Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "11TH ANNUAL BATTLE OF THE BATS"
September 14 - 15 in Asheville, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bob Lewis
Bob Lewis Ball Park
164 Jacob Holm Way Candler, NC 28715
Clyde HS
Clyde A. Erwin High School
60 Lees Creek Road Asheville, NC 28806
Buncombe
North Buncombe High School
890 Clarks Chapel Road Weaverville, NC 28787
TC HS
T.C Roberson High School
250 Overlook Road Asheville, NC 28803
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 9U
Shelby, NC
2.0
1.0
12
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Venom Stars 9u
Hickory, NC
1.0
1.0
21
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Fury Baseball 9u
Forest City, NC
1.0
2.0
20
16
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
3
Fury Baseball 9u
5
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
Venom Stars 9u
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Venom Stars 9u
Fury Baseball 9u
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
14
Venom Stars 9u
3
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
DB RAPTORS 9U
9
Fury Baseball 9u
4
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Venom Stars 9u
8
Fury Baseball 9u
7
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
2.0
1.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 10U
GASTONIA, NC
1.0
3.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mission Vipers Bray
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
1.0
8
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coul-Oak Diesel
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
Asheville, NC
4.0
0.0
2
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Cherryville Baseball
Cherryville, NC
3.0
1.0
4
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
2.0
18
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Asheville Bears
Asheville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
High Country Havoc
Boone, NC
0.0
3.0
12
1
Pitching
Team Page
10
Fury Baseball 10u
Forest City, NC
1.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
11
Lenoir Ravens
Lenoir, NC
1.0
2.0
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Five Star
Stoneville, NC
3.0
1.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Coul-Oak Diesel
12
Asheville Bears
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Fury Baseball 10u
0
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
12
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Carolina Five Star
2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
5
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
6
Coul-Oak Diesel
5
5
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Fury Baseball 10u
4
DB RAPTORS 10U
9
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Carolina Five Star
9
Lenoir Ravens
8
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
3
Cherryville Baseball
13
8
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
DB RAPTORS 10U
1
Asheville Bears
11
9
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Cherryville Baseball
12
High Country Havoc
1
10
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Mission Vipers Bray
17
UCLA Cubs
8
11
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Mission Vipers Bray
High Country Havoc
12
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
UCLA Cubs
Lenoir Ravens
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Seed #2
Cherryville Baseball
5
Seed #3
Mission Vipers Bray
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Seed #1
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
8
Seed #4
Coul-Oak Diesel
5
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Loser Game #1
Mission Vipers Bray
6
Loser Game #2
Coul-Oak Diesel
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Winner Game #1
Cherryville Baseball
3
Winner Game #2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Seed #6
Carolina Five Star
6
Seed #7
DB RAPTORS 10U
3
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Seed #5
Asheville Bears
5
Seed #8
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
3
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Loser Game #1
DB RAPTORS 10U
8
Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
12
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Five Star
12
Winner Game #2
Asheville Bears
4
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Seed #10
High Country Havoc
0
Seed #11
UCLA Cubs
18
2
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Seed #9
Lenoir Ravens
3
Seed #12
Fury Baseball 10u
6
3
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Loser Game #1
High Country Havoc
2
Loser Game #2
Lenoir Ravens
17
4
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Winner Game #1
UCLA Cubs
14
Winner Game #2
Fury Baseball 10u
12
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
York, SC
4.0
0.0
5
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
Asheville, NC
2.0
1.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
LBC Thunder
Cornelius, NC
1.0
2.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riegelwood Lumberjacks
Riegelwood, NC
0.0
4.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
11
Riegelwood Lumberjacks
1
2
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
14
LBC Thunder
4
3
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
12
Riegelwood Lumberjacks
2
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
LBC Thunder
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Seed #2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
1
Seed #3
LBC Thunder
3
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
14
Seed #4
Riegelwood Lumberjacks
7
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Loser Game #1
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
6
Loser Game #2
Riegelwood Lumberjacks
0
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Winner Game #1
LBC Thunder
1
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
8
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
3.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
5
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
SOTG Muddawgs
Huntersville, NC
1.0
2.0
17
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Heat 12u
Landis, NC
0.0
3.0
15
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Crusaders Baseball
Johnson City, TN
4.0
0.0
2
34
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
0
Crusaders Baseball
17
2
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
9
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
5
3
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
SOTG Muddawgs
2
Crusaders Baseball
17
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Carolina Heat 12u
0
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
15
5
Sat
5:45 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
SOTG Muddawgs
Carolina Heat 12u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Seed #4
SOTG Muddawgs
0
Seed #5
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
12
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Seed #2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
16
Seed #3
Carolina Heat 12u
0
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Winner Game #1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
5
Seed #1
Crusaders Baseball
17
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Loser Game #1
SOTG Muddawgs
12
Loser Game #2
Carolina Heat 12u
3
5
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Winner Game #3
Crusaders Baseball
13
Winner Game #2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
5
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Winner Game #4
SOTG Muddawgs
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
2.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Roberson RAMblers 13U
Asheville, NC
2.0
2.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Vision-RED
Waxhaw, NC
4.0
0.0
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
Mooresville, NC
0.0
3.0
9
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Statesville Sluggers
Stony Point, NC
2.0
1.0
11
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Burlington Yellow Jackets
Burlington, NC
3.0
1.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
7
DB RAPTORS 13u
Gastonia, NC
0.0
3.0
13
1
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Vision-RED
5
Roberson RAMblers 13U
4
2
Sat
10:45 AM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Statesville Sluggers
2
Vision-RED
11
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
1
Burlington Yellow Jackets
9
4
Sat
12:30 PM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Roberson RAMblers 13U
15
Carolina Armor
5
5
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Burlington Yellow Jackets
13
DB RAPTORS 13u
1
6
Sat
2:15 PM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Carolina Armor
Statesville Sluggers
7
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
DB RAPTORS 13u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Seed #2
Vision-RED
6
Seed #3
Roberson RAMblers 13U
5
2
Sun
11:45 AM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Seed #1
Burlington Yellow Jackets
6
Seed #4
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
3
3
Sun
1:30 PM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Loser Game #1
Roberson RAMblers 13U
10
Loser Game #2
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
0
4
Sun
3:15 PM
TC HS :Roberson HS
Winner Game #1
Vision-RED
9
Winner Game #2
Burlington Yellow Jackets
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #5
Statesville Sluggers
10
Seed #6
DB RAPTORS 13u
0
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #6
DB RAPTORS 13u
0
Seed #7
Carolina Armor
13
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #5
Statesville Sluggers
8
Seed #7
Carolina Armor
5
14U : BBCOR
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
3.0
12
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 14U
Shelby, NC
0.0
4.0
27
1
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dallas Drillers
Gastonia, NC
2.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
2.0
1.0
1
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Park Sharon Nationals
Charlotte, NC
4.0
0.0
2
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
SMOKE
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
1.0
1
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Legacy Baseball 14U - Red
Fort Mill, SC
1.0
2.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Asheville Black Bears 14u
Asheville, NC
1.0
3.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Blaze 14U
Johnson City, TN
2.0
1.0
4
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Asheville Angels
Asheville, NC
1.0
3.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
12
Roberson Ramblers 14u
Asheville, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Asheville Angels
4
Blaze 14U
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
SMOKE
4
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
1
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Asheville Black Bears 14u
6
Orange County Crushers
2
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
0
Blaze 14U
8
5
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
DB RAPTORS 14U
0
SMOKE
11
6
Sat
10:45 AM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Orange County Crushers
6
Legacy Baseball 14U - Red
5
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Asheville Angels
2
Park Sharon Nationals
6
8
Sat
12:30 PM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Asheville Black Bears 14u
2
Dallas Drillers
11
9
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
DB RAPTORS 14U
1
Akadema Punishers
16
10
Sat
2:15 PM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Dallas Drillers
4
Legacy Baseball 14U - Red
11
11
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Park Sharon Nationals
Roberson Ramblers 14u
12
Sat
5:45 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Roberson Ramblers 14u
Akadema Punishers
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Seed #4
Park Sharon Nationals
7
Seed #5
Legacy Baseball 14U - Red
3
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Seed #2
Blaze 14U
3
Seed #3
Akadema Punishers
16
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Winner Game #1
Park Sharon Nationals
9
Seed #1
SMOKE
3
4
Sun
4:00 PM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Loser Game #1
Legacy Baseball 14U - Red
Loser Game #2
Blaze 14U
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Buncombe:Buncombe HS
Winner Game #3
Park Sharon Nationals
14
Winner Game #2
Akadema Punishers
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #7
Dallas Drillers
9
Seed #8
Asheville Black Bears 14u
8
2
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Seed #6
Orange County Crushers
4
Seed #9
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
0
3
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Loser Game #1
Asheville Black Bears 14u
4
Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
5
4
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Winner Game #1
Dallas Drillers
4
Winner Game #2
Orange County Crushers
6
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Seed #10
Asheville Angels
10
Seed #11
DB RAPTORS 14U
9
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Seed #11
DB RAPTORS 14U
1
Seed #12
Roberson Ramblers 14u
8
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Seed #10
Asheville Angels
0
Seed #12
Roberson Ramblers 14u
8
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.