Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun Labor Day Battle of the Carolina's
September 1 - 2 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
M. Rivers
Martha Rivers Park
1515 Neal Hawkins Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
13
47
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC Vipers
Huntersville, NC
2.0
0.0
8
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Titans Baseball
Tega Cay, SC
2.0
2.0
19
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Anson Raptors
Polkton, NC
2.0
2.0
7
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coul-Oak Diesel
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
28
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
24
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
0.0
4.0
40
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
Triple Crown Lookouts
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
9
PR 9U Regulators
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
35
9
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
PR 9U Regulators
8
Cabarrus Bandits
24
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Titans Baseball
13
Coul-Oak Diesel
10
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Anson Raptors
11
PR 9U Regulators
1
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Coul-Oak Diesel
9
Triple Crown Lookouts
15
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Union County Crush-Gadd
6
Anson Raptors
14
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
UCLA Cubs
5
Cabarrus Bandits
23
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Titans Baseball
1
LBC Vipers
9
8
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Union County Crush-Gadd
17
UCLA Cubs
10
9
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Triple Crown Lookouts
7
LBC Vipers
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #2
Cabarrus Bandits
4
Seed #3
Triple Crown Lookouts
12
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
Anson Raptors
10
Seed #4
Titans Baseball
14
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
13
Loser Game #2
Anson Raptors
9
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Triple Crown Lookouts
13
Winner Game #2
Titans Baseball
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #6
Coul-Oak Diesel
19
Seed #7
PR 9U Regulators
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #5
Union County Crush-Gadd
8
Seed #8
UCLA Cubs
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Loser Game #1
PR 9U Regulators
11
Loser Game #2
UCLA Cubs
1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Coul-Oak Diesel
10
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush-Gadd
6
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stealth Elite Eagles
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
OTK Saints
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
4
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
0.0
4.0
28
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
SBA-Callahan
Huntersville, NC
1.0
3.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Hurricane Hustle
Hurricane, WV
4.0
0.0
9
29
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Stealth Elite Eagles
2
Hurricane Hustle
17
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Stealth Elite Eagles
6
SBA-Callahan
4
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Hurricane Hustle
12
Union County Crush Allen
7
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
OTK Saints
16
Union County Crush Allen
1
5
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
SBA-Callahan
3
OTK Saints
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #4
SBA-Callahan
15
Seed #5
Union County Crush Allen
2
2
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Seed #2
Hurricane Hustle
13
Seed #3
Stealth Elite Eagles
6
3
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Winner Game #1
SBA-Callahan
3
Seed #1
OTK Saints
6
4
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Union County Crush Allen
9
Loser Game #2
Stealth Elite Eagles
11
5
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Winner Game #3
OTK Saints
2
Winner Game #2
Hurricane Hustle
15
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
SOTG Muddawgs
Huntersville, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
Lake Wylie, SC
4.0
1.0
17
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
3.0
2.0
15
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
CRUSH 11U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
RBA Blue
Ellenboro, NC
2.0
2.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
7
WV Knuckleheads
Winfield, WV
2.0
2.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
3.0
1.0
13
23
Pitching
Team Page
9
Ultimate Performance
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
10
T24 Gamecocks Comer
Lake Wylie, SC
1.0
3.0
20
14
Pitching
Team Page
11
Davidson Force
Davidson, NC
1.0
3.0
22
5
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
WV Knuckleheads
4
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
LBC HammerHeads
10
Aces - Hartsell
2
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
WV Knuckleheads
3
Carolina Spinners
4
4
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
LBC HammerHeads
13
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
11
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Aces - Hartsell
20
CRUSH 11U Henry
5
6
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
RBA Blue
11
T24 Gamecocks Comer
6
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
8
Carolina Spinners
9
8
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Davidson Force
3
Ultimate Performance
12
9
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
CRUSH 11U Henry
8
Ultimate Performance
6
10
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #2
Davidson Force
2
RBA Blue
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #4
Ultimate Performance
7
Seed #5
Aces - Hartsell
16
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #3
LBC HammerHeads
3
Seed #6
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
16
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Aces - Hartsell
15
Seed #1
RBA Blue
2
4
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
14
Seed #2
Carolina Spinners
6
5
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Aces - Hartsell
5
Winner Game #4
Team 24 Gamecocks Bailey
19
6
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Loser Game #3
RBA Blue
3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Carolina Spinners
13
7
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
SOTG Muddawgs
3
Loser of Game #1
Ultimate Performance
11
8
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
SOTG Muddawgs
4
Loser of Game #2
LBC HammerHeads
13
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Seed #8
WV Knuckleheads
15
Seed #9
T24 Gamecocks Comer
0
2
Sun
11:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Seed #7
CRUSH 11U Henry
5
Seed #10
Davidson Force
21
3
Sun
1:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Loser Game #1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
20
Loser Game #2
CRUSH 11U Henry
2
4
Sun
1:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Winner Game #1
WV Knuckleheads
12
Winner Game #2
Davidson Force
2
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Astros
Mount Holly, NC
3.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Vision Bandits
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
2.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
York, SC
0.0
4.0
23
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
SBA Elite
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Charleston Revolution
Mt Pleasant, SC
3.0
1.0
13
23
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Carolina Astros
10
Vision Bandits
3
2
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Vision Bandits
9
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
8
3
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Carolina Astros
6
SBA Elite
7
4
Sat
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
SBA Elite
7
Charleston Revolution
9
5
Sat
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
6
Charleston Revolution
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Seed #4
Vision Bandits
13
Seed #5
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
3
2
Sun
10:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Seed #2
Carolina Astros
8
Seed #3
SBA Elite
0
3
Sun
11:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Winner Game #1
Vision Bandits
3
Seed #1
Charleston Revolution
4
4
Sun
11:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Loser Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
2
Loser Game #2
SBA Elite
10
5
Sun
1:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Winner Game #3
Charleston Revolution
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Astros
6
6
Sun
3:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Winner Game #4
SBA Elite
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
York, SC
3.0
1.0
17
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
York, SC
3.0
1.0
9
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBA 13U White
Forest City, NC
2.0
2.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
Mooresville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Spartans Black
Roaring River, NC
1.0
3.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Hutters 13U
Mt Ulla, NC
0.0
4.0
25
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
SBA Elite 13u
Matthews, NC
3.0
1.0
8
24
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Spartans Black
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
11
2
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Spartans Black
2
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
11
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
SBA Elite 13u
8
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
7
4
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Hutters 13U
1
RBA 13U White
9
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
11
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
4
6
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
SBA Elite 13u
16
Hutters 13U
1
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
12
RBA 13U White
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #2
RBA 13U White
5
Seed #3
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #1
SBA Elite 13u
9
Seed #4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Loser Game #1
RBA 13U White
8
Loser Game #2
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
15
4
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
11
Winner Game #2
SBA Elite 13u
9
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #5
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
16
Seed #6
Spartans Black
1
2
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #6
Spartans Black
9
Seed #7
Hutters 13U
1
3
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #5
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
15
Seed #7
Hutters 13U
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.