Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun "Super Regional Rawlings Bat Packs "
September 22 - 23 in Snow Hill, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
FMP
Farmville Municipal Park
Ryon Dr Farmville, NC 27828
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
RF
Rouse Field
104 Green Ridge Road Snow Hill , NC 28580
WBHS
Wilson Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Road Wilson, NC 27893
8U CP : CoachPitch
Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
24
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Naturals
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
27
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
2.0
1.0
6
24
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
East Carolina Bombers 8U
14
Carolina Naturals
13
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
11
East Carolina Bombers 8U
3
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Naturals
3
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
3
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
8
9U : 46/65 Mod
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Canes NC-Harris
Farmville, NC
3.0
1.0
2
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Smith
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Stingers
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
25
28
Pitching
Team Page
6
Greenville Athletics (DHL)
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
15
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
East Carolina Bombers
Snow Hill, NC
1.0
3.0
29
24
Pitching
Team Page
8
Dirtbags East 9u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
9
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
1.0
3.0
33
5
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
3
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
16
2
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
Dirtbags East 9u
9
3
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Canes NC-Harris
17
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
2
4
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Area Stars-Smith
8
Carolina Rampage Baseball
5
5
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
0
Canes NC-Harris
9
6
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Dirtbags East 9u
10
Area Stars-Smith
2
7
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (DHL)
12
East Carolina Bombers
4
8
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Stingers
11
Greenville Athletics (DHL)
5
9
Sat
6:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers
20
Carolina Stingers
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Greenville Athletics (DHL)
7
Seed #5
Area Stars-Smith
15
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Dirtbags East 9u
7
Seed #3
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
5
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Area Stars-Smith
3
Seed #1
Canes NC-Harris
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Greenville Athletics (DHL)
7
Loser Game #2
Greenville Athletics (Whitley)
11
5
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Canes NC-Harris
12
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East 9u
14
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #7
East Carolina Bombers
2
Seed #8
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #6
Carolina Stingers
10
Seed #9
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
11
3
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
East Carolina Bombers
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Stingers
9
4
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
9
Winner Game #2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
6
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
19
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
0.0
3.0
23
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Chargers
Spring Hope, NC
3.0
1.0
11
30
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
3.0
43
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Eastern Impact 10u
Williamston, NC
3.0
1.0
22
36
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
2.0
20
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
24
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Chargers
13
Eastern Impact 10u
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
1
Carolina Chargers
17
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Eastern Impact 10u
26
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
9
4
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
6
Carolina Rampage Baseball
11
5
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winterville Knights
11
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
12
6
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
3
Area Stars-Roberts
13
7
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
2
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
9
8
Sat
6:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Area Stars-Roberts
11
Winterville Knights
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Area Stars-Roberts
5
Seed #3
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
9
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Chargers
10
Seed #4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
3
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Area Stars-Roberts
4
Loser Game #2
Carolina Chargers
5
4
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #6
Eastern Impact 10u
17
Seed #7
Winterville Knights
7
2
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
15
Seed #8
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
5
3
Sun
6:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Winterville Knights
Loser Game #2
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
4
Sun
6:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Eastern Impact 10u
7
Winner Game #2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
5
11U : 50/70 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
13
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
24
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Farmville, NC
3.0
1.0
14
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East Gold
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
23
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
4.0
0.0
9
31
Pitching
Team Page
6
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
1.0
3.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rocky Mount Raiders
Rocky mount, NC
2.0
2.0
12
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
1.0
3.0
22
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
4.0
22
4
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Titans Ambrose
12
Greenville Athletics
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
East Carolina Bombers 11U
10
Carolina Pilots
4
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Pilots
5
Carolina Titans Ambrose
12
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Greenville Athletics
10
East Carolina Bombers 11U
12
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
WCRipperz
3
Rocky Mount Raiders
10
6
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
PC Dynamite
22
Dirtbags East Gold
4
7
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Rocky Mount Raiders
5
PC Dynamite
9
8
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
3
WCRipperz
6
9
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Dirtbags East Gold
16
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #4
Rocky Mount Raiders
6
Seed #5
WCRipperz
3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Titans Ambrose
5
Seed #3
East Carolina Bombers 11U
6
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Rocky Mount Raiders
6
Seed #1
PC Dynamite
7
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
WCRipperz
4
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans Ambrose
16
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #3
PC Dynamite
12
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
9
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #7
Carolina Pilots
6
Seed #8
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
1
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #6
Dirtbags East Gold
6
Seed #9
Greenville Athletics
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
7
Loser Game #2
Greenville Athletics
14
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Pilots
7
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East Gold
8
12U : 50/70 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
4.0
0.0
17
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
1.0
3.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
2.0
2.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Shockwave
Edenton, NC
3.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
2.0
2.0
3
30
Pitching
Team Page
8
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
34
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Titans Blue
13
Carolina Rage-Red
11
2
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Shockwave
6
Carolina Titans Blue
9
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
0
Perquimans Rivercats
24
4
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
South Wake Storm
3
Carolina Shockwave
18
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Rage-Red
1
Greenville Athletics
12
6
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Perquimans Rivercats
6
Carolina MudDawgs
3
7
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Greenville Athletics
10
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
2
8
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina MudDawgs
5
South Wake Storm
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Greenville Athletics
5
Seed #3
Carolina Titans Blue
8
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #1
Perquimans Rivercats
0
Seed #4
Carolina MudDawgs
10
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Greenville Athletics
9
Loser Game #2
Perquimans Rivercats
8
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Titans Blue
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina MudDawgs
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #6
South Wake Storm
6
Seed #7
Carolina Rage-Red
13
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #5
Carolina Shockwave
9
Seed #8
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
7
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
South Wake Storm
8
Loser Game #2
RBI Raptors 12u Guise
4
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rage-Red
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Shockwave
18
13U 80 : 54/80
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
7
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Boyz
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
12
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
4.0
39
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wardogs
FUQUAY VARIN, NC
2.0
2.0
24
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina TROJANS
Mount Olive, NC
2.0
2.0
18
21
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
6
Carolina Boyz
2
2
Sat
11:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Carolina TROJANS
2
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
9
3
Sat
1:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Carolina Boyz
15
Garner Generals
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Wardogs
7
Carolina TROJANS
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Garner Generals
0
Wardogs
10
6
Sun
9:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Carolina TROJANS
5
Carolina Boyz
2
7
Sun
11:15 AM
FMP:Field #1
Garner Generals
0
Carolina TROJANS
8
8
Sun
1:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Carolina Boyz
9
Wardogs
1
9
Sun
3:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
6
Garner Generals
0
10
Sun
5:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Wardogs
3
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
9
14U : 60/90
BBCOR Bats... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Wake Storm Red
Fuquay Varina , NC
4.0
0.0
20
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
3.0
1.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Knightdale Smoke
Rocky Mount, NC
1.0
3.0
27
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Blue
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
10
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
44
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
South Wake Storm Red
10
Knightdale Smoke
6
2
Sat
11:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
7
South Wake Storm Red
8
3
Sat
1:00 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Knightdale Smoke
0
South Wake Storm Blue
11
4
Sat
3:00 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
10
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
0
5
Sat
5:00 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
South Wake Storm Blue
4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
5
6
Sun
9:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Knightdale Smoke
2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
3
7
Sun
11:15 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
3
Knightdale Smoke
16
8
Sun
1:15 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
5
South Wake Storm Red
6
9
Sun
3:15 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
South Wake Storm Blue
10
RBI Raptors 14u Jones
1
10
Sun
5:15 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
South Wake Storm Red
4
South Wake Storm Blue
2
15U : 60/90
BBCOR Bats... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Naturals
Fuquay-Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBI 15u
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
5
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars McLamb 14u
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
3.0
21
6
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
RBI 15u
9
Garner Baseball
1
2
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Garner Baseball
6
Carolina Naturals
5
3
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Area Stars McLamb 14u
4
RBI 15u
6
4
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Naturals
15
Area Stars McLamb 14u
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #2
Garner Baseball
6
Seed #3
Carolina Naturals
12
2
Sun
11:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
RBI 15u
11
Seed #4
Area Stars McLamb 14u
1
3
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Loser Game #1
Garner Baseball
0
Loser Game #2
Area Stars McLamb 14u
7
4
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Carolina Naturals
10
Winner Game #2
RBI 15u
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.