Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
"2019 POWERADE STATE GAMES" TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "ZONE QUALIFIER"
June 22 in Concord, Charlotte, Locust, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/12/2019 3:19 PM

"ACTIVATE ALL YOUR"

"SUMMER"

"FREE PAID BERTHS

"THIS WEEKEND"

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
8U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Blues BatesBessemer city , NC0.02.02512Pitching  Team Page
2RSA Heels 8uRutherfordton, NC2.00.01121Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Angels 10Lexington, NC0.51.52216Pitching  Team Page
4Lady Dukes HodgeWinston Salem, NC1.50.52526Pitching  Team Page
5828 KhaosFairview, NC1.01.01725Pitching  Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:15 AMF Liske:Field 3Lady Blues Bates8RSA Heels 8u12
2Sat11:30 AMF Liske:Field 3Carolina Angels 1013Lady Dukes Hodge13
3Sat12:45 PMF Liske:Field 2Lady Blues Bates4828 Khaos13
4Sat12:45 PMF Liske:Field 3RSA Heels 8u9Carolina Angels 103
5Sat2:00 PMF Liske:Field 3Lady Dukes Hodge13828 Khaos12
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:15 PMF Liske:Field 2Seed #4
Carolina Angels 10
 Seed #5
Lady Blues Bates
 
2Sat3:15 PMF Liske:Field 1Seed #2
Lady Dukes Hodge
 Seed #3
828 Khaos
 
3Sat4:30 PMF Liske:Field 2Winner Game #1 Seed #1
RSA Heels 8u
 
4Sat5:45 PMF Liske:Field 2Winner Game #2 Winner Game #3 
 
8U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Dynasty Concord, NC1.50.5917Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina StingConcord, NC0.03.0239Pitching  Team Page
3RC Swarm ShankFaith , NC1.51.51521Pitching  Team Page
4L-Town Extreme Denver SquadDenver, NC0.51.5209Pitching  Team Page
5The Carolina Heat 10Moore, SC3.00.01325Pitching  Team Page
6Rc prideFranklinville, NC1.02.02419Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina Xtreme PalmerEast Bend, NC1.50.51216Pitching  Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMF Liske:Field 1Carolina Dynasty 11Carolina Sting3
2Sat9:00 AMF Liske:Field 2RC Swarm Shank9L-Town Extreme Denver Squad9
3Sat10:15 AMF Liske:Field 1Carolina Dynasty 6Carolina Xtreme Palmer6
4Sat10:15 AMF Liske:Field 2The Carolina Heat 1014Rc pride13
5Sat11:30 AMF Liske:Field 1Carolina Sting6RC Swarm Shank12
6Sat11:30 AMF Liske:Field 2L-Town Extreme Denver Squad0The Carolina Heat 1011
7Sat12:45 PMF Liske:Field 1Rc pride6Carolina Xtreme Palmer10
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMF Liske:Field 1Seed #1
The Carolina Heat 10
13Seed #4
RC Swarm Shank
7
2Sat4:30 PMF Liske:Field 1Seed #2
Carolina Dynasty
 Seed #3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
 
3Sat5:45 PMF Liske:Field 1Winner Game #1
The Carolina Heat 10
 Winner Game #2 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMF Liske:Field 2Seed #6
Carolina Sting
3Seed #7
Rc pride
17
2Sat5:00 PMF Liske:Field 3Winner Game #1
Rc pride
 Seed #5
L-Town Extreme Denver Squad
 
 
10U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Blues - GrantGastonia, NC1.51.525Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina ChaosSpartanburg, SC2.51.5413Pitching  Team Page
3Rebels EliteDuncan, SC0.03.0202Pitching  Team Page
4Firecrackers 10U DaniellCharlotte, NC3.01.0229Pitching  Team Page
5Tega Cay CubsFort Mill, SC2.02.01813Pitching  Team Page
6RSA Heels 09Rutherfordton, NC0.03.01912Pitching  Team Page
7Palmetto ThunderSpartanburg, SC4.00.0021Pitching  Team Page
8King CatsKing, NC1.02.0156Pitching  Team Page
9USA Pride Fastpitch 08'High Point, NC3.50.5616Pitching  Team Page
10NC Vipers HopperStoneville, NC2.51.5108Pitching  Team Page
11Fusion Fury - DavisKing, NC1.03.0198Pitching  Team Page
12Carolina RageNinety Six, SC2.01.0812Pitching  Team Page
13Powdersville Diamond ClubPowdersville, SC1.03.072Pitching  Team Page
14Carolina Aftershock TerrapinLexington, SC1.02.0214Pitching  Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBradford:Field 1Lady Blues - Grant2Carolina Chaos2
2Sat9:00 AMBradford:Field 2Rebels Elite2Firecrackers 10U Daniell10
3Sat9:00 AMBradford:Field 3Tega Cay Cubs13RSA Heels 099
4Sat10:15 AMBradford:Field 1Fusion Fury - Davis6Carolina Rage8
5Sat10:15 AMBradford:Field 2USA Pride Fastpitch 08'6NC Vipers Hopper6
6Sat10:15 AMBradford:Field 3Palmetto Thunder12King Cats0
7Sat11:30 AMBradford:Field 1Carolina Chaos11Fusion Fury - Davis2
8Sat11:30 AMBradford:Field 2Firecrackers 10U Daniell19Carolina Aftershock Terrapin0
9Sat11:30 AMBradford:Field 3Lady Blues - Grant3Powdersville Diamond Club0
10Sat12:30 PMBradford:Field 4RSA Heels 093King Cats6
11Sat12:30 PMBradford:Field 5Tega Cay Cubs0Palmetto Thunder9
12Sat12:45 PMBradford:Field 1NC Vipers Hopper2Carolina Rage4
13Sat12:45 PMBradford:Field 2Powdersville Diamond Club2Carolina Aftershock Terrapin4
14Sat12:45 PMBradford:Field 3Rebels Elite0USA Pride Fastpitch 08'10
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMBradford:Field 3Seed #1
Palmetto Thunder
19Seed #4
Lady Blues - Grant
1
2Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 3Seed #2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
6Seed #3
Carolina Rage
0
3Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 3Winner Game #1
Palmetto Thunder
7Winner Game #2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
3
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMBradford:Field 2Seed #8
Tega Cay Cubs
6Seed #9
Carolina Aftershock Terrapin
1
2Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 2Seed #6
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
7Seed #7
King Cats
0
3Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #1
Tega Cay Cubs
0Seed #5
Carolina Chaos
10
4Sat7:00 PMBradford:Field 2Winner Game #2
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
3Winner Game #3
Carolina Chaos
1
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMBradford:Field 1Seed #13
Fusion Fury - Davis
5Seed #14
Rebels Elite
3
2Sat4:00 PMBradford:Field 1Seed #11
Powdersville Diamond Club
3Seed #12
RSA Heels 09
2
3Sat5:30 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #1
Fusion Fury - Davis
4Seed #10
NC Vipers Hopper
5
4Sat7:00 PMBradford:Field 1Winner Game #2
Powdersville Diamond Club
8Winner Game #3
NC Vipers Hopper
10
 
12U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Bandits ShockConcord, NC2.00.0123Pitching  Team Page
2Piedmont PunishersConcord, NC0.03.0323Pitching  Team Page
3VenomWaxhaw, NC1.01.01527Pitching  Team Page
4CometsConcord, NC2.00.01118Pitching  Team Page
5Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)Wilkesboro, NC1.02.0164Pitching  Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMF Liske:Field 3Venom7Comets13
2Sat9:00 AMF Liske:Field 4Lady Bandits Shock12Piedmont Punishers1
3Sat10:15 AMF Liske:Field 4Lady Bandits Shock11Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)0
4Sat11:30 AMF Liske:Field 4Piedmont Punishers2Venom20
5Sat12:45 PMF Liske:Field 4Comets5Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)4
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMF Liske:Field 4Seed #4
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
13Seed #5
Piedmont Punishers
0
2Sat3:30 PMF Liske:Field 3Seed #2
Comets
 Seed #3
Venom
 
3Sat4:00 PMF Liske:Field 4Winner Game #1
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
 Seed #1
Lady Bandits Shock
 
4Sat5:30 PMF Liske:Field 4Winner Game #2 Winner Game #3 
 
12U : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Knockouts Elite - ColeConcord, NC2.02.0814Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina FreedomWallburg , NC0.03.0140Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Fire- BennettSummerville, SC4.00.0018Pitching  Team Page
4Lady Aces - AustinOakboro, NC1.03.0180Pitching  Team Page
5SC Elite - DuzanClemson, SC2.01.0715Pitching  Team Page
12U : A/AA Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMBradford:Field 4Knockouts Elite - Cole7Carolina Freedom0
2Sat10:00 AMBradford:Field 5Carolina Fire- Bennett11Lady Aces - Austin0
3Sat11:15 AMBradford:Field 4Knockouts Elite - Cole7SC Elite - Duzan8
4Sat11:15 AMBradford:Field 5Carolina Freedom0Carolina Fire- Bennett7
5Sat1:45 PMBradford:Field 4Lady Aces - Austin0SC Elite - Duzan7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMBradford:Field 4Seed #4
Carolina Freedom
0Seed #5
Lady Aces - Austin
7
2Sat3:30 PMBradford:Field 5Seed #2
SC Elite - Duzan
5Seed #3
Knockouts Elite - Cole
6
3Sat5:00 PMBradford:Field 4Winner Game #1
Lady Aces - Austin
3Seed #1
Carolina Fire- Bennett
10
4Sat6:30 PMBradford:Field 4Winner Game #2
Knockouts Elite - Cole
1Winner Game #3
Carolina Fire- Bennett
10
 
12U : B
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12uMooresville, NC4.00.0024Pitching  Team Page
2Cage 2 Stage 06Lexington, NC0.03.0185Pitching  Team Page
3Pineville VelocityPineville, NC1.02.0117Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina Elite 06 FastPitchPilot Mountain, NC2.02.0710Pitching  Team Page
5Lady Blues - CorreaClemmons, NC2.02.0166Pitching  Team Page
12U : B Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMWAC:Field # 3Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u12Cage 2 Stage 060
2Sat10:00 AMWAC:Field # 4Pineville Velocity1Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch6
3Sat11:15 AMWAC:Field # 3Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u12Lady Blues - Correa0
4Sat11:15 AMWAC:Field # 4Cage 2 Stage 065Pineville Velocity6
5Sat12:30 PMWAC:Field # 3Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch4Lady Blues - Correa6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMWAC:Field # 4Seed #4
Lady Blues - Correa
3Seed #5
Cage 2 Stage 06
2
2Sat2:00 PMWAC:Field # 3Seed #2
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
7Seed #3
Pineville Velocity
2
3Sat3:30 PMWAC:Field # 4Winner Game #1
Lady Blues - Correa
4Seed #1
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
9
4Sat5:00 PMWAC:Field # 4Winner Game #2
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
2Winner Game #3
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
10
 
14U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Force - MitchellKannapolis, NC1.02.0231Pitching  Team Page
2PeachesYadkinville, NC2.00.0526Pitching  Team Page
3Extreme Performance 06Salisbury, NC1.02.0104Pitching  Team Page
4Lady ShamrocksCherryville, NC1.02.047Pitching  Team Page
5RC Swarm-MillerSalisbury , NC3.00.0621Pitching  Team Page
6Lady FireballsHenderson, NC1.01.01113Pitching  Team Page
7TDB SoftballRock Hill, SC2.01.0313Pitching  Team Page
8STANLY STINGSTANFIELD, NC0.03.0292Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina GalaxyPfafftown, NC1.01.078Pitching  Team Page
10Union County Rolling ThunderUnion, SC2.01.069Pitching  Team Page
11CrossfireAlbemarle, NC0.03.0192Pitching  Team Page
12Mountain Valley EliteMillers Creek, NC2.00.0320Pitching  Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMNevins:Field 1Carolina Force - Mitchell0Peaches20
2Sat10:00 AMNevins:Field 2Extreme Performance 060Lady Shamrocks5
3Sat10:00 AMNevins:Field 3RC Swarm-Miller9Lady Fireballs6
4Sat10:00 AMNevins:Field 4TDB Softball12STANLY STING0
5Sat11:15 AMNevins:Field 1Carolina Force - Mitchell1Carolina Galaxy3
6Sat11:15 AMNevins:Field 2Extreme Performance 064Union County Rolling Thunder5
7Sat11:15 AMNevins:Field 3RC Swarm-Miller12Crossfire0
8Sat11:15 AMNevins:Field 4TDB Softball1Mountain Valley Elite3
9Sat12:30 PMNevins:Field 1Peaches6Carolina Galaxy5
10Sat12:30 PMNevins:Field 2Lady Shamrocks2Union County Rolling Thunder4
11Sat12:30 PMNevins:Field 3Lady Fireballs7Crossfire2
12Sat12:30 PMNevins:Field 4STANLY STING2Mountain Valley Elite17
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNevins:Field 1Seed #4
Union County Rolling Thunder
0Seed #5
TDB Softball
7
2Sat2:00 PMNevins:Field 2Seed #3
RC Swarm-Miller
7Seed #6
Lady Shamrocks
6
3Sat3:30 PMNevins:Field 1Winner Game #1
TDB Softball
 Seed #1
Mountain Valley Elite
 
4Sat3:30 PMNevins:Field 2Winner Game #2
RC Swarm-Miller
 Seed #2
Peaches
 
5Sat5:00 PMNevins:Field 1Winner Game #3 Winner Game #4 
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNevins:Field 3Seed #10
Crossfire
0Seed #11
Carolina Force - Mitchell
12
2Sat2:00 PMNevins:Field 4Seed #9
Extreme Performance 06
8Seed #12
STANLY STING
7
3Sat3:30 PMNevins:Field 3Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
 Seed #7
Carolina Galaxy
 
4Sat3:30 PMNevins:Field 4Winner Game #2
Extreme Performance 06
 Seed #8
Lady Fireballs
 
5Sat5:00 PMNevins:Field 3Winner Game #3 Winner Game #4 
 
HSU : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Blues PiedmontIndian Trail, NC2.00.019Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina RiptideCharlotte, NC0.03.0112Pitching  Team Page
3HawksFerguson, NC1.01.048Pitching  Team Page
4RC StingDenton, NC2.00.037Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina FugitivesSummerville, SC1.02.092Pitching  Team Page
HSU : A/AA Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 1Lady Blues Piedmont4Carolina Riptide1
2Sat10:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 1Lady Blues Piedmont5Carolina Fugitives0
3Sat10:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 2Hawks1RC Sting3
4Sat11:30 AMJ Shelton:Field 1Carolina Riptide1Hawks7
5Sat12:45 PMJ Shelton:Field 4RC Sting4Carolina Fugitives2
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Seed #4
Carolina Fugitives
7Seed #5
Carolina Riptide
5
2Sat4:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Seed #2
RC Sting
 Seed #3
Hawks
 
3Sat5:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Fugitives
 Seed #1
Lady Blues Piedmont
 
4Sat7:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Winner Game #2 Winner Game #3 
 
HSU : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady Bandits VoltsConcord, NC1.02.0145Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina Force - GreeneKannapolis, NC1.02.0194Pitching  Team Page
3Lady Aces Oakboro, NC2.01.069Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina Force - BrownKannapolis, NC2.00.0013Pitching  Team Page
5Rock Hill Surge 18Rock Hill , SC2.00.0126Pitching  Team Page
6SCAA AftershockFort Mill, SC0.03.0214Pitching  Team Page
HSU : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 2Lady Bandits Volts5Carolina Force - Greene4
2Sat9:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 3Lady Aces 0Carolina Force - Brown3
3Sat10:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 3Rock Hill Surge 1812SCAA Aftershock1
4Sat11:30 AMJ Shelton:Field 2Lady Bandits Volts0Carolina Force - Brown10
5Sat12:45 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Carolina Force - Greene0Rock Hill Surge 1814
6Sat12:45 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Lady Aces 9SCAA Aftershock3
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Seed #4
Lady Bandits Volts
4Seed #5
Carolina Force - Greene
8
2Sat2:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Seed #3
Lady Aces
7Seed #6
SCAA Aftershock
1
3Sat4:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Greene
 Seed #1
Carolina Force - Brown
 
4Sat4:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Winner Game #2
Lady Aces
 Seed #2
Rock Hill Surge 18
 
5Sat5:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Winner Game #3 Winner Game #4 
 
HSU : B
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Force - BeachKannapolis, NC2.01.036Pitching  Team Page
2Team Crush HicksAsheboro, NC1.01.055Pitching  Team Page
3Lexington KB SwarmLexington, SC0.51.5109Pitching  Team Page
4Aces Fastpitch-DavisForest City, NC1.51.5108Pitching  Team Page
HSU : B Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 4Carolina Force - Beach1Team Crush Hicks0
2Sat10:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 4Lexington KB Swarm5Aces Fastpitch-Davis5
3Sat11:30 AMJ Shelton:Field 3Team Crush Hicks5Lexington KB Swarm4
4Sat11:30 AMJ Shelton:Field 4Carolina Force - Beach5Aces Fastpitch-Davis3
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Seed #1
Carolina Force - Beach
4Seed #4
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
8
2Sat4:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Seed #2
Team Crush Hicks
 Seed #3
Lexington KB Swarm
 
3Sat5:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Winner Game #1
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
 Winner Game #2 
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.