Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
TOP GUN -USA COACHES APPRECIATION BUCKET TO ALL TEAMS ENTERED
July 28 in Con-Hunt-Corn-Locust, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 07/24/2018 2:18 PM

14u and 16u will play at Jeff Shelton Park in Locust.

10u and HS will play at North Meck Park in Huntersville

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
J SheltonJeff Shelton Park 200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
North MeckNorth Meck Park 16131 Old Statesville Rd. Huntersville, NC 28078
10U : B/BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Piedmont PunishersCONCORD, NC0.03.0374Pitching  Team Page
2Lady ChargersWaxhaw, NC2.01.0434Pitching  Team Page
3Bandits NC PattonStatesville, NC1.03.0304Pitching  Team Page
4Lady Aces - AustinOakboro, NC3.02.0317Pitching  Team Page
5LA ELITELancaster, SC4.00.0417Pitching  Team Page
6Lady HawksWilkesboro, NC3.01.01914Pitching  Team Page
7Blue Ridge ThunderJefferson, NC0.03.0235Pitching  Team Page
8HCYS XtremeHendersonville, NC1.51.5718Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina CrushSteele Creek, NC1.51.51125Pitching  Team Page
10U : B/BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMNorth Meck:Field 3Piedmont Punishers0Lady Chargers19
2Sat8:30 AMNorth Meck:Field 4Bandits NC Patton0Lady Aces - Austin15
3Sat9:45 AMNorth Meck:Field 3Blue Ridge Thunder0HCYS Xtreme11
4Sat9:45 AMNorth Meck:Field 4LA ELITE14Lady Hawks2
5Sat11:00 AMNorth Meck:Field 3Piedmont Punishers4Carolina Crush18
6Sat11:00 AMNorth Meck:Field 4Lady Chargers15Bandits NC Patton4
7Sat12:15 PMNorth Meck:Field 3Lady Hawks12Blue Ridge Thunder5
8Sat12:15 PMNorth Meck:Field 4Lady Aces - Austin2LA ELITE3
9Sat1:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 3HCYS Xtreme7Carolina Crush7
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 4Seed #4
Carolina Crush
6Seed #5
Lady Aces - Austin
19
2Sat3:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 1Seed #2
LA ELITE
9Seed #3
HCYS Xtreme
3
3Sat4:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 4Winner Game #1
Lady Aces - Austin
16Seed #1
Lady Chargers
1
4Sat6:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 4Winner Game #2
LA ELITE
3Winner Game #3
Lady Aces - Austin
1
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 3Seed #6
Lady Hawks
15Seed #9
Piedmont Punishers
0
2Sat4:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 3Seed #7
Blue Ridge Thunder
1Seed #8
Bandits NC Patton
13
3Sat6:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 3Winner Game #1
Lady Hawks
4Winner Game #2
Bandits NC Patton
3
 
14U : B/BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1MARA Mustangs- Hite-14UMatthews, NC0.03.0162Pitching  Team Page
2Stanly County CrossfireAlbemarle, NC0.03.083Pitching  Team Page
3PeachesYadkinville, NC2.01.028Pitching  Team Page
4LA Elite Lancaster, SC4.00.0011Pitching  Team Page
5Lady Blowfish 14ULexington, SC2.02.0103Pitching  Team Page
6Mountain Valley EliteMillers Creek, NC1.02.058Pitching  Team Page
7Carroll County Lady CavsHillsville, VA3.01.0108Pitching  Team Page
8Surry Sliderz Dobson, NC2.02.0210Pitching  Team Page
14U : B/BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 2Stanly County Crossfire2Peaches5
2Sat10:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 3LA Elite 9Lady Blowfish 14U0
3Sat11:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 1MARA Mustangs- Hite-14U0Surry Sliderz 10
4Sat11:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 2Stanly County Crossfire1Lady Blowfish 14U3
5Sat11:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 3Mountain Valley Elite8Carroll County Lady Cavs2
6Sat12:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 1MARA Mustangs- Hite-14U2Carroll County Lady Cavs6
7Sat12:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Peaches3Mountain Valley Elite0
8Sat12:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 3LA Elite 2Surry Sliderz 0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Seed #1
LA Elite
5Seed #4
Mountain Valley Elite
0
2Sat2:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Seed #2
Peaches
3Seed #3
Surry Sliderz
8
3Sat3:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 2Winner Game #1
LA Elite
8Winner Game #2
Surry Sliderz
5
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Seed #5
Carroll County Lady Cavs
8Seed #8
MARA Mustangs- Hite-14U
4
2Sat2:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Seed #6
Lady Blowfish 14U
9Seed #7
Stanly County Crossfire
3
3Sat3:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 3Winner Game #1
Carroll County Lady Cavs
3Winner Game #2
Lady Blowfish 14U
2
 
16U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1CougarsKing, NC2.01.028Pitching  Team Page
2Uwharrie Fever 03'Biscoe, NC1.03.0132Pitching  Team Page
3Braves NC-JonesDobson, NC0.52.521Pitching  Team Page
4Palmetto HeatLancaster, SC3.50.517Pitching  Team Page
16U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 1Braves NC-Jones1Palmetto Heat1
2Sat10:00 AMJ Shelton:Field 4Cougars7Uwharrie Fever 03'2
3Sat11:15 AMJ Shelton:Field 4Cougars1Braves NC-Jones0
4Sat12:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Uwharrie Fever 03'0Palmetto Heat6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 1Seed #1
Cougars
2Seed #4
Uwharrie Fever 03'
5
2Sat3:30 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Seed #2
Palmetto Heat
4Seed #3
Braves NC-Jones
3
3Sat5:00 PMJ Shelton:Field 4Winner Game #1
Uwharrie Fever 03'
0Winner Game #2
Palmetto Heat
12
 
HSU : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Force - GreeneKannapolis, NC2.01.0112Pitching  Team Page
2Karolina KraveLaurel Hill, NC0.03.0241Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Crossfire SinclairSpartanburg, SC4.00.0417Pitching  Team Page
4Team 24 Gamecocks AdkinsYork, SC1.02.077Pitching  Team Page
5Team Crush HicksAsheboro, NC0.52.5164Pitching  Team Page
6Lexington KB SwarmLexington, SC2.51.576Pitching  Team Page
7Clemmons Lady DemonsWinston-Salem, NC1.03.0141Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina XpressIva, SC3.01.0126Pitching  Team Page
HSU : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMNorth Meck:Field 1Carolina Force - Greene10Karolina Krave1
2Sat8:30 AMNorth Meck:Field 2Carolina Crossfire Sinclair4Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins3
3Sat9:45 AMNorth Meck:Field 1Clemmons Lady Demons1Carolina Xpress12
4Sat9:45 AMNorth Meck:Field 2Team Crush Hicks3Lexington KB Swarm3
5Sat11:00 AMNorth Meck:Field 1Carolina Force - Greene2Clemmons Lady Demons0
6Sat11:00 AMNorth Meck:Field 2Carolina Crossfire Sinclair13Team Crush Hicks1
7Sat12:15 PMNorth Meck:Field 1Karolina Krave0Carolina Xpress14
8Sat12:15 PMNorth Meck:Field 2Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins4Lexington KB Swarm3
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 1Seed #1
Carolina Xpress
14Seed #4
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
2
2Sat1:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 4Seed #2
Carolina Force - Greene
3Seed #3
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
6
3Sat4:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Xpress
1Winner Game #2
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
7
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 2Seed #5
Lexington KB Swarm
15Seed #8
Karolina Krave
3
2Sat3:00 PMNorth Meck:Field 2Seed #6
Team Crush Hicks
5Seed #7
Clemmons Lady Demons
9
3Sat4:30 PMNorth Meck:Field 2Winner Game #1
Lexington KB Swarm
9Winner Game #2
Clemmons Lady Demons
2
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.