Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "ZONE QUALIFIER ACTIVATES SUMMER EVENTS"
June 8 - 9 in Indian Trail, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/09/2019 8:58 AM
Sunday games are on schedule
General Alert
Last Updated 06/09/2019 8:58 AM
"ZONE QUALIFIER"
"ACTIVATES ALL OF YOUR SUMMER FREE PAID BERTH EVENTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
C. Creek
Crooked Creek Park
5900 Oakwood Lane Indian Trail, NC 28079
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
T24 Gamecocks Mackay
Lake Wylie, SC
2.0
2.0
13
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mint Hill Makos
Mint Hill, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Lynx
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
26
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Harrisburg Kings
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
23
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
On Deck Harrisburg
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
15
28
Pitching
Team Page
6
Aces - Burgess
Monroe, NC
1.0
3.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lincolnton Bombers
Lincolnton, NC
2.0
0.0
8
34
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Reds
Rock Hill, SC
4.0
0.0
18
29
Pitching
Team Page
9
SBA LKN 8u Burgess
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
38
9
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
On Deck Harrisburg
12
Harrisburg Kings
14
2
Sat
10:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
On Deck Harrisburg
16
Carolina Lynx
1
3
Sat
11:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Carolina Lynx
11
Harrisburg Kings
10
4
Sat
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
T24 Gamecocks Mackay
14
Aces - Burgess
0
5
Sat
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
T24 Gamecocks Mackay
12
Carolina Reds
13
6
Sat
4:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Aces - Burgess
5
Lincolnton Bombers
12
7
Sat
4:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
SBA LKN 8u Burgess
6
Carolina Reds
16
8
Sat
5:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Lincolnton Bombers
22
SBA LKN 8u Burgess
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Seed #2
T24 Gamecocks Mackay
4
Seed #3
On Deck Harrisburg
12
2
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #1
Carolina Reds
12
Seed #4
Harrisburg Kings
3
3
Sun
10:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
On Deck Harrisburg
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Reds
11
4
Sun
10:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Mint Hill Makos
7
Loser Game #1
T24 Gamecocks Mackay
8
5
Sun
11:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Mint Hill Makos
12
Loser Game #2
Harrisburg Kings
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #5
Carolina Lynx
15
Seed #6
Aces - Burgess
9
2
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #6
Aces - Burgess
4
Seed #7
SBA LKN 8u Burgess
3
3
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #5
Carolina Lynx
5
Seed #7
SBA LKN 8u Burgess
9
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Battalion
Rock Hill, SC
2.0
1.0
10
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Aces - Edwards
Oakboro, NC
3.0
2.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
Mooresville, NC
1.0
1.0
25
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Richmond Rockies 11u
Rockingham, NC
2.0
2.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cabarrus Bandits
Mount Pleasant, NC
1.0
3.0
22
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Regulators 11u
Monroe, NC
0.0
4.0
22
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
LKN Hurricanes 11u
Denver, NC
4.0
0.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Bulldogs
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Kannapolis Cannons
Kannapolis, NC
3.0
1.0
2
43
Pitching
Team Page
10
MP Tigers 11u
Mt Pleasant, NC
2.0
2.0
29
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Battalion
5
Aces - Edwards
4
2
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Kannapolis Cannons
24
MP Tigers 11u
0
3
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Battalion
8
Richmond Rockies 11u
6
4
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Carolina Bulldogs
2
Kannapolis Cannons
19
5
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Aces - Edwards
18
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
0
6
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
MP Tigers 11u
7
Concord Comets
5
7
Sat
2:15 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Richmond Rockies 11u
0
LKN Hurricanes 11u
10
8
Sat
2:15 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Carolina Bulldogs
11
Regulators 11u
7
9
Sat
4:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
16
Concord Comets
7
10
Sat
4:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Regulators 11u
5
Cabarrus Bandits
11
11
Sat
5:45 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
LKN Hurricanes 11u
17
Cabarrus Bandits
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #4
Aces - Edwards
8
Seed #5
Cabarrus Bandits
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #2
LKN Hurricanes 11u
6
Seed #3
Battalion
4
3
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Aces - Edwards
15
Seed #1
Kannapolis Cannons
8
4
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Aces - Edwards
1
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes 11u
3
5
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Cabarrus Bandits
4
Kannapolis Cannons
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #7
MP Tigers 11u
0
Seed #8
Richmond Rockies 11u
24
2
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #6
Carolina Bulldogs
9
Seed #9
Regulators 11u
1
3
Sun
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
MP Tigers 11u
9
Loser Game #2
Regulators 11u
4
4
Sun
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Richmond Rockies 11u
24
Winner Game #2
Carolina Bulldogs
7
12U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
18
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Stars Baseball 12u
Pageland, SC
2.0
2.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Concord Athletics Morton
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
21
11
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
13
Concord Athletics Morton
5
2
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
6
Stars Baseball 12u
13
3
Sat
2:15 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Stars Baseball 12u
8
Concord Athletics Morton
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Stars Baseball 12u
3
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.