Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "11TH ANNUAL BATTLE OF THE BATS"
September 14 - 15 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : Hybrid
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
16
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
9
33
Pitching
Team Page
3
8U Meadow Indians
Benson, NC
3.0
1.0
33
30
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Thunder 8U
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
11
32
Pitching
Team Page
5
EC Diamondbacks
Lucama, NC
2.0
2.0
34
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Youngsville Mayhem
Youngsville, NC
1.0
3.0
38
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Pirates 8u
Hertford, NC
1.0
3.0
27
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
30
25
Pitching
Team Page
9
Dirtbags East 8u
Winterville, NC
0.0
4.0
33
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
8U NSA Thunder
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
3.0
23
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Greenville Athletics 8u
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
26
Pitching
Team Page
12
West Raleigh 7u Blue
Raleigh, NC
4.0
0.0
15
38
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Greenville Athletics 8u
7
Carolina Thunder 8U
13
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
16
EC Diamondbacks
4
3
Sat
10:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Youngsville Mayhem
2
Greenville Athletics 8u
19
4
Sat
10:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
8U Meadow Indians
12
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
17
5
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Thunder 8U
19
Youngsville Mayhem
4
6
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
EC Diamondbacks
16
8U Meadow Indians
18
7
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Area Stars-Orange
16
Carolina Pirates 8u
8
8
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
West Raleigh 7u Blue
25
Area Stars-Blue
9
9
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Dirtbags East 8u
1
Area Stars-Orange
17
10
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
8U NSA Thunder
6
West Raleigh 7u Blue
13
11
Sat
4:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Area Stars-Blue
16
Dirtbags East 8u
5
12
Sat
4:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Pirates 8u
10
8U NSA Thunder
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Thunder 8U
12
Seed #3
West Raleigh 7u Blue
13
2
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #1
Area Stars-Orange
15
Seed #4
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
14
3
Sun
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Thunder 8U
11
Loser Game #2
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
6
4
Sun
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
West Raleigh 7u Blue
17
Winner Game #2
Area Stars-Orange
12
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #6
8U NSA Thunder
6
Seed #7
Area Stars-Blue
11
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #5
Greenville Athletics 8u
17
Seed #8
8U Meadow Indians
19
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
8U NSA Thunder
1
Loser Game #2
Greenville Athletics 8u
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Area Stars-Blue
10
Winner Game #2
8U Meadow Indians
14
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #10
Dirtbags East 8u
1
Seed #11
EC Diamondbacks
19
2
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #9
Carolina Pirates 8u
14
Seed #12
Youngsville Mayhem
9
3
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Dirtbags East 8u
10
Loser Game #2
Youngsville Mayhem
12
4
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
EC Diamondbacks
18
Winner Game #2
Carolina Pirates 8u
14
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
3.0
24
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers 12U
Farmville, NC
4.0
1.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
3.0
1.0
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Carolina Tribe 11u (Brannan)
Greenville, NC
0.0
4.0
24
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCDB Rivercats 12U3
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
5
24
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
East Carolina Bombers 12U
9
Carolina Titans Blue
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
NCDB Rivercats 12U3
9
Bomb Squad
1
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
OC Sluggers Red
10
East Carolina Bombers 12U
0
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Carolina Titans Blue
4
NCDB Rivercats 12U3
15
5
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 7
Bomb Squad
19
East Carolina Tribe 11u (Brannan)
4
6
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 7
East Carolina Tribe 11u (Brannan)
2
OC Sluggers Red
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Seed #4
Bomb Squad
10
Seed #5
East Carolina Tribe 11u (Brannan)
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
East Carolina Bombers 12U
15
Seed #6
Carolina Titans Blue
0
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Bomb Squad
7
Seed #1
OC Sluggers Red
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 12U
12
Seed #2
NCDB Rivercats 12U3
1
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Loser Game #1
East Carolina Tribe 11u (Brannan)
1
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans Blue
6
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Winner Game #3
OC Sluggers Red
0
Winner Game #4
East Carolina Bombers 12U
10
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
1.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
2.0
3.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
1.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
12
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Shockwave
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
10
21
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
SP VIPERS
2
Carolina Rage
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
North Wake Shockwave
10
SP VIPERS
7
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Rage
7
Carolina Titans Blue
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Rage-Red
3
North Wake Shockwave
11
5
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Titans Blue
11
Carolina Rage-Red
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #4
SP VIPERS
5
Seed #5
Carolina Rage-Red
8
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #2
North Wake Shockwave
4
Seed #3
Carolina Titans Blue
7
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rage-Red
6
Seed #1
Carolina Rage
1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
SP VIPERS
6
Loser Game #2
North Wake Shockwave
3
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Rage-Red
1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans Blue
9
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
U.S. Elite 2023
New Bern, NC
1.0
3.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Premier Bunting
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
2.0
2.0
16
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
OleSchool Baseball 13u
Grimesland, NC
0.0
4.0
14
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
2.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
OleSchool Baseball 13u
0
Team Premier Bunting
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Area Stars-Orange
4
OleSchool Baseball 13u
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Team Premier Bunting
8
TopHand Reds
3
4
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Titans
13
Area Stars-Orange
2
5
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
U.S. Elite 2023
3
Carolina Titans
4
6
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
TopHand Reds
12
U.S. Elite 2023
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
TopHand Reds
6
Seed #5
OleSchool Baseball 13u
3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
Area Stars-Orange
8
Seed #6
U.S. Elite 2023
7
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
TopHand Reds
0
Seed #1
Team Premier Bunting
15
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Area Stars-Orange
8
Seed #2
Carolina Titans
3
5
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
OleSchool Baseball 13u
3
Loser Game #2
U.S. Elite 2023
15
6
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Team Premier Bunting
12
Winner Game #4
Area Stars-Orange
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.