Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
1 Day Super Saver with a Special Prize
November 3 in Anderson, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/01/2018 5:58 PM
"CHOICE WEEKEND"
All Winners will have their CHOICE of Prize this weekend from the list of prizes.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
ASC
Anderson Sports Complex
3027 Martin Luther King Blvd. Anderson, SC 29625
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirt Devils
Clinton, SC
4.0
0.0
4
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage
Ninety Six, SC
2.0
1.0
12
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
GA Classics-Beauchamp
Commerce, GA
1.0
3.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hub City Bomb Squad 8u
Duncan, SC
2.0
2.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
THUNDERHAWKS
Blythewood, SC
0.0
4.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Carolina Rage
9
Hub City Bomb Squad 8u
7
2
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Dirt Devils
15
GA Classics-Beauchamp
1
3
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Hub City Bomb Squad 8u
13
THUNDERHAWKS
1
4
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Carolina Rage
8
GA Classics-Beauchamp
5
5
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Dirt Devils
17
THUNDERHAWKS
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #4
GA Classics-Beauchamp
8
Seed #5
THUNDERHAWKS
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #2
Carolina Rage
7
Seed #3
Hub City Bomb Squad 8u
9
3
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
GA Classics-Beauchamp
8
Seed #1
Dirt Devils
12
4
Sat
7:00 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Hub City Bomb Squad 8u
1
Winner Game #3
Dirt Devils
10
12U : B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GA Classics Taylor
Toccoa, GA
1.0
3.0
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Breeze Matt
Cleveland , GA
3.0
1.0
3
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Upstate Select--Zayas
Greer, SC
0.0
3.0
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
FCA-SC
Greenville, SC
1.0
2.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Upstate Revenge
Woodruff, SC
4.0
0.0
2
11
Pitching
Team Page
12U : B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 3
Upstate Select--Zayas
0
FCA-SC
10
2
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 3
GA Classics Taylor
2
Upstate Revenge
6
3
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 3
GA Classics Taylor
2
Team Breeze Matt
3
4
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 3
FCA-SC
0
Upstate Revenge
5
5
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Team Breeze Matt
4
Upstate Select--Zayas
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Seed #4
GA Classics Taylor
10
Seed #5
Upstate Select--Zayas
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Seed #2
Team Breeze Matt
3
Seed #3
FCA-SC
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
GA Classics Taylor
3
Seed #1
Upstate Revenge
4
4
Sat
7:00 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Team Breeze Matt
3
Winner Game #3
Upstate Revenge
9
14U : Open
Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
FCA-SC
Greenville, SC
2.0
1.0
3
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Electric City Softball 14U
anderson, SC
0.0
3.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
Simpsonville, SC
4.0
1.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
GA Classics Dalton
Jefferson, GA
1.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Georgia Ignite Hood 14U
Watkinsville, GA
2.0
2.0
2
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 4
FCA-SC
7
Electric City Softball 14U
2
2
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 4
Black Widows - Mcleskey
1
GA Classics Dalton
8
3
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 4
FCA-SC
2
Georgia Ignite Hood 14U
1
4
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Electric City Softball 14U
0
Black Widows - Mcleskey
11
5
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 4
GA Classics Dalton
0
Georgia Ignite Hood 14U
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Seed #4
Black Widows - Mcleskey
12
Seed #5
Electric City Softball 14U
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Seed #2
Georgia Ignite Hood 14U
6
Seed #3
GA Classics Dalton
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Black Widows - Mcleskey
9
Seed #1
FCA-SC
4
4
Sat
7:00 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Georgia Ignite Hood 14U
1
Winner Game #3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
8
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.