Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2018 TOP GUN-USA "BATTLE FOR THE TRIAD"
May 20 in Triad Area, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/19/2018 9:45 PM

 10u at Thomasville is cancelled !!!!!!!

We will try to play one day Sunday

Schedule has been updated!!!!

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C PresnellClay Presnell Park 5186 Seagrove Plank Road Asheboro, NC 27205
HughesHughes park 8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
New MarketNew Market Sports Complex 5257 Walker Mill Rd. Sophia, NC 27250
Oak RidgeOak Ridge Town Park 6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
SpringwoodSpringwood Park 1450 Springwood Church Rd Burlington, NC 27215
8U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1NC Spartans 09Kernersville, NC4.00.0211Team Page
2Renegades-McCollumReidsville, NC0.02.0112Team Page
3Fusion Fury - DavisKing, NC2.01.029Team Page
4NC Punishers WilliardYadkinville, NC0.02.092Team Page
5Halifax Heat 09South Boston , VA1.02.0123Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMSpringwood:Field # 4NC Spartans 0911Renegades-McCollum2
2Sun10:15 AMSpringwood:Field # 4Fusion Fury - Davis9NC Punishers Williard2
3Sun11:30 AMSpringwood:Field # 4NC Spartans 0912Halifax Heat 093
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMSpringwood:Field # 4Seed #4
Renegades-McCollum
4Seed #5
Halifax Heat 09
9
2Sun2:00 PMSpringwood:Field # 4Seed #2
Fusion Fury - Davis
8Seed #3
NC Punishers Williard
7
3Sun3:15 PMSpringwood:Field # 4Winner Game #1
Halifax Heat 09
11Seed #1
NC Spartans 09
12
4Sun4:30 PMSpringwood:Field # 4Winner Game #2
Fusion Fury - Davis
2Winner Game #3
NC Spartans 09
10
 
12U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Davidson County StarsLexington, NC3.01.079Team Page
2Lady Royals 06Burlington, NC3.00.0313Team Page
3Lady Blues HoltSnow Camp, NC0.02.032Team Page
4Alamance Dream CrushersBurlington, NC0.02.0133Team Page
5Hometown HustleLexington, NC1.02.0170Team Page
6Renegades (Russell)Summerfield, NC3.00.0017Team Page
7Proehlific Power 06 - joSummerfield, NC2.01.0017Team Page
8GBC Fastpitch ProspectsGreensboro, NC1.02.0170Team Page
9Tri-City Thunder 06Creedmoor, NC2.01.0120Team Page
10King catsPinnacle, NC1.01.0012Team Page
11Southern Heat, INCRural Hall, NC0.02.070Team Page
12Cougars Fulk TeamPinnacle, NC1.01.007Team Page
13Surry SliderzPilot Mtn, NC0.02.065Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMSpringwood:Field # 1Davidson County Stars3Lady Blues Holt2
2Sun9:00 AMSpringwood:Field # 2Lady Royals 0613Alamance Dream Crushers3
3Sun9:00 AMSpringwood:Field # 3Hometown Hustle0Renegades (Russell)17
4Sun10:15 AMSpringwood:Field # 1Proehlific Power 06 - jo17GBC Fastpitch Prospects0
5Sun10:15 AMSpringwood:Field # 2Tri-City Thunder 060King cats12
6Sun10:15 AMSpringwood:Field # 3Davidson County Stars6Surry Sliderz5
7Sun11:30 AMSpringwood:Field # 1Southern Heat, INC0Cougars Fulk Team7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMSpringwood:Field # 1Seed #1
Renegades (Russell)
4Seed #4
Cougars Fulk Team
1
2Sun2:00 PMSpringwood:Field # 1Seed #2
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
3Seed #3
King cats
2
3Sun3:15 PMSpringwood:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Renegades (Russell)
8Winner Game #2
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
7
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMSpringwood:Field # 2Seed #5
Davidson County Stars
8Seed #8
Surry Sliderz
0
2Sun2:00 PMSpringwood:Field # 2Seed #6
Lady Royals 06
7Seed #7
Lady Blues Holt
2
3Sun3:15 PMSpringwood:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Davidson County Stars
4Winner Game #2
Lady Royals 06
6
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMSpringwood:Field # 3Seed #12
Hometown Hustle
7Seed #13
Southern Heat, INC
0
2Sun2:00 PMSpringwood:Field # 3Seed #10
Alamance Dream Crushers
4Seed #11
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
6
3Sun3:15 PMSpringwood:Field # 3Winner Game #1
Hometown Hustle
3Seed #9
Tri-City Thunder 06
9
4Sun4:30 PMSpringwood:Field # 3Winner Game #2
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
7Winner Game #3
Tri-City Thunder 06
11
 
14U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1N.C. SpiritsWinston Salem, NC1.51.517Team Page
2Proehlific Power 14USummerfield, NC2.02.033Team Page
3NC Spartans 04Kernersville, NC2.02.0813Team Page
4Team CrushSiler City, NC3.01.077Team Page
5NC USSSA Pride EliteEast Spencer, NC1.51.5312Team Page
6Carolina XtremeElkin, NC3.01.097Team Page
7Clemmons Lady RebelsClemmons, NC0.03.0244Team Page
8Lady FireballsHenderson, NC1.02.0911Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMOak Ridge:Field # 1N.C. Spirits0Proehlific Power 14U0
2Sun9:00 AMOak Ridge:Field # 2NC Spartans 040Team Crush6
3Sun10:15 AMOak Ridge:Field # 1NC Spartans 0413Clemmons Lady Rebels2
4Sun10:15 AMOak Ridge:Field # 2N.C. Spirits7Team Crush1
5Sun11:30 AMOak Ridge:Field # 1Proehlific Power 14U3NC USSSA Pride Elite3
6Sun11:30 AMOak Ridge:Field # 2Carolina Xtreme7Lady Fireballs0
7Sun12:45 PMOak Ridge:Field # 1Clemmons Lady Rebels2Lady Fireballs11
8Sun12:45 PMOak Ridge:Field # 2NC USSSA Pride Elite9Carolina Xtreme0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMOak Ridge:Field # 1Seed #1
N.C. Spirits
4Seed #4
Team Crush
6
2Sun3:15 PMOak Ridge:Field # 1Seed #2
NC USSSA Pride Elite
3Seed #3
Proehlific Power 14U
9
3Sun4:30 PMOak Ridge:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Team Crush
4Winner Game #2
Proehlific Power 14U
3
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMOak Ridge:Field # 2Seed #5
NC Spartans 04
8Seed #8
Clemmons Lady Rebels
3
2Sun3:15 PMOak Ridge:Field # 2Seed #6
Lady Fireballs
5Seed #7
Carolina Xtreme
8
3Sun4:30 PMOak Ridge:Field # 2Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 04
8Winner Game #2
Carolina Xtreme
13
 
18U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Proehlific Power 16USummerfield, NC1.02.0125Team Page
2RC StingAsheboro, NC3.02.099Team Page
3Team SC 14u-GayleFlorence, SC4.00.0015Team Page
4Knockouts GoldAsheboro, NC1.52.572Team Page
5CougarsKing, NC1.02.0711Team Page
6Kernersville CommandersKernersville, NC0.52.592Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:00 AMC Presnell:Field 1Proehlific Power 16U5RC Sting2
2Sun10:00 AMC Presnell:Field 2Team SC 14u-Gayle5Knockouts Gold0
3Sun11:15 AMC Presnell:Field 1Cougars7Kernersville Commanders0
4Sun11:15 AMC Presnell:Field 2Proehlific Power 16U0Team SC 14u-Gayle10
5Sun12:30 PMC Presnell:Field 1RC Sting7Cougars4
6Sun12:30 PMC Presnell:Field 2Knockouts Gold2Kernersville Commanders2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun1:45 PMC Presnell:Field 1Seed #4
Proehlific Power 16U
4Seed #5
Knockouts Gold
7
2Sun1:45 PMC Presnell:Field 2Seed #3
RC Sting
6Seed #6
Kernersville Commanders
1
3Sun3:00 PMC Presnell:Field 1Winner Game #1
Knockouts Gold
3Seed #1
Team SC 14u-Gayle
11
4Sun3:00 PMC Presnell:Field 2Winner Game #2
RC Sting
6Seed #2
Cougars
4
5Sun4:15 PMC Presnell:Field 1Winner Game #3
Team SC 14u-Gayle
13Winner Game #4
RC Sting
1
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.