Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun 7th Annual "BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
September 8 - 9 in Rocky Mount, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/06/2018 10:26 AM
"DOUBLE POINTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15 min time limit. Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
22
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
4
36
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Coast Copperheads
Creedmoor, NC
0.0
4.0
38
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
1.0
3.0
33
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
11
28
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Crushers
7
East Carolina Bombers 8U
14
2
Sat
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
East Coast Copperheads
8
Carolina Crushers
21
3
Sat
3:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
14
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
4
4
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
17
East Coast Copperheads
2
5
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
19
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
16
Seed #5
East Coast Copperheads
1
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
10
Seed #3
Carolina Crushers
13
3
Sun
2:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
5
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
10
4
Sun
2:15 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Loser Game #1
East Coast Copperheads
9
Loser Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
13
5
Sun
4:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
12
Winner Game #2
Carolina Crushers
5
6
Sun
4:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #4
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
9U : 46/65 Open
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stingers
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
18
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Crushers 2027
Grimesland, NC
4.0
0.0
12
38
Pitching
Team Page
3
252 Gunners
Greenville , NC
0.0
4.0
40
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
21
22
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Stingers
16
252 Gunners
3
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Crushers 2027
14
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
15
Carolina Stingers
7
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
252 Gunners
5
Carolina Crushers 2027
24
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
4
Seed #3
Carolina Stingers
14
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Crushers 2027
15
Seed #4
252 Gunners
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
9
Loser Game #2
252 Gunners
3
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Stingers
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Crushers 2027
18
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit. ## Greenville A's playing Sunday Only ##
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Suffolk Surge Elite
Suffolk, VA
1.0
3.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics (BW)
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
Four Oaks, NC
4.0
0.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Chargers
Spring Hope, NC
2.0
2.0
23
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth city, NC
3.0
1.0
0
25
Pitching
Team Page
8
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
38
7
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Freedom
4
Suffolk Surge Elite
2
2
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
5
Carolina Freedom
19
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
9
Carolina Chargers
2
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Titans
11
Carolina Rampage Baseball
0
5
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Suffolk Surge Elite
5
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
9
6
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
19
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
2
7
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Chargers
0
Carolina Titans
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #2
Carolina Freedom
5
Seed #3
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
9
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Titans
12
Seed #4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
11
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina Freedom
13
Loser Game #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #6
Carolina Chargers
17
Seed #7
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #5
Suffolk Surge Elite
10
Seed #8
Greenville Athletics (BW)
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
8
Loser Game #2
Greenville Athletics (BW)
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Chargers
3
Winner Game #2
Suffolk Surge Elite
2
11U : 50/70 Open
1-Day Super Saver Format, Top 2 advance to championship. Pool games 1hr 45min time limit. Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
0.0
13
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
0.0
2.0
27
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags East Gold
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
16
17
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Titans Ambrose
12
Dirtbags East Gold
6
2
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Clinton Colts
7
Carolina Titans Ambrose
16
3
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Dirtbags East Gold
11
Clinton Colts
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Seed #2
Dirtbags East Gold
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
1
38
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
20
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wilson Naturals
Wilson, NC
1.0
3.0
20
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
3.0
1.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
1.0
3.0
20
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Pirates
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Shockwave
Edenton, NC
1.0
2.0
10
28
Pitching
Team Page
8
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
2.0
1.0
6
26
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
3.0
1.0
5
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
34
6
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
3.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
31
2
Pitching
Team Page
13
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
2.0
2.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
14
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Pirates
7
Zebulon Cougars
8
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
3
Carolina Storm
12
3
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
6
4
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Rage-Red
3
Perquimans Rivercats
12
5
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Storm
5
Carolina Pirates
2
6
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Carolina Shockwave
8
Carolina Rage-Red
9
7
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Perquimans Rivercats
14
Walk Off Warriors 11U
3
8
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Zebulon Cougars
3
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
2
9
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
0
Dirtbags East
27
10
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Generals
1
Carolina Shockwave
20
11
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Dirtbags East
11
Crystal Coast Surge
1
12
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina MudDawgs
11
Carolina Generals
1
13
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Crystal Coast Surge
12
Wilson Naturals
2
14
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Wilson Naturals
4
Carolina MudDawgs
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #4
Perquimans Rivercats
5
Seed #5
Zebulon Cougars
7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #3
Carolina Storm
9
Seed #6
Carolina Shockwave
8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Zebulon Cougars
3
Seed #1
Dirtbags East
18
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Storm
3
Seed #2
Carolina MudDawgs
6
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Perquimans Rivercats
Loser Game #2
Carolina Shockwave
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Dirtbags East
6
Winner Game #4
Carolina MudDawgs
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #8
Carolina Rage-Red
4
Seed #9
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #7
Crystal Coast Surge
0
Seed #10
Carolina Pirates
10
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage-Red
4
Loser Game #2
Crystal Coast Surge
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Pirates
9
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #12
Wilson Naturals
10
Seed #13
Carolina Generals
1
2
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #11
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
7
Seed #14
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
17
3
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina Generals
12
Loser Game #2
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
9
4
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Wilson Naturals
2
Winner Game #2
Triangle Sports Hawks Black
17
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Raiders
Newton Grove, NC
1.0
3.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
1.0
3.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Snipers
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
Greenville, NC
3.0
2.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
2.0
1.0
14
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
19
17
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Akadema Punishers
10
Washington River Rats
11
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Clinton Colts
8
Akadema Punishers
7
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Washington River Rats
16
Clinton Colts
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Raiders
0
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
12
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
NSA Snipers
6
Carolina Raiders
5
6
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
2
NSA Snipers
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #4
Clinton Colts
6
Seed #5
Carolina Raiders
12
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #3
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
6
Seed #6
Akadema Punishers
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Carolina Raiders
2
Seed #1
NSA Snipers
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #2
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
12
Seed #2
Washington River Rats
5
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Loser Game #1
Clinton Colts
6
Loser Game #2
Akadema Punishers
8
6
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #3
NSA Snipers
3
Winner Game #4
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
0
14U : 60/90 (D2)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clayton Cyclones
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars Roper 14u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Capitals 14U
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
25
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCVA Eagles
Chesapeake , VA
0.0
4.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Capitals 14U
0
Area Stars Roper 14u
9
2
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
NSA
16
Carolina Capitals 14U
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Clayton Cyclones
6
NCVA Eagles
3
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Area Stars Roper 14u
7
Clayton Cyclones
5
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
NCVA Eagles
1
NSA
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #4
NCVA Eagles
3
Seed #5
Carolina Capitals 14U
5
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Area Stars Roper 14u
5
Seed #3
Clayton Cyclones
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Carolina Capitals 14U
6
Seed #1
NSA
7
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
NCVA Eagles
0
Loser Game #2
Clayton Cyclones
15
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #3
NSA
12
Winner Game #2
Area Stars Roper 14u
3
6
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Winner Game #4
Clayton Cyclones
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
3.0
1.0
7
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Holly Springs Rage
Holly Springs, NC
2.0
2.0
12
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Wake Lightning
Smithfield, NC
2.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
2.0
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knightdale Smoke
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
2.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
RIPTIDES
MOREHEAD CITY, NC
2.0
2.0
23
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
4.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
9
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
East Carolina Mavericks
9
Knightdale Smoke
0
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Premier Academy
7
South Wake Lightning
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
South Wake Lightning
8
East Carolina Mavericks
5
4
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Knightdale Smoke
3
Premier Academy
4
5
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Titans Ambrose
2
Zone Select
7
6
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Holly Springs Rage
11
Coastal Baseball
3
7
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Coastal Baseball
1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
3
8
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
RIPTIDES
9
Holly Springs Rage
8
9
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Zone Select
15
RIPTIDES
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
3
Seed #5
Premier Academy
7
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #2
South Wake Lightning
2
Seed #3
East Carolina Mavericks
28
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Premier Academy
1
Seed #1
Zone Select
6
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Loser Game #1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
7
Loser Game #2
South Wake Lightning
0
5
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #3
Zone Select
8
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Mavericks
9
6
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #7
RIPTIDES
3
Seed #8
Knightdale Smoke
16
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #6
Holly Springs Rage
8
Seed #9
Coastal Baseball
7
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
RIPTIDES
7
Loser Game #2
Coastal Baseball
6
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Knightdale Smoke
7
Winner Game #2
Holly Springs Rage
3
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Red 15u
St. Pauls, NC
3.0
1.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City , NC
1.0
3.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
EC Batbusters
Princeton, NC
3.0
1.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Greenfield Sox
Wilson, NC
1.0
3.0
25
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
2.0
2.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Garner Baseball
1
EC Batbusters
13
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Premier Academy
19
Greenfield Sox
4
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Greenfield Sox
5
Garner Baseball
6
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
EC Batbusters
7
Premier Academy
4
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
NSA Red 15u
15
Garciaparra Baseball Group
0
6
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Titans
4
NSA Red 15u
8
7
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Garciaparra Baseball Group
3
Carolina Titans
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
EC Batbusters
4
Seed #3
Premier Academy
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
NSA Red 15u
8
Seed #4
Carolina Titans
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
EC Batbusters
6
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans
0
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Premier Academy
10
Winner Game #2
NSA Red 15u
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #5
Garner Baseball
1
Seed #6
Garciaparra Baseball Group
14
2
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #6
Garciaparra Baseball Group
6
Seed #7
Greenfield Sox
3
3
Sun
6:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #5
Garner Baseball
6
Seed #7
Greenfield Sox
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.