Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
TOP GUN-USA (NYBC) NATIONAL QUALIFIER
May 4 - 6 in Charleston, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/02/2018 5:36 PM

Schedule is Posted 

Just a heads up to parents coming in Friday night   We will be selling Saturday armbands Friday night so keep your band for re-entry Saturday 

CLICK HERE FOR HOTEL INFORMATION

"NATIONAL YOUTH BASEBALL" "CHAMPIONSHIPS"

 (NYBC)

40 TEAM MAXIMUM CAPACITY

DUE TO OVERWHELMING DEMAND FOR THIS EVENT, WE WILL HAVE FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES STARTING AT 6:00PM.

"World Class Waterfront Venue"

"All Synthetic Turf Fields"

Qualify to play on Live TV, CBS Sports Network and MLB.com

50% OF THE ENTRY FEE DEPOSIT IS REQUIRED TO CONFIRM YOUR ENTRY IN THIS EVENT. YOUR ENTRY IS NOT CONFIRMED UNTIL THE DEPOSIT IS RECEIVED. PLEASE CONTACT GREG LEWIS TO SECURE YOUR SPOT.

GREG LEWIS @ 910-599-5735

Shipyard Park has Five (5) Fields being ALL Turf Fields, Charleston, South Carolina

NATIONAL QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONAL FINAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN LONG ISLAND NEW YORK.

The NYBC National Championships will be played in Long Island, New York in July of 2018.

The winning teams of this (NYBC Qualifier) will have won the right to advance to the National Youth Baseball Championships with a FREE PAID BERTH and represent Play Top Gun Sports Baseball in the finals.

National Television:

CBS Sports Network and MLB.com continue to provide outstanding live national television coverage and online streaming of the NYBC. In 2017, 12 games were televised including four championship games, and the coverage extended to the 12U,13U and 14U age groups for the first time in NYBC history. CBS Sports Network is available to 96 million homes nationwide, and the 2016 NYBC was streamed 150,000 times on MLB.com.

Complex:

Just like its name suggests, Baseball Heaven in Yaphank, New York delivers the perfect location for a first-class event like the NYBC. The facility features seven turf fields with all the amenities of a professional ballpark, spectator seating, pro shop, indoor facility, outdoor cages, electronic scoreboards, a restaurant and so much more.

Festival Day:

Steel Sports wants the NYBC to be the ultimate championship experience for players, coaches and families, and part of that includes incorporating special events into the week. Festival Day is a chance to enjoy the national pastime off the field with events like an MLB Roundtable, celebrity softball game, DJ, games, vendors and much more. With MLB celebrities at the NYBC, you never know who you could run into!

 

 Legendary Appearances:

The National Youth Baseball Championships has seen its share of MLB celebrities during its 10-year run. From Hall of Famers Tommy Lasorda,
Frank Thomas, and Tony LaRussa to championship and award-winning managers Dusty BakerBobby Valentine and Jerry Manuel, baseball’s elite are drawn to the NYBC. Faces new and old will be on hand to watch the action this summer at Baseball Heaven. Meet some MLB legends during your stay and learn baseball and life lessons from them as well.

Three (3) Game Guarantee, No Bye Protection, Four (4) Game Option

Ages are 10u, 11u, 12u , 13/14u, Only for this event

 

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Address and Directions
ShipyardShipyard Park 2383 HWY 41 Mt. Pleasant, SC 29466
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Team 24 Gamecocks BaileyRock Hill, SC3.01.01115Pitching  Team Page
2CSA-Cabarrus ChargersConcord, NC0.03.0196Pitching  Team Page
3North Wake EliteWake Forest, NC1.02.01420Pitching  Team Page
4Park Sharon Nationals 9uCharlotte, NC5.00.0726Pitching  Team Page
5SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)Ellenwood, GA4.01.0030Pitching  Team Page
6Myrtle Beach RaysMyrtle Beach, SC0.03.0278Pitching  Team Page
7summerville vapor pink welchSummerville Vapor, SC2.02.01912Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina Prospects Mt Pleasant , SC0.03.0266Pitching  Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard Starboardsummerville vapor pink welch12Carolina Prospects 1
2Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardNorth Wake Elite5Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey8
3Sat8:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardPark Sharon Nationals 9u14Carolina Prospects 5
4Sat10:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardPark Sharon Nationals 9u12Myrtle Beach Rays2
5Sat12:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardMyrtle Beach Rays6North Wake Elite15
6Sat2:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardCSA-Cabarrus Chargers6Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey7
7Sat4:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardCSA-Cabarrus Chargers0SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)12
8Sat6:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard Starboardsummerville vapor pink welch0SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)18
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #1
SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)
12Seed #8
Myrtle Beach Rays
1
2Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #4
North Wake Elite
1Seed #5
summerville vapor pink welch
11
3Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #2
Park Sharon Nationals 9u
4Seed #7
Carolina Prospects
3
4Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #3
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
11Seed #6
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
3
5Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWinner Game #3
Park Sharon Nationals 9u
11Winner Game #4
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
1
6Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWinner Game #1
SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)
10Winner Game #2
summerville vapor pink welch
5
7Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartWinner Game #5
Park Sharon Nationals 9u
10Winner Game #6
SHOWCASE BASEBALL (HOWZE)
7
 
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Rawlings Stars N.C. ProspectsEast Bend, NC1.02.01316Pitching  Team Page
2Black MambasCONCORD, NC0.03.0167Pitching  Team Page
3summerville sharksSummerville, SC0.03.0226Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina AstrosMount Holly, NC2.01.0619Pitching  Team Page
5BravosHuntersville, NC2.03.0183Pitching  Team Page
6Myrtle Beach RaysMyrtle Beach, SC0.03.0226Pitching  Team Page
7CAROLINA BRUINS 11UFlorence, SC3.01.0417Pitching  Team Page
8DIRTBAGS BLACKTimberlake, NC3.02.0176Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina TealConway, SC4.01.0620Pitching  Team Page
10Carolina BombsquadMyrtle Beach, SC1.02.01911Pitching  Team Page
11Beaufort County BombersBeaufort, SC1.02.01613Pitching  Team Page
12Hanahan HawksHanahan, SC3.01.0624Pitching  Team Page
13Five Star Carolina - NeyraGreensboro, NC5.00.0929Pitching  Team Page
14Powdersville Predators 11UPiedmont, SC1.02.01411Pitching  Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensBeaufort County Bombers9Five Star Carolina - Neyra15
2Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard Stewartsummerville sharks0Hanahan Hawks12
3Sat8:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensCarolina Bombsquad1CAROLINA BRUINS 11U13
4Sat8:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartBlack Mambas6Hanahan Hawks12
5Sat10:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensCarolina Bombsquad10summerville sharks6
6Sat10:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartFive Star Carolina - Neyra14Bravos0
7Sat12:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensBeaufort County Bombers4Black Mambas1
8Sat12:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartBravos3CAROLINA BRUINS 11U4
9Sat2:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensRawlings Stars N.C. Prospects3Carolina Astros10
10Sat2:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartDIRTBAGS BLACK1Carolina Teal11
11Sat4:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensMyrtle Beach Rays3Carolina Astros9
12Sat4:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartPowdersville Predators 11U5Carolina Teal9
13Sat6:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensMyrtle Beach Rays3Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects13
14Sat6:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartDIRTBAGS BLACK5Powdersville Predators 11U6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #1
CAROLINA BRUINS 11U
7Seed #8
Beaufort County Bombers
6
2Sat8:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #4
Carolina Astros
0Seed #5
Five Star Carolina - Neyra
4
3Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #2
Hanahan Hawks
5Seed #7
Powdersville Predators 11U
3
4Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #3
Carolina Teal
9Seed #6
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
1
5Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardWinner Game #3
Hanahan Hawks
9Winner Game #4
Carolina Teal
10
6Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #1
CAROLINA BRUINS 11U
0Winner Game #2
Five Star Carolina - Neyra
9
7Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #5
Carolina Teal
5Winner Game #6
Five Star Carolina - Neyra
10
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #12
Bravos
12Seed #13
summerville sharks
9
2Sat8:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #11
DIRTBAGS BLACK
10Seed #14
Myrtle Beach Rays
0
3Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortWinner Game #1
Bravos
5Seed #9
Carolina Bombsquad
3
4Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortWinner Game #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK
9Seed #10
Black Mambas
0
5Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortWinner Game #3
Bravos
3Winner Game #4
DIRTBAGS BLACK
4
 
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
15 Star Carolina Winston Salem, NC4.01.0517Pitching  Team Page
2Bulls Bay BanditsMt. Pleasant, SC2.01.0715Pitching  Team Page
3Park Sharon Nationals 12uCharlotte, NC3.02.0127Pitching  Team Page
4CG Marucci BravesAugusta, GA1.02.0114Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Kraken PWD BY OTKBelmont, NC1.03.0126Pitching  Team Page
65 Star Carolina SmithGreensboro, NC2.02.01819Pitching  Team Page
7Dirt DevilsSavannah, GA2.01.01625Pitching  Team Page
8Lowcountry LightningCharleston, SC0.03.02311Pitching  Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortLowcountry Lightning4Bulls Bay Bandits10
2Sat8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortLowcountry Lightning7Dirt Devils13
3Sat10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard Port5 Star Carolina Smith10Park Sharon Nationals 12u6
4Sat12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortDirt Devils125 Star Carolina Smith9
5Sat2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortCG Marucci Braves2Park Sharon Nationals 12u1
6Sat4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortCG Marucci Braves25 Star Carolina 10
7Sat6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard Port5 Star Carolina 7Carolina Kraken PWD BY OTK3
8Sat8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard PortCarolina Kraken PWD BY OTK3Bulls Bay Bandits5
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensSeed #1
5 Star Carolina
4Seed #8
Lowcountry Lightning
0
2Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StewartSeed #4
CG Marucci Braves
6Seed #5
5 Star Carolina Smith
16
3Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard PortSeed #2
Bulls Bay Bandits
3Seed #7
Carolina Kraken PWD BY OTK
5
4Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardSeed #3
Dirt Devils
4Seed #6
Park Sharon Nationals 12u
22
5Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard StarboardWinner Game #3
Carolina Kraken PWD BY OTK
5Winner Game #4
Park Sharon Nationals 12u
9
6Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #1
5 Star Carolina
3Winner Game #2
5 Star Carolina Smith
1
7Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard DetyensWinner Game #5
Park Sharon Nationals 12u
14Winner Game #6
5 Star Carolina
4
 
14U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit BBCOR Only Gold The 4 14u teams Silver The 4 13u Teams
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Charlotte Nationals Charlotte, NC0.03.0179Pitching  Team Page
2LOCO Baseball AndersonBluffton, SC0.03.0165Pitching  Team Page
3Canes 13U WearingCharlotte , NC3.01.0511Pitching  Team Page
4MGBA HEATAtlanta, GA2.02.01716Pitching  Team Page
5Charleston RevolutionCharleston, SC4.00.0410Pitching  Team Page
6Augusta Braves Augusta, GA1.02.01214Pitching  Team Page
7Complete Game River BanditsAugusta, GA1.02.01211Pitching  Team Page
8Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach , SC3.01.0613Pitching  Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoLOCO Baseball Anderson2Charleston Revolution5
2Fri8:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoMyrtle Beach Rays 5Augusta Braves 4
3Sat8:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoCharleston Revolution5Canes 13U Wearing2
4Sat10:30 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoLOCO Baseball Anderson3Complete Game River Bandits11
5Sat12:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoCanes 13U Wearing9Complete Game River Bandits0
6Sat2:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoMGBA HEAT7Augusta Braves 10
7Sat4:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoMGBA HEAT9Charlotte Nationals 7
8Sat6:30 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoMyrtle Beach Rays 8Charlotte Nationals 2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #1
Charleston Revolution
8Seed #4
LOCO Baseball Anderson
4
2Sun4:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #2
Myrtle Beach Rays
3Seed #3
Complete Game River Bandits
2
3Sun6:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoWinner Game #1
Charleston Revolution
6Winner Game #2
Myrtle Beach Rays
2
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #5
Canes 13U Wearing
6Seed #8
Charlotte Nationals
5
2Sun10:00 AMShipyard:Shipyard WandoSeed #6
Augusta Braves
5Seed #7
MGBA HEAT
7
3Sun12:00 PMShipyard:Shipyard WandoWinner Game #1
Canes 13U Wearing
9Winner Game #2
MGBA HEAT
1
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.