Who's Playing May 19 - 20
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SPRING WORLD SERIES"
Concord-Charlotte-Huntersville, NC
Robin Phillips - 704-786-4754
8U
14 Teams
10U
21 Teams
12U
26 Teams
14U
13 Teams
16U
5 Teams
18U
8 Teams
Heartbreakers 09 (8U, A)
Greenville, NC
Bandits NC Patton (BB)
Statesville, NC
WV Dusters 05 Elite (A)
Huntington, WV
Sandhills Stingrays (BB)
Carthage, NC
Surry Smack (A)
Dobson, NC
Carolina Force - Greene (BB)
Kannapolis, NC
NC Vipers Hopper (8U, BB)
Stoneville, NC
Knockouts Elite - Cole (B)
Concord, NC
Kraken Softball (BB)
Stanfield, NC
North Stanly Sting (BB)
Richfield, NC
Camel City Fastpitch (BB)
Winston Salem, NC
Carolina Force - Beach (BB)
Kannapolis, NC
AFTERSHOCK 8U (8U, B)
Madison Heights, VA
Lady Hawks Elite (B)
Millers Creek, NC
Denver Explosion (BB)
Denver, NC
Dark Side Elite (A)
Butner, NC
RC Swarm (Duncan) (AA)
Salisbury, NC
GfP Elite (BB)
Concord, NC
Cleveland Angels 09 (8U, BB)
Clayton, NC
Lady Aces - Austin (BB)
Oakboro, NC
WV Crush 06 (BB)
Huntington, WV
Liberty Belles (B)
Lincolnton, NC
MARA Mustangs-Wells (B)
Matthews, NC
Lady Bandits Volts (BB)
Concord, NC
Davidson (8U, AA)
Davidson County, NC
10U MARA Mustangs (BB)
Matthews, NC
L-Town Xtreme 06 Select (Mcbride) (BB)
Lincolnton, NC
Team Xtreme (BB)
Indian Trail, NC
Lady Bulldogs Thompson (BB)
Mooresville, NC
Lady Aces - HSU (BB)
Oakboro, NC
Royal Flush Lilburn T-Bird 09 (8U, B)
Lilburn, GA
Rebelz (A)
Matthews, NC
Rebelz (BB)
Matthews, NC
RC Elite 14u (A)
Asheboro, NC

Elite Fastpitch Green (BB)
York, SC
Lady Aces - Hartsell (8U, BB)
Oakboro, NC
Rebelz 10u (BB)
Matthews, NC
Rebelz (B)
Weddington, NC
Lady Aces - Mauldin (B)
Oakboro, NC

Dynasty Girls (B)
Troy, NC
Alexander Gold 09 (8U, A)
Taylorsville, NC
Carolina Elite 08 Watson (BB)
Locust, NC
Diamond Stars (B)
Concord, NC
Carolina Force - Mitchell (BB)
Kannapolis, NC

Carolina Force Elite (A)
Kannapolis, NC
L-Town Xtreme Wright (8U, B)
Lincolnton , NC
Denver Dragons (B)
Denver, NC
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks (BB)
Charlotte, NC
Carolina Force - Brown (BB)
Kannapolis, NC


Carolina Elite 8U (8U, AA)
Locust, NC
RC Swarm '08 (BB)
Salisbury, NC
Lake Norman Lightning 05 (B)
Huntersville, NC
Carolina Edge 14U (BB)
Huntersville, NC


Lady Lightning Sutton 8u (8U, BB)
Snow camp, NC
Carolinas Select - Nighthawks (BB)
Charlotte, NC
Lady Bandits Thunder (BB)
Concord, NC
Aces Fastpitch-Davis (B)
Forest City, NC


Lady Blues - Grant (8U, BB)
Gastonia, NC
Outlaws 07 (BB)
Weddington, NC
Knockouts Elite - Alexander (BB)
Concord , NC
Team Heat (BB)
Charlotte, NC


RC Swarm- Alexander (8U, BB)
Faith , NC
Lady Bandits Shock (BB)
Concord, NC
Killer Kleats(Melvin) (BB)
Max Meadows, VA
Southeast Vipers (BB)
Mint Hill, NC


Carolina Magic (8U, BB)
Woodruff, SC
Alexander STORM 07 (AA)
Taylorsville, NC
Carolina Thangz 05 (BB)
Gastonia, NC




Carolina Freedom (A)
Wallburg , NC
Double Trouble (BB)
Connelly springs , NC




Heat Fastpitch (AA)
Conover, NC
Carolina Cardinals Keller (BB)
Mount Ulla, NC




SC Impact 08 (BB)
Spartanburg, SC
Palmetto Diamonds 07 (BB)
Lancaster, SC




Bandits NC - Shields (BB)
East Bend, NC
Carolina Hurricanes -Thomas (B)
Richburg, SC




SC Impact 07 (Wilson) (BB)
Spartanburg, SC
Comets Venom (AA)
Concord, NC




Lady Blues - Stafford (BB)
Gastonia, NC
Bandits NC - Wilson (AA)
East Bend, NC




Knockouts Elite-Wagner (BB)
Concord, NC
Carolina Lady Red Sox (BB)
Fort Mill, SC





Alexander Gold (Church) (A)
Hiddenite, NC





Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u (BB)
Mooresville, NC





Carolina Elite 06- Huneycutt (A)
Mount Pleasant, NC





Team SC (W) (BB)
Honea Path, SC





Lady Strikers 05 (A)
Asheboro, NC