Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "CHARMS, SOFTBALLS, & TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS"
March 14 in Anderson, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
ASC
Anderson Sports Complex
3027 Martin Luther King Blvd. Anderson, SC 29625
8U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Oconee Comets 8U
Seneca, SC
0.0
3.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Alexander Gold ‘11
Wilkesboro, NC
4.0
0.0
4
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirt Devils 8U
Clinton, SC
1.0
2.0
24
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
The Carolina Heat '11
Boiling Springs, SC
1.0
3.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Blues Messick
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
ASC:Field # 1
Oconee Comets 8U
10
Dirt Devils 8U
11
2
Sat
11:45 AM
ASC:Field # 1
Lady Blues Messick
10
The Carolina Heat '11
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Dirt Devils 8U
0
Alexander Gold ‘11
14
4
Sat
2:15 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Oconee Comets 8U
0
Lady Blues Messick
8
5
Sat
3:30 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Alexander Gold ‘11
8
The Carolina Heat '11
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:45 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Seed #4
The Carolina Heat '11
13
Seed #5
Oconee Comets 8U
3
2
Sat
4:45 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #2
Alexander Gold ‘11
11
Seed #3
Dirt Devils 8U
4
3
Sat
6:00 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
The Carolina Heat '11
4
Seed #1
Lady Blues Messick
14
4
Sat
7:15 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Alexander Gold ‘11
5
Winner Game #3
Lady Blues Messick
3
10U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirt Devils
Clinton, SC
4.0
0.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
TEAM SC
Greenville, SC
2.0
2.0
2
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Oconee Comets 10U
Seneca, SC
2.0
2.0
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
GA Battle 10U
Lula, GA
1.0
2.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
SC Bullets
Williamston, SC
2.0
2.0
3
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
10U Georgia Classics Rainey
Jefferson, GA
0.0
3.0
6
1
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Oconee Comets 10U
0
TEAM SC
5
2
Sat
10:30 AM
ASC:Field # 3
GA Battle 10U
4
Dirt Devils
5
3
Sat
11:45 AM
ASC:Field # 2
SC Bullets
2
10U Georgia Classics Rainey
0
4
Sat
11:45 AM
ASC:Field # 3
Dirt Devils
2
TEAM SC
1
5
Sat
1:00 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Oconee Comets 10U
4
10U Georgia Classics Rainey
1
6
Sat
1:00 PM
ASC:Field # 3
GA Battle 10U
3
SC Bullets
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #4
GA Battle 10U
2
Seed #5
Oconee Comets 10U
4
2
Sat
2:15 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Seed #3
SC Bullets
11
Seed #6
10U Georgia Classics Rainey
1
3
Sat
3:30 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Oconee Comets 10U
0
Seed #1
Dirt Devils
5
4
Sat
3:30 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
SC Bullets
4
Seed #2
TEAM SC
6
5
Sat
6:00 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Dirt Devils
4
Winner Game #4
TEAM SC
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.