Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
TOP GUN-USA "WEIGHTED BASEBALL WEEKEND"
May 5 - 6 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/26/2018 4:08 PM

"TOTAL CONTROL OR BOWNET"

"WEIGHTED BASEBALLS"

THIS EVENT WILL OFFER ALL TWO (2) "FREE PAID BERTHS" TO ALL CHAMPIONS IN ALL AGES, ALL BRACKETS TO THE CAROLINA TRAVEL SPORTS (TOC) TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS FOR SUMMER JUNE 16-17, AND FALL ON SEPTEMBER 8-9, IN MORGANTON NC.

CHAMPIONS AND RUNNER UP TEAMS RECEIVE TROHIES.

PLUS CHAMPIONS AND RUNNER UP TEAMS RECEIVE (6) WEIGHTED BASEBALLS

Only Top Gun Sports-USA gives it Perks and Awards Prizes  Program to all BRACKETS, ALL AGES. Nobody does Awards like Top Gun Sports-USA.

.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
9U : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lake Norman ThunderCornelius, NC3.01.01221Pitching  Team Page
2Mount Holly LightningMount Holly, NC1.03.0816Pitching  Team Page
3Charlotte Nationals 9UCharlotte, NC2.02.0919Pitching  Team Page
4LKN Hurricanes-PhillipsDenver, NC1.03.01629Pitching  Team Page
5East Rowan SmithRockwell, NC4.01.0819Pitching  Team Page
6Force BaseballShelby, NC2.02.01517Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina Blue 9u MizunoCharlotte, NC4.00.0626Pitching  Team Page
8Davidson Force 9UDavidson, NC1.03.0286Pitching  Team Page
9SCAA FuryCharlotte, NC2.01.0623Pitching  Team Page
10ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBCForest City, NC0.04.0272Pitching  Team Page
11CCBA - BombersShelby, NC0.02.02612Pitching  Team Page
12East Rowan BridgesRockwell, NC2.02.0369Pitching  Team Page
13SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9uMooresville, NC2.02.02712Pitching  Team Page
14LKN Hurricanes-MannDenver, NC2.02.01221Pitching  Team Page
15Cherryville BombersCherryville, NC3.01.01216Pitching  Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 1ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC1SCAA Fury16
2Fri9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 1East Rowan Smith8LKN Hurricanes-Mann5
3Fri10:00 AMDallas:Field # 3Cherryville Bombers5Charlotte Nationals 9U4
4Fri10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 1ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC1Mount Holly Lightning11
5Fri10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 1East Rowan Smith11Lake Norman Thunder3
6Fri11:45 AMDallas:Field # 3CCBA - Bombers4Charlotte Nationals 9U15
7Fri12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 1Mount Holly Lightning5SCAA Fury7
8Fri12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Davidson Force 9U3Carolina Blue 9u Mizuno14
9Fri12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 1LKN Hurricanes-Mann16East Rowan Bridges4
10Fri1:30 PMDallas:Field # 3Cherryville Bombers11CCBA - Bombers8
11Fri2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Force Baseball14Davidson Force 9U3
12Fri2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 1Lake Norman Thunder18SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u1
13Fri4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Carolina Blue 9u Mizuno12Force Baseball3
14Fri4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 1LKN Hurricanes-Phillips20East Rowan Bridges5
15Fri5:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 1LKN Hurricanes-Phillips9SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u11
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #4
Cherryville Bombers
7Seed #5
Mount Holly Lightning
6
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #3
East Rowan Smith
19Seed #6
Charlotte Nationals 9U
6
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #1
Cherryville Bombers
0Seed #1
Carolina Blue 9u Mizuno
10
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Winner Game #2
East Rowan Smith
13Seed #2
SCAA Fury
3
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Loser Game #1
Mount Holly Lightning
4Loser Game #2
Charlotte Nationals 9U
15
6Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #3
Carolina Blue 9u Mizuno
10Winner Game #4
East Rowan Smith
2
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Loser Game #3
Cherryville Bombers
 Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
SCAA Fury
 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:30 PMflowe:Field 3 Seed #8
LKN Hurricanes-Mann
15Seed #9
Force Baseball
8
2Sat1:30 PMflowe:Field 4Seed #7
Lake Norman Thunder
14Seed #10
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
4
3Sat3:15 PMflowe:Field 3 Loser Game #1
Force Baseball
13Loser Game #2
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
12
4Sat3:15 PMflowe:Field 4Winner Game #1
LKN Hurricanes-Mann
4Winner Game #2
Lake Norman Thunder
19
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMflowe:Field 3 Seed #12
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
4Seed #13
Davidson Force 9U
22
2Sat10:00 AMflowe:Field 4Seed #11
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
5Seed #14
East Rowan Bridges
15
3Sat11:45 AMflowe:Field 3 Loser Game #1
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
2Loser Game #2
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
13
4Sat11:45 AMflowe:Field 4Winner Game #1
Davidson Force 9U
10Winner Game #2
East Rowan Bridges
16
 
10U : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1China Grove Raiders China Grove , NC1.00.000Pitching  Team Page
2Team 24 (Ashley)York , SC3.01.0221Pitching  Team Page
3Lake Norman HammerHeadsCornelius, NC2.02.0331Pitching  Team Page
410u On Deck O'sPineville, NC0.04.02314Pitching  Team Page
5Mooresville LegendsMooresville , NC2.02.01312Pitching  Team Page
6Copperheads - Snell/HeisMooresville, NC3.01.0227Pitching  Team Page
7ELITE BASEBALL 10U EBCForest City, NC1.03.0274Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina HavocMooresville, NC2.01.0125Pitching  Team Page
9SBA Canes 9UCharlotte, NC5.00.0427Pitching  Team Page
10SBA Canes LKNMooresville, NC1.03.0263Pitching  Team Page
11Heat BaesballGastonia, NC2.02.01224Pitching  Team Page
12Davidson ForceDavidson, NC2.02.02532Pitching  Team Page
13BattalionRock Hill, SC2.02.0212Pitching  Team Page
14LKN HurricanesDenver, NC1.03.02626Pitching  Team Page
15Carolina OctaneShelby, NC1.02.02118Pitching  Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri8:30 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Mooresville Legends11SBA Canes LKN3
2Fri9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3SBA Canes 9U15ELITE BASEBALL 10U EBC2
3Fri9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Team 24 (Ashley)9Battalion0
4Fri10:15 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Carolina Havoc15SBA Canes LKN0
5Fri10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Battalion2SBA Canes 9U12
6Fri10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4ELITE BASEBALL 10U EBC2Team 24 (Ashley)12
7Fri12:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Carolina Havoc10Mooresville Legends1
8Fri12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Heat Baesball910u On Deck O's8
9Fri1:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Lake Norman HammerHeads0Copperheads - Snell/Heis10
10Fri2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Carolina Octane4Heat Baesball15
11Fri3:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 2LKN Hurricanes2Copperheads - Snell/Heis17
12Fri4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Carolina Octane1410u On Deck O's6
13Fri5:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Davidson Force23Lake Norman HammerHeads1
14Fri7:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 2LKN Hurricanes24Davidson Force9
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Seed #4
SBA Canes 9U
13Seed #5
Heat Baesball
3
2Sat12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 1Seed #3
Team 24 (Ashley)
10Seed #6
Mooresville Legends
11
3Sat2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Winner Game #1
SBA Canes 9U
5Seed #1
Carolina Havoc
4
4Sat2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 1Winner Game #2
Mooresville Legends
4Seed #2
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
10
5Sat4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 1Loser Game #1
Heat Baesball
12Loser Game #2
Team 24 (Ashley)
13
6Sat4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 2Winner Game #3
SBA Canes 9U
13Winner Game #4
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
8
7Sat4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Loser Game #3
Carolina Havoc
 Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Mooresville Legends
 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMflowe:Field 1Seed #8
Davidson Force
11Seed #9
LKN Hurricanes
5
2Sat10:45 AMflowe:Field 1Seed #7
Carolina Octane
5Seed #10
Battalion
11
3Sat12:30 PMflowe:Field 1Winner Game #1
Davidson Force
2Winner Game #2
Battalion
17
4Sat2:15 PMflowe:Field 1China Grove Raiders 13Loser of Game 1
LKN Hurricanes
3
5Sat4:00 PMflowe:Field 1China Grove Raiders  Loser of Game 2 
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 1Seed #12
SBA Canes LKN
5Seed #13
ELITE BASEBALL 10U EBC
1
2Sat9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Seed #11
10u On Deck O's
11Seed #14
Lake Norman HammerHeads
27
3Sat10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 1Loser Game #1
ELITE BASEBALL 10U EBC
17Loser Game #2
10u On Deck O's
14
4Sat10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Winner Game #1
SBA Canes LKN
2Winner Game #2
Lake Norman HammerHeads
10
 
11U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Stealth Elite OriolesCharlotte, NC2.02.02014Pitching  Team Page
2Copperheads - RussMooresville, NC3.01.01427Pitching  Team Page
3Grand Slam USA StarsIndian Trail, NC4.00.0822Pitching  Team Page
4Triple Crown LookoutsDenver, NC2.02.02017Pitching  Team Page
5VISION BANDITS WHITEWaxhaw, NC3.01.01334Pitching  Team Page
6HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC1.03.01215Pitching  Team Page
7Mayhem BaseballLowell, NC2.02.01710Pitching  Team Page
8Davidson Force Davidson , NC1.03.0248Pitching  Team Page
9Catawba ChaosHickory, NC1.03.01717Pitching  Team Page
10LKN LightningCornelius, NC3.01.02124Pitching  Team Page
11GSB 11U GrizzliesGastonia, NC0.04.03513Pitching  Team Page
11U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 2Mayhem Baseball1Grand Slam USA Stars10
2Fri9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 3Triple Crown Lookouts8Stealth Elite Orioles7
3Fri10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 2Mayhem Baseball9HQ4 Clippers7
4Fri10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 3Stealth Elite Orioles7Grand Slam USA Stars12
5Fri12:30 PMcornelius:Field # 2LKN Lightning13Copperheads - Russ14
6Fri12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 2Catawba Chaos3HQ4 Clippers8
7Fri12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 3VISION BANDITS WHITE13Triple Crown Lookouts9
8Fri2:15 PMcornelius:Field # 2Davidson Force 1Copperheads - Russ13
9Fri2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 3VISION BANDITS WHITE21GSB 11U Grizzlies4
10Fri4:00 PMcornelius:Field # 2Davidson Force 7LKN Lightning11
11Fri4:00 PMFerguson:Field # 3GSB 11U Grizzlies9Catawba Chaos14
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #2
VISION BANDITS WHITE
4Seed #3
Copperheads - Russ
7
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #1
Grand Slam USA Stars
11Seed #4
HQ4 Clippers
1
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Loser Game #1
VISION BANDITS WHITE
15Loser Game #2
HQ4 Clippers
13
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
Copperheads - Russ
5Winner Game #2
Grand Slam USA Stars
10
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMflowe:Field 2 Seed #6
Mayhem Baseball
3Seed #7
Triple Crown Lookouts
10
2Sat10:45 AMflowe:Field 2 Seed #5
Catawba Chaos
6Seed #8
LKN Lightning
14
3Sat12:30 PMflowe:Field 2 Loser Game #1
Mayhem Baseball
11Loser Game #2
Catawba Chaos
1
4Sat2:15 PMflowe:Field 2 Winner Game #1
Triple Crown Lookouts
5Winner Game #2
LKN Lightning
7
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #9
Stealth Elite Orioles
13Seed #10
Davidson Force
3
2Sat12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #10
Davidson Force
16Seed #11
GSB 11U Grizzlies
3
3Sat2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #9
Stealth Elite Orioles
15Seed #11
GSB 11U Grizzlies
0
 
11U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Vision Bandits Waxhaw, NC2.01.0925Pitching  Team Page
2Team USA Diamond KingDenver, NC2.02.02011Pitching  Team Page
3Team 24 Gamecocks LathamYork, SC1.03.02521Pitching  Team Page
4Stealth Elite FalconsCharlotte, NC2.02.02213Pitching  Team Page
5Weddington WarriorsWeddington, NC3.01.01619Pitching  Team Page
611u On Deck O'sPineville, NC3.01.01126Pitching  Team Page
7LKN Hurricanesdenver, NC4.01.01519Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina Reds 11UFort Mill, SC0.04.01813Pitching  Team Page
9East Rowan Rockwell, NC2.02.01825Pitching  Team Page
10Ultimate Performance-JohnsonMatthews, NC1.03.02911Pitching  Team Page
11U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Stealth Elite Falcons111u On Deck O's14
2Fri9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Vision Bandits 15Ultimate Performance-Johnson2
3Fri10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Stealth Elite Falcons12Carolina Reds 11U8
4Fri10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Team USA Diamond King7Vision Bandits 10
5Fri12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 211u On Deck O's12Team 24 Gamecocks Latham10
6Fri12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 3East Rowan 14Ultimate Performance-Johnson9
7Fri2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Carolina Reds 11U5Weddington Warriors6
8Fri2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Team USA Diamond King4LKN Hurricanes10
9Fri4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Weddington Warriors13Team 24 Gamecocks Latham11
10Fri4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 3East Rowan 11LKN Hurricanes9
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #4
East Rowan
4Seed #5
LKN Hurricanes
14
2Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #3
Weddington Warriors
5Seed #6
Stealth Elite Falcons
3
3Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
LKN Hurricanes
8Seed #1
Vision Bandits
1
4Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Winner Game #2
Weddington Warriors
14Seed #2
11u On Deck O's
15
5Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Loser Game #1
East Rowan
8Loser Game #2
Stealth Elite Falcons
9
6Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #3
LKN Hurricanes
12Winner Game #4
11u On Deck O's
4
7Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Loser Game #3
Vision Bandits
 Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Weddington Warriors
 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMcornelius:Field # 1Seed #8
Team USA Diamond King
7Seed #9
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
4
2Sat9:00 AMcornelius:Field # 2Seed #7
Carolina Reds 11U
5Seed #10
Ultimate Performance-Johnson
9
3Sat10:45 AMcornelius:Field # 1Loser Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
13Loser Game #2
Carolina Reds 11U
5
4Sat10:45 AMcornelius:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Team USA Diamond King
7Winner Game #2
Ultimate Performance-Johnson
5
 
12U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
112u On Deck O'sPineville, NC0.02.000Pitching  Team Page
2Copperheads - SumnerMooresville, NC2.02.02110Pitching  Team Page
3Copperheads - GaffneyConcord, NC2.01.01015Pitching  Team Page
4MINION Indian Trail, NC3.00.0320Pitching  Team Page
5Spartans Campbell-HivisEast Bend , NC1.03.02211Pitching  Team Page
12U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri10:00 AMcornelius:Field # 1Copperheads - Sumner10Spartans Campbell-Hivis6
2Fri11:45 AMcornelius:Field # 1Spartans Campbell-Hivis5Copperheads - Gaffney12
3Fri1:30 PMcornelius:Field # 1Copperheads - Sumner0MINION 15
4Fri3:15 PMcornelius:Field # 1Copperheads - Gaffney3MINION 5
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat12:30 PMcornelius:Field # 2Seed #2
Copperheads - Gaffney
11Seed #3
Copperheads - Sumner
10
2Sat12:30 PMcornelius:Field # 1Seed #1
MINION
9Seed #4
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
3
3Sat2:15 PMcornelius:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Copperheads - Gaffney
 Winner Game #2
MINION
 
4Sat2:15 PMcornelius:Field # 212u On Deck O's7Loser of Game 1
Copperheads - Sumner
14
5Sat4:00 PMcornelius:Field # 212u On Deck O's10Loser of Game 2
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
11
 
12U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LKN HurricanesDenver, NC2.02.01218Pitching  Team Page
2MARA - BlackMatthews, NC2.00.000Pitching  Team Page
3ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBCForest City, NC3.01.01311Pitching  Team Page
4Team CarolinaCharlotte, NC3.01.01523Pitching  Team Page
5Copperheads - DiMennaHuntersville, NC4.00.0622Pitching  Team Page
6HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC0.03.0284Pitching  Team Page
7Lake Norman SteamCornelius, NC0.03.0229Pitching  Team Page
8Cherryville Baseball 12uCherryville, NC1.03.0213Pitching  Team Page
9Elite9 TomahawksRock Hill, SC3.01.0927Pitching  Team Page
10South Carolina Predators Lancaster , SC1.03.01216Pitching  Team Page
11OTK SaintsGastonia, NC2.02.01318Pitching  Team Page
12U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 4Cherryville Baseball 12u2ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC8
2Fri9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1HQ4 Clippers1Elite9 Tomahawks18
3Fri10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 4Cherryville Baseball 12u1South Carolina Predators 13
4Fri10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1LKN Hurricanes10HQ4 Clippers3
5Fri12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 4ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC3Copperheads - DiMenna11
6Fri12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Elite9 Tomahawks9LKN Hurricanes8
7Fri2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 4South Carolina Predators 3Copperheads - DiMenna11
8Fri2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1OTK Saints9Lake Norman Steam3
9Fri4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Team Carolina13Lake Norman Steam6
10Fri5:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Team Carolina10OTK Saints9
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 3Seed #4
LKN Hurricanes
13Seed #5
South Carolina Predators
6
2Sat9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 1Seed #3
Team Carolina
0Seed #6
OTK Saints
12
3Sat10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 3Winner Game #1
LKN Hurricanes
4Seed #1
Copperheads - DiMenna
5
4Sat12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 3Winner Game #2
OTK Saints
0Seed #2
Elite9 Tomahawks
10
5Sat10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 1Loser Game #1
South Carolina Predators
6Loser Game #2
Team Carolina
13
6Sat2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 3Winner Game #3
Copperheads - DiMenna
18Winner Game #4
Elite9 Tomahawks
8
7Sat4:00 PMFerguson:Field # 3Loser Game #3 Loser Game #4 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 2Seed #8
Cherryville Baseball 12u
4Seed #9
Lake Norman Steam
3
2Sat9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 4Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
15Seed #10
HQ4 Clippers
0
3Sat10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Cherryville Baseball 12u
4Winner Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
11
4Sat12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 2MARA - Black15Loser of Game 1
Lake Norman Steam
5
5Sat2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 2MARA - Black12Loser of Game 2
HQ4 Clippers
0
 
13U 90 : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Harrisburg RenegadesHarrisburg, NC2.00.000Pitching  Team Page
2Lake Wylie WarriorsLake Wylie, SC4.00.0319Pitching  Team Page
3SBA Canes LKNMooresville, NC2.01.01122Pitching  Team Page
4Fury BaseballForest City, NC3.01.0421Pitching  Team Page
5CyclonesJonesville , SC2.02.01619Pitching  Team Page
6Stealth Elite PelicansCharlotte, NC3.02.0177Pitching  Team Page
7Stars Baseball 13UPageland, SC4.01.0823Pitching  Team Page
8CBA Copperheads -QueryConcord, NC2.02.0823Pitching  Team Page
9Copperheads - EvernhamMooresville, NC2.01.0322Pitching  Team Page
10Elite 9 13URock Hill, SC0.03.0238Pitching  Team Page
11Triple Crown LookoutsDenver, NC2.02.02810Pitching  Team Page
12Karolina KrakenMooresville, NC2.02.01410Pitching  Team Page
13HQ4 Clippers BlueCharlotte, NC1.03.0259Pitching  Team Page
14GSB 13u Grizzlies CLAWSGastonia, NC0.04.0183Pitching  Team Page
15GSB 13U Grizzlies TEETHGastonia, NC0.03.0224Pitching  Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMDallas:Field # 1CBA Copperheads -Query12HQ4 Clippers Blue6
2Fri9:00 AMDallas:Field # 2Elite 9 13U0Copperheads - Evernham9
3Fri9:00 AMTryon:Field #1Fury Baseball8GSB 13u Grizzlies CLAWS1
4Fri10:45 AMDallas:Field # 1Stealth Elite Pelicans2CBA Copperheads -Query11
5Fri10:45 AMDallas:Field # 2Copperheads - Evernham13HQ4 Clippers Blue3
6Fri10:45 AMTryon:Field #1Fury Baseball13GSB 13U Grizzlies TEETH3
7Fri12:30 PMDallas:Field # 1Stealth Elite Pelicans5Karolina Kraken6
8Fri12:30 PMDallas:Field # 2Elite 9 13U8Cyclones14
9Fri12:30 PMTryon:Field #1Lake Wylie Warriors10GSB 13u Grizzlies CLAWS2
10Fri2:15 PMDallas:Field # 1Karolina Kraken4Stars Baseball 13U9
11Fri2:15 PMDallas:Field # 2Triple Crown Lookouts6SBA Canes LKN14
12Fri2:15 PMTryon:Field #1GSB 13U Grizzlies TEETH1Lake Wylie Warriors9
13Fri4:00 PMDallas:Field # 1Stars Baseball 13U14Triple Crown Lookouts4
14Fri4:00 PMDallas:Field # 2Cyclones5SBA Canes LKN8
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMDallas:Field # 1Seed #4
Stars Baseball 13U
11Seed #5
CBA Copperheads -Query
0
2Sat10:45 AMDallas:Field # 1Seed #2
Lake Wylie Warriors
8Seed #3
Fury Baseball
7
3Sat12:30 PMDallas:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Stars Baseball 13U
13Seed #1
Copperheads - Evernham
10
4Sat2:15 PMDallas:Field # 1Loser Game #1
CBA Copperheads -Query
1Loser Game #2
Fury Baseball
10
5Sat4:00 PMDallas:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Stars Baseball 13U
8Winner Game #2
Lake Wylie Warriors
9
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMDallas:Field # 2Seed #9
Stealth Elite Pelicans
10Seed #10
GSB 13u Grizzlies CLAWS
2
2Sat10:45 AMDallas:Field # 2Seed #7
Karolina Kraken
7Seed #8
Cyclones
1
3Sat12:30 PMDallas:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Stealth Elite Pelicans
13Seed #6
SBA Canes LKN
3
4Sat2:15 PMDallas:Field # 2Loser Game #1
GSB 13u Grizzlies CLAWS
4Loser Game #2
Cyclones
5
5Sat4:00 PMDallas:Field # 2Winner Game #3
Stealth Elite Pelicans
17Winner Game #2
Karolina Kraken
2
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMTryon:Field #1Seed #12
Elite 9 13U
1Seed #13
HQ4 Clippers Blue
4
2Sat10:45 AMTryon:Field #1Seed #11
GSB 13U Grizzlies TEETH
5Seed #14
Triple Crown Lookouts
15
3Sat12:30 PMTryon:Field #1Winner Game #1
HQ4 Clippers Blue
5Winner Game #2
Triple Crown Lookouts
16
4Sat2:15 PMTryon:Field #1Harrisburg Renegades18Loser of Game 1
Elite 9 13U
3
5Sat4:00 PMTryon:Field #1Harrisburg Renegades17Loser of Game 2
GSB 13U Grizzlies TEETH
2
 
14U : Open
No cleats are allowed at all in the batting cage at Forest View High school!
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina BanditsConcord, NC0.04.0209Pitching  Team Page
2ELITE BASEBALL 14U EBCForest City, NC2.02.02022Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina BrewersBelmont, NC3.01.0712Pitching  Team Page
4GSB 14U GrizzliesGastonia, NC2.03.02013Pitching  Team Page
5CC StormHickory, NC4.01.055Pitching  Team Page
6Copperheads - BordanaroMooresville, NC2.02.0115Pitching  Team Page
7Stanly County TitansRichfield, NC2.01.0216Pitching  Team Page
8Pro-Fit Spartans 14uOakboro, NC1.02.01922Pitching  Team Page
9Copperheads - CraverConcord, NC1.02.0146Pitching  Team Page
10AmericansMatthews, NC2.01.0614Pitching  Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Fri9:00 AMMHS:Field #1GSB 14U Grizzlies13ELITE BASEBALL 14U EBC17
2Fri9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Copperheads - Bordanaro1Stanly County Titans6
3Fri10:45 AMMHS:Field #1GSB 14U Grizzlies0CC Storm3
4Fri10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Stanly County Titans10Copperheads - Craver1
5Fri12:30 PMMHS:Field #1Carolina Brewers7ELITE BASEBALL 14U EBC5
6Fri12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Copperheads - Bordanaro4Copperheads - Craver5
7Fri2:15 PMMHS:Field #1Carolina Brewers5CC Storm2
8Fri2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Carolina Bandits1Americans3
9Fri4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Americans11Pro-Fit Spartans 14u5
10Fri5:45 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Carolina Bandits8Pro-Fit Spartans 14u17
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #4
CC Storm
5Seed #5
Copperheads - Craver
3
2Sat10:45 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #2
Americans
11Seed #3
Carolina Brewers
15
3Sat12:30 PMFVHS:Field #1Winner Game #1
CC Storm
8Seed #1
Stanly County Titans
3
4Sat2:15 PMFVHS:Field #1Loser Game #1
Copperheads - Craver
 Loser Game #2
Americans
 
5Sat4:00 PMFVHS:Field #1Winner Game #3
CC Storm
14Winner Game #2
Carolina Brewers
11
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #9
GSB 14U Grizzlies
9Seed #10
Carolina Bandits
1
2Sat10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 14U EBC
4Seed #8
Copperheads - Bordanaro
12
3Sat12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Winner Game #1
GSB 14U Grizzlies
3Seed #6
Pro-Fit Spartans 14u
2
4Sat2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Loser Game #1
Carolina Bandits
7Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 14U EBC
11
5Sat4:00 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Winner Game #3
GSB 14U Grizzlies
4Winner Game #2
Copperheads - Bordanaro
5
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.