Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
August 31 in Triad Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 08/30/2019 9:48 AM
14U schedule has been changed please check your game times a team has been added!
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C Allen
Carolyn Allen
3610 Drawbridge Pkwy Greensboro, NC 27410
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Redmon
Ivey M. Redmon Park
788 Beeson Rd. Kernersville, NC 27284
PGBP
Pleasant Garden Ballpark
5024 Alliance Church Rd. Pleasant Garden, NC 27313
8U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
3.0
0.0
4
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Eagles Elite
Mebane, NC
0.0
3.0
25
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
2.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
12
Eagles Elite
2
2
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
15
Lady Aces - Hartsell
2
3
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Eagles Elite
3
Lady Aces - Hartsell
13
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Seed #2
Lady Aces - Hartsell
13
Seed #3
Eagles Elite
3
2
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Lady Aces - Hartsell
2
Seed #1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
8
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
3.0
1.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
2.0
2.0
13
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
King Cats
King, NC
1.0
2.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Team Lightning
Denton, NC
3.0
1.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Luckies-Hall
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Team LA
LANCASTER, SC
1.0
2.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
Southern West Virginia Stars
Beckley, WV
0.0
3.0
20
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
NC Spartans 08
8
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
King Cats
2
NC Team Lightning
5
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
Lady Luckies-Hall
11
Team LA
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
NC Spartans 08
15
Southern West Virginia Stars
0
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
0
King Cats
5
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
NC Team Lightning
2
Lady Luckies-Hall
5
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Team LA
5
Southern West Virginia Stars
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Seed #1
Lady Luckies-Hall
2
Seed #4
NC Team Lightning
5
2
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Seed #2
NC Spartans 08
2
Seed #3
King Cats
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
NC Team Lightning
5
Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 08
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Seed #6
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
12
Seed #7
Southern West Virginia Stars
1
2
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
16
Seed #5
Team LA
1
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Titans - Pruitt
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
0
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Comets
Mooresville , NC
2.0
1.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Wilkesboro, NC
3.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rogue
Randleman, NC
2.0
2.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Starz gold weaver
Rocky Mount, VA
1.0
2.0
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
ThunderstruckSaunders
Gretna, VA
0.0
3.0
21
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
Triad Titans - Pruitt
12
Comets
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
Triad Titans - Pruitt
11
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
0
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
Comets
3
Starz gold weaver
2
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
15
Rogue
2
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Starz gold weaver
9
ThunderstruckSaunders
0
6
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Rogue
12
ThunderstruckSaunders
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Seed #2
Starz gold weaver
4
Seed #3
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
5
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
9
Seed #1
Triad Titans - Pruitt
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Seed #5
Rogue
10
Seed #6
ThunderstruckSaunders
9
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Rogue
0
Seed #4
Comets
12
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Vipers 06
Stoneville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Greensboro, NC
1.0
2.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
2.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
0.0
3.0
13
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
1.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Luckies 05
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Davidson County Stars
Lexington, NC
2.0
1.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Force - Corra
Kannapolis, NC
3.0
1.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
1.0
3.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
SWVA miners
North Tazewell, VA
4.0
0.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
12
Mountain Valley Elite
Millers Creek, NC
2.0
1.0
1
13
Pitching
Team Page
13
PG Elite HER-ricanes
Pleasant Garden, NC
0.0
3.0
11
3
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 1
NC Vipers 06
6
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 2
NC Spartans 07
6
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
2
3
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Triad Titans
3
Lady Luckies 05
4
4
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 4
PG Elite HER-ricanes
0
Davidson County Stars
7
5
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 1
Davidson County Stars
5
Carolina Force - Corra
4
6
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Lady Fireballs
5
SWVA miners
6
7
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
0
Mountain Valley Elite
8
8
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 1
NC Vipers 06
6
NC Spartans 07
4
9
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 2
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
7
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
3
10
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Triad Titans
4
PG Elite HER-ricanes
3
11
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Lady Luckies 05
7
Carolina Force - Corra
8
12
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Lady Fireballs
1
Mountain Valley Elite
5
13
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
SWVA miners
11
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #1
Mountain Valley Elite
0
Seed #4
NC Vipers 06
9
2
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #2
Davidson County Stars
1
Seed #3
SWVA miners
3
3
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Winner Game #1
NC Vipers 06
6
Winner Game #2
SWVA miners
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #5
Triad Titans
2
Seed #8
Lady Luckies 05
6
2
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #6
NC Spartans 07
1
Seed #7
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Luckies 05
13
Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 07
4
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #12
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
5
Seed #13
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
10
2
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #10
Lady Fireballs
14
Seed #11
PG Elite HER-ricanes
12
3
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
1
Seed #9
Carolina Force - Corra
15
4
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Lady Fireballs
5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Force - Corra
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.