Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT CERTAIN AGES "BOWNET CHAMPIONSHIPS"
April 13 - 14 in Fayetteville, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/13/2019 5:30 PM
Arnette Park (12U) is Canceled for The Weekend Saturday and Sunday are Rained out
Hall Park is Still Playing
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
Hall
Hall Park
6060 Hall park Rd. Fayetteville, NC 28306
10U : D3
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
2.0
7
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
4.0
0.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Next Level
Pembroke, NC
2.0
1.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
Clayton, NC
0.0
3.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Hall:Field # 3
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
4
Carolina Diamondbacks
11
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Hall:Field # 3
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
6
Next Level
14
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Hall:Field # 3
Carolina Diamondbacks
7
NSA Braves
2
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Hall:Field # 3
Next Level
NSA Braves
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Hall:Field # 3
Seed #2
Next Level
9
Seed #3
NSA Braves
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Hall:Field # 3
Seed #1
Carolina Diamondbacks
14
Seed #4
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
3
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Hall:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
NSA Braves
Loser Game #2
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Hall:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Next Level
5
Winner Game #2
Carolina Diamondbacks
15
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
18
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Creek Nationals
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Palmetto Reapers
Scranton, SC
0.0
4.0
26
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
JG Sluggers/Next Level
Pembroke, NC
4.0
0.0
2
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
11u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
29
Pitching
Team Page
6
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
2.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
11u Area Stars - Blue
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
23
17
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Hall:Field # 1
Palmetto Reapers
1
11u Area Stars-Orange
16
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Hall:Field # 2
11u Area Stars - Blue
15
Bomb Squad
16
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Hall:Field # 1
11u Area Stars-Orange
13
South Wake Storm
2
4
Sat
12:00 PM
Hall:Field # 2
JG Sluggers/Next Level
7
11u Area Stars - Blue
2
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Hall:Field # 1
Palmetto Reapers
7
NSA Creek Nationals
10
6
Sat
2:00 PM
Hall:Field # 2
Bomb Squad
0
JG Sluggers/Next Level
3
7
Sat
4:00 PM
Hall:Field # 1
NSA Creek Nationals
4
South Wake Storm
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Hall:Field # 2
Seed #2
11u Area Stars-Orange
16
Seed #3
NSA Creek Nationals
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Hall:Field # 2
Seed #1
JG Sluggers/Next Level
12
Seed #4
South Wake Storm
2
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Hall:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
NSA Creek Nationals
Loser Game #2
South Wake Storm
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Hall:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
11u Area Stars-Orange
6
Winner Game #2
JG Sluggers/Next Level
12
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Hall:Field # 1
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
7
Seed #6
11u Area Stars - Blue
10
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Hall:Field # 1
Seed #6
11u Area Stars - Blue
17
Seed #7
Palmetto Reapers
7
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Hall:Field # 1
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
14
Seed #7
Palmetto Reapers
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.