Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
TOP GUN "ZONE QUALIFIER" Halloween Hoot Out
October 13 - 14 in Kinston, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 10/11/2018 1:00 PM

THE SHOCKERS PATE TEAM IS CURRENTLY COLLECTING NON PERISHABLE FOOD ITEMS FOR THE HURRICANE VICTIMS IN DUPLIN COUNTY DONATION TUBS WILL BE AT EACH BALL PARK'S CONCESSION STAND ON SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP.

General Alert
Last Updated 10/11/2018 1:00 PM

EVENTS FOR THE HOOT OUT

1 BRAND NEW EVENT FOR 2018 PUMPKIN  CARVING CONTEST TEAMS MUST PROVIDE THE PUMPKIN AND YOUR CAN PRECARVE THE PUMPKIN AND BRING IT TO BARNET PARK.  MAX OF  12 PUMPKINS PER TEAM

2  TENT DECORATING CONTEST EACT TEAM CAN DECORATE A TENT AND PASS OUT CANDY TO ALL TRICK OR TREATERS

3 COSTUME CONTEST

4 WE WILL HAVE A DJ

5 BRAND NEW FOR 2018 TOP GUN HAUNTED HOUSE ANYONE INTERESTED IN HELPING WITH THE HUANTED HOUSE PLEASE EMAIL MARY WILLIAMS FOR MORE INFO email:  williamsm15@students.ecu.edu

 

ALL EVENTS WILL TAKE PLACE AT BARNETT PARK STARTING AT 5:30

TEAMS CAN START SETTING UP THERE TENTS AT 8AM SATURDAY MORNING .  MARY WILL BE AVAILIBLE TO SHOW EVERYONE WHERE TO SET UP

 "TOP GUN-USA"

 "ZONE QUALIFIER"

"ACTIVATES ALL FALL FREE PAID BERTHS"

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
8U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Southern Sandsharks (09)Dunn, NC4.02.0620Team Page
2Shockers 09Kinston, NC4.01.01817Team Page
3Carolina StormBurgaw, NC5.00.0519Team Page
4Duplin County NationalsChinquapin, NC1.03.01216Team Page
5Pungo HurricanesPinetown, NC2.03.01219Team Page
6Carolina Mudslingers BanksNew Bern, NC1.04.0218Team Page
7JC ClippersBenson, NC3.03.01514Team Page
8Shockers 10Kinston, NC0.04.0240Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBanks:Field # 3Carolina Mudslingers Banks8Shockers 0912
2Sat9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 3Shockers 100Duplin County Nationals12
3Sat10:15 AMBanks:Field # 3Carolina Storm9Carolina Mudslingers Banks0
4Sat10:15 AMBarnett:Barnett 3Southern Sandsharks (09)8JC Clippers6
5Sat11:30 AMBanks:Field # 3Carolina Storm10Shockers 095
6Sat11:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 3Pungo Hurricanes12Duplin County Nationals4
7Sat12:45 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Shockers 100Southern Sandsharks (09)12
8Sat12:45 PMBarnett:Barnett 3JC Clippers8Pungo Hurricanes7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Seed #1
Carolina Storm
9Seed #4
Duplin County Nationals
2
2Sat4:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Seed #2
Southern Sandsharks (09)
7Seed #3
Pungo Hurricanes
8
3Sun10:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 3Loser Game #1
Duplin County Nationals
1Loser Game #2
Southern Sandsharks (09)
6
4Sun12:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Winner Game #1
Carolina Storm
9Winner Game #2
Pungo Hurricanes
1
5Sun1:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Winner Game #3
Southern Sandsharks (09)
8Loser Game #4
Pungo Hurricanes
2
6Sun3:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Winner Game #4
Carolina Storm
11Winner Game #5
Southern Sandsharks (09)
10
7Sun4:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Seed #5
JC Clippers
12Seed #8
Shockers 10
0
2Sat3:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 3Seed #6
Shockers 09
17Seed #7
Carolina Mudslingers Banks
9
3Sun9:00 AMBanks:Field # 3Loser Game #1
Shockers 10
0Loser Game #2
Carolina Mudslingers Banks
11
4Sun10:30 AMBanks:Field # 3Winner Game #1
JC Clippers
1Winner Game #2
Shockers 09
9
5Sun12:00 PMBanks:Field # 3Winner Game #3
Carolina Mudslingers Banks
8Loser Game #4
JC Clippers
12
6Sun1:30 PMBanks:Field # 3Winner Game #4
Shockers 09
9Winner Game #5
JC Clippers
1
7Sun3:00 PMBanks:Field # 3Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
10U : B/BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Heartbreakers 08Greenville, NC5.00.0116Team Page
2Carolina CopperheadsLa Grange, NC4.03.0167Team Page
3Johnston County RebelsBenson, NC3.03.0521Team Page
4Jamesville Bullets EliteJamesville, NC4.02.049Team Page
5HardlinersKenansville, NC1.03.01418Team Page
6 AdrenalineAyden, NC2.03.0711Team Page
7Diamond Dreams DStroyersLinden, NC0.04.0383Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBanks:Field # 1Heartbreakers 0811Hardliners1
2Sat10:00 AMBanks:Field # 2Carolina Copperheads3 Adrenaline11
3Sat10:15 AMBanks:Field # 1Johnston County Rebels21Diamond Dreams DStroyers0
4Sat11:15 AMBanks:Field # 2Carolina Copperheads4Jamesville Bullets Elite5
5Sat11:30 AMBanks:Field # 1Heartbreakers 085Johnston County Rebels0
6Sat12:30 PMBanks:Field # 2Jamesville Bullets Elite4 Adrenaline0
7Sat12:45 PMBanks:Field # 1Diamond Dreams DStroyers3Hardliners17
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMBanks:Field # 1Seed #4
Adrenaline
16Seed #5
Hardliners
2
2Sat2:00 PMBanks:Field # 2Seed #2
Jamesville Bullets Elite
13Seed #7
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
1
3Sat2:00 PMBanks:Field # 3Seed #3
Johnston County Rebels
4Seed #6
Carolina Copperheads
2
4Sat3:30 PMBanks:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Adrenaline
3Seed #1
Heartbreakers 08
4
5Sat3:30 PMBanks:Field # 2Winner Game #2
Jamesville Bullets Elite
3Winner Game #3
Johnston County Rebels
5
6Sun9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 3Loser Game #2
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
3Loser Game #3
Carolina Copperheads
15
7Sun9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 1Loser Game #1
Hardliners
2Loser Game #5
Jamesville Bullets Elite
16
8Sun10:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #6
Carolina Copperheads
4Loser Game #4
Adrenaline
2
9Sun12:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #4
Heartbreakers 08
3Winner Game #5
Johnston County Rebels
2
10Sun1:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #7
Jamesville Bullets Elite
0Winner Game #8
Carolina Copperheads
12
11Sun3:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #10
Carolina Copperheads
5Loser Game #9
Johnston County Rebels
4
12Sun4:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #9
Heartbreakers 08
8Winner Game #11
Carolina Copperheads
0
13Sun6:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Winner Game #12 Loser Game #12 (If Needed) 
 
12U : OPEN
12U WILL PLAY 2 POOL GAMES SATURDAY AND BRACKET PLAY WILL BEGIN SUNDAY MORNING. POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Port City HurricanesWilmington, NC2.02.0614Team Page
2Cape Fear Elite (06)Wilmington, NC3.03.0713Team Page
3Pretty FierceRichlands, NC1.52.5615Team Page
4Prowlers SoftballPink Hill, NC5.02.0224Team Page
507 Shockers Kinston, NC3.02.0228Team Page
6Port City Thunder - StevensWilmington , NC2.02.069Team Page
7Port City Thunder 06Wilmington , NC5.00.0116Team Page
8Hardliners 06Kenansville, NC2.04.0150Team Page
9Carolina BlackoutWake Forest, NC3.02.0162Team Page
10Coastal Dream CrushersRichlands, NC1.04.0155Team Page
11Cape Fear Storm-WareFuquay Varina, NC6.02.0712Team Page
12Carolina BansheesAngier, NC1.04.0187Team Page
13Carolina Copperheads 12UGoldsboro, NC0.04.0402Team Page
14East Coast XplosionBurgaw, NC0.04.0123Team Page
15NLTC 06Benson, NC3.03.0710Team Page
16Carolina Vipers 07Raleigh, NC4.03.01310Team Page
17Coastal StormAurora, NC3.02.0310Team Page
18Pitt County Heartbreakers 07Winterville, NC3.52.5128Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 1Prowlers Softball18Carolina Copperheads 12U0
2Sat9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 207 Shockers 6Hardliners 060
3Sat9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 3Pretty Fierce6Pitt County Heartbreakers 076
4Sat10:15 AMBF Park:Field # 1East Coast Xplosion1Coastal Storm6
5Sat10:15 AMBF Park:Field # 2NLTC 064Port City Thunder - Stevens5
6Sat10:15 AMBF Park:Field # 3Cape Fear Elite (06)11Coastal Dream Crushers3
7Sat11:30 AMBF Park:Field # 1Port City Hurricanes9Carolina Banshees3
8Sat11:30 AMBF Park:Field # 2Port City Thunder 069Carolina Vipers 071
9Sat11:30 AMBF Park:Field # 3Cape Fear Storm-Ware9Carolina Blackout2
10Sat12:45 PMBF Park:Field # 1Prowlers Softball6Pitt County Heartbreakers 072
11Sat12:45 PMBF Park:Field # 207 Shockers 22Carolina Copperheads 12U2
12Sat12:45 PMBF Park:Field # 3Pretty Fierce9Hardliners 060
13Sat2:00 PMBF Park:Field # 1NLTC 066East Coast Xplosion2
14Sat2:00 PMBF Park:Field # 2Port City Thunder - Stevens4Coastal Dream Crushers2
15Sat2:00 PMBF Park:Field # 3Cape Fear Elite (06)2Coastal Storm4
16Sat3:30 PMBF Park:Field # 1Cape Fear Storm-Ware3Port City Hurricanes5
17Sat3:30 PMBF Park:Field # 2Carolina Blackout0Port City Thunder 067
18Sat3:30 PMBF Park:Field # 3Carolina Banshees4Carolina Vipers 079
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 1Seed #4
Coastal Storm
6Seed #5
Port City Hurricanes
5
2Sun9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 3Seed #2
07 Shockers
6Seed #3
Prowlers Softball
3
3Sun10:30 AMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Coastal Storm
0Seed #1
Port City Thunder 06
8
4Sun12:00 PMBF Park:Field # 3Loser Game #1
Port City Hurricanes
4Loser Game #2
Prowlers Softball
5
5Sun12:00 PMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #2
07 Shockers
1Winner Game #3
Port City Thunder 06
8
6Sun1:30 PMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #4
Prowlers Softball
8Loser Game #3
Coastal Storm
7
7Sun3:00 PMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #6
Prowlers Softball
7Loser Game #5
07 Shockers
6
8Sun4:30 PMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #5
Port City Thunder 06
10Winner Game #7
Prowlers Softball
2
9Sun6:00 PMBF Park:Field # 1Winner Game #8 Loser Game #8 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBF Park:Field # 2Seed #9
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
4Seed #10
NLTC 06
8
2Sun10:30 AMBF Park:Field # 3Seed #7
Pretty Fierce
5Seed #8
Cape Fear Elite (06)
6
3Sun10:30 AMBF Park:Field # 2Winner Game #1
NLTC 06
8Seed #6
Port City Thunder - Stevens
5
4Sun12:00 PMBF Park:Field # 2Loser Game #1
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
9Loser Game #2
Pretty Fierce
4
5Sun1:30 PMBF Park:Field # 3Winner Game #2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
5Winner Game #3
NLTC 06
0
6Sun1:30 PMBF Park:Field # 2Winner Game #4
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
8Loser Game #3
Port City Thunder - Stevens
0
7Sun3:00 PMBF Park:Field # 2Winner Game #6
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
8Loser Game #5
NLTC 06
5
8Sun4:30 PMBF Park:Field # 2Winner Game #5
Cape Fear Elite (06)
0Winner Game #7
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
1
9Sun6:00 PMBF Park:Field # 2Winner Game #8
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
1Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Cape Fear Elite (06)
0
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBanks:Field # 1Seed #11
Carolina Vipers 07
18Seed #14
Coastal Dream Crushers
2
2Sun10:30 AMBanks:Field # 1Seed #12
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
4Seed #13
East Coast Xplosion
2
3Sun12:00 PMBanks:Field # 1Loser Game #1
Coastal Dream Crushers
6Loser Game #2
East Coast Xplosion
1
4Sun1:30 PMBanks:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Vipers 07
4Winner Game #2
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
6
5Sun3:00 PMBanks:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Coastal Dream Crushers
1Loser Game #4
Carolina Vipers 07
11
6Sun4:30 PMBanks:Field # 1Winner Game #4
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
5Winner Game #5
Carolina Vipers 07
8
7Sun6:00 PMBanks:Field # 1Winner Game #6
Carolina Vipers 07
0Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
4
 
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBanks:Field # 2Seed #15
Hardliners 06
11Seed #18
Carolina Copperheads 12U
4
2Sun10:30 AMBanks:Field # 2Seed #16
Carolina Blackout
9Seed #17
Carolina Banshees
6
3Sun12:00 PMBanks:Field # 2Loser Game #1
Carolina Copperheads 12U
9Loser Game #2
Carolina Banshees
10
4Sun1:30 PMBanks:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Hardliners 06
3Winner Game #2
Carolina Blackout
5
5Sun3:00 PMBanks:Field # 2Winner Game #3
Carolina Banshees
4Loser Game #4
Hardliners 06
5
6Sun4:30 PMBanks:Field # 2Winner Game #4
Carolina Blackout
5Winner Game #5
Hardliners 06
4
7Sun6:00 PMBanks:Field # 2Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
14U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Port City Thunder 05Wilmington , NC4.01.096Team Page
2Coastal CyclonesBoiling Springs Lake, NC1.04.0102Team Page
3Shocker'sBeulaville, NC1.03.0149Team Page
4Southern Sandsharks EliteDunn, NC4.02.0521Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 4Shocker's5Southern Sandsharks Elite12
2Sat10:15 AMBarnett:Barnett 4Port City Thunder 056Coastal Cyclones0
3Sat11:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 4Coastal Cyclones2Shocker's4
4Sat11:45 AMBarnett:Barnett 2Port City Thunder 050Southern Sandsharks Elite9
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 4Seed #1
Southern Sandsharks Elite
2Seed #4
Coastal Cyclones
0
2Sat2:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 4Seed #2
Port City Thunder 05
4Seed #3
Shocker's
0
3Sun9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 4Loser Game #1
Coastal Cyclones
15Loser Game #2
Shocker's
14
4Sun10:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 4Winner Game #1
Southern Sandsharks Elite
4Winner Game #2
Port City Thunder 05
7
5Sun12:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 4Winner Game #3
Coastal Cyclones
1Loser Game #4
Southern Sandsharks Elite
8
6Sun1:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 4Winner Game #4
Port City Thunder 05
9Winner Game #5
Southern Sandsharks Elite
5
7Sun3:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 4Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
HSU : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Port City RebelsWilmington, NC0.04.0172Team Page
2Shockers IIPink Hill , NC2.03.088Team Page
3Team NLTC BlueBenson, NC3.03.0717Team Page
4Shockers-PateKinston, NC5.00.0813Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 1Shockers-Pate6Shockers II3
2Sat10:15 AMBarnett:Barnett 1Port City Rebels2Shockers II5
3Sat11:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 1Shockers-Pate7Team NLTC Blue5
4Sat12:45 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Team NLTC Blue12Port City Rebels0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Seed #1
Shockers-Pate
15Seed #4
Port City Rebels
0
2Sat3:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 1Seed #2
Team NLTC Blue
1Seed #3
Shockers II
2
3Sun9:00 AMBarnett:Barnett 2Loser Game #1
Port City Rebels
0Loser Game #2
Team NLTC Blue
18
4Sun10:30 AMBarnett:Barnett 2Winner Game #1
Shockers-Pate
10Winner Game #2
Shockers II
2
5Sun12:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Winner Game #3
Team NLTC Blue
7Loser Game #4
Shockers II
2
6Sun1:30 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Winner Game #4
Shockers-Pate
6Winner Game #5
Team NLTC Blue
5
7Sun3:00 PMBarnett:Barnett 2Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.