Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun Winter State Championship
November 10 - 11 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 11/09/2018 5:49 PM
We are not going to be able to play Saturday.
Sunday schedule is posted!
General Alert
Last Updated 11/09/2018 5:49 PM
"WINTER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Dallas
Dallas Park
1303 Dallas-Cherryville Highwa Dallas, NC 28034
Doby
Doby Bridge Park
1905 Dobys Bridge Road Fort Mill, SC 29715
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
M. Rivers
Martha Rivers Park
1515 Neal Hawkins Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
P.Sharon
Park Sharon
2901 Smithfield Church Rd Charlotte, NC 28210
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
York, SC
1.0
1.0
17
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triple Crown Lookouts
Denver, NC
2.0
0.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Titans Baseball
Tega Cay, SC
0.0
2.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
9U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:30 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
3
Triple Crown Lookouts
9
2
Sun
1:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
10
Titans Baseball
8
3
Sun
2:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Triple Crown Lookouts
8
Titans Baseball
3
9U : National
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GSB 9U Grizzlies
Gastonia, NC
1.0
2.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
0.0
2.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Outlaws Baseball
Maiden, NC
3.0
0.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
raptors 9u Jason
GASTONIA, NC
1.0
1.0
7
14
Pitching
Team Page
9U : National Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
raptors 9u Jason
12
UCLA Cubs
3
2
Sun
10:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
GSB 9U Grizzlies
4
Outlaws Baseball
6
3
Sun
11:30 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
GSB 9U Grizzlies
5
UCLA Cubs
0
4
Sun
1:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Outlaws Baseball
4
raptors 9u Jason
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Seed #1
Outlaws Baseball
6
Seed #2
GSB 9U Grizzlies
3
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Flight (KW)
Mount Holly, NC
2.0
1.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Copperheads - Sigler
Huntersville, NC
1.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
OTK Saints
Gastonia, NC
0.0
2.0
17
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
1.0
1.0
25
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
LBC Thunder
Cornelius, NC
2.0
1.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Park Sharon Nationals - Pirro
Charlotte, NC
3.0
0.0
6
23
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
P.Sharon:Field # 4
Carolina Flight (KW)
6
Park Sharon Nationals - Pirro
7
2
Sun
11:00 AM
P.Sharon:Field # 3
LKN Hurricanes
0
Park Sharon Nationals - Pirro
16
3
Sun
11:00 AM
P.Sharon:Field # 4
Carolina Flight (KW)
14
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
1
4
Sun
12:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 3
OTK Saints
9
LKN Hurricanes
11
5
Sun
12:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 4
Copperheads - Sigler
6
LBC Thunder
7
6
Sun
2:00 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 3
OTK Saints
5
LBC Thunder
6
7
Sun
2:00 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 4
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
7
Copperheads - Sigler
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 3
Seed #1
Park Sharon Nationals - Pirro
9
Seed #2
LBC Thunder
1
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field # 4
Seed #3
Carolina Flight (KW)
8
Seed #4
Copperheads - Sigler
1
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
3.0
0.0
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBA Blue
Ellenboro, NC
2.0
1.0
6
33
Pitching
Team Page
3
T24 Gamecocks Comer
Lake Wylie, SC
0.0
2.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rivals
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
1.0
5
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Ultimate Performance Black
Matthews, NC
1.0
1.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fort Mill Fury
Fort Mill, SC
0.0
2.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
SBA Select
Matthews, NC
1.0
2.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Rivals
8
Ultimate Performance Black
0
2
Sun
9:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
LBC HammerHeads
10
Fort Mill Fury
1
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
SBA Select
5
Rivals
0
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
LBC HammerHeads
6
T24 Gamecocks Comer
5
5
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Ultimate Performance Black
6
SBA Select
2
6
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Fort Mill Fury
5
RBA Blue
16
7
Sun
2:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
T24 Gamecocks Comer
1
RBA Blue
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
RBA Blue
0
Seed #2
LBC HammerHeads
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #3
Rivals
6
Seed #4
SBA Select
1
12U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA Elite
Charlotte, NC
3.0
0.0
14
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBA Canes Erwin
Mooresville, NC
2.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team USA Diamond King
Denver, NC
1.0
1.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
LBC Attack
Cornelius, NC
3.0
0.0
8
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Renegades
Shelby, NC
0.0
2.0
18
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
CBA Copperheads - Herkey
Mooresville, NC
0.0
2.0
30
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Copperheads - Russ
Mooresville, NC
1.0
2.0
15
11
Pitching
Team Page
8
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
2.0
24
17
Pitching
Team Page
12U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #1
LBC Attack
15
Team USA Diamond King
1
2
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #2
CBA Copperheads - Herkey
8
SBA Canes Erwin
14
3
Sun
11:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Copperheads - Russ
1
Team USA Diamond King
12
4
Sun
11:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
4
SBA Canes Erwin
10
5
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
LBC Attack
8
Carolina Renegades
7
6
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
SBA Elite
16
CBA Copperheads - Herkey
1
7
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Carolina Renegades
3
Copperheads - Russ
10
8
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #2
SBA Elite
14
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #1
LBC Attack
13
Seed #2
SBA Canes Erwin
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #3
SBA Elite
7
Seed #4
Copperheads - Russ
6
12U : National
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Davidson Force
Davidson , NC
0.0
2.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Stars 12U
Bessemer City, NC
3.0
0.0
4
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA LKN Canes 12U-Red
Huntersville, NC
2.5
1.5
9
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Heat NC
Landis, NC
1.5
2.5
8
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lake Wylie Warriors
Lake Wylie, SC
1.0
2.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Black Mambas
CONCORD, NC
1.0
1.0
12
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Mayhem Baseball
Lowell, NC
1.0
1.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
12U : National Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Lake Wylie Warriors
7
Mayhem Baseball
8
2
Sun
9:30 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Davidson Force
4
NC Stars 12U
5
3
Sun
11:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Mayhem Baseball
2
Carolina Heat NC
4
4
Sun
11:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
NC Stars 12U
4
SBA LKN Canes 12U-Red
0
5
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Lake Wylie Warriors
10
Black Mambas
2
6
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
SBA LKN Canes 12U-Red
15
Davidson Force
5
7
Sun
2:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Carolina Heat NC
2
Black Mambas
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Seed #1
NC Stars 12U
6
Seed #2
Carolina Heat NC
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Seed #3
SBA LKN Canes 12U-Red
8
Seed #4
Lake Wylie Warriors
2
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
Mooresville, NC
2.0
1.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance Red
Matthews, NC
2.0
1.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
1.0
1.0
12
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Gold Hill Miners
Gold Hill, NC
0.0
2.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Ultimate Performance Black
matthews, NC
1.0
2.0
10
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Sandlot Baseball Club
Lexington, NC
1.0
1.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Prime
Huntersville, NC
3.0
0.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Tomahawks
Fort Mill, SC
1.0
1.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
Lake Wylie, SC
0.0
2.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
3
Ultimate Performance Black
4
2
Sun
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Gold Hill Miners
6
Carolina Tomahawks
7
3
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Mooresville Biscuits
7
Ultimate Performance Black
1
4
Sun
11:30 AM
HAP:Field #3
Gold Hill Miners
7
Sandlot Baseball Club
8
5
Sun
11:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
12
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
2
6
Sun
1:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Carolina Prime
7
Carolina Tomahawks
6
7
Sun
1:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Ultimate Performance Red
11
Mooresville Biscuits
1
8
Sun
2:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Carolina Prime
8
Sandlot Baseball Club
2
9
Sun
2:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
6
Ultimate Performance Red
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #1
Ultimate Performance Red
2
Seed #2
Carolina Prime
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #3
SBA LKN 13U Chapter
5
Seed #4
Ultimate Performance Black
4
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
1.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
GSB 14u Grizzlies
Gastonia, NC
0.0
2.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Elite 9
Rock Hill, SC
2.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
Mt Ulla, NC
2.0
1.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Reds
Rock Hill, SC
1.0
1.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
P.Sharon:Field 8
GSB 14u Grizzlies
2
Elite 9
9
2
Sun
10:30 AM
P.Sharon:Field 8
GSB 14u Grizzlies
2
Carolina Reds
11
3
Sun
12:00 PM
P.Sharon:Field 8
Elite 9
4
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
1
4
Sun
1:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field 8
Carolina Reds
4
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
6
5
Sun
3:00 PM
P.Sharon:Field 8
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
3
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
P.Sharon:Field 8
Seed #1
Elite 9
1
Seed #2
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
2
15U : HSU
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Weddington Knights
Weddington, NC
0.0
2.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBA Canes Grant
Charlotte, NC
3.0
0.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rivals Baseball HSU
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
1.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
WCW Cardinals
Lenoir, NC
0.0
2.0
21
9
Pitching
Team Page
15U : HSU Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #4
Weddington Knights
0
SBA Canes Grant
6
2
Sun
11:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Weddington Knights
3
Rivals Baseball HSU
6
3
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
SBA Canes Grant
14
WCW Cardinals
4
4
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
Rivals Baseball HSU
7
WCW Cardinals
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #1
SBA Canes Grant
3
Seed #2
Rivals Baseball HSU
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.