Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS " SUMMER HEAT SERIES" "T-SHIRTS WEEKEND"
August 10 in Concord-WWS, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
F Liske
Frank Liske Park
4001 Stough Rd. Concord, NC 28027
North Meck
North Meck Park
16131 Old Statesville Rd. Huntersville, NC 28078
8U : B/BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RC Swarm Shank
Faith, NC
3.0
0.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Dukes Hodge
Winston Salem, NC
2.0
2.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Sting
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
27
13
Pitching
Team Page
8U : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 4
RC Swarm Shank
6
Lady Dukes Hodge
5
2
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 4
RC Swarm Shank
13
Carolina Sting
8
3
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Lady Dukes Hodge
14
Carolina Sting
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #2
Lady Dukes Hodge
14
Seed #3
Carolina Sting
4
2
Sat
5:15 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Lady Dukes Hodge
9
Seed #1
RC Swarm Shank
14
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Bandits Shock
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
LKN Storm
HUNTERSVILLE, NC
0.0
3.0
16
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Ultimate Performance Brown
Matthews, NC
3.0
1.0
11
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Venom
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
2.0
5
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
Lincolnton, NC
2.0
1.0
5
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Comets 10U - Trego
Mooresville, NC
0.0
3.0
27
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
Norwood, NC
2.0
2.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
York, SC
3.0
1.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
9
Palmetto Diamonds 07
Lancaster, SC
4.0
0.0
0
30
Pitching
Team Page
10
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Wilkesboro, NC
0.0
3.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
11
NC Pride 12u (White)
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
1.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
Richburg, SC
1.0
3.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
13
Knockouts 12u
Laurinburg, NC
2.0
1.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Lady Bandits Shock
4
LKN Storm
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 2
Ultimate Performance Brown
3
Venom
1
3
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 3
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
7
Comets 10U - Trego
2
4
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 4
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
0
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
11
5
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Lady Bandits Shock
2
Knockouts 12u
7
6
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 2
NC Pride 12u (White)
5
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
4
7
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Palmetto Diamonds 07
10
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
0
8
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 1
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
5
Knockouts 12u
10
9
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 2
Ultimate Performance Brown
2
NC Pride 12u (White)
10
10
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 3
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
4
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
3
11
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 1
LKN Storm
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
12
12
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Venom
5
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
2
13
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Comets 10U - Trego
0
Palmetto Diamonds 07
20
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #4
NC Pride 12u (White)
11
Seed #5
Knockouts 12u
10
2
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
12
Seed #3
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
1
3
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Winner Game #1
NC Pride 12u (White)
1
Seed #1
Palmetto Diamonds 07
8
4
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Adkins
1
Winner Game #3
Palmetto Diamonds 07
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Seed #9
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
7
Seed #10
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
6
2
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #7
Lady Bandits Shock
1
Seed #8
Ultimate Performance Brown
5
3
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
8
Seed #6
Venom
18
4
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Ultimate Performance Brown
14
Winner Game #3
Venom
1
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #12
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
7
Seed #13
Comets 10U - Trego
6
2
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Winner Game #1
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
11
Seed #11
LKN Storm
4
14U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Bandits Thunder
Concord, NC
2.0
1.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cowgirls
Ansonville, NC
1.0
2.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
RC Swarm-Miller
Salisbury , NC
4.0
0.0
2
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Knockouts - Kelly
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Southern Elite Crushers
Aiken, SC
2.0
2.0
5
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Hurricanes - Thomas
Richburg, SC
2.0
1.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
Palmetto Poison
Lexington, SC
0.0
3.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
North Meck:Field 3
Lady Bandits Thunder
4
Cowgirls
17
2
Sat
9:00 AM
North Meck:Field 4
RC Swarm-Miller
11
Knockouts - Kelly
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
North Meck:Field 3
Lady Bandits Thunder
3
Palmetto Poison
1
4
Sat
10:15 AM
North Meck:Field 4
Southern Elite Crushers
0
Carolina Hurricanes - Thomas
2
5
Sat
11:30 AM
North Meck:Field 3
Cowgirls
2
RC Swarm-Miller
7
6
Sat
11:30 AM
North Meck:Field 4
Knockouts - Kelly
3
Southern Elite Crushers
8
7
Sat
12:45 PM
North Meck:Field 3
Carolina Hurricanes - Thomas
14
Palmetto Poison
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
North Meck:Field 4
Seed #1
RC Swarm-Miller
3
Seed #4
Cowgirls
2
2
Sat
4:00 PM
North Meck:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Hurricanes - Thomas
6
Seed #3
Southern Elite Crushers
8
3
Sat
5:30 PM
North Meck:Field 4
Winner Game #1
RC Swarm-Miller
6
Winner Game #2
Southern Elite Crushers
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
North Meck:Field 3
Seed #6
Palmetto Poison
0
Seed #7
Knockouts - Kelly
8
2
Sat
4:00 PM
North Meck:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Knockouts - Kelly
6
Seed #5
Lady Bandits Thunder
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.