Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN FALL "ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
October 6 - 7 in Rocky Mount, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/07/2018 5:38 AM
"DOUBLE POINTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
9U : 46/65 (D3)
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit. * 252 Gunners is Sunday Only *
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Crushers 2027
Grimesland, NC
3.0
1.0
12
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
2.0
2.0
15
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
252 Gunners
Greenville , NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
East Carolina Bombers
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
3.0
40
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Pirates
Hertford, NC
2.0
1.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Crushers 2027
8
Carolina Pirates
10
2
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
18
East Carolina Bombers
3
3
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers
2
Carolina Crushers 2027
22
4
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Pirates
12
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #4
East Carolina Bombers
13
Seed #5
252 Gunners
10
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #2
Carolina Crushers 2027
9
Seed #3
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
4
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Bombers
17
Seed #1
Carolina Pirates
4
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
252 Gunners
8
Loser Game #2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
21
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #3
East Carolina Bombers
2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Crushers 2027
12
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Carolina Pirates
9U : 46/65 Open
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
PRINCETON, NC
4.0
0.0
3
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags East 9u
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
24
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Canes NC-Harris
Farmville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCDB RiverCats
Raleigh, NC
0.0
4.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
WR9uBlue
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Youngsville Phantoms
Youngsville, NC
1.0
3.0
11
12
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
WR9uBlue
8
Canes NC-Harris
12
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Youngsville Phantoms
4
WR9uBlue
5
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Canes NC-Harris
6
Youngsville Phantoms
8
4
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
17
Dirtbags East 9u
0
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
NCDB RiverCats
8
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
9
6
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
3
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
17
7
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Dirtbags East 9u
8
NCDB RiverCats
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #2
Youngsville Phantoms
3
Seed #3
Canes NC-Harris
11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
12
Seed #4
WR9uBlue
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Youngsville Phantoms
1
Loser Game #2
WR9uBlue
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Canes NC-Harris
0
Winner Game #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #5
Dirtbags East 9u
11
Seed #6
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
9
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #6
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
15
Seed #7
NCDB RiverCats
7
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #5
Dirtbags East 9u
8
Seed #7
NCDB RiverCats
7
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
7
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Chargers
Spring Hope, NC
3.0
1.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
0.0
4.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
17
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Eastern Impact 10u
Williamston, NC
1.0
3.0
26
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
Rocky Mount, NC
3.0
1.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Diamond Life Athletics
Youngsville, NC
1.0
3.0
14
15
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Eastern Impact 10u
11
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
17
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Chargers
6
Winterville Knights
5
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
9
Eastern Impact 10u
6
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Diamond Life Athletics
3
Carolina Chargers
9
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winterville Knights
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
11
6
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
6
7
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
5
Diamond Life Athletics
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #2
Carolina Chargers
9
Seed #3
Diamond Life Athletics
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
6
Seed #4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
17
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Diamond Life Athletics
12
Loser Game #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
15
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Chargers
8
Winner Game #2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
9
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #5
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
10
Seed #6
Winterville Knights
7
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #6
Winterville Knights
7
Seed #7
Eastern Impact 10u
16
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #5
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
8
Seed #7
Eastern Impact 10u
4
12U : 50/70 (D2)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
9
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
2.0
2.0
18
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Knockouts
Oak Ridge, NC
0.0
4.0
27
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
SP VIPERS
4
Greenville Athletics
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Titans Blue
15
SP VIPERS
0
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics
15
Knockouts
5
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Knockouts
2
Carolina Titans Blue
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #2
SP VIPERS
6
Seed #3
Greenville Athletics
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Blue
18
Seed #4
Knockouts
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
SP VIPERS
7
Loser Game #2
Knockouts
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Greenville Athletics
9
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans Blue
5
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
1.0
3.0
22
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
3.0
1.0
9
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
24
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets
Roanoke Rapids, NC
4.0
0.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Armor
4
Perquimans Rivercats
14
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets
10
Carolina Armor
4
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Perquimans Rivercats
13
Carolina Rage-Red
5
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Rage-Red
7
Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets
3
Seed #3
Carolina Rage-Red
2
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #1
Perquimans Rivercats
9
Seed #4
Carolina Armor
1
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage-Red
4
Loser Game #2
Carolina Armor
2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Roanoke Rapids Yellow Jackets
12
Winner Game #2
Perquimans Rivercats
9
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics (Everette)
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
3.0
1.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB 13u-B
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
NCDB RiverCats
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
8
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
Zebulon, NC
0.0
4.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
1.0
3.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
Youngville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
13
New Bern Flames
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Titans - Wilson
3
NCDB RiverCats
0
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
NCDB RiverCats
2
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
5
4
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
New Bern Flames
3
Carolina Titans - Wilson
17
5
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
NCDB 13u-B
4
Greenville Athletics (Everette)
8
6
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
5
NCDB 13u-B
6
7
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Greenville Athletics (Everette)
6
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
8
Seed #3
Greenville Athletics (Everette)
0
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
8
Seed #4
NCDB 13u-B
7
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Loser Game #1
Greenville Athletics (Everette)
7
Loser Game #2
NCDB 13u-B
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans - Wilson
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #5
NCDB RiverCats
10
Seed #6
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
3
2
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #6
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
3
Seed #7
New Bern Flames
5
3
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #5
NCDB RiverCats
5
Seed #7
New Bern Flames
4
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Knightdale Smoke
Rocky Mount, NC
4.0
0.0
8
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ole School Baseball 14u
Cary, NC
1.0
3.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
1.0
3.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Knightdale Smoke
6
Garciaparra Baseball Group
4
2
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Garciaparra Baseball Group
13
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
5
3
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Ole School Baseball 14u
4
Knightdale Smoke
10
4
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
0
Carolina Titans Ambrose
5
5
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Titans Ambrose
6
Ole School Baseball 14u
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #4
Ole School Baseball 14u
8
Seed #5
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
9
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Knightdale Smoke
9
Seed #3
Garciaparra Baseball Group
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
4
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
8
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Ole School Baseball 14u
3
Loser Game #2
Garciaparra Baseball Group
1
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #3
Carolina Titans Ambrose
5
Winner Game #2
Knightdale Smoke
13
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Tigers
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
3.0
18
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Capitals 15U
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCABC FUNGO
Wake Forest, NC
4.0
0.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
RBI 15u
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
16
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knightdale Knights
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
12
14
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Knightdale Knights
10
Carolina Capitals 15U
9
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
RBI 15u
3
Knightdale Knights
4
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Capitals 15U
3
NCABC FUNGO
7
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
NSA Tigers
12
RBI 15u
9
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
NCABC FUNGO
9
NSA Tigers
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #4
RBI 15u
4
Seed #5
Carolina Capitals 15U
2
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Knightdale Knights
6
Seed #3
NSA Tigers
5
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
RBI 15u
2
Seed #1
NCABC FUNGO
6
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Carolina Capitals 15U
7
Loser Game #2
NSA Tigers
0
5
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #3
NCABC FUNGO
11
Winner Game #2
Knightdale Knights
1
6
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.