Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "TOP GUN-USA JUMBO RINGS"
August 31 - 1 in Triangle Region, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
MC
Middle Creek Community Park
151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
WMMS
West Millbrook Middle School
8115 Strickland Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
11U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Eastern Impact
Williamston, NC
2.0
2.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
7
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Smash Baseball
Wake Forest, NC
4.0
0.0
10
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Richmond Spiders 11u
Glen Allen, VA
0.0
4.0
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Richmond Spiders 11u
3
Eastern Impact
6
2
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Smash Baseball
6
Carolina Freedom
5
3
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Eastern Impact
5
Smash Baseball
15
4
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Carolina Freedom
11
Richmond Spiders 11u
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Freedom
11
Seed #3
Eastern Impact
15
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #1
Smash Baseball
7
Seed #4
Richmond Spiders 11u
6
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Freedom
15
Loser Game #2
Richmond Spiders 11u
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Eastern Impact
6
Winner Game #2
Smash Baseball
12
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GameTime Propsects 11u
Lagrange, NC
3.0
1.0
11
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
4.0
31
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
NW Force
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
21
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Spartans 11u-Bryant
Roxboro, NC
3.0
1.0
12
30
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
NW Force
11
Spartans 11u-Bryant
12
2
Sat
10:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
GameTime Propsects 11u
9
NW Force
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Spartans 11u-Bryant
18
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
1
4
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
3
GameTime Propsects 11u
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #2
Spartans 11u-Bryant
7
Seed #3
NW Force
8
2
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #1
GameTime Propsects 11u
10
Seed #4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
2
3
Sun
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Spartans 11u-Bryant
6
Loser Game #2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
0
4
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
NW Force
9
Winner Game #2
GameTime Propsects 11u
2
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DPC Baseball Academy Black
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
37
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
US Elite South 12U
New Bern, NC
2.0
2.0
12
30
Pitching
Team Page
3
FV Wildcats 12U
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
0
34
Pitching
Team Page
4
VaSquires12u Baseball
South Boston, VA
3.0
1.0
12
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
GameTime Prospects 12u
Lagrange, NC
2.0
2.0
21
1
Pitching
Team Page
6
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
4.0
0.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
NW Warbirds
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
36
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
South Wake Storm
18
NW Warbirds
0
2
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
FV Wildcats 12U
16
GameTime Prospects 12u
0
3
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 1
GameTime Prospects 12u
1
South Wake Storm
5
4
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 4
NW Warbirds
0
FV Wildcats 12U
18
5
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 1
DPC Baseball Academy Black
4
VaSquires12u Baseball
15
6
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 1
US Elite South 12U
22
DPC Baseball Academy Black
1
7
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 1
VaSquires12u Baseball
11
US Elite South 12U
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Seed #2
South Wake Storm
16
Seed #3
VaSquires12u Baseball
13
2
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #1
FV Wildcats 12U
3
Seed #4
US Elite South 12U
4
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
VaSquires12u Baseball
3
Loser Game #2
FV Wildcats 12U
2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
South Wake Storm
15
Winner Game #2
US Elite South 12U
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Seed #5
GameTime Prospects 12u
6
Seed #6
NW Warbirds
4
2
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 1
Seed #6
NW Warbirds
16
Seed #7
DPC Baseball Academy Black
15
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #5
GameTime Prospects 12u
10
Seed #7
DPC Baseball Academy Black
9
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stars Seymour
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
35
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
DIAMOND HAWKS
Holly Springs, NC
1.0
3.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
Apex, NC
1.0
3.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Crusaders
Roxboro, NC
3.0
1.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
North Wake Shockwave
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
1.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
DIRTBAGS BLACK
Timberlake, NC
2.0
2.0
6
32
Pitching
Team Page
8
Dirtbag Camo
Reidsville, NC
4.0
0.0
7
22
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
DIRTBAGS BLACK
27
Carolina Generals
0
2
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Carolina Stars Seymour
1
North Wake Shockwave
9
3
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 2
North Wake Shockwave
6
DIRTBAGS BLACK
5
4
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Carolina Generals
3
Carolina Stars Seymour
8
5
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Dirtbag Camo
9
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
4
6
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 2
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
15
DIAMOND HAWKS
4
7
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Crusaders
3
Dirtbag Camo
13
8
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 2
DIAMOND HAWKS
4
Crusaders
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #2
Dirtbag Camo
8
Seed #3
DIRTBAGS BLACK
0
2
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #1
North Wake Shockwave
14
Seed #4
Carolina Stars Seymour
2
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Stars Seymour
6
4
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Dirtbag Camo
11
Winner Game #2
North Wake Shockwave
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Seed #6
Crusaders
13
Seed #7
DIAMOND HAWKS
12
2
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #5
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
6
Seed #8
Carolina Generals
16
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
DIAMOND HAWKS
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Crusaders
19
Winner Game #2
Carolina Generals
4
14U : 60/90 (D2)
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
4.0
40
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hit N Run Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
16
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
1.0
3.0
22
30
Pitching
Team Page
4
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
3.0
1.0
29
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
15
22
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Akadema Punishers
2
Hit N Run Bengals
12
2
Sat
10:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Hit N Run Bengals
7
Gettin Dirty
4
3
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Orange County Crushers
6
Akadema Punishers
7
4
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Gettin Dirty
2
Carolina Stars
18
5
Sat
4:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Carolina Stars
4
Orange County Crushers
5
6
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Akadema Punishers
9
Gettin Dirty
8
7
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Carolina Stars
3
Akadema Punishers
8
8
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Gettin Dirty
2
Orange County Crushers
6
9
Sun
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Hit N Run Bengals
7
Carolina Stars
5
10
Sun
4:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Orange County Crushers
5
Hit N Run Bengals
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.