Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2018 Top Gun USA Wooden Bat Tournament
November 9 - 11 in Charleston, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 11/10/2018 10:03 PM

14u Brackets will be updated by 10:30 pm

"TOP GUN-USA WOODEN BAT"

Click Here for Hotel Information

ALL TEAMS ENTERED WILL RECEIVE A TOP GUN-USA RED-WHITE-BLUE COACHES FUNGO

40 TEAM MAXIMUM CAPACITY

DUE TO OVERWHELMING DEMAND FOR THIS EVENT, WE WILL HAVE FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES STARTING AT 6:00PM.

"World Class Waterfront Venue"

"All Synthetic Turf Fields"

Not allowed in park Metal Cleats/Spikes anywhere, seeds/peanut shells, gum and any tobacco products.

Shoes that are allowed on fields are Turf Fields and or Molded Cleats.

50% OF THE ENTRY FEE DEPOSIT IS REQUIRED TO CONFIRM YOUR ENTRY IN THIS EVENT. YOUR ENTRY IS NOT CONFIRMED UNTIL THE DEPOSIT IS RECEIVED. PLEASE CONTACT GREG LEWIS TO SECURE YOUR SPOT.

GREG LEWIS @ 910-599-5735

Three (3) Game Guarantee, No Bye Protection, Four (4) Game Option

Ages are 9u, 10u, 11u,12u, 13u, 14u Only this weekend

.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Address and Directions
ShipyardShipyard Park 2383 HWY 41 Mt. Pleasant, SC 29466
9U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Cherryville BaseballCherryville, NC1.03.01210Pitching  Team Page
2Hartsville HurricanesHartsville, SC1.02.01414Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina LynxCharlotte, NC0.03.0239Pitching  Team Page
4Blythewood Bombers 9u GoldBlythewood, SC1.02.01918Pitching  Team Page
5DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)PRINCETON, NC4.00.0320Pitching  Team Page
6Myrtle Beach RaysMyrtle Beach, SC2.01.02510Pitching  Team Page
7Reidsville LuckiesReidsville, NC3.01.0419Pitching  Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardReidsville Luckies12Carolina Lynx0
2Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardHartsville Hurricanes10Blythewood Bombers 9u Gold7
3Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardHartsville Hurricanes4Reidsville Luckies7
4Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardBlythewood Bombers 9u Gold11Carolina Lynx9
5Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardDIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)3Cherryville Baseball2
6Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardCherryville Baseball8Myrtle Beach Rays9
7Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardDIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)17Myrtle Beach Rays1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
7Seed #4
Blythewood Bombers 9u Gold
1
2Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #2
Reidsville Luckies
4Seed #3
Hartsville Hurricanes
0
3Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardWinner Game #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
6Winner Game #2
Reidsville Luckies
2
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #6
Cherryville Baseball
4Seed #7
Carolina Lynx
3
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardWinner Game #1
Cherryville Baseball
5Seed #5
Myrtle Beach Rays
6
 
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Union County Crush- WalkerIndian Trail, NC2.02.0145Pitching  Team Page
2Charleston Revolution Charleston, SC1.02.01111Pitching  Team Page
3Summerville Vapor 10u fall 2018SUMMERVILLE, SC1.02.01719Pitching  Team Page
4Hartsville ChargersHartsville, SC3.01.01116Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Rockies BlackClemmons, NC4.00.0520Pitching  Team Page
6Columbia CanesColumbia, SC0.03.01912Pitching  Team Page
7Full ThrottleSpartanburg, SC1.02.0148Pitching  Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortColumbia Canes8Summerville Vapor 10u fall 201811
2Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortCharleston Revolution 3Hartsville Chargers7
3Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortCharleston Revolution 8Columbia Canes4
4Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortHartsville Chargers9Summerville Vapor 10u fall 20188
5Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortUnion County Crush- Walker2Full Throttle6
6Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortUnion County Crush- Walker3Carolina Rockies Black8
7Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortCarolina Rockies Black12Full Throttle2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #1
Carolina Rockies Black
3Seed #4
Full Throttle
1
2Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #2
Hartsville Chargers
10Seed #3
Charleston Revolution
1
3Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWinner Game #1
Carolina Rockies Black
7Winner Game #2
Hartsville Chargers
4
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #6
Union County Crush- Walker
10Seed #7
Columbia Canes
2
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWinner Game #1
Union County Crush- Walker
9Seed #5
Summerville Vapor 10u fall 2018
6
 
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Palmetto ReapersScranton, SC0.03.0243Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina HavocMooresville, NC4.00.0631Pitching  Team Page
3White Pines FlycatchersCherryville, NC1.02.0313Pitching  Team Page
4Hilton Head Hurricanes Hilton Head Island, SC1.03.0222Pitching  Team Page
5Copperheads - Snell/HeisMooresville, NC3.01.0517Pitching  Team Page
6Carolina Elite (Gold)Clarkton, NC2.01.01612Pitching  Team Page
7Columbia Canes 11uColumbia, SC1.02.086Pitching  Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartHilton Head Hurricanes 2Copperheads - Snell/Heis11
2Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartColumbia Canes 11u3White Pines Flycatchers2
3Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartColumbia Canes 11u3Copperheads - Snell/Heis6
4Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWhite Pines Flycatchers11Hilton Head Hurricanes 0
5Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartPalmetto Reapers0Carolina Havoc18
6Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartPalmetto Reapers3Carolina Elite (Gold)6
7Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartCarolina Havoc13Carolina Elite (Gold)6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #1
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
8Seed #4
Columbia Canes 11u
3
2Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #2
Carolina Havoc
3Seed #3
White Pines Flycatchers
2
3Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortWinner Game #1
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
4Winner Game #2
Carolina Havoc
12
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #6
Hilton Head Hurricanes
12Seed #7
Palmetto Reapers
2
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortWinner Game #1
Hilton Head Hurricanes
0Seed #5
Carolina Elite (Gold)
5
 
13U 90 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit 8 Vs 9 Seed Game Sat night 8pm
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Rockies Wilson 13uWinston Salem, NC3.01.0215Pitching  Team Page
2Union County Crush - DeVoreMonroe, NC1.02.0109Pitching  Team Page
3Team CarolinaCharlotte, NC0.03.0161Pitching  Team Page
4South East OutlawsBurgaw, NC3.02.0177Pitching  Team Page
5Bulldogs 13uMount Ulla, NC2.01.057Pitching  Team Page
6HurricanesHilton Head, SC0.03.01610Pitching  Team Page
7Brohamer BaseballBethune, SC1.03.081Pitching  Team Page
8Loco Stealth (Rodriguez)Bluffton, SC2.01.0319Pitching  Team Page
9Dirtbags TBMSedalia, NC4.00.019Pitching  Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensCarolina Rockies Wilson 13u7Hurricanes2
2Fri6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoBrohamer Baseball0Bulldogs 13u1
3Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensLoco Stealth (Rodriguez)8Team Carolina1
4Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensUnion County Crush - DeVore0Dirtbags TBM2
5Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensUnion County Crush - DeVore9Hurricanes8
6Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensDirtbags TBM7Brohamer Baseball1
7Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensCarolina Rockies Wilson 13u8Team Carolina0
8Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensLoco Stealth (Rodriguez)11South East Outlaws2
9Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensBulldogs 13u6South East Outlaws5
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #8
Team Carolina
3Seed #9
South East Outlaws
8
2Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #6
Brohamer Baseball
3Seed #7
Hurricanes
2
3Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoWinner Game #1
South East Outlaws
10Seed #5
Union County Crush - DeVore
0
4Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoWinner Game #2
Brohamer Baseball
2Winner Game #3
South East Outlaws
3
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #1
Dirtbags TBM
8Seed #4
Bulldogs 13u
1
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #2
Carolina Rockies Wilson 13u
4Seed #3
Loco Stealth (Rodriguez)
2
3Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoWinner Game #1
Dirtbags TBM
1Winner Game #2
Carolina Rockies Wilson 13u
0
 
14U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Coastal CrushMyrtle Beach, SC1.03.0181Pitching  Team Page
2RBI Raptors 14uClayton, NC1.02.01113Pitching  Team Page
3Charleston Mud DogsCharleston, SC4.00.0018Pitching  Team Page
4NSAFayetteville, NC1.02.079Pitching  Team Page
5SBA LKN Duckworth 14uMooresville, NC1.02.0137Pitching  Team Page
6Hilton Head HurricanesHilton Head Island, SC2.02.0162Pitching  Team Page
7Hartsville FireHartsville, SC3.01.0316Pitching  Team Page
8Charleston CurveCharleston, SC1.02.0911Pitching  Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoHilton Head Hurricanes0Charleston Mud Dogs9
2Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoCoastal Crush1Hartsville Fire9
3Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoHartsville Fire7Hilton Head Hurricanes2
4Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoCoastal Crush0Charleston Mud Dogs9
5Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSBA LKN Duckworth 14u1RBI Raptors 14u9
6Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSBA LKN Duckworth 14u6NSA4
7Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoRBI Raptors 14u4Charleston Curve10
8Sat8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoCharleston Curve1NSA5
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #1
Charleston Mud Dogs
3Seed #4
Charleston Curve
1
2Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #2
Hartsville Fire
3Seed #3
NSA
0
3Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #1
Charleston Mud Dogs
2Winner Game #2
Hartsville Fire
0
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #5
RBI Raptors 14u
4Seed #8
Coastal Crush
7
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #6
SBA LKN Duckworth 14u
3Seed #7
Hilton Head Hurricanes
4
3Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #1
Coastal Crush
0Winner Game #2
Hilton Head Hurricanes
5
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.