| Carolina Crush (BB) Charlotte, NC | Knockouts Elite - Alexander (BB) Concord , NC | Carolina Force - Mitchell (BB) Kannapolis, NC | Carolina Galaxy (BB) Pfafftown, NC | Carolina Force - Mavericks (BB) Kannapolis, NC |
| Firecrackers-NC Daniell (BB) Charlotte, NC | Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u (B) Mooresville, NC | Bandits NC Stewart (A) China Grove, NC | Carolina Blaze (B) Laurinburg, NC | Palmetto Khaos (BB) Rock Hill, SC |
| Stealerz Fastpitch 08 (BB) Rocky Mount, VA | Carolinas Select - Nighthawks Smith (BB) Charlotte, NC | RC Swarm-Cole (BB) Rockwell, NC | RC Elite 14u (B) Asheboro, NC | Dynasty Girls (B) Troy, NC |
| No Team (BB) King, NC | Knockouts Elite - Cole (BB) Concord, NC | NC Firecrackers Phifer (BB) Waxhaw, NC | Prowlers NC (A) Mount Airy, NC | Clemmons Lady Demons (BB) Winston-Salem, NC |
| Bandits NC Brooks (BB) York, SC | Cowgirls (BB) Ansonville, NC | Tega Cay Dynamite (BB) Charlotte, NC | Surry Sliderz Moore (BB) Dobson, NC | Carolina Force - Beach (B) Kannapolis, NC |
| Lady Blues - Correa (B) Clemmons, NC | Kraken Softball (BB) Stanfield, NC | Lady Blues - 12u White (A) Winston Salem, NC | P413 (BB) mocksville, NC | RC Sting (A) Denton, NC |
| Palmetto Diamonds 08 (BB) Lancaster, SC | Morrison Sharks-Maltz (BB) Charlotte, NC | Impact (B) Indian Trail , NC | Lady Aces (BB) Oakboro, NC | Lady Bandits (BB) Concord, NC |
| Union County Crush - Bevington (BB) Monroe, NC | Carolina Hurricanes - T/C (B) Richburg, SC | Lady Shamrocks (BB) Gastonia, NC | RC Sting Whitson (A) Asheboro, NC | Lexington KB Swarm (B) Lexington, SC |
| CVXtreme (BB) Hickory , NC | Palmetto Diamonds 07 (B) Lancaster, SC | Carolina Edge 14U (B) Huntersville, NC | USSSA Pride Lake Norman (AA) Lake Norman, NC | Chair City Untouchables Red (B) High Point, NC |
| Outlaws (B) Weddington, NC | Carolina Freedom (BB) Wallburg , NC | Peaches (B) Yadkinville, NC | Western North Carolina MudCats (B) East Flat Rock, NC |
|
| Carolina Hurricanes (BB) Richburg, SC | Tega Cay Dynamite (BB) Charlotte, NC | WALKERTOWN STARS (B) Winston Salem, NC |
|
|
| Team North Carolina (Newell) 10U (AA) Lincolnton , NC | Rolling Thunder (BB) Union, SC | Stanly County Comets (BB) Richfield, NC |
|
|
| Carolina Elite SC 08 - Collins (BB) Spartanburg, SC | MARA 12U Mustangs - Williams (B) Matthews, NC | Carolina Force - Phoenix (B) Kannapolis, NC |
|
|
| Morrison Sharks - Joseph (B) Charlotte, NC | TDB Softball (BB) Rock Hill, SC | Team Xtreme (BB) Matthews, NC |
|
|
| Carolina Elite SC 08 Tompkins (BB) Simpsonville, SC | Carolina Elite '07 Alley (AA) Albemarle, NC | Carolina Flyers 14U-Williams (B) Matthews, NC |
|
|
|
| Carolina Cardinals Keller (AA) Mount Ulla, NC | Team Heat (BB) Charlotte, NC |
|
|
|
| NC ROCKERS Fastpitch (BB) Alamance, NC |
|
|
|
|
| Phoenix Fastpitch (BB) Denver, NC |
|
|
|
|
| Lady Bandits Shock (BB) Concord, NC |
|
|
|
|
| NC Vipers 06 (BB) Stoneville, NC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|