Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
June 8 in Triad Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 06/07/2019 11:34 PM
ALL GAMES ARE CANCELLED DUE TO EXCESSIVE RAIN!
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Freedom
Freedom Park
121 North Edgewood Road Eden, NC 27288
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
YMCA
YMCA Eden
301 S. Kennedy St Eden, NC 27288
8U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Rogue
Greensboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
Pilot Mountain, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Floyd Fever
Floyd, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Alexander Gold 11
Wilkesboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #3
NC Rogue
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
2
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
3
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
NC Rogue
Alexander Gold 11
4
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
Floyd Fever
5
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Floyd Fever
Alexander Gold 11
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
King Cats
King, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
T2 Softball
Burlington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Booyah
Reidsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
Winston-Salem, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Camel City Fastpitch
Germanton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Chatham Chaos 08
Carthage, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Luckies-Hall
Reidsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lake Country Crushers 08
Skipwith, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Eagles Gold
Mebane, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
Linden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14
NCABC Phanatics
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15
Warren County Wildcats
Warrenton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Burton
King Cats
T2 Softball
2
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Peterson
Booyah
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
3
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Stein
NC Spartans 09
Camel City Fastpitch
4
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Wright
Chatham Chaos 08
Lady Luckies-Hall
5
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Burton
Lake Country Crushers 08
Eagles Gold
6
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Peterson
Halifax Heat 09
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
7
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Stein
Lady Slammers
NCABC Phanatics
8
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Wright
King Cats
Warren County Wildcats
9
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Burton
T2 Softball
Booyah
10
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
NC Spartans 09
11
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Stein
Camel City Fastpitch
Chatham Chaos 08
12
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Wright
Lady Luckies-Hall
Lake Country Crushers 08
13
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Burton
Eagles Gold
Halifax Heat 09
14
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
Lady Slammers
15
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Stein
NCABC Phanatics
Warren County Wildcats
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
YMCA:Burton
Seed #1
Seed #4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
YMCA:Burton
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
YMCA:Burton
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Seed #5
Seed #8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
YMCA:Wright
Seed #9
Seed #12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
YMCA:Wright
Seed #10
Seed #11
3
Sat
5:45 PM
YMCA:Wright
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
YMCA:Stein
Seed #14
Seed #15
2
Sat
4:30 PM
YMCA:Stein
Winner Game #1
Seed #13
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
High Point, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Extreme
Mebane, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Team Lightning
Denton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Starz gold weaver
Rocky Mount, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Elite-Tucker
Locust, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Freedom 08 Burleigh
Amherst , VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
Carolina Extreme
2
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #2
NC Team Lightning
Starz gold weaver
3
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
Carolina Elite-Tucker
Freedom 08 Burleigh
4
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
NC Team Lightning
5
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Carolina Extreme
Carolina Elite-Tucker
6
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Starz gold weaver
Freedom 08 Burleigh
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Greensboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Booyah
Stokesdale, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
T2 Softball
Burlington , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Double Play Fastpitch Justice
Elon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
GBC Fastpitch-12u
Stokesdale, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Thunderstruck Blackston
Rustburg, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Linden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Lady Panthers
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
Camel City Fastpitch
Rural Hall, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Booyah
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
T2 Softball
Triad Titans
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Double Play Fastpitch Justice
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
GBC Fastpitch-12u
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Thunderstruck Blackston
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Lady Panthers
Camel City Fastpitch
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
T2 Softball
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Booyah
Triad Titans
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
GBC Fastpitch-12u
10
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Double Play Fastpitch Justice
Camel City Fastpitch
11
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Thunderstruck Blackston
Lady Panthers
12
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Cape Fear Storm-Ware
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #1
Seed #4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #5
Seed #8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #9
Seed #12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #10
Seed #11
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.