Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2016 NC State Games Zone World Series Qualifier "Beast of the East"
June 4 - 5 in Charlotte/Gastonia, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/20/2016 6:54 PM

 "Summer Zone Qualifiers"

Activate your Summer World Series and your Summer National Championships Free Paid Berth with this tournament.  

.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
9U : open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Dallas BanditsStanley, NC1.02.01722Pitching  Team Page
2Lake Norman WildcatsMooresville, NC0.02.000Pitching  Team Page
3KM StormKings Mountain, NC2.02.03117Pitching  Team Page
4LKN AttackCornelius, NC2.02.0151Pitching  Team Page
5Park Sharon Nationals 9UCharlotte, NC5.00.01120Pitching  Team Page
6Team CarolinaCharlotte, NC0.04.02523Pitching  Team Page
7Tega Cay Titans 9UTega Cay, SC1.02.01112Pitching  Team Page
8Stanly County TitansStanfield, NC2.01.0732Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina RenegadesShelby, NC3.01.0226Pitching  Team Page
10Fort Mill Gators Fort Mill, SC1.03.0272Pitching  Team Page
11Elite Baseball 9uForest City, NC3.01.01228Pitching  Team Page
12MT. HOLLY LIGHTNINGMT. HOLLY, NC1.03.0272Pitching  Team Page
13Loser Game # 1 9uwf, NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
14Loser Game # 2 9uwf, NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
9U : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMP.Sharon:Field # 3LKN Attack1Dallas Bandits11
2Sat9:00 AMP.Sharon:Field # 4MT. HOLLY LIGHTNING1Tega Cay Titans 9U11
3Sat10:45 AMP.Sharon:Field # 3LKN Attack0Park Sharon Nationals 9U4
4Sat10:45 AMP.Sharon:Field # 4Carolina Renegades16MT. HOLLY LIGHTNING1
5Sat12:30 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Park Sharon Nationals 9U16Dallas Bandits11
6Sat12:30 PMP.Sharon:Field # 4Tega Cay Titans 9U1Carolina Renegades10
7Sat2:15 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Team Carolina11KM Storm12
8Sat2:15 PMP.Sharon:Field # 4Stanly County Titans12Fort Mill Gators 2
9Sat4:00 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Fort Mill Gators 0Elite Baseball 9u15
10Sat4:00 PMP.Sharon:Field # 4Stanly County Titans20KM Storm5
11Sat5:45 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Team Carolina12Elite Baseball 9u13
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMP.Sharon:Field # 3Seed #4
Elite Baseball 9u
15Seed #5
Tega Cay Titans 9U
7
2Sun8:30 AMP.Sharon:Field # 4Seed #3
Park Sharon Nationals 9U
13Seed #6
Dallas Bandits
6
3Sun10:15 AMP.Sharon:Field # 3Winner Game #1
Elite Baseball 9u
6Seed #1
Carolina Renegades
7
4Sun10:15 AMP.Sharon:Field # 4Winner Game #2
Park Sharon Nationals 9U
13Seed #2
Stanly County Titans
8
5Sun12:00 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Winner Game #3
Carolina Renegades
3Winner Game #4
Park Sharon Nationals 9U
6
6Sun1:45 PMP.Sharon:Field # 3Loser Game #3
Elite Baseball 9u
 Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Stanly County Titans
 
7Sun12:00 PMP.Sharon:Field # 4Lake Norman Wildcats12Loser Game # 1 9u23
8Sun1:45 PMP.Sharon:Field # 4Lake Norman Wildcats0Loser Game # 2 9u6
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMDallas:Field # 3Seed #10
Fort Mill Gators
3Seed #11
MT. HOLLY LIGHTNING
13
2Sun10:15 AMDallas:Field # 3Seed #8
LKN Attack
10Seed #9
Team Carolina
0
3Sun12:00 PMDallas:Field # 3Winner Game #1
MT. HOLLY LIGHTNING
5Seed #7
KM Storm
6
4Sun1:45 PMDallas:Field # 3Loser Game #1
Fort Mill Gators
15Loser Game #2
Team Carolina
10
5Sun3:30 PMDallas:Field # 3Winner Game #3
KM Storm
1Winner Game #2
LKN Attack
10
 
10U : D1
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Venom StarsHickory, NC3.50.51020Pitching  Team Page
2Elite Baseball 10uForest City, NC1.03.0224Pitching  Team Page
3Titans SelectRock Hill, SC3.01.0822Pitching  Team Page
4Gastonia GrizzliesGastonia, NC1.52.52514Pitching  Team Page
5SBA Canes - TorresMatthews , NC3.01.01121Pitching  Team Page
6Carolina REDsRock Hill, SC2.02.0174Pitching  Team Page
7Dallas Bandits 10uDallas, NC1.03.01316Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina CobrasDenver, NC1.03.0914Pitching  Team Page
10U : D1 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMnevins:Field 4Carolina REDs4Titans Select7
2Sat10:45 AMnevins:Field 3 Titans Select15Gastonia Grizzlies4
3Sat10:45 AMnevins:Field 4Venom Stars10Carolina REDs0
4Sat12:30 PMnevins:Field 3 Venom Stars10Gastonia Grizzlies10
5Sat12:30 PMnevins:Field 4Elite Baseball 10u3SBA Canes - Torres11
6Sat2:15 PMnevins:Field 3 SBA Canes - Torres10Dallas Bandits 10u8
7Sat2:15 PMnevins:Field 4Carolina Cobras11Elite Baseball 10u1
8Sat4:00 PMnevins:Field 3 Dallas Bandits 10u8Carolina Cobras3
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMnevins:Field 4Seed #2
SBA Canes - Torres
3Seed #3
Venom Stars
4
2Sun12:00 PMnevins:Field 3 Seed #1
Titans Select
4Seed #4
Dallas Bandits 10u
1
3Sun1:45 PMnevins:Field 4Loser Game #1
SBA Canes - Torres
7Loser Game #2
Dallas Bandits 10u
6
4Sun1:45 PMnevins:Field 3 Winner Game #1
Venom Stars
9Winner Game #2
Titans Select
4
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMnevins:Field 3 Seed #6
Gastonia Grizzlies
10Seed #7
Carolina REDs
13
2Sun8:30 AMnevins:Field 4Seed #5
Carolina Cobras
3Seed #8
Elite Baseball 10u
8
3Sun10:15 AMnevins:Field 3 Loser Game #1
Gastonia Grizzlies
3Loser Game #2
Carolina Cobras
1
4Sun10:15 AMnevins:Field 4Winner Game #1
Carolina REDs
6Winner Game #2
Elite Baseball 10u
5
 
10U : D2
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Kings Mountain StormKings Mountain, NC3.50.51523Pitching  Team Page
2LKN Carolina CobrasHuntersville, NC3.01.0833Pitching  Team Page
3Lake Norman Copperheads -DiMennaHuntersville, NC0.03.02410Pitching  Team Page
4Lake Norman Copperheads - SumnerMooresville, NC1.51.51829Pitching  Team Page
5Harrisburg Yard GoatsHarrisburg , NC2.02.02918Pitching  Team Page
6Mt Holly LightningMt. Holly, NC1.03.0289Pitching  Team Page
7Loser Game 1 10uWF, NC0.00.000Pitching  Team Page
8Loser Game 2WF, NC0.00.000Pitching  Team Page
9Lake Norman 10UMooresville, NC0.00.000Pitching  Team Page
10U : D2 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHNP:Field 1Harrisburg Yard Goats4LKN Carolina Cobras23
2Sat10:45 AMHNP:Field 1LKN Carolina Cobras10Lake Norman Copperheads -DiMenna4
3Sat12:30 PMHNP:Field 1Harrisburg Yard Goats14Lake Norman Copperheads -DiMenna6
4Sat2:15 PMHNP:Field 1Lake Norman Copperheads - Sumner12Kings Mountain Storm12
5Sat4:00 PMHNP:Field 1Lake Norman Copperheads - Sumner17Mt Holly Lightning6
6Sat5:45 PMHNP:Field 1Kings Mountain Storm11Mt Holly Lightning3
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMHNP:Field 1Seed #4
Harrisburg Yard Goats
7Seed #5
Lake Norman Copperheads -DiMenna
4
2Sun8:30 AMHNP:Field 2Seed #3
Lake Norman Copperheads - Sumner
10Seed #6
Mt Holly Lightning
11
3Sun10:15 AMHNP:Field 1Winner Game #1
Harrisburg Yard Goats
2Seed #1
LKN Carolina Cobras
4
4Sun10:15 AMHNP:Field 2Winner Game #2
Mt Holly Lightning
3Seed #2
Kings Mountain Storm
13
5Sun12:00 PMHNP:Field 1Winner Game #3
LKN Carolina Cobras
3Winner Game #4
Kings Mountain Storm
4
6Sun1:45 PMHNP:Field 1Loser Game #3 Loser Game #4 (If Needed) 
7Sun12:00 PMHNP:Field 2Lake Norman 10U Loser Game 1 10u 
8Sun1:45 PMHNP:Field 2Lake Norman 10U Loser Game 2 
 
10U : D3
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lake Wylie ShamrocksLake Wylie, SC2.01.0821Pitching  Team Page
2KingsmenBelmont, NC2.02.01221Pitching  Team Page
3Black Sox Baseball ClubHarrisburg, NC3.02.01619Pitching  Team Page
4HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC0.04.0353Pitching  Team Page
5Lake Norman Copperheads - RussMooresville, NC3.01.01320Pitching  Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCoddle Crk:Field 1HQ4 Clippers3Lake Norman Copperheads - Russ19
2Sat10:45 AMCoddle Crk:Field 1Kingsmen16HQ4 Clippers0
3Sat12:30 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Lake Norman Copperheads - Russ1Lake Wylie Shamrocks10
4Sat2:15 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Kingsmen5Black Sox Baseball Club12
5Sat4:00 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Black Sox Baseball Club7Lake Wylie Shamrocks11
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMCoddle Crk:Field 1Seed #4
Black Sox Baseball Club
22Seed #5
HQ4 Clippers
5
2Sun10:15 AMCoddle Crk:Field 1Seed #2
Kingsmen
7Seed #3
Lake Norman Copperheads - Russ
12
3Sun12:00 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Winner Game #1
Black Sox Baseball Club
10Seed #1
Lake Wylie Shamrocks
8
4Sun1:45 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Loser Game #1
HQ4 Clippers
6Loser Game #2
Kingsmen
16
5Sun3:30 PMCoddle Crk:Field 1Winner Game #3
Black Sox Baseball Club
2Winner Game #2
Lake Norman Copperheads - Russ
21
 
11U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Charlotte NationalsCharlotte, NC4.00.0615Pitching  Team Page
2Lake Norman Copperheads - BarozzinoMooresville, NC2.02.01022Pitching  Team Page
3Elite Baseball 11uForest City, NC0.53.5179Pitching  Team Page
4Lake Norman Wildcats 1Mooresville, NC3.01.0921Pitching  Team Page
5SBA CanesMatthews, NC1.03.01810Pitching  Team Page
6Denver AmericansDenver, NC2.02.02619Pitching  Team Page
7TRC - WarriorsHuntersville, NC1.03.02317Pitching  Team Page
8Charlotte Nationals NavyCharlotte, NC2.51.51612Pitching  Team Page
11U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMnevins:Field 2TRC - Warriors10SBA Canes7
2Sat10:45 AMnevins:Field 2Denver Americans16TRC - Warriors7
3Sat12:30 PMnevins:Field 2Charlotte Nationals8SBA Canes3
4Sat12:30 PMHNP:Field 2Lake Norman Wildcats 110Charlotte Nationals Navy6
5Sat2:15 PMnevins:Field 2Denver Americans3Lake Norman Copperheads - Barozzino19
6Sat2:15 PMHNP:Field 2Charlotte Nationals Navy6Elite Baseball 11u6
7Sat4:00 PMnevins:Field 2Lake Norman Copperheads - Barozzino3Charlotte Nationals7
8Sat4:00 PMHNP:Field 2Elite Baseball 11u3Lake Norman Wildcats 111
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Seed #2
Lake Norman Wildcats 1
11Seed #3
Lake Norman Copperheads - Barozzino
7
2Sun12:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #1
Charlotte Nationals
9Seed #4
TRC - Warriors
6
3Sun1:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Loser Game #1
Lake Norman Copperheads - Barozzino
9Loser Game #2
TRC - Warriors
1
4Sun1:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Winner Game #1
Lake Norman Wildcats 1
6Winner Game #2
Charlotte Nationals
17
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Seed #6
Elite Baseball 11u
0Seed #7
Charlotte Nationals Navy
18
2Sun8:30 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #5
Denver Americans
2Seed #8
SBA Canes
12
3Sun10:15 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Loser Game #1
Elite Baseball 11u
6Loser Game #2
Denver Americans
10
4Sun10:15 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Winner Game #1
Charlotte Nationals Navy
13Winner Game #2
SBA Canes
6
 
11U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Power Cross 11UStatesville, NC4.00.0623Pitching  Team Page
2Athletes WarehouseLandis, NC0.04.0298Pitching  Team Page
3Rivals BaseballFort Mill, SC1.03.0819Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina BearsFort Mill, SC2.02.01419Pitching  Team Page
5Post 100 BulldogsCherryville, NC3.01.0323Pitching  Team Page
6Kings Mountain StormKings Mountain, NC2.02.01713Pitching  Team Page
7Roadrunners BaseballCrouse, NC2.02.01114Pitching  Team Page
8Lake Norman Wildcats IntimidatorsMooresville, NC3.01.01810Pitching  Team Page
9Iron City EliteBlacksburg, SC1.03.0296Pitching  Team Page
11U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMnevins:Field 1 Iron City Elite6Roadrunners Baseball11
2Sat10:45 AMnevins:Field 1 Lake Norman Wildcats Intimidators5Roadrunners Baseball3
3Sat12:30 PMnevins:Field 1 Iron City Elite0Rivals Baseball18
4Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Post 100 Bulldogs12Carolina Bears2
5Sat2:15 PMnevins:Field 1 Power Cross 11U15Lake Norman Wildcats Intimidators5
6Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Post 100 Bulldogs11Kings Mountain Storm1
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Athletes Warehouse2Carolina Bears17
8Sat4:00 PMnevins:Field 1 Rivals Baseball1Power Cross 11U8
9Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Athletes Warehouse6Kings Mountain Storm12
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMnevins:Field 1 Seed #4
Roadrunners Baseball
13Seed #5
Carolina Bears
12
2Sun12:00 PMnevins:Field 2Seed #2
Power Cross 11U
11Seed #3
Rivals Baseball
8
3Sun1:45 PMnevins:Field 1 Winner Game #1
Roadrunners Baseball
7Seed #1
Post 100 Bulldogs
9
4Sun1:45 PMnevins:Field 2Loser Game #1
Carolina Bears
8Loser Game #2
Rivals Baseball
7
5Sun3:30 PMnevins:Field 1 Winner Game #3
Post 100 Bulldogs
2Winner Game #2
Power Cross 11U
10
6Sun3:30 PMnevins:Field 2Winner Game #4
Carolina Bears
 Loser Game #3 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMnevins:Field 1 Seed #7
Lake Norman Wildcats Intimidators
13Seed #8
Athletes Warehouse
2
2Sun8:30 AMnevins:Field 2Seed #6
Kings Mountain Storm
11Seed #9
Iron City Elite
9
3Sun10:15 AMnevins:Field 1 Loser Game #1
Athletes Warehouse
2Loser Game #2
Iron City Elite
11
4Sun10:15 AMnevins:Field 2Winner Game #1
Lake Norman Wildcats Intimidators
3Winner Game #2
Kings Mountain Storm
1
 
12U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Dallas BanditsDallas, NC3.01.0521Pitching  Team Page
2Dallas Bandits BlackDallas, NC1.01.000Pitching  Team Page
3Loser Game 2wf, NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
4Lake Wylie ShamrocksLake Wylie , SC2.01.0320Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina RedsFort Mill, SC1.02.01517Pitching  Team Page
6Loser 1Greenville, NC0.01.000Pitching  Team Page
7Cabarrus CavaliersConcord, NC3.01.02214Pitching  Team Page
8Elite 9 MasseyRock Hill, SC0.04.02513Pitching  Team Page
9Elite Baseball 12uForest City, NC1.03.0212Pitching  Team Page
10Belmont BombersBelmont, NC1.03.0268Pitching  Team Page
11ESC Schuldt 12UHuntersville, NC4.00.0224Pitching  Team Page
12U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Dallas Bandits11Elite 9 Massey3
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Belmont Bombers5Carolina Reds15
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Carolina Reds2Dallas Bandits10
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Cabarrus Cavaliers14Elite 9 Massey10
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Belmont Bombers3Lake Wylie Shamrocks11
6Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Cabarrus Cavaliers0ESC Schuldt 12U12
7Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Lake Wylie Shamrocks9Elite Baseball 12u0
8Sat5:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1ESC Schuldt 12U12Elite Baseball 12u2
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #2
Lake Wylie Shamrocks
2Seed #3
Dallas Bandits
10
2Sun12:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #1
ESC Schuldt 12U
10Seed #4
Carolina Reds
1
3Sun1:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
Dallas Bandits
4Winner Game #2
ESC Schuldt 12U
14
4Sun1:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Dallas Bandits Black15Loser 18
5Sun3:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Dallas Bandits Black7Loser Game 210
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #6
Elite Baseball 12u
2Seed #7
Elite 9 Massey
1
2Sun8:30 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #5
Cabarrus Cavaliers
4Seed #8
Belmont Bombers
3
3Sun10:15 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Loser Game #1
Elite 9 Massey
5Loser Game #2
Belmont Bombers
6
4Sun10:15 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
Elite Baseball 12u
8Winner Game #2
Cabarrus Cavaliers
11
 
12U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Maroon Crush BaseballRoanoke, VA4.00.01321Pitching  Team Page
2Lake Norman Copperheads - GrayConcord, NC2.02.01420Pitching  Team Page
3Mint Hill Green SoxCharlotte, NC2.02.0918Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina Tigers Greencharlotte, NC2.02.01319Pitching  Team Page
5KM StormKings Mountain, NC3.01.0822Pitching  Team Page
6Gastonia Grizzlies Gastonia, NC1.03.0255Pitching  Team Page
7DLA RebelsHickory, NC2.02.01811Pitching  Team Page
8Rock Hill StealersRock Hill, SC0.04.0215Pitching  Team Page
12U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Rock Hill Stealers2Lake Norman Copperheads - Gray12
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Gastonia Grizzlies 3Carolina Tigers Green13
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Lake Norman Copperheads - Gray8Maroon Crush Baseball12
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4KM Storm12Gastonia Grizzlies 2
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Rock Hill Stealers3Mint Hill Green Sox9
6Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Carolina Tigers Green6KM Storm10
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Maroon Crush Baseball9DLA Rebels5
8Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Mint Hill Green Sox9DLA Rebels6
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #2
Mint Hill Green Sox
3Seed #3
Maroon Crush Baseball
9
2Sun12:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #1
KM Storm
6Seed #4
Carolina Tigers Green
19
3Sun1:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Loser Game #1
Mint Hill Green Sox
2Loser Game #2
KM Storm
4
4Sun1:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #1
Maroon Crush Baseball
6Winner Game #2
Carolina Tigers Green
4
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #6
DLA Rebels
6Seed #7
Rock Hill Stealers
2
2Sun8:30 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #5
Lake Norman Copperheads - Gray
10Seed #8
Gastonia Grizzlies
2
3Sun10:15 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Loser Game #1
Rock Hill Stealers
2Loser Game #2
Gastonia Grizzlies
9
4Sun10:15 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #1
DLA Rebels
8Winner Game #2
Lake Norman Copperheads - Gray
7
 
13U 80 : open
BullDogs Play at 10:45, & 12:30 on Sunday. Will adjust Sunday Bracket Soon
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Elite Baseball 13uForest City, NC3.01.0218Pitching  Team Page
2Bulldogs13uMt. Ulla, NC2.00.000Pitching  Team Page
3GrizzliesBaseball 13uGastonia, NC1.02.0812Pitching  Team Page
4OTK WhiteGastonia, NC1.03.0210Pitching  Team Page
5Newport ThunderRockhill, SC1.02.01111Pitching  Team Page
6Stewards of the Game Dirt DawgsHuntersville, NC3.01.01011Pitching  Team Page
7Loser Game 2WF, NC0.01.000Pitching  Team Page
8Loser Game 1wf, NC0.01.000Pitching  Team Page
13U 80 : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHNP:Field 4OTK White0Newport Thunder11
2Sat10:45 AMHNP:Field 4Stewards of the Game Dirt Dawgs10OTK White0
3Sat12:30 PMHNP:Field 4GrizzliesBaseball 13u11Newport Thunder0
4Sat2:15 PMHNP:Field 4Stewards of the Game Dirt Dawgs1Elite Baseball 13u10
5Sat4:00 PMHNP:Field 4Elite Baseball 13u8GrizzliesBaseball 13u1
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMHNP:Field 3Seed #4
Newport Thunder
2Seed #5
OTK White
8
2Sun8:30 AMHNP:Field 4Seed #2
GrizzliesBaseball 13u
4Seed #3
Stewards of the Game Dirt Dawgs
9
3Sun10:15 AMHNP:Field 3Winner Game #1
OTK White
1Seed #1
Elite Baseball 13u
11
4Sun12:00 PMHNP:Field 3Winner Game #3
Elite Baseball 13u
2Winner Game #2
Stewards of the Game Dirt Dawgs
3
5Sun1:45 PMHNP:Field 3Winner Game #4 Loser Game #3 (If Needed) 
6Sun10:15 AMHNP:Field 4Bulldogs13u4Loser Game 13
7Sun12:00 PMHNP:Field 4Bulldogs13u13Loser Game 24
 
13U 90 : open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Concord Diamond DawgsConcord, NC3.01.0330Pitching  Team Page
2Park Sharon Gas HouseCharlotte, NC0.02.000Pitching  Team Page
3Park Sharon NationalsCharlotte, NC4.50.5511Pitching  Team Page
4York StormYork, SC2.01.0023Pitching  Team Page
5Dilworth Braves BarwickCharlotte, NC1.51.5910Pitching  Team Page
6Roanoke Blue SoxVinton, VA1.03.02611Pitching  Team Page
7Fury BaseballForest City, NC4.01.02513Pitching  Team Page
8HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC1.03.01715Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina HurricanesLandis, NC1.52.5712Pitching  Team Page
10Carolina RedsRock Hill, SC0.03.0148Pitching  Team Page
11Lake Norman Copperheads - MatthewsMooresville, NC2.02.0911Pitching  Team Page
12Mallard Creek StormHarrisburg, NC0.02.0273Pitching  Team Page
13Stealth OwlsCharlotte, NC2.02.0226Pitching  Team Page
14Catawba Valley CougarsNewton, NC2.02.01112Pitching  Team Page
15Carolina ImpactGastonia, NC3.01.0822Pitching  Team Page
16Dilworth Braves HousetonCharlotte, NC0.52.5128Pitching  Team Page
17Loser Game 2WF, NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
18Loser Game 1WF, NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
13U 90 : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMDallas:Field # 1Carolina Impact9Lake Norman Copperheads - Matthews2
2Sat9:00 AMDallas:Field # 2Mallard Creek Storm0York Storm15
3Sat10:45 AMDallas:Field # 1Lake Norman Copperheads - Matthews9Stealth Owls0
4Sat10:45 AMDallas:Field # 2Catawba Valley Cougars12Mallard Creek Storm3
5Sat12:30 PMDallas:Field # 1Stealth Owls6Carolina Impact13
6Sat12:30 PMDallas:Field # 2York Storm8Catawba Valley Cougars0
7Sat2:15 PMDallas:Field # 1Roanoke Blue Sox3Concord Diamond Dawgs13
8Sat2:15 PMDallas:Field # 2Carolina Hurricanes4Dilworth Braves Barwick4
9Sat4:00 PMDallas:Field # 1Fury Baseball13Roanoke Blue Sox8
10Sat4:00 PMDallas:Field # 2Dilworth Braves Barwick6Carolina Reds5
11Sat4:00 PMP.Sharon:Field 8HQ4 Clippers11Dilworth Braves Houseton7
12Sat5:45 PMDallas:Field # 1Concord Diamond Dawgs17Fury Baseball0
13Sat5:45 PMDallas:Field # 2Carolina Reds3Carolina Hurricanes8
14Sat5:45 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Park Sharon Nationals10HQ4 Clippers4
15Sat7:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Dilworth Braves Houseton1Park Sharon Nationals1
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMDallas:Field # 1Seed #4
Park Sharon Nationals
17Seed #5
Carolina Hurricanes
3
2Sun10:15 AMDallas:Field # 1Seed #2
Concord Diamond Dawgs
5Seed #3
Carolina Impact
4
3Sun12:00 PMDallas:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Park Sharon Nationals
10Seed #1
York Storm
8
4Sun1:45 PMDallas:Field # 1Loser Game #1
Carolina Hurricanes
5Loser Game #2
Carolina Impact
13
5Sun3:30 PMDallas:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Park Sharon Nationals
15Winner Game #2
Concord Diamond Dawgs
2
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMDallas:Field # 2Seed #9
HQ4 Clippers
1Seed #10
Fury Baseball
12
2Sun10:15 AMDallas:Field # 2Seed #7
Lake Norman Copperheads - Matthews
10Seed #8
Catawba Valley Cougars
5
3Sun12:00 PMDallas:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Fury Baseball
11Seed #6
Dilworth Braves Barwick
4
4Sun1:45 PMDallas:Field # 2Loser Game #1
HQ4 Clippers
1Loser Game #2
Catawba Valley Cougars
15
5Sun3:30 PMDallas:Field # 2Winner Game #3
Fury Baseball
7Winner Game #2
Lake Norman Copperheads - Matthews
1
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #12
Carolina Reds
1Seed #13
Stealth Owls
8
2Sun10:15 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #11
Dilworth Braves Houseton
8Seed #14
Roanoke Blue Sox
11
3Sun12:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Winner Game #1
Stealth Owls
10Winner Game #2
Roanoke Blue Sox
2
4Sun1:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Park Sharon Gas House7Loser Game 19
5Sun3:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Park Sharon Gas House2Loser Game 26
 
14U : open
Park Sharon Delayed until 10:00 start for 14u only June 5!!!
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Bulldogs 14uMt. Ulla, NC0.04.0292Pitching  Team Page
2Rivals Baseball 14UFort Mill, SC1.03.0232Pitching  Team Page
3Lake Norman Copperheads BarozzinoMooresville, NC1.03.01827Pitching  Team Page
4Fury BaseballForest City, NC3.01.02018Pitching  Team Page
5Lake Norman Copperheads - GaigeConcord, NC2.02.0821Pitching  Team Page
6Stealth PhoenixCharlotte, NC2.02.01212Pitching  Team Page
7Team CarolinaCharlotte, NC2.02.01912Pitching  Team Page
8Lake Norman Copperheads - TaylorMooresville, NC4.00.0230Pitching  Team Page
9Bailey Road HuskiesCornelius, NC2.02.01810Pitching  Team Page
10Carolina HavocHiddenite, NC3.01.0419Pitching  Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCoddle Crk:Field 3Lake Norman Copperheads - Taylor15Bulldogs 14u2
2Sat9:00 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Fury Baseball16Lake Norman Copperheads Barozzino14
3Sat10:45 AMCoddle Crk:Field 3Rivals Baseball 14U0Lake Norman Copperheads - Taylor15
4Sat10:45 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Lake Norman Copperheads Barozzino13Team Carolina2
5Sat12:30 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Lake Norman Copperheads - Gaige14Bulldogs 14u0
6Sat12:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Stealth Phoenix6Fury Baseball2
7Sat2:15 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Rivals Baseball 14U2Carolina Havoc8
8Sat2:15 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Stealth Phoenix6Team Carolina10
9Sat4:00 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Bailey Road Huskies8Lake Norman Copperheads - Gaige7
10Sat5:45 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Carolina Havoc11Bailey Road Huskies2
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:00 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Seed #4
Stealth Phoenix
4Seed #5
Lake Norman Copperheads Barozzino
3
2Sun11:45 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Seed #2
Carolina Havoc
6Seed #3
Lake Norman Copperheads - Gaige
9
3Sun1:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Winner Game #1
Stealth Phoenix
10Seed #1
Lake Norman Copperheads - Taylor
11
4Sun3:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Loser Game #1
Lake Norman Copperheads Barozzino
2Loser Game #2
Carolina Havoc
10
5Sun5:00 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Winner Game #3
Lake Norman Copperheads - Taylor
12Winner Game #2
Lake Norman Copperheads - Gaige
5
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMCoddle Crk:Field 3Seed #9
Rivals Baseball 14U
4Seed #10
Bulldogs 14u
3
2Sun10:15 AMCoddle Crk:Field 3Seed #7
Team Carolina
3Seed #8
Fury Baseball
7
3Sun12:00 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Winner Game #1
Rivals Baseball 14U
9Seed #6
Bailey Road Huskies
10
4Sun1:45 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Loser Game #1
Bulldogs 14u
2Loser Game #2
Team Carolina
18
5Sun3:30 PMCoddle Crk:Field 3Winner Game #3
Bailey Road Huskies
5Winner Game #2
Fury Baseball
9
 
HSU : 15 - HS
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Stealth BaseballCharlotte, NC2.02.0713Pitching  Team Page
2Panthers 15Monroe, NC1.03.0913Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina KnightsGastonia, NC4.00.0520Pitching  Team Page
4OTK Gastonia, NC3.01.0620Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Diamonds BaseballCrouse, NC2.02.0127Pitching  Team Page
6Stealth HawksCharlotte, NC0.53.5144Pitching  Team Page
7Real Deal BaseballCharlotte, NC2.51.5157Pitching  Team Page
8HQ4 Clippers BlackCharlotte, NC1.03.0204Pitching  Team Page
HSU : 15 - HS Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFVHS:Field #1Real Deal Baseball3Stealth Hawks3
2Sat9:00 AMLCS:Field #1Stealth Baseball8Carolina Diamonds Baseball0
3Sat10:45 AMFVHS:Field #1Stealth Hawks1Panthers 1511
4Sat10:45 AMLCS:Field #1Stealth Baseball5Carolina Knights7
5Sat12:30 PMFVHS:Field #1OTK 12Real Deal Baseball4
6Sat12:30 PMLCS:Field #1HQ4 Clippers Black4Carolina Diamonds Baseball7
7Sat2:15 PMFVHS:Field #1OTK 8Panthers 152
8Sat2:15 PMLCS:Field #1HQ4 Clippers Black0Carolina Knights13
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #2
OTK
7Seed #3
Stealth Baseball
2
2Sun10:15 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #1
Carolina Knights
11Seed #4
Panthers 15
0
3Sun12:00 PMFVHS:Field #1Loser Game #1
Stealth Baseball
10Loser Game #2
Panthers 15
6
4Sun1:45 PMFVHS:Field #1Winner Game #1
OTK
0Winner Game #2
Carolina Knights
10
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMLCS:Field #1Seed #6
Stealth Hawks
7Seed #7
Real Deal Baseball
11
2Sun10:15 AMLCS:Field #1Seed #5
Carolina Diamonds Baseball
7Seed #8
HQ4 Clippers Black
2
3Sun12:00 PMLCS:Field #1Loser Game #1
Stealth Hawks
6Loser Game #2
HQ4 Clippers Black
7
4Sun1:45 PMLCS:Field #1Winner Game #1
Real Deal Baseball
14Winner Game #2
Carolina Diamonds Baseball
1
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.