Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun 7th Annual "BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
September 8 - 9 in 9,1380D2(CCP)|11,15(TF)|12,14(KCP)|1390D1(LP)|1380D1(WMS)|1380D3(ECAP)
General Alert
Last Updated 09/06/2018 10:26 AM
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
CCP
Clayton Community Park
1075 Amelia Church Rd Clayton, NC 27520
KCP
Knightdale Community Park
100 Bryan Chalk Lane Knightdale, NC 27545
LP
Luddy Park
127 US-1 ALT Youngsville, NC 27596
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
TF
The Factory
1839 S. Main St. Wake Forest, NC 27587
WMMS
West Millbrook Middle School
8115 Strickland Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
9U : 46/65 Mod
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit. ## Cleveland Wildcats will be playing Sunday only ##
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
PRINCETON, NC
4.0
0.0
2
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Coast Elite
Benson, NC
2.0
2.0
15
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
4.0
29
13
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
9:00 AM
CCP:Field #1
East Coast Elite
2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
12
2
Wed
11:00 AM
CCP:Field #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
16
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
0
3
Wed
1:00 PM
CCP:Field #1
Garner Generals
3
East Coast Elite
16
4
Wed
3:00 PM
CCP:Field #1
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
13
Garner Generals
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
CCP:Field #1
Seed #4
Garner Generals
3
Seed #5
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
17
2
Thu
8:30 AM
CCP:Field #2
Seed #2
East Coast Elite
4
Seed #3
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
6
3
Thu
10:45 AM
CCP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
3
Seed #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
13
4
Thu
10:45 AM
CCP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Garner Generals
1
Loser Game #2
East Coast Elite
16
5
Thu
12:45 PM
CCP:Field #1
Winner Game #3
DIRTBAGS BLACK(9u)
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
0
6
Thu
2:45 PM
CCP:Field #1
Winner Game #4
East Coast Elite
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
3.0
2.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
11U Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Durham Blues (11u)
Durham, NC
2.0
2.0
15
28
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
12
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
3.0
1.0
15
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Knights
Holly Springs, NC
1.0
3.0
37
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Wendell Sluggers
Wendell , NC
1.0
2.0
15
12
Pitching
Team Page
8
Richmond Raiders
Mechanicsville, VA
4.0
0.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Dodgers
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
10
Triangle Sports Hawks
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Garner Generals
GARNER, NC
2.0
2.0
20
30
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Armor Red 11U
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 1
Durham Blues (11u)
10
Garner Generals
11
2
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 2
Carolina Dodgers
4
Richmond Raiders
12
3
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 1
Carolina Knights
4
Durham Blues (11u)
18
4
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 2
HYAA Hawks
2
Carolina Dodgers
5
5
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 1
Garner Generals
19
Carolina Knights
10
6
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 2
Richmond Raiders
9
HYAA Hawks
5
7
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 1
11U Orange County Crushers
12
Triangle Sports Hawks
4
8
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 2
Bomb Squad
11
PC Dynamite
12
9
Wed
4:30 PM
TF:Field 1
Wendell Sluggers
8
11U Orange County Crushers
12
10
Wed
4:30 PM
TF:Field 2
Carolina Armor Red 11U
0
Bomb Squad
7
11
Wed
6:30 PM
TF:Field 1
Triangle Sports Hawks
3
Wendell Sluggers
4
12
Wed
6:30 PM
TF:Field 2
PC Dynamite
14
Carolina Armor Red 11U
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 2
Seed #4
Garner Generals
2
Seed #5
Bomb Squad
13
2
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 1
Seed #3
PC Dynamite
10
Seed #6
Carolina Dodgers
5
3
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Bomb Squad
3
Seed #1
Richmond Raiders
15
4
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 1
Winner Game #2
PC Dynamite
2
Seed #2
11U Orange County Crushers
5
5
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Garner Generals
4
Loser Game #2
Carolina Dodgers
24
6
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Richmond Raiders
13
Winner Game #4
11U Orange County Crushers
6
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Seed #10
Triangle Sports Hawks
7
Seed #11
Carolina Armor Red 11U
10
2
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Seed #9
HYAA Hawks
17
Seed #12
Carolina Knights
1
3
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Armor Red 11U
1
Seed #7
Durham Blues (11u)
9
4
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #2
HYAA Hawks
17
Seed #8
Wendell Sluggers
3
5
Thu
6:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Triangle Sports Hawks
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Knights
21
6
Thu
6:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Durham Blues (11u)
3
Winner Game #4
HYAA Hawks
6
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Outlaws
Oxford, NC
2.0
2.0
15
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rock Solid Red 11u
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Stanton
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Smithfield, NC
3.0
1.0
5
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
2.0
2.0
17
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
DPC Baseball Gold
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
23
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
13
18
Pitching
Team Page
9
West Raleigh 11u Blue
Raleigh, NC
4.0
0.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
12
Carolina Outlaws
2
2
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Wendell Knights
9
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
11
3
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Carolina Outlaws
9
Cleveland Wildcats
3
4
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
7
DPC Baseball Gold
4
5
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Rock Solid Red 11u
6
Wendell Knights
7
6
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 6
DPC Baseball Gold
3
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
6
7
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats
4
Area Stars-Stanton
14
8
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 6
West Raleigh 11u Blue
8
Rock Solid Red 11u
7
9
Wed
4:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Area Stars-Stanton
3
West Raleigh 11u Blue
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Seed #4
Area Stars-Stanton
5
Seed #5
Carolina Outlaws
7
2
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Seed #2
West Raleigh 11u Blue
12
Seed #3
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
2
3
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Outlaws
3
Seed #1
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
5
4
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Area Stars-Stanton
11
Loser Game #2
Dirtbags 11U Platinum
9
5
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #3
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
8
Winner Game #2
West Raleigh 11u Blue
11
6
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Area Stars-Stanton
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Seed #7
DPC Baseball Gold
6
Seed #8
Rock Solid Red 11u
10
2
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Seed #6
Wendell Knights
8
Seed #9
Cleveland Wildcats
11
3
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 6
Loser Game #1
DPC Baseball Gold
2
Loser Game #2
Wendell Knights
12
4
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Rock Solid Red 11u
9
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats
4
12U : 50/70 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Riptide 12U
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rock Solid Red 12u
Wilmington, NC
3.0
2.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA 06 Elite
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Canes Baseball - Serrano 12U
GAINESVILLE, VA
2.0
1.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 2
Riptide 12U
1
Canes Baseball - Serrano 12U
13
2
Wed
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 2
NSA 06 Elite
13
Riptide 12U
4
3
Wed
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 2
Canes Baseball - Serrano 12U
6
Rock Solid Red 12u
5
4
Wed
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 2
Carolina Rage
6
NSA 06 Elite
5
5
Wed
4:30 PM
KCP:Field 2
Rock Solid Red 12u
6
Carolina Rage
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #4
Rock Solid Red 12u
11
Seed #5
Riptide 12U
4
2
Thu
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Rage
13
Seed #3
NSA 06 Elite
2
3
Thu
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Rock Solid Red 12u
3
Seed #1
Canes Baseball - Serrano 12U
2
4
Thu
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Riptide 12U
6
Loser Game #2
NSA 06 Elite
8
5
Thu
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Rock Solid Red 12u
22
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rage
14
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Johnston
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
7
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hit and Run Select - Fuquay Varina
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Purpose Driven South
Garner, NC
2.0
1.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hill City Sliders
Lynchburg, VA
3.0
1.0
3
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
2.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Durham Blues (12u)
Durham, NC
4.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cleveland Wildcats
CLAYTON, NC
1.0
3.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
19
17
Pitching
Team Page
9
Greensboro Nationals
Greensboro, NC
1.0
2.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
10
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
26
3
Pitching
Team Page
11
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Wendell Sharks
8
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
7
2
Wed
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Durham Blues (12u)
13
Hit and Run Select - Fuquay Varina
3
3
Wed
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Greensboro Nationals
6
Wendell Sharks
7
4
Wed
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Hill City Sliders
5
Durham Blues (12u)
1
5
Wed
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
3
Greensboro Nationals
5
6
Wed
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Hit and Run Select - Fuquay Varina
0
Purpose Driven South
10
7
Wed
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats
4
Team Ghost
13
8
Wed
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
South Wake Storm
2
Hill City Sliders
10
9
Wed
4:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
South Johnston
13
Cleveland Wildcats
3
10
Wed
4:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Purpose Driven South
16
South Wake Storm
1
11
Wed
6:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
Team Ghost
4
South Johnston
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #4
Wendell Sharks
5
Seed #5
Durham Blues (12u)
7
2
Thu
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #3
South Johnston
12
Seed #6
Greensboro Nationals
2
3
Thu
4:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Durham Blues (12u)
5
Seed #1
Purpose Driven South
0
4
Thu
4:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #2
South Johnston
0
Seed #2
Hill City Sliders
3
5
Thu
6:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Wendell Sharks
Loser Game #2
Greensboro Nationals
6
Thu
6:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Durham Blues (12u)
4
Winner Game #4
Hill City Sliders
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Seed #10
Cleveland Wildcats
11
Seed #11
South Wake Storm
5
2
Thu
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 4
Seed #8
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
13
Seed #9
Hit and Run Select - Fuquay Varina
3
3
Thu
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats
2
Seed #7
Team Ghost
12
4
Thu
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
South Wake Storm
4
Loser Game #2
Hit and Run Select - Fuquay Varina
12
5
Thu
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Team Ghost
4
Winner Game #2
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
18
13U 80 : 54/80 (D1)
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sanford Cobras
Sanford, NC
4.0
0.0
21
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Sandhills Stingrays-Hofstetler
Aberdeen, NC
0.0
4.0
37
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Coast Clippers 13U
Hillsborough, NC
1.0
3.0
36
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
3.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCDB 13u-B
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
30
35
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
10:00 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
7
NCDB 13u-B
2
2
Wed
12:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Sandhills Stingrays-Hofstetler
0
Carolina Titans - Wilson
4
3
Wed
2:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
NCDB 13u-B
9
Sanford Cobras
12
4
Wed
4:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
East Coast Clippers 13U
11
Sandhills Stingrays-Hofstetler
8
5
Wed
6:00 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Sanford Cobras
10
East Coast Clippers 13U
9
6
Thu
9:00 AM
WMMS:Field #1
NCDB 13u-B
9
East Coast Clippers 13U
8
7
Thu
11:15 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Sandhills Stingrays-Hofstetler
3
NCDB 13u-B
15
8
Thu
1:15 PM
WMMS:Field #1
East Coast Clippers 13U
1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
9
9
Thu
3:15 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Sanford Cobras
7
Sandhills Stingrays-Hofstetler
0
10
Thu
5:15 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
3
Sanford Cobras
4
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
20
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
2.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riptide 13u
Durham, NC
1.0
3.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Deep River Elite
Ramseur, NC
3.0
1.0
5
25
Pitching
Team Page
6
Area Stars Hughes
fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
OC Crushers Orange
Chapel Hill, NC
1.0
3.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Voodoo
Burlington, NC
1.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Tri-County Arsenal
Roxboro, NC
4.0
0.0
8
17
Pitching
Team Page
10
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
15
12
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
CCP:Field #2
Riptide 13u
2
Carolina Voodoo
7
2
Wed
8:30 AM
CCP:Field #3
Carolina Freedom
3
Area Stars Hughes
8
3
Wed
10:30 AM
CCP:Field #2
HYAA Hawks
9
Riptide 13u
4
4
Wed
10:30 AM
CCP:Field #3
OC Crushers Orange
4
Carolina Freedom
6
5
Wed
12:30 PM
CCP:Field #2
Carolina Voodoo
2
Deep River Elite
10
6
Wed
12:30 PM
CCP:Field #3
Area Stars Hughes
6
Wayne County Arsenal
11
7
Wed
2:30 PM
CCP:Field #2
Fuquay Bengals
4
HYAA Hawks
5
8
Wed
2:30 PM
CCP:Field #3
Tri-County Arsenal
8
OC Crushers Orange
7
9
Wed
4:30 PM
CCP:Field #2
Deep River Elite
15
Fuquay Bengals
3
10
Wed
4:30 PM
CCP:Field #3
Wayne County Arsenal
1
Tri-County Arsenal
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:45 PM
CCP:Field #2
Seed #4
Carolina Freedom
13
Seed #5
Carolina Voodoo
8
2
Thu
2:45 PM
CCP:Field #3
Seed #3
HYAA Hawks
5
Seed #6
Area Stars Hughes
9
3
Thu
4:45 PM
CCP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Freedom
0
Seed #1
Deep River Elite
8
4
Thu
4:45 PM
CCP:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Area Stars Hughes
2
Seed #2
Tri-County Arsenal
10
5
Thu
6:45 PM
CCP:Field #3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Voodoo
Loser Game #2
HYAA Hawks
6
Thu
6:45 PM
CCP:Field #2
Winner Game #3
Deep River Elite
2
Winner Game #4
Tri-County Arsenal
9
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
CCP:Field #3
Seed #8
OC Crushers Orange
6
Seed #9
Riptide 13u
5
2
Thu
10:45 AM
CCP:Field #3
Seed #7
Wayne County Arsenal
6
Seed #10
Fuquay Bengals
5
3
Thu
12:45 PM
CCP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Riptide 13u
12
Loser Game #2
Fuquay Bengals
11
4
Thu
12:45 PM
CCP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
OC Crushers Orange
7
Winner Game #2
Wayne County Arsenal
8
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
EC Diamondbacks Bass
Wilson, NC
2.0
2.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stampede 13U
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
26
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Wake River Hounds
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
4.0
0.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Durham Blues (13u)
Durham, NC
2.0
1.0
4
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
North Wake Hurricanes
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
25
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
4.0
1.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
11
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
4.0
14
8
Pitching
Team Page
12
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
3.0
1.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
13
Cary Wildcats
Cary, NC
2.0
2.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
14
Wardogs
FUQUAY VARIN, NC
1.0
3.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
7
Garner Generals
6
2
Wed
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Gettin Dirty
7
EC Diamondbacks Bass
2
3
Wed
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Southwestern Wake Sliders
9
North Wake River Hounds
1
4
Wed
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Stampede 13U
2
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
10
5
Wed
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
North Raleigh Tsunami
4
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
12
6
Wed
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Cary Wildcats
1
Gettin Dirty
10
7
Wed
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Durham Blues (13u)
12
Southwestern Wake Sliders
3
8
Wed
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
North Wake Hurricanes
16
Stampede 13U
1
9
Wed
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Garner Generals
2
Carolina Stars
7
10
Wed
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
EC Diamondbacks Bass
9
Cary Wildcats
3
11
Wed
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
North Wake River Hounds
2
Wardogs
10
12
Wed
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
8
North Wake Hurricanes
9
13
Wed
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Stars
13
North Raleigh Tsunami
3
14
Wed
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Wardogs
1
Durham Blues (13u)
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
North Wake Hurricanes
3
Seed #5
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
5
2
Thu
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
Carolina Stars
5
Seed #6
Wardogs
3
3
Thu
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
3
Seed #1
Gettin Dirty
13
4
Thu
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stars
12
Seed #2
Durham Blues (13u)
3
5
Thu
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
North Wake Hurricanes
10
Loser Game #2
Wardogs
3
6
Thu
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Gettin Dirty
14
Winner Game #4
Carolina Stars
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #8
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
4
Seed #9
Southwestern Wake Sliders
1
2
Thu
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #7
EC Diamondbacks Bass
13
Seed #10
Garner Generals
0
3
Thu
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
19
Loser Game #2
Garner Generals
4
4
Thu
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
11
Winner Game #2
EC Diamondbacks Bass
4
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #12
North Wake River Hounds
8
Seed #13
North Raleigh Tsunami
10
2
Thu
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #11
Cary Wildcats
4
Seed #14
Stampede 13U
2
3
Thu
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
North Wake River Hounds
0
Loser Game #2
Stampede 13U
18
4
Thu
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
North Raleigh Tsunami
7
Winner Game #2
Cary Wildcats
9
13U 90 : 60/90 (D1)
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NCDB RiverCats
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
19
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
TPA Nationals - Christman
Apex, NC
2.0
2.0
19
33
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
Zebulon, NC
1.0
3.0
37
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
Youngville, NC
3.0
1.0
14
35
Pitching
Team Page
5
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
31
16
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
9:30 AM
LP:Upper
TPA Nationals - Christman
13
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
1
2
Wed
11:30 AM
LP:Upper
NCDB RiverCats
9
TPA Nationals - Christman
6
3
Wed
1:30 PM
LP:Upper
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
2
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
11
4
Wed
3:30 PM
LP:Upper
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
5
NCDB RiverCats
7
5
Wed
5:30 PM
LP:Upper
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
12
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
2
6
Thu
8:30 AM
LP:Upper
NCDB RiverCats
6
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
3
7
Thu
10:45 AM
LP:Upper
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
9
TPA Nationals - Christman
4
8
Thu
12:45 PM
LP:Upper
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
5
NCDB RiverCats
4
9
Thu
2:45 PM
LP:Upper
TPA Nationals - Christman
10
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
0
10
Thu
4:45 PM
LP:Upper
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
9
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
2
14U : 60/90 (D1)
BBCOR Bats.... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Naturals
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
29
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags Black
Princeton, NC
1.0
3.0
24
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mid Atlantic Pirates
Chesapeake, VA
4.0
0.0
10
30
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags 14U KD
Danville , VA
1.0
3.0
22
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
TSA South-Scout
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
2.0
21
21
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
9:00 AM
KCP:Field 1
Dirtbags 14U KD
3
Carolina Naturals
5
2
Wed
11:00 AM
KCP:Field 1
TSA South-Scout
7
Dirtbags 14U KD
3
3
Wed
1:00 PM
KCP:Field 1
Carolina Naturals
1
Mid Atlantic Pirates
7
4
Wed
3:00 PM
KCP:Field 1
Dirtbags Black
1
TSA South-Scout
4
5
Wed
5:00 PM
KCP:Field 1
Mid Atlantic Pirates
12
Dirtbags Black
4
6
Thu
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 1
Mid Atlantic Pirates
6
Dirtbags 14U KD
3
7
Thu
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 1
TSA South-Scout
2
Mid Atlantic Pirates
5
8
Thu
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Dirtbags 14U KD
5
Dirtbags Black
4
9
Thu
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Carolina Naturals
12
TSA South-Scout
8
10
Thu
4:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Dirtbags Black
11
Carolina Naturals
3
15U : 60/90 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RBI 15u
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Lightning
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
3.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Oak City Regulators
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Neuse River Crawdads
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Neuse River Crawdads
6
RBI 15u
1
2
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Oak City Regulators
6
Neuse River Crawdads
5
3
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 5
RBI 15u
8
NSA Lightning
7
4
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 5
NSA Lightning
1
Oak City Regulators
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #2
Neuse River Crawdads
7
Seed #3
RBI 15u
3
2
Thu
12:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Seed #1
Oak City Regulators
1
Seed #4
NSA Lightning
11
3
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Loser Game #1
RBI 15u
3
Loser Game #2
Oak City Regulators
12
4
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Neuse River Crawdads
9
Winner Game #2
NSA Lightning
3
15U : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Pirates Elite
Hampstead, NC
3.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Diamond Thieves
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
4.0
10
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Outsiders
Youngsville, NC
2.0
2.0
20
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Angels
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
13
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Burlington Royals
Burlington, NC
4.0
0.0
2
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
Orange Co. Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Capitals 15U
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
7
5
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Burlington Royals
11
Carolina Angels
1
2
Wed
10:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Orange Co. Crushers
1
Burlington Royals
10
3
Wed
12:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Carolina Angels
5
Orange Co. Crushers
2
4
Wed
2:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Pirates Elite
15
Outsiders
1
5
Wed
4:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Outsiders
9
Diamond Thieves
5
6
Wed
4:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Capitals 15U
4
Pirates Elite
7
7
Wed
6:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Diamond Thieves
0
Carolina Capitals 15U
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Seed #2
Pirates Elite
2
Seed #3
Carolina Capitals 15U
7
2
Thu
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Seed #1
Burlington Royals
10
Seed #4
Carolina Angels
5
3
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Pirates Elite
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Angels
5
4
Thu
10:45 AM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Capitals 15U
5
Winner Game #2
Burlington Royals
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #5
Outsiders
16
Seed #6
Diamond Thieves
9
2
Thu
4:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #6
Diamond Thieves
5
Seed #7
Orange Co. Crushers
12
3
Thu
6:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #5
Outsiders
5
Seed #7
Orange Co. Crushers
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.