Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "BLUE TOOTH WEEKEND"
June 16 - 17 in Wake Forest, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
TF
The Factory
1839 S. Main St. Wake Forest, NC 27587
TB
Thomas Brooks Park
200 Brooks Park Ln. Cary, NC 27519
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All pool games 1hr 45min time limit, championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
10U Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
23
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Wake Rough Riders
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
12
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Armor Red
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
23
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Cardinals
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
19
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
C35 2027
Pinehurst, NC
0.0
4.0
35
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
WR 10U White
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
18
27
Pitching
Team Page
8
NCBA USA
Greensboro, NC
1.0
3.0
25
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Tide
Henderson, NC
3.0
1.0
7
16
Pitching
Team Page
10
Alamance Patriots
Whitsett, NC
4.0
0.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Thunder
Bahama, NC
3.0
1.0
5
27
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TB:Field 6
North Wake Cardinals
7
WR 10U White
13
2
Sat
9:30 AM
TB:Field 5
North Wake Rough Riders
0
Alamance Patriots
10
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TB:Field 6
C35 2027
6
North Wake Cardinals
10
4
Sat
11:30 AM
TB:Field 5
Carolina Armor Red
2
North Wake Rough Riders
15
5
Sat
12:30 PM
TB:Field 6
WR 10U White
14
NCBA USA
11
6
Sat
1:30 PM
TB:Field 5
Alamance Patriots
13
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
5
7
Sat
2:30 PM
TB:Field 6
10U Orange County Crushers
25
C35 2027
7
8
Sat
3:30 PM
TB:Field 5
Carolina Tide
8
Carolina Armor Red
7
9
Sat
4:30 PM
TB:Field 6
NCBA USA
4
Carolina Thunder
11
10
Sat
5:30 PM
TB:Field 5
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
0
Carolina Tide
8
11
Sat
6:30 PM
TB:Field 6
Carolina Thunder
16
10U Orange County Crushers
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TB:Field 5
Seed #4
WR 10U White
5
Seed #5
North Wake Rough Riders
14
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TB:Field 6
Seed #3
Carolina Tide
13
Seed #6
North Wake Cardinals
14
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TB:Field 5
Winner Game #1
North Wake Rough Riders
1
Seed #1
Carolina Thunder
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TB:Field 6
Winner Game #2
North Wake Cardinals
1
Seed #2
Alamance Patriots
22
5
Sun
12:45 PM
TB:Field 6
Loser Game #1
WR 10U White
6
Loser Game #2
Carolina Tide
7
6
Sun
12:45 PM
TB:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Thunder
1
Winner Game #4
Alamance Patriots
13
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
TB:Field 6
Seed #10
NCBA USA
11
Seed #11
C35 2027
8
2
Sun
2:45 PM
TB:Field 5
Seed #8
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
8
Seed #9
Carolina Armor Red
6
3
Sun
4:45 PM
TB:Field 6
Winner Game #1
NCBA USA
9
Seed #7
10U Orange County Crushers
10
4
Sun
4:45 PM
TB:Field 5
Loser Game #1
C35 2027
0
Loser Game #2
Carolina Armor Red
7
5
Sun
6:45 PM
TB:Field 6
Winner Game #3
10U Orange County Crushers
11
Winner Game #2
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
17
6
Sun
6:45 PM
TB:Field 5
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All pool games 1hr 45min time limit, championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
3.0
2.0
15
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Titans
Youngsville, NC
2.0
2.0
11
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zone Select 12U
Rolesville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clayton Stampede
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Corinth Pirates
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
12
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Wake River Hounds
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
26
4
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Boyz
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
1.0
7
30
Pitching
Team Page
9
Raleigh Rebels
Raleigh, NC
0.0
4.0
34
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Dirtbags - EC
Pittsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
15
28
Pitching
Team Page
11
Southern Pitt All-Stars
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
5
21
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Zone Select 12U
6
Titans
4
2
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Carolina Stars
5
Bandits
13
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Corinth Pirates
4
Zone Select 12U
12
4
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 6
North Wake River Hounds
2
Carolina Stars
11
5
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Titans
0
Southern Pitt All-Stars
5
6
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Bandits
6
Clayton Stampede
7
7
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Dirtbags - EC
10
Corinth Pirates
12
8
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Southern Pitt All-Stars
16
Raleigh Rebels
5
9
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Carolina Boyz
15
North Wake River Hounds
2
10
Sat
4:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Raleigh Rebels
3
Dirtbags - EC
18
11
Sat
4:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Clayton Stampede
5
Carolina Boyz
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Seed #4
Bandits
12
Seed #5
Dirtbags - EC
1
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Seed #3
Zone Select 12U
2
Seed #6
Carolina Stars
23
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Bandits
0
Seed #1
Southern Pitt All-Stars
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stars
10
Seed #2
Carolina Boyz
9
5
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Dirtbags - EC
3
Loser Game #2
Zone Select 12U
6
6
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #3
Southern Pitt All-Stars
11
Winner Game #4
Carolina Stars
1
7
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Loser Game #3
Bandits
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Carolina Boyz
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 2
Seed #10
North Wake River Hounds
13
Seed #11
Raleigh Rebels
12
2
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 2
Seed #8
Corinth Pirates
2
Seed #9
Titans
18
3
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #1
North Wake River Hounds
0
Seed #7
Clayton Stampede
18
4
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Raleigh Rebels
7
Loser Game #2
Corinth Pirates
18
5
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Clayton Stampede
5
Winner Game #2
Titans
14
6
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Corinth Pirates
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! All pool games 1hr 45min time limit, championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
Aberdeen, NC
3.0
2.0
16
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI Raptors 12u
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
27
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBA South Prep
CHESTERFIELD, VA
4.0
0.0
8
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
2.0
16
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Youngsville Punishers
Louisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
20
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
West Raleigh 12U Red
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TB:Field 7
RBI Raptors 12u
3
Carolina Freedom
13
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TB:Field 7
Carolina Freedom
10
Youngsville Punishers
13
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TB:Field 7
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
14
RBI Raptors 12u
3
4
Sat
2:30 PM
TB:Field 7
Youngsville Punishers
6
RBA South Prep
10
5
Sat
4:30 PM
TB:Field 7
West Raleigh 12U Red
13
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
6
6
Sat
6:30 PM
TB:Field 7
RBA South Prep
12
West Raleigh 12U Red
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TB:Field 8
Seed #4
West Raleigh 12U Red
6
Seed #5
Youngsville Punishers
12
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TB:Field 7
Seed #3
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
11
Seed #6
RBI Raptors 12u
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TB:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Youngsville Punishers
2
Seed #1
RBA South Prep
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TB:Field 7
Winner Game #2
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
15
Seed #2
Carolina Freedom
6
5
Sun
12:45 PM
TB:Field 7
Loser Game #1
West Raleigh 12U Red
10
Loser Game #2
RBI Raptors 12u
8
6
Sun
12:45 PM
TB:Field 8
Winner Game #3
RBA South Prep
13
Winner Game #4
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
5
14U : BBCOR
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All pool games 1hr 45min time limit, championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NCBA Red Sox
Greensboro, NC
4.0
1.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Purpose Driven Baseball
Clayton, NC
3.0
2.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stampede Baseball
Clayton, NC
2.0
1.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake FUNGO 14u
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
1.0
13
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
Charger Baseball
Pittsboro, NC
0.0
4.0
25
18
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TB:Field 8
Purpose Driven Baseball
3
Carolina Pirates
2
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TB:Field 8
North Wake FUNGO 14u
9
Purpose Driven Baseball
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TB:Field 8
Carolina Pirates
5
North Wake FUNGO 14u
9
4
Sat
2:30 PM
TB:Field 8
NCBA Red Sox
2
Stampede Baseball
3
5
Sat
4:30 PM
TB:Field 8
Stampede Baseball
17
Charger Baseball
11
6
Sat
6:30 PM
TB:Field 8
Charger Baseball
7
NCBA Red Sox
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
TB:Field 8
Seed #4
Purpose Driven Baseball
9
Seed #5
Carolina Pirates
1
2
Sun
2:45 PM
TB:Field 7
Seed #3
NCBA Red Sox
10
Seed #6
Charger Baseball
0
3
Sun
4:45 PM
TB:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Purpose Driven Baseball
9
Seed #1
Stampede Baseball
8
4
Sun
4:45 PM
TB:Field 7
Winner Game #2
NCBA Red Sox
12
Seed #2
North Wake FUNGO 14u
2
5
Sun
6:45 PM
TB:Field 7
Loser Game #1
Carolina Pirates
7
Loser Game #2
Charger Baseball
0
6
Sun
6:45 PM
TB:Field 8
Winner Game #3
Purpose Driven Baseball
2
Winner Game #4
NCBA Red Sox
12
HSU : BBCOR
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All pool games 1hr 45min time limit, championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Torros
Franklinton, NC
4.0
0.0
5
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Tri-City Dirtdogs
Erwin, NC
0.0
4.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Red Rocks
Smithfield, NC
3.0
1.0
8
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Alamance Nationals
Burlington, NC
3.0
1.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
MVP H.S
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
USA Rookies
Ringgold, VA
1.0
3.0
22
5
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Tri-City Dirtdogs
1
Carolina Pirates
11
2
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
MVP H.S
5
Carolina Red Rocks
10
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Alamance Nationals
4
Tri-City Dirtdogs
2
4
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Torros
11
MVP H.S
3
5
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Carolina Pirates
2
Alamance Nationals
4
6
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Red Rocks
12
USA Rookies
3
7
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 5
USA Rookies
2
Carolina Torros
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Seed #2
Carolina Torros
8
Seed #3
Carolina Red Rocks
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Seed #1
Alamance Nationals
7
Seed #4
Carolina Pirates
6
3
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Red Rocks
9
Loser Game #2
Carolina Pirates
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Torros
12
Winner Game #2
Alamance Nationals
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 5
Seed #5
Tri-City Dirtdogs
3
Seed #6
MVP H.S
7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Seed #6
MVP H.S
6
Seed #7
USA Rookies
5
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Seed #5
Tri-City Dirtdogs
5
Seed #7
USA Rookies
10
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.