Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
June 8 - 9 in Goldsboro, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/07/2019 4:01 PM
All games for this weekend have been canceled due to forecast calling for 3-5 inches of rain over the next few days.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
12U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Fireballs
Buies Creek NC, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wayne County Bomberz 12-U
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Pirates
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Rage-Red
Corinth Elite
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Fireballs
Wayne County Bomberz 12-U
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Wendell Sharks
Carolina Rage-Red
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Pirates
Carolina Fireballs
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Corinth Elite
Wendell Sharks
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Wayne County Bomberz 12-U
Carolina Pirates
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
7
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Wake Rage
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
GameTime Prospects Johnson
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
NSA Blue
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Ole School Baseball 13U
Grimesland, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
North Wake Rage
Ole School Baseball 13U
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Zone Select
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Zone Select
North Wake Rage
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
NSA Blue
Gettin Dirty
5
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Ole School Baseball 13U
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Gettin Dirty
GameTime Prospects Johnson
7
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
GameTime Prospects Johnson
NSA Blue
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #5
Seed #6
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #5
Seed #7
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Competitive Edge 14U
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Heat Baseball
Hampstead, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Wayne County Venom
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
GBD baseball
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Competitive Edge 14U
Wayne County Venom
2
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
New Bern Naughty Boys
Competitive Edge 14U
3
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
GBD baseball
Carolina Titans Ambrose
4
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Coastal Baseball
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Wayne County Venom
Heat Baseball
6
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Coastal Baseball
GBD baseball
7
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
8
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Heat Baseball
New Bern Naughty Boys
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.