Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
November 9 in Triad Area, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Freedom
Freedom Park
121 North Edgewood Road Eden, NC 27288
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Redmon
Ivey M. Redmon Park
788 Beeson Rd. Kernersville, NC 27284
PGBP
Pleasant Garden Ballpark
5024 Alliance Church Rd. Pleasant Garden, NC 27313
10U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Eagles Gold
Mebane, NC
1.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
PG Elite
Pleasant Garden, NC
2.0
2.0
5
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
2.0
2.0
16
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Five Star Fastpitch
Conover, NC
4.0
0.0
1
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Thunderstruck Brown 10u
Hurt, VA
0.0
3.0
27
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Eagles Gold
1
PG Elite
5
2
Sat
11:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Eagles Gold
13
Lady Slammers
6
3
Sat
11:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Five Star Fastpitch
12
Thunderstruck Brown 10u
0
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Lady Slammers
15
Thunderstruck Brown 10u
3
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
PG Elite
1
Five Star Fastpitch
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #4
Lady Slammers
9
Seed #5
Thunderstruck Brown 10u
6
2
Sat
1:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #2
PG Elite
11
Seed #3
Eagles Gold
6
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Slammers
1
Seed #1
Five Star Fastpitch
13
4
Sat
4:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #2
PG Elite
2
Winner Game #3
Five Star Fastpitch
3
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
High Point, NC
2.0
1.0
1
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
NM Rage
Randleman, NC
1.0
3.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cage 2 Stage
Wallburg, NC
1.0
2.0
6
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
DC Stars
Stokesdale, NC
3.0
1.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Booyah 08
Reidsville, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Knockouts Elite- Pegram
Asheboro, NC
3.0
1.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
7
Booyah
Stokesdale, NC
2.0
2.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
NC Dominators 12U
Butner, NC
1.0
2.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
9
Starz gold weaver
Rocky Mount, VA
4.0
0.0
1
29
Pitching
Team Page
10
ThunderstruckSaunders
Gretna, VA
1.0
2.0
14
8
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Xtreme Brown
Boonville, NC
1.0
2.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
12
VA Diamond Chix
Roanoke, VA
0.0
3.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
PGBP:Field #4
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
9
NM Rage
1
2
Sat
10:00 AM
PGBP:Field #5
Cage 2 Stage
8
DC Stars
2
3
Sat
10:00 AM
PGBP:Field #6
Booyah 08
0
Knockouts Elite- Pegram
11
4
Sat
11:15 AM
PGBP:Field #4
Booyah
3
NC Dominators 12U
10
5
Sat
11:15 AM
PGBP:Field #5
Starz gold weaver
11
ThunderstruckSaunders
1
6
Sat
11:15 AM
PGBP:Field #6
Carolina Xtreme Brown
6
VA Diamond Chix
4
7
Sat
12:30 PM
PGBP:Field #4
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
4
Cage 2 Stage
0
8
Sat
12:30 PM
PGBP:Field #5
NM Rage
2
DC Stars
8
9
Sat
12:30 PM
PGBP:Field #6
Booyah 08
9
Booyah
3
10
Sat
1:45 PM
PGBP:Field #4
Knockouts Elite- Pegram
15
NC Dominators 12U
1
11
Sat
1:45 PM
PGBP:Field #5
Starz gold weaver
18
Carolina Xtreme Brown
0
12
Sat
1:45 PM
PGBP:Field #6
ThunderstruckSaunders
7
VA Diamond Chix
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
PGBP:Field #4
Seed #1
Starz gold weaver
12
Seed #4
Cage 2 Stage
0
2
Sat
4:15 PM
PGBP:Field #4
Seed #2
Knockouts Elite- Pegram
3
Seed #3
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
2
3
Sat
5:30 PM
PGBP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
Starz gold weaver
4
Winner Game #2
Knockouts Elite- Pegram
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
PGBP:Field #5
Seed #5
DC Stars
12
Seed #8
NC Dominators 12U
0
2
Sat
4:15 PM
PGBP:Field #5
Seed #6
Booyah 08
7
Seed #7
ThunderstruckSaunders
3
3
Sat
5:30 PM
PGBP:Field #5
Winner Game #1
DC Stars
12
Winner Game #2
Booyah 08
0
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
PGBP:Field #6
Seed #9
Carolina Xtreme Brown
3
Seed #12
Booyah
8
2
Sat
4:15 PM
PGBP:Field #6
Seed #10
VA Diamond Chix
5
Seed #11
NM Rage
12
3
Sat
5:30 PM
PGBP:Field #6
Winner Game #1
Booyah
12
Winner Game #2
NM Rage
0
14U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Greensboro, NC
2.0
2.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Vipers 06
Stoneville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
1.0
2.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
Morrisville, NC
0.0
3.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Davidson County Stars
Lexington, NC
1.0
2.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
NC Shockers
Madison , NC
3.0
1.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cage 2 Stage 06
Lexington, NC
0.0
3.0
22
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
3.0
1.0
4
18
Pitching
Team Page
9
NC Spartans 05
Kernersville, NC
1.5
1.5
4
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Coastal Dream Crushers
Richlands, NC
2.5
1.5
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
Burlington, NC
2.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
12
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
Franklinton, NC
1.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
NC Vipers 06
5
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Davidson County Sharks
7
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
2
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Davidson County Stars
3
NC Shockers
6
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Cage 2 Stage 06
2
Lady Slammers
14
5
Sat
11:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
NC Vipers 06
15
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
4
6
Sat
11:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
5
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
4
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
7
Davidson County Sharks
6
8
Sat
12:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
NC Spartans 05
2
Coastal Dream Crushers
2
9
Sat
12:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Davidson County Stars
8
Cage 2 Stage 06
3
10
Sat
1:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
NC Shockers
2
Lady Slammers
4
11
Sat
1:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
NC Spartans 05
3
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
2
12
Sat
1:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Coastal Dream Crushers
1
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #1
NC Vipers 06
11
Seed #4
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
10
2
Sat
4:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #2
Lady Slammers
5
Seed #3
NC Spartans 05
4
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Winner Game #1
NC Vipers 06
8
Winner Game #2
Lady Slammers
1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #5
NC Shockers
4
Seed #8
Davidson County Stars
3
2
Sat
4:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #6
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
5
Seed #7
Davidson County Sharks
4
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Winner Game #1
NC Shockers
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
7
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #9
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
6
Seed #12
Cage 2 Stage 06
0
2
Sat
4:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #10
Coastal Dream Crushers
6
Seed #11
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
5
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Winner Game #1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
1
Winner Game #2
Coastal Dream Crushers
9
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.