Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SPRING WORLD SERIES"
May 19 - 20 in Concord-Charlotte-Huntersville, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/19/2018 7:40 AM

WEATHER UPDATE:

URGENT:  14u Division has been cancelled today at Hartsell.  We will play 14u Division  on Sunday. It will be 2 pool and single elimination. Entry Fee will be 275.00. FREE PAID BERTHS and Championship Belts will be given to Winners. I will post game times later today.

PLEASE LOOK AT GAME TIMES TO SEE WHEN YOU PLAY

All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD pool games to seed double elimination bracket.  Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead when time is up then score will stand.

ROCKY RIVER COMPLEX will start at 10:00am on all fields

BRADFORD PARK will start at 1100am on all fields

W.W. FLOWE PARK will start at 10:00am on all fields

NEVINS PARK  HAS CANCELLED for Saturday.  We will play 12u BB Division  on Sunday. It will be 2 pool and single elimination. Entry Fee will be 275.00. FREE PAID BERTHS and Championship Belts will be given to Winners.

General Alert
Last Updated 05/19/2018 7:40 AM

"TOP GUN-USA"

"SPRING WORLD SERIES"

"TRIPLE POINTS"

All Winners and Runner-Ups will receive (1) CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM BELT.

Winning teams will receive

(12) INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS

in addition to trophies.

Winners will also receive a FREE PAID BERTH to the 2018 Top Gun Summer World Series, 2018 Top Gun Summer Nationals in Kinston, NC and the 2018 Top Gun SC Summer Nationals in Florence, SC

New "Player of the Game" Interview and Prizes, where Girls Come First !!!! 

BAG ICE AVAILABLE FOR SALE AT ROCKY RIVER  $2.99 PER BAG, SEE CONCESSION STAND

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
8U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Aces - HartsellOakboro, NC0.04.0169Team Page
2Lady Blues - GrantGastonia, NC2.03.01011Team Page
3Lady Lightning Sutton 8u Snow camp, NC5.01.0921Team Page
4RC Swarm- Alexander Faith , NC1.04.0261Team Page
5Cleveland Angels 09Clayton, NC4.02.0820Team Page
6NC Vipers HopperStoneville, NC4.03.01213Team Page
7Carolina MagicWoodruff, SC3.02.01016Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 1Lady Aces - Hartsell2Lady Blues - Grant8
2Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 2Lady Lightning Sutton 8u 14RC Swarm- Alexander 1
3Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 1Lady Aces - Hartsell7Carolina Magic8
4Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 2Cleveland Angels 0912NC Vipers Hopper1
5Sat12:30 PMRRC:Field 1Lady Blues - Grant3Carolina Magic8
6Sat1:45 PMRRC:Field 1RC Swarm- Alexander 0NC Vipers Hopper12
7Sat1:45 PMRRC:Field 7Lady Lightning Sutton 8u 7Cleveland Angels 098
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMRRC:Field 6Seed #4
Lady Blues - Grant
0Seed #5
NC Vipers Hopper
3
2Sat3:00 PMRRC:Field 7Seed #2
Carolina Magic
9Seed #7
RC Swarm- Alexander
2
3Sat4:15 PMRRC:Field 6Seed #3
Lady Lightning Sutton 8u
11Seed #6
Lady Aces - Hartsell
3
4Sat5:30 PMRRC:Field 1Winner Game #1
NC Vipers Hopper
4Seed #1
Cleveland Angels 09
12
5Sat5:30 PMRRC:Field 6Winner Game #2
Carolina Magic
0Winner Game #3
Lady Lightning Sutton 8u
11
6Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 6Loser Game #2
RC Swarm- Alexander
6Loser Game #3
Lady Aces - Hartsell
3
7Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 7Loser Game #1
Lady Blues - Grant
4Loser Game #5
Carolina Magic
0
8Sun10:15 AMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #6
RC Swarm- Alexander
0Loser Game #4
NC Vipers Hopper
8
9Sun10:15 AMRRC:Field 6Winner Game #4
Cleveland Angels 09
3Winner Game #5
Lady Lightning Sutton 8u
6
10Sun11:30 AMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #7
Lady Blues - Grant
2Winner Game #8
NC Vipers Hopper
10
11Sun12:45 PMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #10
NC Vipers Hopper
4Loser Game #9
Cleveland Angels 09
5
12Sun2:00 PMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #9
Lady Lightning Sutton 8u
7Winner Game #11
Cleveland Angels 09
2
13Sun3:15 PMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #12 Loser Game #12 (If Needed) 
 
8U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1L-Town Xtreme WrightLincolnton , NC0.04.0214Team Page
2Carolina Elite 8ULocust, NC2.03.01515Team Page
3DavidsonDavidson County, NC3.02.02413Team Page
4Alexander Gold 09Taylorsville, NC4.02.0817Team Page
5Heartbreakers 09Greenville, NC2.03.01219Team Page
6AFTERSHOCK 8UMadison Heights, VA1.03.0127Team Page
7Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 09Lilburn, GA5.00.0522Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 6L-Town Xtreme Wright2Carolina Elite 8U12
2Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 7Davidson8Alexander Gold 0911
3Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 6L-Town Xtreme Wright2Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 099
4Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 7Heartbreakers 096AFTERSHOCK 8U7
5Sat12:30 PMRRC:Field 6Carolina Elite 8U3Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 0913
6Sat12:30 PMRRC:Field 7Davidson5Heartbreakers 0913
7Sat1:45 PMRRC:Field 6Alexander Gold 096AFTERSHOCK 8U0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMRRC:Field 1Seed #1
Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 09
9Seed #4
Heartbreakers 09
1
2Sat4:15 PMRRC:Field 1Seed #2
Alexander Gold 09
11Seed #3
AFTERSHOCK 8U
3
3Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 1Loser Game #1
Heartbreakers 09
15Loser Game #2
AFTERSHOCK 8U
2
4Sun10:15 AMRRC:Field 1Winner Game #1
Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 09
7Winner Game #2
Alexander Gold 09
3
5Sun11:30 AMRRC:Field 1Winner Game #3
Heartbreakers 09
1Loser Game #4
Alexander Gold 09
5
6Sun12:45 PMRRC:Field 1Winner Game #4
Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 09
8Winner Game #5
Alexander Gold 09
1
7Sun2:00 PMRRC:Field 1Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:15 PMRRC:Field 7Seed #6
L-Town Xtreme Wright
5Seed #7
Davidson
9
2Sat5:30 PMRRC:Field 7Winner Game #1
Davidson
9Seed #5
Carolina Elite 8U
7
3Sun11:30 AMRRC:Field 6Loser Game #1
L-Town Xtreme Wright
13Loser Game #2
Carolina Elite 8U
14
4Sun12:45 PMRRC:Field 6Winner Game #2
Davidson
6Winner Game #3
Carolina Elite 8U
5
5Sun2:00 PMRRC:Field 6Winner Game #4 Loser Game #4 (If Needed) 
 
10U : B/BB
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed double elimination bracket. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1RC Swarm '08Salisbury, NC4.03.035Team Page
2Carolinas Select - NighthawksCharlotte, NC3.03.092Team Page
3Denver DragonsDenver, NC1.03.0810Team Page
4Lady Bandits ShockConcord, NC2.02.0414Team Page
5Knockouts Elite - ColeConcord, NC4.02.0210Team Page
6Lady Blues - StaffordGastonia, NC4.52.563Team Page
7Bandits NC PattonStatesville, NC1.04.0104Team Page
8Knockouts Elite-WagnerConcord, NC1.03.0136Team Page
9Carolina Elite 08 WatsonLocust, NC5.00.0019Team Page
1010U MARA MustangsMatthews, NC2.04.0161Team Page
11Lady Hawks EliteMillers Creek, NC3.02.0310Team Page
12Outlaws 07Weddington, NC3.03.046Team Page
13Bandits NC - ShieldsEast Bend, NC0.04.0163Team Page
14SC Impact 08Spartanburg, SC3.03.0910Team Page
15Rebelz- BlakneyMatthews, NC3.04.0121Team Page
16Lady Aces - HinsonOakboro, NC3.52.528Team Page
17SC Impact 07 (Wilson)Spartanburg, SC4.02.027Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat11:00 AMBradford:Field 1RC Swarm '085Carolinas Select - Nighthawks0
2Sat11:00 AMBradford:Field 2Denver Dragons2Lady Bandits Shock7
3Sat11:00 AMBradford:Field 3Knockouts Elite - Cole4Lady Blues - Stafford1
4Sat11:00 AMBradford:Field 4Bandits NC Patton3Knockouts Elite-Wagner6
5Sat11:00 AMBradford:Field 5Carolina Elite 08 Watson910U MARA Mustangs0
6Sat12:15 PMBradford:Field 1RC Swarm '080SC Impact 07 (Wilson)3
7Sat12:15 PMBradford:Field 2Bandits NC - Shields2SC Impact 088
8Sat12:15 PMBradford:Field 3Rebelz- Blakney0Lady Aces - Hinson6
9Sat12:15 PMBradford:Field 4Lady Hawks Elite3Outlaws 072
10Sat12:15 PMBradford:Field 5Knockouts Elite-Wagner0Carolina Elite 08 Watson10
11Sat1:15 PMBradford:Field 1Carolinas Select - Nighthawks2SC Impact 07 (Wilson)4
12Sat1:15 PMBradford:Field 2Denver Dragons8Bandits NC - Shields1
13Sat1:15 PMBradford:Field 3Knockouts Elite - Cole6Rebelz- Blakney1
14Sat1:15 PMBradford:Field 4Bandits NC Patton1Outlaws 074
15Sat1:15 PMBradford:Field 510U MARA Mustangs1Lady Hawks Elite7
16Sat2:30 PMBradford:Field 2Lady Bandits Shock7SC Impact 082
17Sat2:30 PMBradford:Field 3Lady Blues - Stafford2Lady Aces - Hinson2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 1Seed #4
Lady Hawks Elite
16Seed #5
Lady Bandits Shock
5
2Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 2Seed #3
SC Impact 07 (Wilson)
2Seed #6
Lady Aces - Hinson
1
3Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #1
Lady Hawks Elite
1Seed #1
Carolina Elite 08 Watson
2
4Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #2
SC Impact 07 (Wilson)
4Seed #2
Knockouts Elite - Cole
8
5Sun9:00 AMBradford:Field 2Loser Game #2
Lady Aces - Hinson
12Loser Game #3
Lady Hawks Elite
1
6Sun9:00 AMBradford:Field 4Loser Game #1
Lady Bandits Shock
0Loser Game #4
SC Impact 07 (Wilson)
17
7Sun10:30 AMBradford:Field 4Winner Game #3
Carolina Elite 08 Watson
6Winner Game #4
Knockouts Elite - Cole
2
8Sun10:30 AMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #5
Lady Aces - Hinson
8Winner Game #6
SC Impact 07 (Wilson)
6
9Sun12:00 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #8
Lady Aces - Hinson
8Loser Game #7
Knockouts Elite - Cole
9
10Sun1:30 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #7
Carolina Elite 08 Watson
4Winner Game #9
Knockouts Elite - Cole
1
11Sun3:00 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #10 Loser Game #10 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 3Seed #10
SC Impact 08
17Seed #11
Knockouts Elite-Wagner
2
2Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 4Seed #9
Denver Dragons
0Seed #12
Lady Blues - Stafford
15
3Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #1
SC Impact 08
2Seed #7
RC Swarm '08
4
4Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 4Winner Game #2
Lady Blues - Stafford
6Seed #8
Outlaws 07
1
5Sun9:00 AMBradford:Field 1Loser Game #2
Denver Dragons
1Loser Game #3
SC Impact 08
15
6Sun9:00 AMBradford:Field 5Loser Game #1
Knockouts Elite-Wagner
1Loser Game #4
Outlaws 07
8
7Sun10:30 AMBradford:Field 5Winner Game #3
RC Swarm '08
3Winner Game #4
Lady Blues - Stafford
4
8Sun10:30 AMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #5
SC Impact 08
2Winner Game #6
Outlaws 07
3
9Sun12:00 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #8
Outlaws 07
2Loser Game #7
RC Swarm '08
8
10Sun1:30 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #7
Lady Blues - Stafford
6Winner Game #9
RC Swarm '08
8
11Sun3:00 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #10
RC Swarm '08
1Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
Lady Blues - Stafford
8
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 5Seed #16
Bandits NC - Shields
2Seed #17
10U MARA Mustangs
12
2Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 5Seed #14
Bandits NC Patton
2Seed #15
Rebelz- Blakney
10
3Sat7:00 PMBradford:Field 5Winner Game #1
10U MARA Mustangs
1Seed #13
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks
5
4Sun9:00 AMBradford:Field 3Loser Game #1
Bandits NC - Shields
4Loser Game #2
Bandits NC Patton
5
5Sun10:30 AMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #2
Rebelz- Blakney
1Winner Game #3
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks
2
6Sun12:00 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #4
Bandits NC Patton
9Loser Game #3
10U MARA Mustangs
10
7Sun1:30 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #6
10U MARA Mustangs
1Loser Game #5
Rebelz- Blakney
6
8Sun3:00 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #5
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks
6Winner Game #7
Rebelz- Blakney
7
9Sun4:30 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #8
Rebelz- Blakney
0Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks
2
 
10U : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed double elimination bracket. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1RebelzMatthews, NC5.00.0413Team Page
2Heat FastpitchConover, NC2.53.531Team Page
3Alexander STORM 07Taylorsville, NC0.04.0166Team Page
4Carolina FreedomWallburg , NC2.52.536Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 3Heat Fastpitch0Rebelz2
2Sat12:15 PMRRC:Field 3Alexander STORM 072Carolina Freedom5
3Sat1:30 PMRRC:Field 3Rebelz11Alexander STORM 074
4Sat1:45 PMRRC:Field 2Heat Fastpitch1Carolina Freedom1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMRRC:Field 2Seed #1
Rebelz
6Seed #4
Alexander STORM 07
2
2Sat3:30 PMRRC:Field 3Seed #2
Carolina Freedom
8Seed #3
Heat Fastpitch
7
3Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 2Loser Game #1
Alexander STORM 07
2Loser Game #2
Heat Fastpitch
4
4Sun10:30 AMRRC:Field 2Winner Game #1
Rebelz
4Winner Game #2
Carolina Freedom
0
5Sun12:00 PMRRC:Field 2Winner Game #3
Heat Fastpitch
11Loser Game #4
Carolina Freedom
2
6Sun1:30 PMRRC:Field 2Winner Game #4
Rebelz
4Winner Game #5
Heat Fastpitch
3
7Sun3:00 PMRRC:Field 2Winner Game #6 Loser Game #6 (If Needed) 
 
12U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed Single elimination brackets. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Thangz 05Gastonia, NC2.02.0120Team Page
2Lady Bandits ThunderConcord, NC1.51.537Team Page
3Denver ExplosionDenver, NC2.02.0106Team Page
4Carolinas Select - NighthawksCharlotte, NC0.52.572Team Page
5RebelzMatthews, NC2.01.0216Team Page
6Knockouts Elite - AlexanderConcord , NC0.03.0151Team Page
7Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12uMooresville, NC2.01.059Team Page
8Kraken SoftballStanfield, NC1.03.096Team Page
9Double TroubleConnelly springs , NC0.03.0196Team Page
10Killer Kleats(Melvin)Max Meadows, VA2.01.0719Team Page
11Carolina Cardinals KellerMount Ulla, NC3.01.094Team Page
12WV Crush 06Huntington, WV2.02.038Team Page
13Carolina Lady Red SoxFort Mill, SC4.00.0213Team Page
14Palmetto Diamonds 07Lancaster, SC2.51.553Team Page
15Team SC (W)Honea Path, SC3.01.0114Team Page
16L-Town Xtreme 06 Select (Mcbride)Lincolnton, NC0.52.594Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMNevins:Field 1Carolina Thangz 050Lady Bandits Thunder4
2Sun8:00 AMNevins:Field 2Denver Explosion6Carolinas Select - Nighthawks1
3Sun8:00 AMNevins:Field 3Rebelz8Knockouts Elite - Alexander1
4Sun8:00 AMNevins:Field 4Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u4Kraken Softball2
5Sun9:15 AMNevins:Field 1Team SC (W)6L-Town Xtreme 06 Select (Mcbride)1
6Sun9:15 AMNevins:Field 2Carolina Lady Red Sox4Palmetto Diamonds 072
7Sun9:15 AMNevins:Field 3Carolina Cardinals Keller3WV Crush 061
8Sun9:15 AMNevins:Field 4Double Trouble3Killer Kleats(Melvin)14
9Sun10:30 AMNevins:Field 1Carolina Thangz 050Team SC (W)8
10Sun10:30 AMNevins:Field 2Denver Explosion0Carolina Lady Red Sox9
11Sun10:30 AMNevins:Field 3Rebelz8Carolina Cardinals Keller1
12Sun10:30 AMNevins:Field 4Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u5Double Trouble3
13Sun11:45 AMNevins:Field 1Lady Bandits Thunder3L-Town Xtreme 06 Select (Mcbride)3
14Sun11:45 AMNevins:Field 2Carolinas Select - Nighthawks1Palmetto Diamonds 071
15Sun11:45 AMNevins:Field 3Knockouts Elite - Alexander0WV Crush 067
16Sun11:45 AMNevins:Field 4Kraken Softball4Killer Kleats(Melvin)5
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMNevins:Field 1Seed #1
Team SC (W)
8Seed #4
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
2
2Sun3:00 PMNevins:Field 1Seed #2
Rebelz
1Seed #3
Carolina Lady Red Sox
12
3Sun4:30 PMNevins:Field 1Winner Game #1
Team SC (W)
1Winner Game #2
Carolina Lady Red Sox
6
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMNevins:Field 2Seed #5
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
7Seed #8
Carolina Cardinals Keller
12
2Sun3:00 PMNevins:Field 2Seed #6
Lady Bandits Thunder
0Seed #7
WV Crush 06
11
3Sun4:30 PMNevins:Field 2Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals Keller
10Winner Game #2
WV Crush 06
6
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMNevins:Field 3Seed #9
Denver Explosion
5Seed #12
L-Town Xtreme 06 Select (Mcbride)
4
2Sun3:00 PMNevins:Field 3Seed #10
Palmetto Diamonds 07
4Seed #11
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks
3
3Sun4:30 PMNevins:Field 3Winner Game #1
Denver Explosion
1Winner Game #2
Palmetto Diamonds 07
7
 
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMNevins:Field 4Seed #13
Kraken Softball
10Seed #16
Double Trouble
6
2Sun3:00 PMNevins:Field 4Seed #14
Carolina Thangz 05
17Seed #15
Knockouts Elite - Alexander
2
3Sun4:30 PMNevins:Field 4Winner Game #1
Kraken Softball
0Winner Game #2
Carolina Thangz 05
12
 
12U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed double elimination bracket. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Comets VenomConcord, NC0.04.0103Team Page
2Diamond StarsConcord, NC2.03.0108Team Page
3Lake Norman Lightning 05Huntersville, NC5.02.085Team Page
4Carolina Elite 06- HuneycuttMount Pleasant, NC1.03.042Team Page
5Bandits NC - WilsonEast Bend, NC1.04.0215Team Page
6Alexander Gold (Church)Hiddenite, NC5.00.0220Team Page
7WV Dusters 05 EliteHuntington, WV3.02.0316Team Page
8Lady Strikers 05Asheboro, NC4.03.0411Team Page
9Carolina Hurricanes -ThomasRichburg, SC3.04.0151Team Page
10OutlawsWeddington, NC3.02.0612Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 2Comets Venom2Diamond Stars8
2Sat10:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 3Lake Norman Lightning 053Carolina Elite 06- Huneycutt0
3Sat11:15 AMWW Flowe:Field 3WV Dusters 05 Elite4Lady Strikers 053
4Sat11:15 AMWW Flowe:Field 4Bandits NC - Wilson0Alexander Gold (Church)12
5Sat12:15 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas1Outlaws3
6Sat12:15 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Comets Venom1Carolina Elite 06- Huneycutt2
7Sat12:15 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Lake Norman Lightning 052Alexander Gold (Church)8
8Sat1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 2WV Dusters 05 Elite12Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas0
9Sat1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Bandits NC - Wilson5Outlaws9
10Sat1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Diamond Stars0Lady Strikers 058
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Seed #4
Lady Strikers 05
4Seed #5
Carolina Elite 06- Huneycutt
0
2Sat3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Seed #2
WV Dusters 05 Elite
14Seed #3
Outlaws
1
3Sat4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #1
Lady Strikers 05
3Seed #1
Alexander Gold (Church)
9
4Sun9:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 3Loser Game #1
Carolina Elite 06- Huneycutt
6Loser Game #2
Outlaws
7
5Sun10:30 AMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #2
WV Dusters 05 Elite
0Winner Game #3
Alexander Gold (Church)
7
6Sun12:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #4
Outlaws
2Loser Game #3
Lady Strikers 05
16
7Sun1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #6
Lady Strikers 05
6Loser Game #5
WV Dusters 05 Elite
5
8Sun3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #5
Alexander Gold (Church)
6Winner Game #7
Lady Strikers 05
3
9Sun4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 3Winner Game #8 Loser Game #8 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Seed #9
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas
9Seed #10
Bandits NC - Wilson
3
2Sat4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Seed #7
Diamond Stars
4Seed #8
Comets Venom
1
3Sat4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #1
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas
8Seed #6
Lake Norman Lightning 05
3
4Sun9:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 4Loser Game #1
Bandits NC - Wilson
5Loser Game #2
Comets Venom
3
5Sun10:30 AMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #2
Diamond Stars
3Winner Game #3
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas
4
6Sun12:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #4
Bandits NC - Wilson
1Loser Game #3
Lake Norman Lightning 05
8
7Sun1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #6
Lake Norman Lightning 05
9Loser Game #5
Diamond Stars
2
8Sun3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #5
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas
2Winner Game #7
Lake Norman Lightning 05
9
9Sun4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 4Winner Game #8
Lake Norman Lightning 05
1Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas
0
 
14U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed Single elimination brackets. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Force - BrownKannapolis, NC1.51.51112Team Page
2Southeast VipersMint Hill, NC1.51.568Team Page
3Carolina Force - MitchellKannapolis, NC1.03.0150Team Page
4Team HeatCharlotte, NC1.02.0811Team Page
5Liberty BellesLincolnton, NC2.02.0170Team Page
6Carolina Edge 14UHuntersville, NC2.02.0211Team Page
7Lady Aces - MauldinOakboro, NC1.02.023Team Page
8Dark Side EliteButner, NC4.00.018Team Page
9RC Elite 14uAsheboro, NC3.01.0612Team Page
10Aces Fastpitch-DavisForest City, NC3.01.0814Team Page
11Sandhills StingraysCarthage, NC1.02.01116Team Page
12North Stanly StingRichfield, NC0.03.0135Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMHartsell:BernieCarolina Force - Mitchell0Team Heat7
2Sun8:00 AMHartsell:BroomeCarolina Force - Brown5Southeast Vipers5
3Sun8:00 AMHartsell:LilesLiberty Belles0Carolina Edge 14U11
4Sun9:15 AMHartsell:BernieRC Elite 14u4Aces Fastpitch-Davis6
5Sun9:15 AMHartsell:BroomeSandhills Stingrays10North Stanly Sting4
6Sun9:15 AMHartsell:LilesLady Aces - Mauldin1Dark Side Elite2
7Sun10:30 AMHartsell:BernieCarolina Force - Mitchell0RC Elite 14u8
8Sun10:30 AMHartsell:BroomeCarolina Force - Brown7Sandhills Stingrays6
9Sun10:30 AMHartsell:LilesLiberty Belles0Dark Side Elite6
10Sun11:45 AMHartsell:BernieTeam Heat4Aces Fastpitch-Davis8
11Sun11:45 AMHartsell:BroomeSoutheast Vipers3North Stanly Sting1
12Sun11:45 AMHartsell:LilesCarolina Edge 14U0Lady Aces - Mauldin2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMHartsell:BroomeSeed #1
Dark Side Elite
6Seed #4
Carolina Force - Brown
0
2Sun3:00 PMHartsell:BroomeSeed #2
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
7Seed #3
Southeast Vipers
2
3Sun4:30 PMHartsell:BroomeWinner Game #1
Dark Side Elite
8Winner Game #2
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
2
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMHartsell:BernieSeed #5
Carolina Edge 14U
10Seed #8
Team Heat
3
2Sun3:00 PMHartsell:BernieSeed #6
Lady Aces - Mauldin
0Seed #7
RC Elite 14u
2
3Sun4:30 PMHartsell:BernieWinner Game #1
Carolina Edge 14U
2Winner Game #2
RC Elite 14u
5
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:30 PMHartsell:LilesSeed #9
Sandhills Stingrays
2Seed #12
Liberty Belles
7
2Sun3:00 PMHartsell:LilesSeed #10
North Stanly Sting
4Seed #11
Carolina Force - Mitchell
7
3Sun4:30 PMHartsell:LilesWinner Game #1
Liberty Belles
8Winner Game #2
Carolina Force - Mitchell
3
 
16U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed double elimination bracket. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1MARA Mustangs-WellsMatthews, NC3.03.097Team Page
2Lady Bulldogs ThompsonMooresville, NC2.03.036Team Page
3Surry Smack Dobson, NC5.01.009Team Page
4RC Swarm (Duncan)Salisbury, NC4.03.085Team Page
5Camel City FastpitchWinston Salem, NC0.04.0103Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 1MARA Mustangs-Wells2Lady Bulldogs Thompson6
2Sat11:15 AMWW Flowe:Field 1MARA Mustangs-Wells5Camel City Fastpitch3
3Sat11:15 AMWW Flowe:Field 2Surry Smack 8RC Swarm (Duncan)0
4Sat12:15 PMWW Flowe:Field 1Lady Bulldogs Thompson0Surry Smack 1
5Sat1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 1RC Swarm (Duncan)5Camel City Fastpitch0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 1Seed #4
MARA Mustangs-Wells
6Seed #5
Camel City Fastpitch
2
2Sat4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 1Seed #2
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
3Seed #3
RC Swarm (Duncan)
5
3Sat6:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 1Winner Game #1
MARA Mustangs-Wells
1Seed #1
Surry Smack
3
4Sun9:00 AMWW Flowe:Field 2Loser Game #1
Camel City Fastpitch
1Loser Game #2
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
3
5Sun10:30 AMWW Flowe:Field 2Winner Game #2
RC Swarm (Duncan)
1Winner Game #3
Surry Smack
3
6Sun12:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Winner Game #4
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
3Loser Game #3
MARA Mustangs-Wells
9
7Sun1:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Winner Game #6
MARA Mustangs-Wells
4Loser Game #5
RC Swarm (Duncan)
8
8Sun3:00 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Winner Game #5
Surry Smack
1Winner Game #7
RC Swarm (Duncan)
2
9Sun4:30 PMWW Flowe:Field 2Winner Game #8
RC Swarm (Duncan)
0Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Surry Smack
2
 
18U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE HOUR DROP DEAD ball games to seed double elimination bracket. Pool games will be DROP DEAD and if inning is not complete we will revert back to the previous innings score unless the home team is batting and is ahead then score will stand.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Force EliteKannapolis, NC3.02.048Team Page
2Lady Aces - HSUOakboro, NC3.03.048Team Page
3Lady Bandits VoltsConcord, NC0.04.0183Team Page
4GfP EliteConcord, NC2.02.0312Team Page
5Carolina Force - GreeneKannapolis, NC2.03.0137Team Page
6Dynasty Girls Troy, NC2.04.0129Team Page
7Elite Fastpitch GreenYork, SC6.00.0018Team Page
8Carolina Force - BeachKannapolis, NC4.04.0121Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 4Lady Bandits Volts3GfP Elite5
2Sat10:00 AMRRC:Field 5Carolina Force Elite3Lady Aces - HSU1
3Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 4Carolina Force - Greene7Dynasty Girls 6
4Sat11:15 AMRRC:Field 5Elite Fastpitch Green5Carolina Force - Beach0
5Sat12:15 PMRRC:Field 4Carolina Force Elite5Dynasty Girls 3
6Sat12:15 PMRRC:Field 5Lady Bandits Volts0Elite Fastpitch Green13
7Sat1:30 PMRRC:Field 4GfP Elite7Carolina Force - Greene0
8Sat1:30 PMRRC:Field 5Lady Aces - HSU7Carolina Force - Beach1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMRRC:Field 4Seed #1
Elite Fastpitch Green
13Seed #8
Lady Bandits Volts
5
2Sat3:00 PMRRC:Field 5Seed #4
Lady Aces - HSU
10Seed #5
Carolina Force - Greene
1
3Sat4:30 PMRRC:Field 4Seed #3
Carolina Force Elite
2Seed #6
Dynasty Girls
6
4Sat4:30 PMRRC:Field 5Seed #2
GfP Elite
3Seed #7
Carolina Force - Beach
4
5Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 3Loser Game #1
Lady Bandits Volts
4Loser Game #2
Carolina Force - Greene
5
6Sun9:00 AMRRC:Field 5Loser Game #3
Carolina Force Elite
4Loser Game #4
GfP Elite
2
7Sat6:00 PMRRC:Field 4Winner Game #1
Elite Fastpitch Green
8Winner Game #2
Lady Aces - HSU
6
8Sat6:00 PMRRC:Field 5Winner Game #3
Dynasty Girls
12Winner Game #4
Carolina Force - Beach
1
9Sun10:30 AMRRC:Field 5Winner Game #6
Carolina Force Elite
0Loser Game #7
Lady Aces - HSU
4
10Sun10:30 AMRRC:Field 3Winner Game #5
Carolina Force - Greene
1Loser Game #8
Carolina Force - Beach
10
11Sun12:00 PMRRC:Field 5Winner Game #7
Elite Fastpitch Green
2Winner Game #8
Dynasty Girls
1
12Sun12:00 PMRRC:Field 3Winner Game #9
Lady Aces - HSU
2Winner Game #10
Carolina Force - Beach
4
13Sun1:30 PMRRC:Field 3Winner Game #12
Carolina Force - Beach
3Loser Game #11
Dynasty Girls
0
14Sun3:00 PMRRC:Field 3Winner Game #11
Elite Fastpitch Green
6Winner Game #13
Carolina Force - Beach
2
15Sun4:30 PMRRC:Field 3Winner Game #14 Loser Game #14 (If Needed) 
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.