Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
TOP GUN-USA "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
October 13 in Eden, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/27/2018 7:06 AM

"TOP GUN-USA SOFTBALL"

"ONE (1) DAY"

"SUPER SAVER"

"LOW PRICES"

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
8U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LC MADD Batterz Franklinville, NC2.00.0423Team Page
2BanditsNC-AltmanGreensboro, NC0.02.0253Team Page
3Warren County WildcatsWarrenton, NC0.02.0176Team Page
4Carolina Big StixYanceyville , NC2.00.0519Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMJPF:Field #1LC MADD Batterz 13BanditsNC-Altman3
2Sat10:15 AMJPF:Field #1BanditsNC-Altman0Carolina Big Stix12
3Sat11:30 AMJPF:Field #1LC MADD Batterz 10Warren County Wildcats1
4Sat12:45 PMJPF:Field #1Warren County Wildcats5Carolina Big Stix7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMJPF:Field #1Seed #1
LC MADD Batterz
 Seed #4
BanditsNC-Altman
 
2Sat3:15 PMJPF:Field #1Seed #2
Carolina Big Stix
 Seed #3
Warren County Wildcats
 
3Sat4:30 PMJPF:Field #1Winner Game #1 Winner Game #2 
 
10U : BB/B
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Team Crush RitterColeridge, NC3.01.0723Team Page
2NC Spartans 09Kernersville, NC1.03.0205Team Page
3Triad TitansReidsville, NC4.00.0413Team Page
4NC Spartans 08Kernersville, NC2.02.01510Team Page
5Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10USalisbury, NC2.01.0713Team Page
6Randolph Rage 10Uasheboro, NC3.01.0416Team Page
7Camel City FastpitchWinston Salem, NC1.52.5249Team Page
8Southern G.R.I.T.S FastpitchWinston Salem, NC1.51.51315Team Page
9Booyah-CarpenterStokesdale, NC1.02.01011Team Page
10Chatham ChaosGoldston, NC0.03.01511Team Page
11Firecrackers NC-ShieldsKing, NC2.01.01219Team Page
12NC ChallengersCary, NC0.03.0336Team Page
13Carolina Elite 8ULocust, NC2.02.01124Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHughes:Hughes 1Team Crush Ritter13NC Spartans 095
2Sat9:00 AMHughes:Hughes 2Triad Titans6NC Spartans 084
3Sat9:00 AMHughes:Hughes 3Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U4Randolph Rage 10U1
4Sat10:15 AMHughes:Hughes 1Camel City Fastpitch9Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch9
5Sat10:15 AMHughes:Hughes 2Booyah-Carpenter7Chatham Chaos4
6Sat10:15 AMHughes:Hughes 3Firecrackers NC-Shields11NC Challengers5
7Sat11:30 AMHughes:Hughes 1Team Crush Ritter10Carolina Elite 8U2
8Sat11:30 AMHughes:Hughes 2NC Spartans 090Triad Titans7
9Sat11:30 AMHughes:Hughes 3NC Spartans 086Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U9
10Sat12:45 PMHughes:Hughes 1Randolph Rage 10U15Camel City Fastpitch0
11Sat12:45 PMHughes:Hughes 2Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch6Booyah-Carpenter4
12Sat12:45 PMHughes:Hughes 3Chatham Chaos7Firecrackers NC-Shields8
13Sat2:00 PMHughes:Hughes 1NC Challengers1Carolina Elite 8U22
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMHughes:Hughes 3Seed #1
Triad Titans
8Seed #4
Firecrackers NC-Shields
0
2Sat4:30 PMHughes:Hughes 3Seed #2
Team Crush Ritter
7Seed #3
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
5
3Sat5:45 PMHughes:Hughes 3Winner Game #1
Triad Titans
10Winner Game #2
Team Crush Ritter
3
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMHughes:Hughes 2Seed #5
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
3Seed #8
Carolina Elite 8U
6
2Sat4:30 PMHughes:Hughes 2Seed #6
Randolph Rage 10U
9Seed #7
Booyah-Carpenter
2
3Sat5:45 PMHughes:Hughes 2Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite 8U
3Winner Game #2
Randolph Rage 10U
6
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMHughes:Hughes 1Seed #12
NC Spartans 09
10Seed #13
NC Challengers
9
2Sat4:30 PMHughes:Hughes 1Seed #10
Chatham Chaos
5Seed #11
NC Spartans 08
10
3Sat5:45 PMHughes:Hughes 1Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 09
6Seed #9
Camel City Fastpitch
16
4Sat7:00 PMHughes:Hughes 1Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 08
11Winner Game #3
Camel City Fastpitch
1
 
12U : open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1NC Vipers 06Stoneville, NC4.00.0023Team Page
2NC Spartans 07Kernersville, NC3.02.0163Team Page
3Hometown HustleLexington, NC0.03.0200Team Page
4Carolina Girls FastpitchWallburg, NC2.01.0120Team Page
5Davidson County SharksThomasville, NC1.02.077Team Page
6Bandits NC - WilsonEast Bend, NC3.01.0425Team Page
7Fusion Fury-SmithKing, NC1.03.0332Team Page
8East Surry SparksPilot Mountain, NC0.03.0193Team Page
9Proehlific Power 06 - joSummerfield, NC2.01.0025Team Page
10Carolina Cardinals KellerMount Ulla, NC3.01.0213Team Page
11HeartbreakersRoxboro, NC1.02.069Team Page
12Tri-City Thunder 06Creedmoor, NC1.03.0204Team Page
13PC FearLawsonville, NC2.02.01010Team Page
14Stealerz Fastpitch 05Troutville, VA1.51.539Team Page
15Camel City FastpitchWinston Salem, NC0.52.585Team Page
16Hot Shots 07HOPE MILLS, NC4.00.059Team Page
17Carolina Xtreme 12uBoonville, NC1.02.068Team Page
18Carolina OutlawsLILLINGTON, NC2.02.0172Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMC Allen:Field 1NC Spartans 071Carolina Girls Fastpitch11
2Sat9:00 AMC Allen:Field 2Hometown Hustle0NC Vipers 0611
3Sat9:00 AMC Allen:Field 4Bandits NC - Wilson20Fusion Fury-Smith2
4Sat10:15 AMC Allen:Field 1East Surry Sparks0Proehlific Power 06 - jo12
5Sat10:15 AMC Allen:Field 2Hometown Hustle0Carolina Girls Fastpitch9
6Sat10:15 AMC Allen:Field 3Tri-City Thunder 064PC Fear10
7Sat10:15 AMC Allen:Field 4Stealerz Fastpitch 053Camel City Fastpitch3
8Sat11:30 AMC Allen:Field 1Hot Shots 074Carolina Xtreme 12u3
9Sat11:30 AMC Allen:Field 2NC Vipers 0612Carolina Outlaws0
10Sat11:30 AMC Allen:Field 3Davidson County Sharks5NC Spartans 072
11Sat11:30 AMC Allen:Field 4Carolina Cardinals Keller3Heartbreakers2
12Sat12:45 PMC Allen:Field 1Davidson County Sharks2Bandits NC - Wilson5
13Sat12:45 PMC Allen:Field 2Carolina Cardinals Keller10Tri-City Thunder 060
14Sat12:45 PMC Allen:Field 3Proehlific Power 06 - jo13Fusion Fury-Smith0
15Sat12:45 PMC Allen:Field 4Heartbreakers7East Surry Sparks3
16Sat2:00 PMC Allen:Field 1PC Fear0Stealerz Fastpitch 056
17Sat2:00 PMC Allen:Field 2Camel City Fastpitch2Hot Shots 075
18Sat2:00 PMC Allen:Field 3Carolina Xtreme 12u5Carolina Outlaws2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMC Allen:Field 1Seed #1
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
5Seed #4
Carolina Cardinals Keller
6
2Sat4:30 PMC Allen:Field 1Seed #2
NC Vipers 06
4Seed #3
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
3
3Sat5:45 PMC Allen:Field 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals Keller
0Winner Game #2
NC Vipers 06
5
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMC Allen:Field 2Seed #5
Bandits NC - Wilson
4Seed #8
Heartbreakers
0
2Sat4:30 PMC Allen:Field 2Seed #6
Hot Shots 07
5Seed #7
Stealerz Fastpitch 05
1
3Sat5:45 PMC Allen:Field 2Winner Game #1
Bandits NC - Wilson
3Winner Game #2
Hot Shots 07
5
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMC Allen:Field 3Seed #12
Camel City Fastpitch
11Seed #13
NC Spartans 07
12
2Sat4:30 PMC Allen:Field 3Seed #10
Davidson County Sharks
3Seed #11
PC Fear
11
3Sat5:45 PMC Allen:Field 3Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 07
2Seed #9
Carolina Xtreme 12u
0
4Sat7:00 PMC Allen:Field 3Winner Game #2
PC Fear
6Winner Game #3
NC Spartans 07
8
 
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMC Allen:Field 4Seed #17
Hometown Hustle
7Seed #18
Fusion Fury-Smith
10
2Sat4:30 PMC Allen:Field 4Seed #15
East Surry Sparks
6Seed #16
Tri-City Thunder 06
8
3Sat5:45 PMC Allen:Field 4Winner Game #1
Fusion Fury-Smith
4Seed #14
Carolina Outlaws
5
4Sat7:00 PMC Allen:Field 4Winner Game #2
Tri-City Thunder 06
7Winner Game #3
Carolina Outlaws
9
 
14U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1NC Spartans 04Kernersville, NC1.02.099Team Page
2Cougars Fulk TeamPinnacle, NC2.01.01015Team Page
3Lady Rattlers Franklinville, NC1.03.0106Team Page
4Tri-City Thunder 05Creedmoor, NC2.02.01211Team Page
5Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05Burlington, NC3.01.0118Team Page
6Young GunzSanford, NC0.03.0164Team Page
7Clemmons Lady RebelsClemmons, NC0.03.0286Team Page
8Extreme Force 14u JonesRoanoke, VA3.01.0524Team Page
9Atomic FastpitchForest, VA2.51.5175Team Page
10Lady FireballsHenderson, NC3.50.5611Team Page
11Fusion Fury - HolderKing, NC1.02.069Team Page
12Carroll County Lady CavsHillsville, VA2.01.0123Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:15 AMFreedom:Freedom 1NC Spartans 045Cougars Fulk Team6
2Sat10:15 AMFreedom:Freedom 2Lady Rattlers 3Tri-City Thunder 056
3Sat10:15 AMFreedom:Freedom 3Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 058Young Gunz1
4Sat11:30 AMFreedom:Freedom 1Clemmons Lady Rebels4Extreme Force 14u Jones21
5Sat11:30 AMFreedom:Freedom 2Atomic Fastpitch4Lady Fireballs4
6Sat11:30 AMFreedom:Freedom 3NC Spartans 044Lady Rattlers 3
7Sat12:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 1Cougars Fulk Team9Tri-City Thunder 055
8Sat12:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 2Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 050Carroll County Lady Cavs10
9Sat12:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 3Young Gunz3Fusion Fury - Holder8
10Sat2:00 PMFreedom:Freedom 1Atomic Fastpitch1Carroll County Lady Cavs13
11Sat2:00 PMFreedom:Freedom 2Clemmons Lady Rebels2Lady Fireballs7
12Sat2:00 PMFreedom:Freedom 3Extreme Force 14u Jones3Fusion Fury - Holder1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMFreedom:Freedom 1Seed #1
Carroll County Lady Cavs
2Seed #4
Lady Fireballs
3
2Sat4:30 PMFreedom:Freedom 1Seed #2
Extreme Force 14u Jones
10Seed #3
Cougars Fulk Team
0
3Sat5:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 1Winner Game #1
Lady Fireballs
4Winner Game #2
Extreme Force 14u Jones
1
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMFreedom:Freedom 2Seed #5
Fusion Fury - Holder
0Seed #8
Tri-City Thunder 05
12
2Sat4:30 PMFreedom:Freedom 2Seed #6
NC Spartans 04
0Seed #7
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
9
3Sat5:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 2Winner Game #1
Tri-City Thunder 05
5Winner Game #2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
6
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMFreedom:Freedom 3Seed #9
Atomic Fastpitch
12Seed #12
Clemmons Lady Rebels
0
2Sat4:30 PMFreedom:Freedom 3Seed #10
Lady Rattlers
12Seed #11
Young Gunz
0
3Sat5:45 PMFreedom:Freedom 3Winner Game #1
Atomic Fastpitch
5Winner Game #2
Lady Rattlers
1
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.