Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" DICKS SPORTING GOODS EVENT
March 16 - 17 in Holly Springs, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 03/15/2019 9:11 PM
Updated 3/15/19 @ 9:10pm:
Field 4 at Jack Marley is going to be delayed several hours tomorrow so we are going to have to move some games to Neill's Creek Park. Please check updated schedule. Since Field 2/4 had teams crossing, those 4 teams will be play at Neill's Creek.
General Alert
Last Updated 03/15/2019 9:11 PM
CLICK HERE
to get a 20% off Coupon for Dick's Sporting Goods this weekend Only.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
JMP
Jack Marley Park
149 East Williams St. Angier, NC 27501
NCP
Neill's Creek Park
3885 Neill's Creek Road Angier, NC 27501
PWP
Parrish Womble Park
1201 Grigsby Ave Holly Springs, NC 27540
WMMS
West Millbrook Middle School
8115 Strickland Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
9U : 46/65 Mod
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Holly Springs Atoms
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
4.0
21
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Legion
Robeson County, NC
3.0
1.0
8
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Copperheads
Fuquay Varina, NC, NC
4.0
0.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
GBI EXPRESS 9U
GARNER, NC
1.0
3.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Carolina Copperheads
5
GBI EXPRESS 9U
4
2
Tue
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Holly Springs Atoms
2
Carolina Copperheads
5
3
Tue
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 3
GBI EXPRESS 9U
7
NSA Legion
8
4
Tue
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 3
NSA Legion
16
Holly Springs Atoms
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #2
NSA Legion
12
Seed #3
GBI EXPRESS 9U
6
2
Wed
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Seed #1
Carolina Copperheads
13
Seed #4
Holly Springs Atoms
3
3
Wed
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
GBI EXPRESS 9U
14
Loser Game #2
Holly Springs Atoms
3
4
Wed
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
NSA Legion
2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Copperheads
5
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Knights Baseball 11U
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
4.0
29
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Fuquay Titans
Fuquay-Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
9
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Dodgers
Zebulon, NC
3.0
1.0
20
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
15
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
2.0
12
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Freedom 11u
Lillington, NC
1.0
3.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
C352026RS
PINEHURST, NC
4.0
0.0
4
26
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Fuquay Titans
16
Knights Baseball 11U
1
2
Tue
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Knights Baseball 11U
2
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
13
3
Tue
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
C352026RS
12
Carolina Freedom 11u
2
4
Tue
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Carolina Dodgers
8
Fuquay Titans
13
5
Tue
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
2
C352026RS
14
6
Tue
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
7
Carolina Dodgers
10
7
Tue
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Carolina Freedom 11u
1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #2
Fuquay Titans
7
Seed #3
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
11
2
Wed
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #1
C352026RS
10
Seed #4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
9
3
Wed
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
Fuquay Titans
13
Loser Game #2
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
5
4
Wed
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
4
Winner Game #2
C352026RS
12
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #5
Carolina Dodgers
5
Seed #6
Carolina Freedom 11u
4
2
Wed
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #6
Carolina Freedom 11u
12
Seed #7
Knights Baseball 11U
7
3
Wed
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #5
Carolina Dodgers
15
Seed #7
Knights Baseball 11U
1
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
2.0
7
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
4.0
0.0
4
31
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
16
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
3.0
1.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
14
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Alamance Patriots
Whitsett, NC
2.0
2.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Riptide 11u
Durham, NC
2.0
2.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
9:00 AM
NCP:Field # 2
Riptide 11u
7
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
6
2
Tue
11:00 AM
NCP:Field # 2
Cleveland Wildcats
17
Riptide 11u
1
3
Tue
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Alamance Patriots
6
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
5
4
Tue
1:00 PM
NCP:Field # 2
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
4
Wendell Knights
9
5
Tue
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
FV Wildcats
7
Alamance Patriots
5
6
Tue
3:00 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Wendell Knights
3
Cleveland Wildcats
14
7
Tue
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
9
FV Wildcats
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #2
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
6
Seed #3
Alamance Patriots
4
2
Wed
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats
5
Seed #4
FV Wildcats
4
3
Wed
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Alamance Patriots
13
Loser Game #2
FV Wildcats
7
4
Wed
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
9
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #5
Wendell Knights
12
Seed #6
Riptide 11u
2
2
Wed
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #6
Riptide 11u
13
Seed #7
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
11
3
Wed
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #5
Wendell Knights
14
Seed #7
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
13
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
4.0
0.0
2
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Stars
Lillington, NC
1.0
3.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
Fuquay-Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
21
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Cleveland Wildcats
CLAYTON, NC
3.0
1.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
DPC Baseball
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
22
19
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
9:00 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Cleveland Wildcats
6
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
3
2
Tue
11:00 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Carolina Stars
6
Cleveland Wildcats
8
3
Tue
12:30 PM
PWP:PWP 2
DPC Baseball
13
Carolina Generals
10
4
Tue
1:00 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
0
Zebulon Cougars
11
5
Tue
2:30 PM
PWP:PWP 2
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
12
DPC Baseball
6
6
Tue
3:00 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Zebulon Cougars
14
Carolina Stars
2
7
Tue
4:30 PM
PWP:PWP 2
Carolina Generals
7
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 2
Seed #2
Cleveland Wildcats
8
Seed #3
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
2
2
Wed
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 1
Seed #1
Zebulon Cougars
16
Seed #4
DPC Baseball
6
3
Wed
10:45 AM
PWP:PWP 2
Loser Game #1
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
8
Loser Game #2
DPC Baseball
7
4
Wed
10:45 AM
PWP:PWP 1
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats
1
Winner Game #2
Zebulon Cougars
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #5
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
14
Seed #6
Carolina Generals
1
2
Wed
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #6
Carolina Generals
4
Seed #7
Carolina Stars
16
3
Wed
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #5
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
13
Seed #7
Carolina Stars
1
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
4.0
1.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
2.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riptide 12U
Durham, NC
2.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
Apex, NC
1.0
3.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fury Baseball
Scott Depot, WV
3.0
1.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 1
Riptide 12U
1
Dirtbags East
5
2
Tue
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 2
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
13
South Wake Storm
3
3
Tue
10:30 AM
PWP:PWP 1
South Wake Storm
7
Riptide 12U
8
4
Tue
10:30 AM
PWP:PWP 2
Dirtbags East
3
Fury Baseball
10
5
Tue
12:30 PM
PWP:PWP 1
Team Ghost
5
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
1
6
Tue
2:30 PM
PWP:PWP 1
Fury Baseball
8
Team Ghost
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
12:45 PM
PWP:PWP 1
Seed #4
Dirtbags East
5
Seed #5
Riptide 12U
4
2
Wed
12:45 PM
PWP:PWP 2
Seed #3
Team Ghost
13
Seed #6
South Wake Storm
3
3
Wed
2:45 PM
PWP:PWP 1
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags East
11
Seed #1
Fury Baseball
8
4
Wed
2:45 PM
PWP:PWP 2
Winner Game #2
Team Ghost
9
Seed #2
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
5
5
Wed
4:45 PM
PWP:PWP 2
Loser Game #1
Riptide 12U
10
Loser Game #2
South Wake Storm
0
6
Wed
4:45 PM
PWP:PWP 1
Winner Game #3
Dirtbags East
10
Winner Game #4
Team Ghost
5
7
Wed
4:45 PM
PWP:PWP 3
Loser Game #3
Fury Baseball
14
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
4
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
19
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
3.0
1.0
7
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hammerheads-Purple
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
28
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Arsenal
Roxboro, NC
4.0
0.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Durham Blues (13u)
Durham, NC
3.0
1.0
7
36
Pitching
Team Page
7
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Apex, NC
0.0
4.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 3
Arsenal
11
Southwestern Wake Sliders
1
2
Tue
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 4
Carolina Stars
10
North Raleigh Tsunami
4
3
Tue
10:30 AM
PWP:PWP 3
Fuquay Bengals
2
Arsenal
12
4
Tue
10:30 AM
PWP:PWP 4
Carolina Dirtdawgs
3
Carolina Stars
12
5
Tue
12:30 PM
PWP:PWP 3
Southwestern Wake Sliders
4
Hammerheads-Purple
3
6
Tue
12:30 PM
PWP:PWP 4
North Raleigh Tsunami
6
Durham Blues (13u)
18
7
Tue
2:30 PM
PWP:PWP 3
Hammerheads-Purple
7
Fuquay Bengals
11
8
Tue
2:30 PM
PWP:PWP 4
Durham Blues (13u)
18
Carolina Dirtdawgs
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 3
Seed #2
Durham Blues (13u)
9
Seed #3
Carolina Stars
13
2
Wed
8:30 AM
PWP:PWP 4
Seed #1
Arsenal
13
Seed #4
Southwestern Wake Sliders
0
3
Wed
10:45 AM
PWP:PWP 3
Loser Game #1
Durham Blues (13u)
6
Loser Game #2
Southwestern Wake Sliders
1
4
Wed
10:45 AM
PWP:PWP 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Stars
2
Winner Game #2
Arsenal
12
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
12:45 PM
PWP:PWP 4
Seed #6
Hammerheads-Purple
14
Seed #7
North Raleigh Tsunami
1
2
Wed
12:45 PM
PWP:PWP 3
Seed #5
Fuquay Bengals
15
Seed #8
Carolina Dirtdawgs
0
3
Wed
2:45 PM
PWP:PWP 4
Loser Game #1
North Raleigh Tsunami
16
Loser Game #2
Carolina Dirtdawgs
5
4
Wed
2:45 PM
PWP:PWP 3
Winner Game #1
Hammerheads-Purple
4
Winner Game #2
Fuquay Bengals
7
14U : 60/90
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool game 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sanford Cobras
Sanford, NC
4.0
0.0
0
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Riptide 14u
Durham, NC
1.0
2.0
8
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Riptide Thompson
Durham, NC
0.0
3.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Apex Spartans
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
9:00 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Riptide 14u
6
Apex Spartans
5
2
Tue
11:00 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Sanford Cobras
3
Riptide 14u
0
3
Tue
1:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Apex Spartans
5
Riptide Thompson
2
4
Tue
3:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Riptide Thompson
0
Sanford Cobras
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #2
Riptide 14u
3
Seed #3
Apex Spartans
4
2
Wed
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #1
Sanford Cobras
11
Seed #4
Riptide Thompson
1
3
Wed
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Riptide 14u
Loser Game #2
Riptide Thompson
4
Wed
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Apex Spartans
7
Winner Game #2
Sanford Cobras
14
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.