Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
1 Day Top Gun-USA " ZONE QUALIFIER"
October 13 in Anderson, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 10/08/2018 7:51 AM

"ZONE QUALIFIER WEEKEND"

"ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTHS THIS WEEKEND"

PINK-OUT WEEKEND

All teams are encouraged to wear their best pinked out uniforms--PRIZES TO THE BEST

We also encourage teams to decorate one of their team tents in "PINK" and we will choose the best PINKED-OUT TENT and give a great prize. 

 

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
ARPAnderson Recreation Park 1107 N. Murray Ave. Anderson, SC 29625
ASCAnderson Sports Complex 3027 Martin Luther King Blvd. Anderson, SC 29625
10U : Open
Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Georgia ClassicsJefferson, GA3.01.009Team Page
2Carolina RageNinety Six, SC4.01.0710Team Page
3Carolina EliteSimpsonville, SC2.02.01116Team Page
4Warriorscleveland, GA0.03.0335Team Page
5Black Widows- HouseGreenville , SC0.03.0188Team Page
6Carolina Thunder Greenville, SC2.01.0425Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 3Warriors0Carolina Thunder 17
2Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 3Black Widows- House4Carolina Thunder 8
3Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 3Georgia Classics3Carolina Rage0
4Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 3Carolina Elite16Warriors5
5Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 3Georgia Classics6Carolina Elite0
6Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 6Carolina Rage10Black Widows- House4
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 3Seed #4
Carolina Elite
8Seed #5
Black Widows- House
4
2Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 3Seed #3
Carolina Rage
25Seed #6
Warriors
0
3Sat5:30 PMASC:Field # 3Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite
0Seed #1
Georgia Classics
12
4Sat5:30 PMASC:Field # 1Winner Game #2
Carolina Rage
5Seed #2
Carolina Thunder
3
5Sat6:45 PMASC:Field # 3Winner Game #3
Georgia Classics
7Winner Game #4
Carolina Rage
8
 
12U : Open
Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Honey BadgersLexington, SC2.01.057Team Page
2Black Widows - SuttlePiedmont, SC1.03.0106Team Page
3Outsiders BruckeFairplay, SC3.01.0610Team Page
4Carolina StormMars Hill, NC3.01.0517Team Page
5Team Breeze MattCleveland , GA0.03.0282Team Page
6Blue Ridge ExplosionCanton, NC4.00.0428Team Page
7Upstate Select--ZayasGreer, SC1.02.0189Team Page
8SC Sandlot SquadPendleton, SC1.03.0115Team Page
9Carolina DynamiteNorth Augusta, SC1.02.047Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 2Honey Badgers4Black Widows - Suttle3
2Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 6SC Sandlot Squad1Carolina Dynamite5
3Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 2Outsiders Brucke4Carolina Storm3
4Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 6Blue Ridge Explosion14Upstate Select--Zayas3
5Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 2Team Breeze Matt1Blue Ridge Explosion14
6Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 6Black Widows - Suttle3Outsiders Brucke6
7Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 2Upstate Select--Zayas6SC Sandlot Squad4
8Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 6Carolina Storm14Team Breeze Matt1
9Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 2Honey Badgers3Carolina Dynamite2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 2Seed #1
Blue Ridge Explosion
12Seed #4
Carolina Dynamite
0
2Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 2Seed #2
Honey Badgers
2Seed #3
Outsiders Brucke
5
3Sat5:30 PMASC:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Blue Ridge Explosion
2Winner Game #2
Outsiders Brucke
1
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 6Seed #8
SC Sandlot Squad
11Seed #9
Team Breeze Matt
3
2Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 6Seed #6
Upstate Select--Zayas
4Seed #7
Black Widows - Suttle
13
3Sat5:30 PMASC:Field # 6Winner Game #1
SC Sandlot Squad
6Seed #5
Carolina Storm
8
4Sat6:45 PMASC:Field # 2Winner Game #2
Black Widows - Suttle
11Winner Game #3
Carolina Storm
12
 
14U : Open
Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Georgia BlazeLavonia, GA1.02.053Team Page
2Southern Fury 14u Arrington/FowlerWatkinsville, GA2.01.0220Team Page
3GA AftershockEvans, GA2.02.0143Team Page
4waynesville smackerswaynesville, NC1.02.058Team Page
5Carolina MagicWoodruff, SC1.03.0203Team Page
6Black Widows - McleskeyPiedmont, SC3.01.0513Team Page
7Blue Ridge ExplosionCanton, NC4.00.0015Team Page
8Country Wide 14UJefferson, GA0.03.0173Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 1Carolina Magic2Black Widows - Mcleskey4
2Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 5Georgia Blaze2waynesville smackers1
3Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 1Blue Ridge Explosion8Country Wide 14U0
4Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 5Southern Fury 14u Arrington/Fowler16Carolina Magic1
5Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 1GA Aftershock3waynesville smackers7
6Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 5Black Widows - Mcleskey9Country Wide 14U3
7Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 1Georgia Blaze1Southern Fury 14u Arrington/Fowler4
8Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 5GA Aftershock0Blue Ridge Explosion7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 1Seed #1
Blue Ridge Explosion
6Seed #4
Georgia Blaze
0
2Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 1Seed #2
Southern Fury 14u Arrington/Fowler
4Seed #3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
13
3Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Blue Ridge Explosion
11Winner Game #2
Black Widows - Mcleskey
4
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 5Seed #5
waynesville smackers
9Seed #8
Carolina Magic
13
2Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 5Seed #6
GA Aftershock
7Seed #7
Country Wide 14U
4
3Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 5Winner Game #1
Carolina Magic
13Winner Game #2
GA Aftershock
14
 
HSU : Open
Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Asheville BravesAsheville, NC4.00.0112Team Page
2Ga Batbusters Braselton, GA0.52.584Team Page
3Southern Fury 18U FowlerWatkinsville, GA2.51.558Team Page
4South Aiken RageAiken, SC1.02.067Team Page
5Carolina StormMarshall, NC1.03.0121Team Page
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:45 AMASC:Field # 4South Aiken Rage5Carolina Storm1
2Sat10:00 AMASC:Field # 4Southern Fury 18U Fowler5South Aiken Rage2
3Sat11:15 AMASC:Field # 4Asheville Braves5Ga Batbusters 1
4Sat12:30 PMASC:Field # 4Ga Batbusters 3Southern Fury 18U Fowler3
5Sat1:45 PMASC:Field # 4Asheville Braves7Carolina Storm0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMASC:Field # 4Seed #4
Ga Batbusters
0Seed #5
Carolina Storm
3
2Sat4:15 PMASC:Field # 4Seed #2
Southern Fury 18U Fowler
7Seed #3
South Aiken Rage
2
3Sat5:30 PMASC:Field # 4Winner Game #1
Carolina Storm
2Seed #1
Asheville Braves
10
4Sat6:45 PMASC:Field # 4Winner Game #2
Southern Fury 18U Fowler
2Winner Game #3
Asheville Braves
12
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.