Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "FALL ZONE QUALIFIER"
October 6 - 7 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 15min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
2.0
2.0
45
39
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
25
59
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
43
42
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Thunder 8U
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
64
47
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Naturals
Fuquay-Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
45
35
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
10
Carolina Crushers
5
2
Sat
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Naturals
2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
16
3
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Crushers
11
Carolina Thunder 8U
14
4
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
5
Carolina Naturals
4
5
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Thunder 8U
12
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
22
6
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
6
Carolina Crushers
11
7
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Crushers
15
Carolina Naturals
13
8
Sun
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
18
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
6
9
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Naturals
16
Carolina Thunder 8U
9
10
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Thunder 8U
12
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
15
11U : 50/70 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East Gold
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
7
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
BTS baseball
JACKSONVILLE , NC
0.0
4.0
24
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
4.0
0.0
5
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
3.0
1.0
13
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
1.0
3.0
34
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
1.0
3.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
7
20
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
28
12
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Clinton Colts
1
Dirtbags East Gold
21
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Pilots
3
Greenville Athletics
7
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Dirtbags East Gold
4
Carolina Pilots
6
4
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Greenville Athletics
13
Clinton Colts
4
5
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Wood Ducks
0
Carolina Titans Ambrose
17
6
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Bomb Squad
12
BTS baseball
3
7
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
10
Bomb Squad
5
8
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
BTS baseball
11
Carolina Wood Ducks
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #2
Greenville Athletics
3
Seed #3
Dirtbags East Gold
11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
7
Seed #4
Carolina Pilots
6
3
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Greenville Athletics
6
Loser Game #2
Carolina Pilots
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags East Gold
6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans Ambrose
16
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #6
Carolina Wood Ducks
8
Seed #7
BTS baseball
5
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
9
Seed #8
Clinton Colts
6
3
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
BTS baseball
5
Loser Game #2
Clinton Colts
15
4
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
5
Winner Game #2
Bomb Squad
16
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit. Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
4.0
0.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greene County Rams
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
2.0
2.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
0.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
EC Diamondbacks Bass
Wilson, NC
3.0
1.0
5
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
14
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
8
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
1.0
3.0
30
1
Pitching
Team Page
9
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Five Star Trent River Stingrays
New Bern, NC
1.0
3.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina TROJANS
Mount Olive, NC
0.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
EC Diamondbacks Bass
5
Greene County Rams
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Gettin Dirty
14
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
1
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina TROJANS
4
EC Diamondbacks Bass
14
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Five Star Trent River Stingrays
2
Gettin Dirty
3
5
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
0
Washington River Rats
16
6
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Greene County Rams
6
Carolina TROJANS
5
7
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Washington River Rats
5
Five Star Trent River Stingrays
8
8
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Clinton Colts
0
Carolina Titans Blue
10
9
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
South East Outlaws
5
Wayne County Arsenal
8
10
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Titans Blue
9
South East Outlaws
3
11
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Wayne County Arsenal
10
Clinton Colts
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #4
Wayne County Arsenal
10
Seed #5
Five Star Trent River Stingrays
9
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #3
EC Diamondbacks Bass
6
Seed #6
Washington River Rats
7
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Wayne County Arsenal
1
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Blue
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #2
Washington River Rats
0
Seed #2
Gettin Dirty
6
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Five Star Trent River Stingrays
8
Loser Game #2
EC Diamondbacks Bass
10
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #3
Carolina Titans Blue
2
Winner Game #4
Gettin Dirty
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #10
Carolina TROJANS
5
Seed #11
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
10
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #8
South East Outlaws
12
Seed #9
Clinton Colts
0
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
5
Seed #7
Greene County Rams
6
4
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina TROJANS
Loser Game #2
Clinton Colts
5
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Greene County Rams
1
Winner Game #2
South East Outlaws
13
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
2.0
1.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Cyclones
Clayton, NC
4.0
1.0
10
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
RIPTIDES
MOREHEAD CITY, NC
2.0
2.0
25
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Wake Storm Red
Fuquay Varina , NC
1.0
3.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
6
Area Stars McLamb 14u
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
4.0
20
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
South Wake Storm Red
3
Clayton Cyclones
8
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
7
South Wake Storm Red
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Clayton Cyclones
4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
7
4
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Area Stars McLamb 14u
3
Coastal Baseball
4
5
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
RIPTIDES
16
Area Stars McLamb 14u
8
6
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Coastal Baseball
17
RIPTIDES
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
RIPTIDES
7
Seed #5
South Wake Storm Red
6
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
Clayton Cyclones
8
Seed #6
Area Stars McLamb 14u
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
RIPTIDES
3
Seed #1
Coastal Baseball
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Clayton Cyclones
7
Seed #2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
0
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
South Wake Storm Red
6
Loser Game #2
Area Stars McLamb 14u
4
6
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Coastal Baseball
2
Winner Game #4
Clayton Cyclones
10
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.