Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" " BOWNET FUNGO COACHES APPRECIATION"
August 25 in Rocky Mount, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 08/25/2019 6:23 AM
Updated 8/25/19 @ 6:23am:
All games at Rocky Mount complex and Stith-Talbert have been canceled for Sunday.
Updated 8/25/19 @ 6:10am:
All games at Northern Nash have been canceled for Sunday.
We should have an answer from Rocky Mount shortly, they are walking all fields.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
N. Nash HS
Northern Nash High School
4230 Green Hills Road Rocky Mount, NC 27804
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
ST
Stith-Talbert
729 Pennsylvania Ave. Rocky Mount, NC 27801
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to Gold Championship, Seeds #3 & #4 play Silver Championship. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Fury
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
GameTime Propsects 11u
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
WR 11U Red Select
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
US Elite South 11U East
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Holly Springs/Apex Road Runners
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winterville Knights
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
WR 11U Red Select
GameTime Propsects 11u
3
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
East Carolina Fury
Winterville Knights
4
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Holly Springs/Apex Road Runners
South Wake Storm
5
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
US Elite South 11U East
WR 11U Red Select
6
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Holly Springs/Apex Road Runners
7
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 6
GameTime Propsects 11u
TopHand Reds
8
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
South Wake Storm
East Carolina Fury
9
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
TopHand Reds
US Elite South 11U East
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Seed #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #3
Seed #4
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to Gold Championship, Seeds #3 & #4 play Silver Championship, Seeds #5 & #6 play Bronze Championship. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics 11u (Scott)
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
VaSquires12u Baseball
South Boston, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East Gold
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rocky Mount Raiders
Rocky mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
GameTime Prospects 12u
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Armor Red
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Neuse River Broncos
Four Oaks, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Triangle Cyclones
Morrisville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
NC Bandits
Hope mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13
OBX Rogue Wave
Kill Devil Hills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14
Garner Generals 12U
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Dirtbags East Gold
NC Bandits
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Carolina Armor Red
Rocky Mount Raiders
3
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
PC Dynamite
WCRipperz
4
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
VaSquires12u Baseball
Dirtbags East Gold
5
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Jacksonville Generals
Carolina Armor Red
6
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
GameTime Prospects 12u
PC Dynamite
7
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 2
NC Bandits
Neuse River Broncos
8
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 3
OBX Rogue Wave
Greenville Athletics 11u (Scott)
9
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Rocky Mount Raiders
Triangle Cyclones
10
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 5
WCRipperz
Garner Generals 12U
11
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Neuse River Broncos
OBX Rogue Wave
12
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics 11u (Scott)
VaSquires12u Baseball
13
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Triangle Cyclones
Jacksonville Generals
14
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Garner Generals 12U
GameTime Prospects 12u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Seed #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #3
Seed #4
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #5
Seed #6
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stars Seymour
Sanford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Down East Raptors
Ayden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riptide 13u - Gold
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
DIAMOND HAWKS
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Scout Baseball
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Down East Raptors
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Scout Baseball
DIAMOND HAWKS
3
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Generals
Down East Raptors
4
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
DIAMOND HAWKS
Carolina Stars Seymour
5
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
Riptide 13u - Gold
6
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Stars Seymour
Scout Baseball
7
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Riptide 13u - Gold
Carolina Generals
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Riptide 13u - Blue
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
North Wake Avalanche
Wendell Sharks
2
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
North Wake Avalanche
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Wendell Sharks
Riptide 13u - Blue
4
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Riptide 13u - Blue
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
1.0
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
0.0
2.0
20
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
1.0
0.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
1.0
1.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
GameTime Prospects Holland
Lagrange, NC
2.0
0.0
13
18
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
GameTime Prospects Holland
9
Carolina Rage-Red
6
2
Sun
12:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
SP VIPERS
7
GameTime Prospects Holland
9
3
Sun
2:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Rage-Red
8
Zebulon Cougars
11
4
Sun
4:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Armor
4
SP VIPERS
6
5
Sun
6:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Zebulon Cougars
Carolina Armor
6
Sun
8:30 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
SP VIPERS
Zebulon Cougars
7
Sun
10:45 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Rage-Red
SP VIPERS
8
Sun
12:45 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Zebulon Cougars
GameTime Prospects Holland
9
Sun
2:45 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Armor
Carolina Rage-Red
10
Sun
4:45 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
GameTime Prospects Holland
Carolina Armor
14U : 60/90 (D1)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Purpose Driven Lee
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Washington River Rats
South East Outlaws
2
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Purpose Driven Lee
3
Sun
5:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Purpose Driven Lee
Washington River Rats
4
Sun
5:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
South East Outlaws
Carolina Titans - Wilson
14U : 60/90 (D2)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
GameTime Prospects 14u
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
DPC Baseball Academy
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
ST:Field 1
DPC Baseball Academy
Gettin Dirty
2
Sun
11:30 AM
ST:Field 1
Akadema Punishers
DPC Baseball Academy
3
Sun
1:15 PM
ST:Field 1
Gettin Dirty
Orange County Crushers
4
Sun
3:00 PM
ST:Field 1
GameTime Prospects 14u
Akadema Punishers
5
Sun
4:45 PM
ST:Field 1
Orange County Crushers
GameTime Prospects 14u
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cumberland County Venom
Stafford, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina TROJANS
Mount Olive, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Clayton Rippers
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Triangle Sports Hawks
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
NCABC FUNGO White
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Cumberland County Venom
Southwestern Wake Sliders
2
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
NCABC FUNGO White
Cumberland County Venom
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Clayton Rippers
4
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 9
North Raleigh Tsunami
Carolina TROJANS
5
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Triangle Sports Hawks
NCABC FUNGO White
6
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
TopHand Reds
North Raleigh Tsunami
7
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Clayton Rippers
Triangle Sports Hawks
8
Sun
5:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina TROJANS
TopHand Reds
16U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
TM Patriots
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Neuse River Crawdads
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Competitive Edge
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Oak City Regulators
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
16U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Neuse River Crawdads
Competitive Edge
2
Sun
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Competitive Edge
TM Patriots
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Oak City Regulators
Neuse River Crawdads
4
Sun
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
TM Patriots
Oak City Regulators
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.