Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" DICKS SPORTING GOODS EVENT
March 16 - 17 in Lumberton, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/15/2019 4:06 PM
CLICK HERE
for a 20% off at Dick's Sporting Goods this weekend only.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
N. East
Northeast Park
500 Hornet Road Lumberton, NC 28358
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
3.0
25
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
1.0
3.0
29
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
10u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
1.0
2.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Elizabethtown Express 10u
Elizabethtown, NC
4.0
0.0
9
22
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 2
Elizabethtown Express 10u
10
Carolina Diamondbacks
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 2
Elizabethtown Express 10u
12
NSA Braves
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
10u Area Stars-Orange
19
Carolina Diamondbacks
5
4
Sat
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
Carolina Raiders
13
NSA Braves
12
5
Sat
5:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
Carolina Raiders
3
10u Area Stars-Orange
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 2
Seed #4
NSA Braves
3
Seed #5
Carolina Diamondbacks
7
2
Sun
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 2
Seed #2
Elizabethtown Express 10u
15
Seed #3
Carolina Raiders
0
3
Sun
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Diamondbacks
4
Seed #1
10u Area Stars-Orange
10
4
Sun
5:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
Loser Game #1
NSA Braves
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
5
Sun
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 2
Winner Game #3
10u Area Stars-Orange
7
Winner Game #2
Elizabethtown Express 10u
10
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Creek Nationals
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
22
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Robeson Eliminators
Lumberton, NC
0.0
4.0
22
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Slammers
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
22
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
11U Palmetto State Copperheads
Latta, SC
3.0
1.0
15
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
11u Area Stars - Blue
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
9
24
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 3
NSA Creek Nationals
4
11u Area Stars - Blue
15
2
Sat
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 3
Robeson Eliminators
7
NSA Creek Nationals
10
3
Sat
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
11u Area Stars - Blue
9
11U Palmetto State Copperheads
5
4
Sat
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
Carolina Slammers
12
Robeson Eliminators
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
Carolina Slammers
6
11U Palmetto State Copperheads
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
Seed #4
NSA Creek Nationals
13
Seed #5
Robeson Eliminators
5
2
Sun
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 4
Seed #2
11U Palmetto State Copperheads
8
Seed #3
Carolina Slammers
2
3
Sun
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
Winner Game #1
NSA Creek Nationals
7
Seed #1
11u Area Stars - Blue
9
4
Sun
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 4
Loser Game #1
Robeson Eliminators
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Slammers
11
5
Sun
5:00 PM
N. East:N. East 3
Winner Game #3
11u Area Stars - Blue
2
Winner Game #2
11U Palmetto State Copperheads
3
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
JG Sluggers/Next Level
Pembroke, NC
2.0
2.0
16
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Heat
St. Pauls, NC
4.0
0.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
12u Area Stars - Blue
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina WAVE
Fayetteville , NC
0.0
4.0
24
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 4
JG Sluggers/Next Level
9
NSA Heat
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 4
JG Sluggers/Next Level
8
12u Area Stars - Blue
6
3
Sat
1:00 PM
N. East:N. East 4
NSA Heat
15
Carolina WAVE
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
N. East:N. East 4
12u Area Stars - Blue
9
Carolina WAVE
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 3
Seed #2
JG Sluggers/Next Level
18
Seed #3
12u Area Stars - Blue
3
2
Sun
9:00 AM
N. East:N. East 4
Seed #1
NSA Heat
19
Seed #4
Carolina WAVE
4
3
Sun
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 3
Loser Game #1
12u Area Stars - Blue
18
Loser Game #2
Carolina WAVE
2
4
Sun
11:00 AM
N. East:N. East 4
Winner Game #1
JG Sluggers/Next Level
7
Winner Game #2
NSA Heat
14
13U 90 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Xtreme
McColl, SC
2.0
2.0
14
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
2.0
1.0
10
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Law Dogs
Laurinburg, NC
2.0
2.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
13u Area Stars - Orange
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
17
16
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Team Xtreme
6
South East Outlaws
7
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Carolina Law Dogs
4
South East Outlaws
8
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Team Xtreme
12
13u Area Stars - Orange
7
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
13u Area Stars - Orange
9
Carolina Law Dogs
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #2
Team Xtreme
18
Seed #3
13u Area Stars - Orange
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #1
South East Outlaws
4
Seed #4
Carolina Law Dogs
5
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Loser Game #1
13u Area Stars - Orange
Loser Game #2
South East Outlaws
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Team Xtreme
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Law Dogs
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.