Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
Top Gun-USA ONE(1) ZONE QUALIFIER
October 6 in Sumter, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/01/2018 6:50 PM

"ZONE QUALIFIER"

All winners will also receive a FREE PAID BERTH to the 2018 Top Gun Tournament of Champions Nov.17-18, 2018 in Aiken, SC

THIS IS OVER A $300.00 VALUE

"POWERED BY BOWNET WEEKEND"

All Winners and Runner-Ups will receive 6 Bownet training balls in addition to trophies.

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
PalmettoPalmetto Park 416 South Wise Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
PatriotPatriot Park 380 General Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
10U : open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Killer Bees 10ULexington, SC2.01.0918Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina Crushers Lexington , SC1.03.0157Pitching  Team Page
3Flames 10uLatta , SC4.00.0422Pitching  Team Page
4Lake Murray Lady SandstormLexington, SC0.03.0206Pitching  Team Page
5Palmetto Diamonds 08Lancaster, SC3.01.0715Pitching  Team Page
6Bombshells '08Blythewood, SC1.02.0103Pitching  Team Page
7Palmetto Power North Augusta North Augusta , SC1.02.0126Pitching  Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMPalmetto:Field 1Killer Bees 10U10Carolina Crushers 6
2Sat9:00 AMPalmetto:Field 2Flames 10u12Lake Murray Lady Sandstorm3
3Sat10:30 AMPalmetto:Field 1Carolina Crushers 1Palmetto Diamonds 085
4Sat10:30 AMPalmetto:Field 2Bombshells '082Palmetto Power North Augusta 0
5Sat12:00 PMPalmetto:Field 1Flames 10u10Bombshells '081
6Sat12:00 PMPalmetto:Field 2Killer Bees 10U8Lake Murray Lady Sandstorm3
7Sat1:30 PMPalmetto:Field 1Palmetto Diamonds 0810Palmetto Power North Augusta 6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPalmetto:Field 1Seed #1
Flames 10u
12Seed #4
Bombshells '08
2
2Sat5:00 PMPalmetto:Field 1Seed #2
Palmetto Diamonds 08
4Seed #3
Killer Bees 10U
1
3Sat6:30 PMPalmetto:Field 1Winner Game #1
Flames 10u
11Winner Game #2
Palmetto Diamonds 08
3
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPalmetto:Field 2Seed #6
Carolina Crushers
7Seed #7
Lake Murray Lady Sandstorm
1
2Sat5:00 PMPalmetto:Field 2Winner Game #1
Carolina Crushers
0Seed #5
Palmetto Power North Augusta
5
 
12U : B
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1The Flames 12UFlorence, SC2.02.086Pitching  Team Page
2Lady Lightning Gold (King)Dillon, SC4.00.0418Pitching  Team Page
3SWATCATSClarks Hill, SC0.03.0149Pitching  Team Page
4SC-Jets12uCayce, SC3.01.0910Pitching  Team Page
5Red Rose Ballers Lancaster , SC0.03.0241Pitching  Team Page
6GA Hitsquad Colemanspringfield, GA1.02.0213Pitching  Team Page
7The Fire 06Blythewood, SC1.02.087Pitching  Team Page
8South Carolina SirensSumter, SC3.01.027Pitching  Team Page
12U : B Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMPatriot:Field #3The Fire 061South Carolina Sirens5
2Sat9:00 AMPatriot:Field #4The Flames 12U3SC-Jets12u2
3Sat10:30 AMPatriot:Field #3Red Rose Ballers 0GA Hitsquad Coleman12
4Sat10:30 AMPatriot:Field #4The Flames 12U3Lady Lightning Gold (King)6
5Sat12:00 PMPatriot:Field #3GA Hitsquad Coleman1South Carolina Sirens2
6Sat12:00 PMPatriot:Field #4SWATCATS6SC-Jets12u8
7Sat1:30 PMPatriot:Field #3Lady Lightning Gold (King)12Red Rose Ballers 1
8Sat1:30 PMPatriot:Field #4SWATCATS3The Fire 066
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPatriot:Field #3Seed #1
South Carolina Sirens
8Seed #4
The Fire 06
7
2Sat5:00 PMPatriot:Field #3Seed #2
Lady Lightning Gold (King)
13Seed #3
GA Hitsquad Coleman
0
3Sat6:30 PMPatriot:Field #3Winner Game #1
South Carolina Sirens
1Winner Game #2
Lady Lightning Gold (King)
14
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPatriot:Field #4Seed #5
The Flames 12U
5Seed #8
Red Rose Ballers
1
2Sat5:00 PMPatriot:Field #4Seed #6
SC-Jets12u
4Seed #7
SWATCATS
1
3Sat6:30 PMPatriot:Field #4Winner Game #1
The Flames 12U
1Winner Game #2
SC-Jets12u
6
 
12U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Florence FusionFlorence, SC2.02.0126Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina ThunderSumter, SC3.01.0711Pitching  Team Page
3Coastal Tide AynorAynor, SC4.00.0821Pitching  Team Page
4Palmetto ImpactJohnsonville, SC1.02.01412Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina SWATColumbia, SC1.03.0199Pitching  Team Page
6Bad Medicine MathisManning, SC1.51.5512Pitching  Team Page
7Coastal TideMyrtle Beach, SC1.02.01318Pitching  Team Page
8South Ga Lady Sharks -JonesRincon , GA0.52.5143Pitching  Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMPatriot:Field #1Florence Fusion2Carolina Thunder3
2Sat9:00 AMPatriot:Field #2Carolina SWAT4Bad Medicine Mathis11
3Sat10:30 AMPatriot:Field #1Coastal Tide13South Ga Lady Sharks -Jones2
4Sat10:30 AMPatriot:Field #2Coastal Tide Aynor10Palmetto Impact3
5Sat12:00 PMPatriot:Field #1Florence Fusion4Palmetto Impact9
6Sat12:00 PMPatriot:Field #2Carolina Thunder8Carolina SWAT5
7Sat1:30 PMPatriot:Field #1Bad Medicine Mathis1South Ga Lady Sharks -Jones1
8Sat1:30 PMPatriot:Field #2Coastal Tide Aynor11Coastal Tide5
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPatriot:Field #1Seed #1
Carolina Thunder
6Seed #4
Coastal Tide
5
2Sat5:00 PMPatriot:Field #1Seed #2
Coastal Tide Aynor
5Seed #3
Bad Medicine Mathis
2
3Sat6:30 PMPatriot:Field #1Winner Game #1
Carolina Thunder
3Winner Game #2
Coastal Tide Aynor
4
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMPatriot:Field #2Seed #5
Palmetto Impact
2Seed #8
Carolina SWAT
5
2Sat5:00 PMPatriot:Field #2Seed #6
South Ga Lady Sharks -Jones
3Seed #7
Florence Fusion
11
3Sat6:30 PMPatriot:Field #2Winner Game #1
Carolina SWAT
4Winner Game #2
Florence Fusion
8
 
14U : open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Killer BeesLexington, SC1.03.0104Pitching  Team Page
2Palmetto HeatLancaster, SC1.51.5310Pitching  Team Page
3Knockouts05Florence, SC2.01.0112Pitching  Team Page
4The Fire 05Columbia , SC0.52.592Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Fire - GuerryMoncks Corner, SC1.51.51214Pitching  Team Page
6Bullets05Florence, SC1.03.0181Pitching  Team Page
7The FuryMid Carolina, SC3.01.01015Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina ExplosionNorth Augusta, SC4.00.0415Pitching  Team Page
9SmashHouse - WeatherfordLatta, SC3.51.5918Pitching  Team Page
10Palmetto X-tremeMarion, SC0.03.0205Pitching  Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMPalmetto:Field 5Knockouts057The Fire 050
2Sat8:30 AMPalmetto:Field 6Palmetto Heat8Bullets051
3Sat9:45 AMPalmetto:Field 5SmashHouse - Weatherford9Palmetto X-treme0
4Sat9:45 AMPalmetto:Field 6The Fury4Carolina Explosion5
5Sat11:00 AMPalmetto:Field 5Palmetto Heat2The Fire 052
6Sat11:00 AMPalmetto:Field 6Killer Bees3Carolina Fire - Guerry5
7Sat12:15 PMPalmetto:Field 5Bullets050Carolina Explosion10
8Sat12:15 PMPalmetto:Field 6Killer Bees1Knockouts055
9Sat1:30 PMPalmetto:Field 5The Fury11Palmetto X-treme5
10Sat1:30 PMPalmetto:Field 6Carolina Fire - Guerry9SmashHouse - Weatherford9
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMPalmetto:Field 5Seed #4
SmashHouse - Weatherford
4Seed #5
Carolina Fire - Guerry
1
2Sat4:30 PMPalmetto:Field 5Seed #2
Carolina Explosion
8Seed #3
Palmetto Heat
0
3Sat6:00 PMPalmetto:Field 5Winner Game #1
SmashHouse - Weatherford
5Seed #1
Knockouts05
3
4Sat7:30 PMPalmetto:Field 5Winner Game #2
Carolina Explosion
7Winner Game #3
SmashHouse - Weatherford
3
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMPalmetto:Field 6Seed #9
Bullets05
5Seed #10
Palmetto X-treme
4
2Sat4:30 PMPalmetto:Field 6Seed #7
The Fire 05
0Seed #8
Killer Bees
2
3Sat6:00 PMPalmetto:Field 6Winner Game #1
Bullets05
1Seed #6
The Fury
2
4Sat7:30 PMPalmetto:Field 6Winner Game #2
Killer Bees
2Winner Game #3
The Fury
5
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.