Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "HELMET WEEKEND"
July 20 - 21 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
FVHS
Forest View High School
5545 Union Road Gastonia, NC 28056
Poston
George Poston Park
1101 Lowell-Spencer Mtn Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
9U : National
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 9U
GASTONIA, NC
2.0
2.0
25
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
GASTONIA DUCKS
GASTONIA, NC
2.0
2.0
26
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Concord Athletics McElhinny
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
5
34
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bulldogs 9u
Mount Ulla, NC
0.0
4.0
25
17
Pitching
Team Page
9U : National Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Concord Athletics McElhinny
15
GASTONIA DUCKS
5
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
0
Concord Athletics McElhinny
19
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 4
GASTONIA DUCKS
12
Bulldogs 9u
11
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
13
Bulldogs 9u
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Seed #2
DB RAPTORS 9U
3
Seed #3
GASTONIA DUCKS
14
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Seed #1
Concord Athletics McElhinny
15
Seed #4
Bulldogs 9u
0
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
DB RAPTORS 9U
11
Loser Game #2
Bulldogs 9u
10
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
GASTONIA DUCKS
1
Winner Game #2
Concord Athletics McElhinny
11
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
3.0
1.0
8
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
2.0
2.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
18
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
DUBS Baseball
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
5
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
DB RAPTORS 11U
Gastonia, NC
2.0
2.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Davie White Sox
Mocksville, NC
1.0
3.0
28
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
N.C. Young Guns
Asheboro, NC
2.0
2.0
9
27
Pitching
Team Page
9
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
17
2
Pitching
Team Page
10
SC Jets Garnet
West Columbia, SC
3.0
1.0
5
29
Pitching
Team Page
11
Odell Chargers 11u
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
29
1
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Davie White Sox
2
Carolina Spinners
12
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
1
Aces - Hartsell
11
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
Davie White Sox
4
N.C. Young Guns
16
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 2
DUBS Baseball
7
Aces - Hartsell
5
5
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 3
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
1
DB RAPTORS 11U
6
6
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Spinners
12
LBC HammerHeads
1
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Odell Chargers 11u
1
Carolina Cobras
11
8
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 3
SC Jets Garnet
12
DB RAPTORS 11U
2
9
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
LBC HammerHeads
5
N.C. Young Guns
11
10
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
DUBS Baseball
18
Odell Chargers 11u
0
11
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 3
SC Jets Garnet
17
Carolina Cobras
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Seed #2
SC Jets Garnet
8
Seed #3
DUBS Baseball
0
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #1
Carolina Spinners
11
Seed #4
N.C. Young Guns
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
DUBS Baseball
5
Loser Game #2
N.C. Young Guns
3
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
SC Jets Garnet
2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Spinners
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Seed #6
DB RAPTORS 11U
3
Seed #7
Carolina Cobras
6
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #5
Aces - Hartsell
15
Seed #8
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
4
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
DB RAPTORS 11U
16
Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
6
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cobras
4
Winner Game #2
Aces - Hartsell
19
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Seed #9
LBC HammerHeads
10
Seed #10
Davie White Sox
2
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Seed #10
Davie White Sox
23
Seed #11
Odell Chargers 11u
3
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 3
Seed #9
LBC HammerHeads
21
Seed #11
Odell Chargers 11u
2
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lake Wylie Warriors
Lake Wylie, SC
2.0
2.0
19
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pineville Blue Sox
Charlotte, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush - McLean
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Indian Trail Rivals
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Weddington Warriors
Weddington, NC
3.0
1.0
6
20
Pitching
Team Page
7
Georgia Crushers
Grovetown, GA
1.0
3.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
CHINA GROVE
China Grove, NC
4.0
0.0
0
27
Pitching
Team Page
9
Spartans Hutchens
East Bend, NC
3.0
1.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
10
Concord Athletics Morton
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
1
Spartans Hutchens
11
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Lake Wylie Warriors
1
Weddington Warriors
11
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
11
Union County Crush - McLean
3
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Lake Wylie Warriors
10
Georgia Crushers
8
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Spartans Hutchens
10
Concord Athletics Morton
7
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Weddington Warriors
9
Indian Trail Rivals
5
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Union County Crush - McLean
0
CHINA GROVE
11
8
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Indian Trail Rivals
13
Georgia Crushers
2
9
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Concord Athletics Morton
0
CHINA GROVE
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #2
Weddington Warriors
12
Seed #3
Spartans Hutchens
4
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #1
CHINA GROVE
15
Seed #4
Indian Trail Rivals
0
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Spartans Hutchens
7
Loser Game #2
Indian Trail Rivals
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Weddington Warriors
2
Winner Game #2
CHINA GROVE
16
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #6
Lake Wylie Warriors
7
Seed #7
Union County Crush - McLean
3
2
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #5
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
14
Seed #8
Georgia Crushers
4
3
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
5
Winner Game #2
CBA Copperheads - Rowland
9
4
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Pineville Blue Sox
9
Loser of Game #1
Union County Crush - McLean
11
5
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Pineville Blue Sox
12
Loser of Game #2
Georgia Crushers
13
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Carolina
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Gold Hill Miners
Rockwell, NC
0.0
4.0
25
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA LKN 13U Chapter/Goodwin
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
23
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
SBA Moffitt
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
HQ4 Clippers
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
19
24
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Team Carolina
10
SBA Moffitt
11
2
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Gold Hill Miners
3
SBA Moffitt
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Team Carolina
11
HQ4 Clippers
1
4
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
SBA LKN 13U Chapter/Goodwin
17
Gold Hill Miners
11
5
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Mooresville Biscuits
12
HQ4 Clippers
11
6
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
SBA LKN 13U Chapter/Goodwin
8
Mooresville Biscuits
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #1
SBA Moffitt
3
Seed #2
Mooresville Biscuits
16
2
Sun
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #2
Mooresville Biscuits
8
Seed #3
Team Carolina
10
3
Sun
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #1
SBA Moffitt
17
Seed #3
Team Carolina
7
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter/Goodwin
13
Seed #5
HQ4 Clippers
3
2
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #5
HQ4 Clippers
16
Seed #6
Gold Hill Miners
12
3
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #4
SBA LKN 13U Chapter/Goodwin
15
Seed #6
Gold Hill Miners
6
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Park Sharon Nationals
Charlotte, NC
3.0
0.0
1
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sundevils
Charlotte, NC
1.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
GSB Grizzlies
Gastonia, NC
0.0
3.0
6
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stars Baseball 14U
Pageland, SC
2.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
CBA Copperheads - Smith
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
Catawba, NC
1.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
ROWAN SAVAGES
China Grove, NC
1.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Park Sharon Nationals
6
GSB Grizzlies
1
2
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
CBA Copperheads - Smith
8
ROWAN SAVAGES
0
3
Sat
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
GSB Grizzlies
Stars Baseball 14U
4
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
2
ROWAN SAVAGES
10
5
Sat
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Park Sharon Nationals
Stars Baseball 14U
6
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
12
CBA Copperheads - Smith
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #4
CBA Copperheads - Smith
15
Seed #5
GSB Grizzlies
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #3
HBA Lake Monsters 14U
0
Seed #6
Stars Baseball 14U
11
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Smith
4
Seed #1
Park Sharon Nationals
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Stars Baseball 14U
14
Seed #2
ROWAN SAVAGES
1
5
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #3
Park Sharon Nationals
8
Winner Game #4
Stars Baseball 14U
3
6
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Sundevils
3
Loser of Game #1
GSB Grizzlies
1
7
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Sundevils
Loser of Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.