Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "NORTH CAROLINA STATE GAMES CHAMPIONSHIPS"
June 22 - 23 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 06/01/2019 7:16 PM

"NC POWERADE STATE GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND"

"TOP GUN-USA SUPER BAT GRIPS"

"ALL PLAYERS WILL RECEIVE A BAT GRIP"

"ALL PLAYERS AT THIS "STATE GAMES" 

WILL RECEIVE A TOP GUN-USA "GRIP AND RIP" BAT GRIP"

NC POWERADE STATE GAMES CHAMPIONSHIPS

All teams welcome to participate no QUALIFYING necessary. We encourage all teams to enter early as there will be a limited number of teams taken.

.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
FVHSForest View High School 5545 Union Road Gastonia, NC 28056
CharlotteGreater Charlotte Area TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HH HSHunter Huss HS 1518 Edgefield ave. Gastonia, NC 28052
HAPHuntersville Athletic Park 11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
M. RiversMartha Rivers Park 1515 Neal Hawkins Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
SCHSStuart Cramer High School 101 Lakewood Rd Belmont, NC 28012
9U : Sunday
This is a Sunday only. Teams will receive all of the tournament perks!
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1GASTONIA RAPTORS 9UGASTONIA, NC1.01.01916Pitching  Team Page
2Belmont BanditsBelmont, NC2.00.0328Pitching  Team Page
3Bulldogs 9uMount Ulla, NC0.02.0297Pitching  Team Page
9U : Sunday Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Bulldogs 9u7GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U13
2Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U3Belmont Bandits12
3Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Belmont Bandits16Bulldogs 9u0
 
10U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1SBA 10U DattaDavidson, NC2.02.01110Pitching  Team Page
2Union County Crush AllenIndian Trail, NC4.00.01820Pitching  Team Page
3CBA Copperheads - Duke Concord , NC1.03.0205Pitching  Team Page
4Concord Athletics LopezConcord, NC2.01.0025Pitching  Team Page
5GASTONIA RAPTORS 10UGASTONIA, NC2.03.01319Pitching  Team Page
6CCBA - BombersShelby, NC2.02.0422Pitching  Team Page
7LBC SpartansCornelius, NC2.00.000Pitching  Team Page
8Power Cross 10UStatesville, NC1.02.0133Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina BurnConcord, NC0.03.0250Pitching  Team Page
10U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U8Union County Crush Allen9
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4CBA Copperheads - Duke 1CCBA - Bombers9
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3SBA 10U Datta10Union County Crush Allen11
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4CBA Copperheads - Duke 4GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U11
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Carolina Burn0Concord Athletics Lopez25
6Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Power Cross 10U3CCBA - Bombers13
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Power Cross 10U SBA 10U Datta 
8Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4LBC Spartans Concord Athletics Lopez 
9Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3LBC Spartans Carolina Burn 
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #4
GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U
6Seed #5
SBA 10U Datta
7
2Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #2
Union County Crush Allen
11Seed #3
Concord Athletics Lopez
8
3Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #1
SBA 10U Datta
15Seed #1
CCBA - Bombers
0
4Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Loser Game #1
GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U
2Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics Lopez
10
5Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #3
SBA 10U Datta
1Winner Game #2
Union County Crush Allen
11
6Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Consolation Game
GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U
14Consolation Game
CCBA - Bombers
0
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #7
Carolina Burn
1Seed #8
CBA Copperheads - Duke
21
2Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #6
Power Cross 10U
7Seed #9
LBC Spartans
15
3Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Loser Game #1
Carolina Burn
4Loser Game #2
Power Cross 10U
13
4Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Duke
10Winner Game #2
LBC Spartans
19
 
11U : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Concord Athletics DarwinConcord, NC1.03.0107Pitching  Team Page
2LBC HammerHeadsCornelius, NC1.01.000Pitching  Team Page
3SOTG MuddawgsHuntersville, NC0.04.0291Pitching  Team Page
4Regulators 11uMonroe, NC0.03.0270Pitching  Team Page
5Mission Vipers 11U BlackWaxhaw, NC3.01.0121Pitching  Team Page
6OTK Saints 11uGastonia, NC2.01.012Pitching  Team Page
7GASTONIA RAPTORS 11UGastonia, NC1.01.000Pitching  Team Page
8SBA Canes LKNMooresville, NC2.00.000Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina HavocMooresville, NC2.01.0027Pitching  Team Page
10Mission Vipers 11U GoldWaxhaw, NC4.00.0718Pitching  Team Page
11SOTG SharksHuntersville, NC0.01.021Pitching  Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Mission Vipers 11U Gold11SOTG Muddawgs1
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Concord Athletics Darwin1Mission Vipers 11U Black3
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1SOTG Muddawgs0Mission Vipers 11U Black18
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Concord Athletics Darwin6Mission Vipers 11U Gold7
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Carolina Havoc27Regulators 11u0
6Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2SOTG Sharks1OTK Saints 11u2
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Regulators 11u SOTG Sharks 
8Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2SBA Canes LKN GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U 
9Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Carolina Havoc OTK Saints 11u 
10Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2LBC HammerHeads SBA Canes LKN 
11Sat5:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2LBC HammerHeads GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U 
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #1Seed #4
OTK Saints 11u
14Seed #5
Regulators 11u
6
2Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #2Seed #3
Carolina Havoc
8Seed #6
Concord Athletics Darwin
7
3Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #1Winner Game #1
OTK Saints 11u
1Seed #1
Mission Vipers 11U Black
17
4Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #2Winner Game #2
Carolina Havoc
5Seed #2
Mission Vipers 11U Gold
11
5Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #2Loser Game #1
Regulators 11u
1Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics Darwin
16
6Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #1Winner Game #3
Mission Vipers 11U Black
13Winner Game #4
Mission Vipers 11U Gold
17
7Sun5:45 PMHAP:Field #1Loser Game #3 Loser Game #4 (If Needed) 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #8
LBC HammerHeads
9Seed #9
SBA Canes LKN
18
2Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #7
SOTG Muddawgs
1Seed #10
GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U
8
3Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Loser Game #1
LBC HammerHeads
19Loser Game #2
SOTG Muddawgs
4
4Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Winner Game #1
SBA Canes LKN
5Winner Game #2
GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U
4
 
12U : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Rawlings Stars NationalMyrtle Beach, SC4.00.0825Pitching  Team Page
2CBA Copperheads - HerkeyMooresville, NC2.02.02011Pitching  Team Page
3LKN Hurricanes 11uDenver , NC1.03.056Pitching  Team Page
4Stewards of the Game STORMHuntersville, NC0.02.0147Pitching  Team Page
5Grand Slam USA StarsIndian Trail, NC2.02.0920Pitching  Team Page
6Power Cross 12UStatesville, NC1.03.02014Pitching  Team Page
7Spartans HutchensEast Bend, NC3.01.0711Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina SundevilsCharlotte, NC2.02.02110Pitching  Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #1Grand Slam USA Stars13CBA Copperheads - Herkey1
2Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #2Spartans Hutchens3LKN Hurricanes 11u0
3Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #1CBA Copperheads - Herkey10Carolina Sundevils7
4Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #2Spartans Hutchens8Grand Slam USA Stars7
5Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #1Rawlings Stars National17Power Cross 12U3
6Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #2Stewards of the Game STORM2LKN Hurricanes 11u6
7Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #1Rawlings Stars National8Stewards of the Game STORM5
8Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #2Carolina Sundevils3Power Cross 12U11
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #2Seed #2
Rawlings Stars National
10Seed #3
LKN Hurricanes 11u
2
2Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #1Seed #1
Spartans Hutchens
4Seed #4
Grand Slam USA Stars
9
3Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #2Loser Game #1
LKN Hurricanes 11u
3Loser Game #2
Spartans Hutchens
9
4Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #1Winner Game #1
Rawlings Stars National
14Winner Game #2
Grand Slam USA Stars
4
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #5
Power Cross 12U
1Seed #6
CBA Copperheads - Herkey
10
2Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #6
CBA Copperheads - Herkey
0Seed #7
Carolina Sundevils
6
3Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #5
Power Cross 12U
5Seed #7
Carolina Sundevils
12
 
13U 90 : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Athlete's WarehouseLocust, NC4.00.0528Pitching  Team Page
2HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC1.03.0374Pitching  Team Page
3Legacy Baseball 13U - RedFort Mill, SC1.03.0195Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina PrimeHuntersville, NC3.01.0524Pitching  Team Page
5Copperheads - DiMennaHuntersville, NC3.01.0514Pitching  Team Page
6WV DiamondbacksShady Spring, WV0.04.0335Pitching  Team Page
7Spartans Gold East Bend, NC3.01.01536Pitching  Team Page
8GBC Elite ProspectsGreensboro, NC1.03.01316Pitching  Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #3HQ4 Clippers2Spartans Gold 27
2Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #4Carolina Prime8Legacy Baseball 13U - Red4
3Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #3GBC Elite Prospects13Spartans Gold 9
4Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #4Carolina Prime16WV Diamondbacks1
5Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #3HQ4 Clippers2Copperheads - DiMenna10
6Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #4Legacy Baseball 13U - Red1Athlete's Warehouse11
7Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #3Copperheads - DiMenna4GBC Elite Prospects3
8Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #4Athlete's Warehouse17WV Diamondbacks4
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #4Seed #2
Carolina Prime
7Seed #3
Copperheads - DiMenna
1
2Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #3Seed #1
Athlete's Warehouse
6Seed #4
GBC Elite Prospects
0
3Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #4Loser Game #1
Copperheads - DiMenna
10Loser Game #2
GBC Elite Prospects
5
4Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #3Winner Game #1
Carolina Prime
5Winner Game #2
Athlete's Warehouse
9
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:30 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #6
Legacy Baseball 13U - Red
18Seed #7
WV Diamondbacks
3
2Sun11:15 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #5
Spartans Gold
10Seed #8
HQ4 Clippers
0
3Sun2:45 PMFVHS:Field #1Loser Game #1
WV Diamondbacks
3Loser Game #2
HQ4 Clippers
10
4Sun1:00 PMFVHS:Field #1Winner Game #1
Legacy Baseball 13U - Red
0Winner Game #2
Spartans Gold
12
 
14U : Open
No steel Cleats in batting cage at Forest View HS. Please respect batting cage rules!
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lake Wylie WarriorsLake Wylie, SC2.01.0423Pitching  Team Page
2GSB GrizzliesGastonia, NC4.01.0169Pitching  Team Page
3Copperheads - BarozzinoMooresville, NC0.00.000Pitching  Team Page
4OTK MaggsMt. Holly, NC1.03.0164Pitching  Team Page
5HBA Lake Monsters 14UCatawba, NC2.02.01419Pitching  Team Page
6ROWAN SAVAGESChina Grove, NC2.01.034Pitching  Team Page
7NW HawksConcord, NC0.03.0145Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina GoshawksHarrisburg, NC2.01.0113Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina SundevilsCharlotte, NC1.02.0011Pitching  Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFVHS:Field #1GSB Grizzlies9HBA Lake Monsters 14U5
2Sat9:00 AMSCHS:Field #1Lake Wylie Warriors12OTK Maggs1
3Sat10:45 AMFVHS:Field #1GSB Grizzlies0Carolina Sundevils11
4Sat10:45 AMSCHS:Field #1OTK Maggs3ROWAN SAVAGES4
5Sat12:30 PMFVHS:Field #1NW Hawks5HBA Lake Monsters 14U14
6Sat12:30 PMSCHS:Field #1Lake Wylie Warriors11Carolina Goshawks3
7Sat2:15 PMFVHS:Field #1Carolina Sundevils Copperheads - Barozzino 
8Sat2:15 PMSCHS:Field #1Carolina Goshawks ROWAN SAVAGES 
9Sat4:00 PMFVHS:Field #1Copperheads - Barozzino NW Hawks 
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #3Seed #4
GSB Grizzlies
5Seed #5
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
4
2Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #4Seed #2
Carolina Sundevils
7Seed #3
ROWAN SAVAGES
13
3Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #3Winner Game #1
GSB Grizzlies
7Seed #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
1
4Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #4Loser Game #1
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
13Loser Game #2
Carolina Sundevils
3
5Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #3Winner Game #3
GSB Grizzlies
8Winner Game #2
ROWAN SAVAGES
1
6Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #4Winner Game #4
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
 Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Lake Wylie Warriors
 
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:30 AMSCHS:Field #1Seed #6
Carolina Goshawks
5Seed #7
NW Hawks
4
2Sun11:15 AMSCHS:Field #1Seed #7
NW Hawks
11Seed #8
OTK Maggs
17
3Sun1:00 PMSCHS:Field #1Seed #6
Carolina Goshawks
6Seed #8
OTK Maggs
5
 
HSU : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Spartans Showcase Wilkesboro, NC3.00.0157Pitching  Team Page
2Harrisburg Renegades 15uHarrisburg, NC1.03.05511Pitching  Team Page
3MPTigersMt.Pleasant, NC2.00.0431Pitching  Team Page
4Park Sharon Minute MenCharlotte, NC0.03.0434Pitching  Team Page
HSU : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMHH HS:Field # 1MPTigers14Harrisburg Renegades 15u4
2Sat12:00 PMHH HS:Field # 1Park Sharon Minute Men0MPTigers17
3Sat2:00 PMHH HS:Field # 1Harrisburg Renegades 15u0Spartans Showcase 25
4Sat4:00 PMHH HS:Field # 1Park Sharon Minute Men Spartans Showcase  
5Sun9:30 AMHH HS:Field # 1Harrisburg Renegades 15u6Park Sharon Minute Men4
6Sun11:30 AMHH HS:Field # 1Harrisburg Renegades 15u1Spartans Showcase 12
7Sun1:30 PMHH HS:Field # 1Spartans Showcase 20Park Sharon Minute Men0
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.