Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" " FREE UMPIRE TRAINING"
March 1 in Fayetteville, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
DBRC
Douglas Byrd Rec. Complex
1616 Ireland Drive Fayetteville, NC 28301
W. Distric
Western District Park
702 W. Clinton St. Roseboro, NC 28382
9U : Open
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
0.0
1
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-White 9u
fayetteville, NC
2.0
0.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Benson Bulls
Benson, NC
1.0
1.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA Gators
St Pauls, NC
0.0
2.0
25
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Futures Baseball
Lumberton, NC
0.0
2.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Area Stars-Orange
8
Futures Baseball
0
2
Sun
11:30 AM
DBRC:RED
Benson Bulls
1
Area Stars-Orange
7
3
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:RED
Area Stars-White 9u
7
Futures Baseball
6
4
Sun
2:30 PM
DBRC:RED
NSA Gators
4
Benson Bulls
18
5
Sun
4:00 PM
DBRC:RED
NSA Gators
4
Area Stars-White 9u
7
10U : Open
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
FV Wildcats 10u
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
0.0
13
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Legion
Robeson County, NC
1.0
1.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Team Ghost 10u
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
27
8
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
DBRC:BLUE
FV Wildcats 10u
8
NSA Legion
7
2
Sun
11:30 AM
DBRC:BLUE
FV Wildcats 10u
8
Coastal Baseball
6
3
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
NSA Legion
11
Team Ghost 10u
3
4
Sun
2:30 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Coastal Baseball
16
Team Ghost 10u
5
11U : Open
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
0.0
2
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Avengers
Dunn, NC
0.0
2.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Robeson Eliminators
Lumberton, NC
1.0
1.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
W. Distric:W. District 3
Carolina Avengers
0
Area Stars-Orange
15
2
Sun
2:30 PM
W. Distric:W. District 3
Carolina Avengers
3
Robeson Eliminators
8
3
Sun
4:00 PM
W. Distric:W. District 3
Robeson Eliminators
2
Area Stars-Orange
9
12U : Open
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Bandits
Hope mills, NC
2.0
0.0
2
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triangle Sports Hawks
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA Creek Nationals
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
1.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Area Stars-Gray
Lumberton, NC
1.5
0.5
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
0.5
1.5
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
W. Distric:W. District 2
NSA Creek Nationals
6
Triangle Sports Hawks
4
2
Sun
10:00 AM
W. Distric:W. District 3
NC Bandits
4
Area Stars-Blue
2
3
Sun
11:30 AM
W. Distric:W. District 2
Area Stars-Gray
6
Triangle Sports Hawks
2
4
Sun
11:30 AM
W. Distric:W. District 3
Area Stars-Blue
8
NSA Creek Nationals
1
5
Sun
1:00 PM
W. Distric:W. District 2
Carolina Raiders
0
NC Bandits
3
6
Sun
2:30 PM
W. Distric:W. District 2
Area Stars-Gray
7
Carolina Raiders
7
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost D3
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars Seymour
Sanford, NC
2.0
0.0
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-White
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Sandhills Stingrays-Tilson
Aberdeen, NC
1.0
1.0
1
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
NSA Knights
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
1.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
2
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Raiders
Salemburg, NC
1.0
1.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
DIAMOND HAWKS
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
2.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
11
Team ghost
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
W. Distric:W. District 1
Sandhills Stingrays-Tilson
0
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
1
2
Sun
10:00 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
NSA Knights
8
Area Stars-White
2
3
Sun
10:30 AM
W. Distric:W. District 1
Sandhills Stingrays-Tilson
1
Area Stars-Orange
0
4
Sun
11:30 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
NSA Knights
2
Team Ghost D3
3
5
Sun
12:00 PM
W. Distric:W. District 1
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
13
DIAMOND HAWKS
2
6
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
Area Stars-White
2
Carolina Raiders
6
7
Sun
1:30 PM
W. Distric:W. District 1
Area Stars-Orange
10
Team ghost
7
8
Sun
2:30 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
Carolina Stars Seymour
10
Team Ghost D3
0
9
Sun
3:00 PM
W. Distric:W. District 1
Team ghost
5
DIAMOND HAWKS
3
10
Sun
4:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
Carolina Stars Seymour
5
Carolina Raiders
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.