Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "(NYBC) NATIONAL QUALIFIER MYRTLE BEACH SC"
May 4 - 5 in Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/02/2019 12:07 PM
"PLAY ON NATIONAL TV"
"AT THE NYBC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS"
NYBC Ages are 10u, 11u,12u, 13u, 14u Only this weekend
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Grand Park
Grand Park Athletic Complex
1011 Crabtree Lane Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
10U : D3
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
3.0
1.0
11
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Next Level
Pembroke, NC
3.0
1.0
15
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
30
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA Select
St Pauls, NC
3.0
1.0
24
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Teal 9u
Conway, SC
0.0
4.0
21
14
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Carolina Diamondbacks
17
South Wake Storm
7
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Carolina Teal 9u
11
NSA Select
12
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Next Level
13
South Wake Storm
12
4
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Carolina Teal 9u
3
Next Level
9
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 9
NSA Select
4
Carolina Diamondbacks
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Seed #4
Carolina Teal 9u
3
Seed #5
South Wake Storm
12
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Seed #2
Next Level
1
Seed #3
NSA Select
24
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Winner Game #1
South Wake Storm
5
Seed #1
Carolina Diamondbacks
8
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Loser Game #1
Carolina Teal 9u
8
Loser Game #2
Next Level
12
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Winner Game #3
Carolina Diamondbacks
14
Winner Game #2
NSA Select
17
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cape Fear Mayhem
Wilmington, NC
3.0
1.0
3
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Warriors Baseball
Conway, SC
4.0
0.0
9
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Stars Prospects
Myrtle beach, SC
0.0
4.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Sumter Braves
Sumter, SC
2.0
2.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Teal 10u
Conway, SC
1.0
3.0
32
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Warriors Baseball
7
Sumter Braves
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Carolina Teal 10u
0
Cape Fear Mayhem
13
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Sumter Braves
10
Rawlings Stars Prospects
0
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Carolina Teal 10u
6
Warriors Baseball
19
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Rawlings Stars Prospects
3
Cape Fear Mayhem
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Seed #4
Rawlings Stars Prospects
3
Seed #5
Carolina Teal 10u
13
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Seed #2
Warriors Baseball
16
Seed #3
Sumter Braves
1
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Winner Game #1
Carolina Teal 10u
2
Seed #1
Cape Fear Mayhem
12
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 9
Loser Game #1
Rawlings Stars Prospects
4
Loser Game #2
Sumter Braves
20
5
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 8
Winner Game #3
Cape Fear Mayhem
2
Winner Game #2
Warriors Baseball
13
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Palmetto Reapers
Scranton, SC
1.0
3.0
28
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
2.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
1.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
11u Area Stars - Blue
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
11
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
Topsail Cannons
Holly Ridge, NC
1.0
3.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Coast Snipers 11U - McCarter
Green Sea, SC
2.0
2.0
23
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Makos Baseball 11u
Surfside Beach, SC
3.0
1.0
6
22
Pitching
Team Page
8
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
5.0
0.0
11
28
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Bruins 11u
Florence, SC
2.0
1.0
7
29
Pitching
Team Page
10
Spartans
Pawleys Island, SC
1.0
3.0
20
11
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Palmetto Reapers
1
Rocky River Rage
13
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Spartans
11
11u Area Stars - Blue
5
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Palmetto Reapers
0
11u Area Stars - Blue
15
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Spartans
0
Carolina Bruins 11u
15
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Rocky River Rage
3
Makos Baseball 11u
11
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
OC Sluggers Red
16
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
6
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
OC Sluggers Red
12
Topsail Cannons
5
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Carolina Bruins 11u
14
East Coast Snipers 11U - McCarter
7
9
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Makos Baseball 11u
11
Topsail Cannons
3
10
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
East Coast Snipers 11U - McCarter
2
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Seed #4
11u Area Stars - Blue
7
Seed #5
Rocky River Rage
8
2
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Seed #3
OC Sluggers Red
21
Seed #6
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
6
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Rocky River Rage
2
Seed #1
Makos Baseball 11u
11
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Winner Game #2
OC Sluggers Red
12
Seed #2
Carolina Bruins 11u
4
5
Sun
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
11u Area Stars - Blue
Loser Game #2
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Makos Baseball 11u
7
Winner Game #4
OC Sluggers Red
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Seed #8
East Coast Snipers 11U - McCarter
11
Seed #9
Topsail Cannons
6
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Seed #7
Spartans
0
Seed #10
Palmetto Reapers
6
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
Topsail Cannons
6
Loser Game #2
Spartans
0
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Winner Game #1
East Coast Snipers 11U - McCarter
9
Winner Game #2
Palmetto Reapers
2
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
21
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
24
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Stars National
Myrtle Beach, SC
4.0
0.0
6
26
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Teal
Conway, SC
3.0
1.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Stokes Sox
King, NC
1.0
2.0
22
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
Palmetto Patriots 12U
Simpsonville, SC
0.0
3.0
28
25
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Carolina Teal
12
Palmetto Patriots 12U
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Carolina Teal
7
Stokes Sox
6
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Ultimate Performance
9
Team Ghost
10
4
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 7
Palmetto Patriots 12U
15
Stokes Sox
16
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Rawlings Stars National
12
Team Ghost
5
6
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Rawlings Stars National
14
Ultimate Performance
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Seed #4
Stokes Sox
2
Seed #5
Ultimate Performance
5
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Seed #3
Team Ghost
7
Seed #6
Palmetto Patriots 12U
3
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Winner Game #1
Ultimate Performance
0
Seed #1
Rawlings Stars National
13
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Winner Game #2
Team Ghost
0
Seed #2
Carolina Teal
8
5
Sun
7:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Loser Game #1
Stokes Sox
Loser Game #2
Palmetto Patriots 12U
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 6
Winner Game #3
Rawlings Stars National
9
Winner Game #4
Carolina Teal
2
13U 90 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
York, SC
4.0
0.0
0
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Law Dogs
Laurinburg, NC
1.0
3.0
29
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Jr RiverDogs
Charleston, SC
2.0
2.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Team Xtreme
McColl, SC
1.0
3.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
0.0
4.0
21
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Warriors
Conway, SC
3.0
1.0
1
24
Pitching
Team Page
7
13u Area Stars - Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
20
19
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
10
Team Xtreme
0
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
11
Zone Select
0
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Zone Select
9
Team Xtreme
10
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
13u Area Stars - Orange
15
Carolina Law Dogs
13
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Warriors
10
Jr RiverDogs
0
6
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
13u Area Stars - Orange
4
Jr RiverDogs
7
7
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Warriors
14
Carolina Law Dogs
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #2
Warriors
3
Seed #3
Jr RiverDogs
2
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
12
Seed #4
Team Xtreme
3
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Jr RiverDogs
14
Loser Game #2
Team Xtreme
1
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Warriors
7
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #5
13u Area Stars - Orange
5
Seed #6
Zone Select
4
2
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #6
Zone Select
8
Seed #7
Carolina Law Dogs
9
3
Sun
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #5
13u Area Stars - Orange
10
Seed #7
Carolina Law Dogs
0
14U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Venom
Darlington, SC
1.0
3.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Warriors
Conway, SC
3.0
1.0
1
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Jr Riverdogs
Charleston, SC
4.0
0.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Myrtle Beach Rays
Myrtle Beach, SC
0.0
3.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Riverdogs
Myrtle Beach, SC
1.0
2.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Myrtle Beach Rays
1
Warriors
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Myrtle Beach Rays
4
Jr Riverdogs
5
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Warriors
5
Riverdogs
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Venom
6
Jr Riverdogs
9
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Venom
4
Riverdogs
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Seed #4
Venom
3
Seed #5
Myrtle Beach Rays
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Seed #2
Jr Riverdogs
14
Seed #3
Riverdogs
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Venom
4
Seed #1
Warriors
9
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Myrtle Beach Rays
Loser Game #2
Riverdogs
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Winner Game #3
Warriors
7
Winner Game #2
Jr Riverdogs
8
HSU : D2
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit Best Record for the Weekend
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Myrtle Marlins
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
28
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mt. Pleasant Lumber Yard
Mount Pleasant, SC
2.0
2.0
22
28
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Myrtle Marlins
4
Mt. Pleasant Lumber Yard
6
2
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Myrtle Marlins
7
Mt. Pleasant Lumber Yard
4
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Myrtle Marlins
3
Mt. Pleasant Lumber Yard
13
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Myrtle Marlins
8
Mt. Pleasant Lumber Yard
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.