Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun Coaches Appreciation Bow Net Bucket Bag
August 18 - 19 in Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 08/19/2018 9:03 AM
ECAP will start at 11am.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
CBAHS
C.B. Aycock High School
5460 N US 117 Pikeville, NC 27863
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
9U : 46/65 Mod
Round Robin, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 9u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
17
44
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom 9U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
54
31
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cleveland Wildcats (Black)
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
32
28
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats (Black)
2
Dirtbags East 9u
8
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Freedom 9U
11
Cleveland Wildcats (Black)
15
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Dirtbags East 9u
16
Carolina Freedom 9U
8
4
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Freedom 9U
7
Cleveland Wildcats (Black)
9
5
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Dirtbags East 9u
14
Carolina Freedom 9U
5
6
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats (Black)
2
Dirtbags East 9u
6
10U : 46/65 Open
Round Robin, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 10U
Pinetops, NC
2.0
2.0
30
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
0.0
4.0
49
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Chargers
Spring Hope, NC
1.0
3.0
34
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
15
49
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
26
39
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
11
Carolina Chargers
2
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winterville Knights
3
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
16
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Chargers
4
Dirtbags East 10U
8
4
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
15
Winterville Knights
5
5
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Dirtbags East 10U
4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
6
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winterville Knights
3
Carolina Chargers
10
7
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Chargers
8
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
8
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Dirtbags East 10U
8
Winterville Knights
6
9
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
5
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
9
10
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
13
Dirtbags East 10U
5
11U : 50/70
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
24
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
BTS baseball
JACKSONVILLE , NC
1.0
3.0
30
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
2.0
2.0
19
31
Pitching
Team Page
6
CAROLINA OUTLAWS
CLINTON, NC
0.0
4.0
32
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
3.0
1.0
7
31
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
PC Dynamite
13
Bomb Squad
2
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Dirtbags East
11
PC Dynamite
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Bomb Squad
4
Dirtbags East
11
4
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
BTS baseball
13
WCRipperz
15
5
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
CAROLINA OUTLAWS
1
Carolina Wood Ducks
16
6
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
WCRipperz
16
CAROLINA OUTLAWS
6
7
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Wood Ducks
15
BTS baseball
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Wood Ducks
19
Seed #3
WCRipperz
0
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Dirtbags East
12
Seed #4
PC Dynamite
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
WCRipperz
2
Loser Game #2
PC Dynamite
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
0
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East
15
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
9
Seed #6
BTS baseball
4
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #6
BTS baseball
12
Seed #7
CAROLINA OUTLAWS
6
3
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
17
Seed #7
CAROLINA OUTLAWS
2
13U 90 : 60/90
Round Robin, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
17
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
26
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
3.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Wayne County Arsenal
13
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
5
2
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
0
Washington River Rats
6
3
Sat
5:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Washington River Rats
4
Wayne County Arsenal
1
4
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Wayne County Arsenal
3
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
6
5
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Washington River Rats
2
Wayne County Arsenal
6
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
3
Washington River Rats
4
14U : BBCOR D3
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
1
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
3.0
1.0
5
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Next Level Athletics
Raleigh , NC
0.0
4.0
34
1
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
RIPTIDES
MOREHEAD CITY, NC
3.0
1.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
8
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
3.0
1.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
RIPTIDES
11
Raleigh Fury
8
2
Sat
10:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Next Level Athletics
0
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
20
3
Sat
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Premier Academy
5
RIPTIDES
8
4
Sat
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
7
East Carolina Mavericks
5
5
Sat
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Raleigh Fury
0
Coastal Baseball
10
6
Sat
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
New Bern Naughty Boys
14
Next Level Athletics
1
7
Sat
4:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Coastal Baseball
14
Premier Academy
1
8
Sat
4:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
East Carolina Mavericks
10
New Bern Naughty Boys
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
1
Seed #3
RIPTIDES
3
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Coastal Baseball
3
Seed #4
East Carolina Mavericks
6
3
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
7
Loser Game #2
Coastal Baseball
2
4
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
RIPTIDES
1
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Mavericks
15
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #6
Raleigh Fury
2
Seed #7
Premier Academy
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #5
New Bern Naughty Boys
18
Seed #8
Next Level Athletics
1
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Raleigh Fury
5
Loser Game #2
Next Level Athletics
1
4
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Premier Academy
1
Winner Game #2
New Bern Naughty Boys
6
14U : BBCOR Open
4:30pm game between Top Hand and Pamlico was rained out and will resume at 8:00am on Sunday. Normal Sunday schedule will begin at 10am. All games have been reduced to 1hr 30min due to having to resume rained out game.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RBI Raptors 14u
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
5
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pamlico River Rats 14u
Washington, NC
0.0
1.0
10
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
EC DAWGS
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
TopHand Reds National
Emporia, VA
0.0
1.0
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CBAHS:Field # 1
RBI Raptors 14u
4
PITT413 14u
1
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CBAHS:Field # 1
EC DAWGS
3
RBI Raptors 14u
9
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CBAHS:Field # 1
PITT413 14u
14
TopHand Reds National
1
4
Sat
2:30 PM
CBAHS:Field # 1
Pamlico River Rats 14u
0
EC DAWGS
10
5
Sun
8:00 AM
CBAHS:Field # 1
TopHand Reds National
Pamlico River Rats 14u
6
Sun
10:00 AM
CBAHS:Field # 1
EC DAWGS
PITT413 14u
7
Sun
11:45 AM
CBAHS:Field # 1
TopHand Reds National
EC DAWGS
8
Sun
1:30 PM
CBAHS:Field # 1
PITT413 14u
Pamlico River Rats 14u
9
Sun
3:15 PM
CBAHS:Field # 1
RBI Raptors 14u
TopHand Reds National
10
Sun
5:00 PM
CBAHS:Field # 1
Pamlico River Rats 14u
RBI Raptors 14u
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.