Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "SWING FOR THE STARS"
August 10 in Dublin / Pulaski, VA
General Alert
Last Updated 03/20/2019 1:08 PM
ALL WINNING TEAMS WILL RECEIVE 12 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS TUMBLERS IN ADDITION TO AWARDS.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
L. Field
Loving Field Sports Complex
5105 Loving Field Drive Pulaski , VA 24301
Randolph
Randolph Park
5100 Alexander Rd. Dublin, VA 24084
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
2.0
1.0
4
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
3.0
2.0
22
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pride Softball
Amherst, VA
3.0
1.0
13
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Divas
Rural Retreat, VA
1.0
2.0
20
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
SWVA Soundwave
Bluefield, VA
0.0
3.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Diamond Divas
6
SWVA Soundwave
5
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
10
SWVA Punishers
4
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Pride Softball
15
Diamond Divas
0
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
15
SWVA Soundwave
0
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
SWVA Punishers
13
Pride Softball
12
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Seed #4
12
Seed #5
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Seed #2
14
Seed #3
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
13
Seed #1
3
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
12
Winner Game #3
4
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Dukes Altiers
Lexington, NC
3.0
1.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Booyah
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
3.0
1.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Vipers Hopper
Stoneville, NC
3.0
2.0
4
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
1.5
2.5
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
6
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
Covington, VA
1.5
1.5
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
New River Thunder
Christiansburg, VA
1.0
2.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
8
Extreme Force Richards
Roanoke, VA
0.0
3.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
9
SWVA Soundwave
Bluefield, VA
1.0
2.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
New River Thunder
13
Extreme Force Richards
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
SWVA Punishers
4
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
4
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
NC Vipers Hopper
2
SWVA Punishers
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Lady Dukes Altiers
1
Booyah
2
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
5
New River Thunder
4
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Halifax Heat 09
4
NC Vipers Hopper
1
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Extreme Force Richards
3
SWVA Soundwave
8
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Booyah
10
Halifax Heat 09
2
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Lady Dukes Altiers
9
SWVA Soundwave
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #4
NC Vipers Hopper
7
Seed #5
New River Thunder
4
2
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #2
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
2
Seed #3
Lady Dukes Altiers
6
3
Sat
8:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
NC Vipers Hopper
6
Seed #1
Booyah
3
4
Sat
9:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Lady Dukes Altiers
11
Winner Game #3
NC Vipers Hopper
0
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #6
Halifax Heat 09
15
Seed #9
Extreme Force Richards
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #7
SWVA Soundwave
1
Seed #8
SWVA Punishers
15
3
Sat
8:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Halifax Heat 09
18
Winner Game #2
SWVA Punishers
8
12U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
Max Meadows, VA
2.0
2.0
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
SWVA Soundwave
Bluefield , VA
1.0
2.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Killer Kleats Souder
Max Meadows, VA
1.0
2.0
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 12U
Covington, VA
4.0
0.0
2
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
2.0
1.0
0
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Synergy Fastpitch
Danville, VA
0.0
3.0
19
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
VA Diamond Chix
Roanoke, VA
1.0
3.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
8
Killer Kleats Elite 06 Liptrap
Roanoke, VA
3.0
1.0
0
26
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
0
SWVA Soundwave
10
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Killer Kleats Souder
1
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 12U
15
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
SWVA Punishers
7
Synergy Fastpitch
0
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
VA Diamond Chix
0
Killer Kleats Elite 06 Liptrap
14
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Killer Kleats Souder
6
VA Diamond Chix
4
6
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
SWVA Soundwave
0
SWVA Punishers
4
7
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Synergy Fastpitch
0
Killer Kleats Elite 06 Liptrap
12
8
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
1
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 12U
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #1
Killer Kleats Elite 06 Liptrap
3
Seed #4
SWVA Soundwave
2
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #2
SWVA Punishers
2
Seed #3
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 12U
4
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Killer Kleats Elite 06 Liptrap
6
Winner Game #2
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 12U
9
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #5
Killer Kleats Souder
1
Seed #8
VA Diamond Chix
7
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #6
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
13
Seed #7
Synergy Fastpitch
0
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
VA Diamond Chix
0
Winner Game #2
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
13
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.