday

Kernersville has cancelled for the entire weekend !!!!!

We will use Reidsville for the 14u on Sunday !!!!

And Salisbury park for 10u on Sunday !!!! 

General Alert
Last Updated 11/10/2018 2:25 PM

8u will play Saturday at Jaycee Park Reidsville

10u and 14u will play Sunday Please send me a text or email by 12noon Saturday if your team can't play Sunday!!!

Please make sure you send your team name and age !!!  

"BATTLE FOR THE TOP GUN HOODIES"

All winning teams in ages 8u, 10u, 12u, will receive (12) Top Gun Hoodies in addition to trophies.

Ages 14u, 16u, and HS will receive TOP GUN-USA T-SHIRTS, All Ages, all Brackets.

"TOP GUN-USA SOFTBALL"

"ONE (1) DAY"

"SUPER SAVER"

"LOW PRICES"

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
HughesHughes park 8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
RedmonIvey M. Redmon Park 788 Beeson Rd. Kernersville, NC 27284
JPFJaycee Park Field 125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Oak RidgeOak Ridge Town Park 6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
SalisburySalisbury Community Park 935 Hurley School Rd. Salisbury, NC 28147
8U : BB/B
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LC MADD Batterz Franklinville, NC2.01.0619Team Page
2Camel City FastpitchRural Hall, NC3.01.0720Team Page
3Piedmont Punishers Concord, NC1.02.0169Team Page
4BanditsNC-AltmanGreensboro, NC0.03.0234Team Page
5Carolina Big StixYanceyville , NC2.01.0920Team Page
6RC Swarm ShankFaith , NC0.03.02014Team Page
7Lady Blues BaucomConcord, NC1.03.0203Team Page
8Lady Aces - HartsellOakboro, NC3.01.0820Team Page
9Carolina Blaze Laurinburg, NC2.02.0166Team Page
10LTown XTreme Boyles 8ULincolnton , NC2.02.01718Team Page
11Lady Blues - GrantGastonia, NC4.00.0321Team Page
12New River ThunderChristiansburg, VA1.02.02314Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat11:00 AMJPF:Field #1LC MADD Batterz 7Camel City Fastpitch6
2Sat11:00 AMJPF:Field #2Piedmont Punishers 9BanditsNC-Altman4
3Sat11:00 AMJPF:Field #3Carolina Big Stix9RC Swarm Shank7
4Sat12:15 PMJPF:Field #1Lady Blues Baucom1Lady Aces - Hartsell9
5Sat12:15 PMJPF:Field #2Carolina Blaze 5LTown XTreme Boyles 8U7
6Sat12:15 PMJPF:Field #3Lady Blues - Grant12New River Thunder2
7Sat1:30 PMJPF:Field #1LC MADD Batterz 12Piedmont Punishers 0
8Sat1:30 PMJPF:Field #2Camel City Fastpitch14BanditsNC-Altman0
9Sat1:30 PMJPF:Field #3Carolina Big Stix11Lady Blues Baucom2
10Sat2:45 PMJPF:Field #1RC Swarm Shank7Lady Aces - Hartsell11
11Sat2:45 PMJPF:Field #2Carolina Blaze 1Lady Blues - Grant9
12Sat2:45 PMJPF:Field #3LTown XTreme Boyles 8U11New River Thunder12
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMJPF:Field #2Seed #1
Lady Blues - Grant
6Seed #4
Carolina Big Stix
5
2Sat5:15 PMJPF:Field #2Seed #2
LC MADD Batterz
1Seed #3
Lady Aces - Hartsell
7
3Sat6:30 PMJPF:Field #2Winner Game #1
Lady Blues - Grant
12Winner Game #2
Lady Aces - Hartsell
2
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMJPF:Field #1Seed #5
Camel City Fastpitch
10Seed #8
New River Thunder
0
2Sat5:15 PMJPF:Field #1Seed #6
Piedmont Punishers
4Seed #7
LTown XTreme Boyles 8U
15
3Sat6:30 PMJPF:Field #1Winner Game #1
Camel City Fastpitch
10Winner Game #2
LTown XTreme Boyles 8U
6
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMJPF:Field #3Seed #9
Carolina Blaze
15Seed #12
BanditsNC-Altman
1
2Sat5:15 PMJPF:Field #3Seed #10
RC Swarm Shank
2Seed #11
Lady Blues Baucom
6
3Sat6:30 PMJPF:Field #3Winner Game #1
Carolina Blaze
10Winner Game #2
Lady Blues Baucom
1
 
10U : BB/B
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1SWARM-CRISTRichfield, NC3.01.01111Team Page
2NC Team LightningDenton, NC2.01.0115Team Page
3Piedmont PunishersCONCORD, NC0.03.0181Team Page
4Renegades - InmanReidsville, NC4.00.0419Team Page
5NC Spartans 09Kernersville, NC2.02.0216Team Page
6BooyahStokesdale, NC3.01.0419Team Page
7T2 SoftballBurlington, NC0.03.0123Team Page
8Fusion Fury - DavisKing, NC1.02.0105Team Page
9Lady Luckies-HallReidsville, NC3.01.0019Team Page
10Chatham ChaosGoldston, NC0.03.0203Team Page
11Stealerz Fastpitch 08Rocky Mount, VA4.00.0318Team Page
12Eagles GoldMebane, NC1.03.0166Team Page
13USA Pride Fastpitch 08'High Point, NC1.02.0910Team Page
14Maroon Crush 08Troutville, VA2.01.039Team Page
15Thunderstruck Brown 10uHurt, VA0.03.0175Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMSalisbury:Field 1SWARM-CRIST0NC Team Lightning7
2Sun9:00 AMSalisbury:Field 2Piedmont Punishers0Renegades - Inman10
3Sun9:00 AMSalisbury:Field 3NC Spartans 092Booyah12
4Sun9:00 AMSalisbury:Field 4T2 Softball1Fusion Fury - Davis5
5Sun10:15 AMSalisbury:Field 1Lady Luckies-Hall10Chatham Chaos0
6Sun10:15 AMSalisbury:Field 2Stealerz Fastpitch 088Eagles Gold0
7Sun10:15 AMSalisbury:Field 3USA Pride Fastpitch 08'2Maroon Crush 083
8Sun10:15 AMSalisbury:Field 4SWARM-CRIST11Thunderstruck Brown 10u4
9Sun11:30 AMSalisbury:Field 1NC Team Lightning8Piedmont Punishers1
10Sun11:30 AMSalisbury:Field 2Renegades - Inman9NC Spartans 094
11Sun11:30 AMSalisbury:Field 3Booyah7T2 Softball2
12Sun11:30 AMSalisbury:Field 4Fusion Fury - Davis0Lady Luckies-Hall9
13Sun12:45 PMSalisbury:Field 1Chatham Chaos3Stealerz Fastpitch 0810
14Sun12:45 PMSalisbury:Field 2Eagles Gold6USA Pride Fastpitch 08'8
15Sun12:45 PMSalisbury:Field 3Maroon Crush 086Thunderstruck Brown 10u1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMSalisbury:Field 1Seed #1
Lady Luckies-Hall
4Seed #4
Maroon Crush 08
1
2Sun3:15 PMSalisbury:Field 1Seed #2
NC Team Lightning
2Seed #3
Stealerz Fastpitch 08
3
3Sun4:30 PMSalisbury:Field 1Winner Game #1
Lady Luckies-Hall
1Winner Game #2
Stealerz Fastpitch 08
9
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMSalisbury:Field 2Seed #5
Renegades - Inman
11Seed #8
Fusion Fury - Davis
1
2Sun3:15 PMSalisbury:Field 2Seed #6
Booyah
4Seed #7
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
3
3Sun4:30 PMSalisbury:Field 2Winner Game #1
Renegades - Inman
6Winner Game #2
Booyah
0
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMSalisbury:Field 3Seed #9
SWARM-CRIST
10Seed #12
Thunderstruck Brown 10u
1
2Sun3:15 PMSalisbury:Field 3Seed #10
T2 Softball
9Seed #11
Eagles Gold
10
3Sun4:30 PMSalisbury:Field 3Winner Game #1
SWARM-CRIST
10Winner Game #2
Eagles Gold
9
 
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMSalisbury:Field 4Seed #14
Chatham Chaos
9Seed #15
NC Spartans 09
11
2Sun3:15 PMSalisbury:Field 4Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 09
13Seed #13
Piedmont Punishers
3
 
14U : BB/B
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Fusion Fury - HolderKing, NC2.01.079Team Page
2South Town BoomSiler City, NC1.02.066Team Page
3Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05Burlington, NC0.03.0104Team Page
4Stealerz Fastpitch 04Troutville, VA2.01.0810Team Page
5Carolina XtremeElkin, NC2.02.088Team Page
6Extreme Force 14u JonesRoanoke, VA3.01.0311Team Page
7Northlake PhantomsCharlotte, NC2.01.0410Team Page
8Uwharrie Fever 05'Troy, NC2.02.0126Team Page
9Thunderstruck FastpitchHurt, VA1.02.0159Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:00 AMJPF:Field #1Fusion Fury - Holder5South Town Boom0
2Sun10:00 AMJPF:Field #2Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 053Stealerz Fastpitch 044
3Sun11:15 AMJPF:Field #1Extreme Force 14u Jones0Northlake Phantoms1
4Sun11:15 AMJPF:Field #2South Town Boom6Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 051
5Sun11:15 AMJPF:Field #3Uwharrie Fever 05'2Carolina Xtreme3
6Sun12:30 PMJPF:Field #1Northlake Phantoms9Uwharrie Fever 05'4
7Sun12:30 PMJPF:Field #2Stealerz Fastpitch 046Carolina Xtreme5
8Sun12:30 PMJPF:Field #3Fusion Fury - Holder4Thunderstruck Fastpitch7
9Sun1:45 PMJPF:Field #3Thunderstruck Fastpitch2Extreme Force 14u Jones11
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun3:00 PMJPF:Field #3Seed #2
Stealerz Fastpitch 04
1Seed #3
Extreme Force 14u Jones
3
2Sun4:15 PMJPF:Field #3Winner Game #1
Extreme Force 14u Jones
11Seed #1
Northlake Phantoms
9
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun3:00 PMJPF:Field #1Seed #5
South Town Boom
0Seed #6
Carolina Xtreme
21
2Sun4:15 PMJPF:Field #1Winner Game #1
Carolina Xtreme
2Seed #4
Fusion Fury - Holder
4
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun3:00 PMJPF:Field #2Seed #8
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
2Seed #9
Uwharrie Fever 05'
15
2Sun4:15 PMJPF:Field #2Winner Game #1
Uwharrie Fever 05'
13Seed #7
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
2
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.