Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "COACHES APPRECIATION"
June 30 - 1 in Concord-Locust, NC, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
central
Central Cabarrus High School
505 N HWY 49 Concord, NC 28025
jeff
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Anson Raptors 8U
Polkton, NC
3.0
1.0
11
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
13
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
1.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush / Bennett
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
CBA Copperheads
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Sandhills Steam
West End, NC
1.0
3.0
35
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lake Norman Lightning
Cornelius, NC
2.0
2.0
17
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Mallard Creek Storm
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Union County Crush-Gadd
11
Mallard Creek Storm
0
2
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Union County Crush / Bennett
3
CBA Copperheads
14
3
Sat
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 3
CBA Copperheads
5
Anson Raptors 8U
13
4
Sat
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 4
Lake Norman Lightning
4
Union County Crush / Bennett
9
5
Sat
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Union County Crush-Gadd
16
Sandhills Steam
8
6
Sat
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Cabarrus Bandits
15
Mallard Creek Storm
7
7
Sat
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
Anson Raptors 8U
8
Lake Norman Lightning
6
8
Sat
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 4
Cabarrus Bandits
19
Sandhills Steam
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #2
Anson Raptors 8U
8
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits
12
2
Sun
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #1
Union County Crush-Gadd
12
Seed #4
CBA Copperheads
9
3
Sun
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Anson Raptors 8U
17
Loser Game #2
CBA Copperheads
15
4
Sun
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
12
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush-Gadd
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #6
Lake Norman Lightning
17
Seed #7
Mallard Creek Storm
8
2
Sun
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #5
Union County Crush / Bennett
13
Seed #8
Sandhills Steam
4
3
Sun
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Mallard Creek Storm
4
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Steam
8
4
Sun
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Lake Norman Lightning
15
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush / Bennett
6
9U : D3
9u will play a 1 Day Best of 3 Game series.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DSG Hitmen
China Grove, NC
1.0
2.0
30
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Stanly County Renegades
Stanly County, NC
2.0
1.0
12
30
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
DSG Hitmen
11
Stanly County Renegades
4
2
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
DSG Hitmen
0
Stanly County Renegades
10
3
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
DSG Hitmen
1
Stanly County Renegades
16
10U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Edwards
Oakboro, NC
2.0
2.0
23
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
Panthers
Monroe, NC
2.0
1.0
15
31
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
3.0
0.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
0.0
4.0
46
9
Pitching
Team Page
10U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Hartsell
12
Crush 10U Henry
5
2
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Panthers
18
Crush 10U Henry
3
3
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Edwards
3
Aces - Hartsell
9
4
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Edwards
12
Panthers
13
5
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Aces - Hartsell
Panthers
6
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Edwards
16
Crush 10U Henry
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #1
Aces - Hartsell
8
Seed #2
Panthers
7
2
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Seed #3 Consolation game
Aces - Edwards
10
Seed #4 Consolation game
Crush 10U Henry
1
HSU : D2
This will be a Round Robin format best record wins. Top Gun tiebreaker rules apply to determine finish order.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stars Baseball
Pageland, SC
2.0
0.0
2
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Line Drive Mavericks
Huntersville, NC
0.0
2.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
UBA
Spartanburg, SC
1.0
1.0
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
central :High School Field
Stars Baseball
5
Line Drive Mavericks
1
2
Sat
10:45 AM
central :High School Field
Stars Baseball
4
UBA
1
3
Sat
12:45 PM
central :High School Field
Line Drive Mavericks
5
UBA
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.