Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ALL STAR WEEK"
June 11 - 15 in Cabarrus/Stanly County, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C/S
Cabarrus/Stanly County
TBA Cabarrus/Stanly, NC 20000
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Midland Miners
Midland, NC
2.0
2.0
29
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mallard Creek Storm
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
17
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
MH Makos 7U
Mint Hill, NC
0.0
4.0
24
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mint Hill Majors
Mint Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
34
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Inferno Baseball 8u
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
9
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
Piedmont Panthers 7U
Monroe , NC
2.0
2.0
20
21
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Midland Miners
16
Mint Hill Majors
17
2
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
MH Makos 7U
8
Mallard Creek Storm
15
3
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Inferno Baseball 8u
9
Mallard Creek Storm
2
4
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Piedmont Panthers 7U
9
MH Makos 7U
4
5
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Inferno Baseball 8u
18
Mint Hill Majors
7
6
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Midland Miners
16
Piedmont Panthers 7U
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #4
Midland Miners
10
Seed #5
Mint Hill Majors
12
2
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #3
Piedmont Panthers 7U
10
Seed #6
MH Makos 7U
5
3
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Mint Hill Majors
12
Seed #1
Inferno Baseball 8u
17
4
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Piedmont Panthers 7U
13
Seed #2
Mallard Creek Storm
17
5
Thu
7:00 PM
flowe:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Midland Miners
20
Loser Game #2
MH Makos 7U
4
6
Thu
7:00 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Inferno Baseball 8u
14
Winner Game #4
Mallard Creek Storm
15
10U : D3
This will be a Round Robin best record wins tournament. All games count toward final results. Top Gun tiebreaker rules will apply to determine final results.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Inferno Baseball 9u
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
42
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Express
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
24
41
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
Charlotte, NC
4.0
0.0
19
37
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Inferno Baseball 9u
1
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
4
2
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Inferno Baseball 9u
4
Carolina Express
8
3
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Express
10
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
11
4
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Inferno Baseball 9u
1
Carolina Express
16
5
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Inferno Baseball 9u
1
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
14
6
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Express
7
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
8
12U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
10
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Stanly Comets
Richfield, NC
2.0
2.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Concord Comets
15
Carolina Cobras
4
2
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Concord Comets
7
Harrisburg Hammerheads
6
3
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
7
North Stanly Comets
8
4
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Carolina Cobras
8
North Stanly Comets
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Cobras
1
Seed #3
North Stanly Comets
16
2
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #1
Concord Comets
8
Seed #4
Harrisburg Hammerheads
4
3
Fri
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Cobras
4
Loser Game #2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
7
4
Fri
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
North Stanly Comets
3
Winner Game #2
Concord Comets
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.