Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "HARTSVILLE SHOWDOWN"
September 21 in Hartsville, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Bylerly
Byerly Park
700 Russell Rd. Hartsville, SC 29550
8U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hotstyx
Hartsville, SC
3.0
0.0
1
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Blythewood Bobcats
Blythewood, SC
2.0
2.0
21
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Silver Foxes
Lamar, SC
0.0
3.0
32
7
Pitching
Team Page
8U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Bylerly:Field 7
Hotstyx
15
Lady Silver Foxes
1
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Bylerly:Field 7
Hotstyx
15
Blythewood Bobcats
0
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Bylerly:Field 7
Blythewood Bobcats
17
Lady Silver Foxes
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:15 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Seed #2
Blythewood Bobcats
14
Seed #3
Lady Silver Foxes
2
2
Sat
1:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Blythewood Bobcats
6
Seed #1
Hotstyx
16
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Crushers
Latta, SC
0.0
3.0
20
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Darlington Ice
Darlington, SC
1.5
1.5
16
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Blythewood Bobcats
Blythewood, SC
1.5
2.5
20
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bad News Fastpitch
Sumter, SC
4.0
0.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:45 AM
Bylerly:Field 6
Darlington Ice
13
Blythewood Bobcats
13
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Bylerly:Field 6
Diamond Crushers
7
Bad News Fastpitch
10
3
Sat
12:15 PM
Bylerly:Field 6
Diamond Crushers
3
Darlington Ice
10
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 6
Blythewood Bobcats
0
Bad News Fastpitch
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 6
Seed #1
Bad News Fastpitch
13
Seed #4
Diamond Crushers
11
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 6
Seed #2
Darlington Ice
16
Seed #3
Blythewood Bobcats
19
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Bad News Fastpitch
4
Winner Game #2
Blythewood Bobcats
2
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
2.0
2.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
2.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Flames (10u)
Florence, SC
1.0
2.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Intensity 07 - Davis
Laurinburg, NC
3.0
1.0
2
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
SC Xtreme 12U
Summerville, SC
1.0
2.0
5
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bad Medicine-12u
Manning, SC
0.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Darlington ICE
Darlington, SC
1.0
2.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Relentless
Johnsonville , SC
2.0
2.0
16
20
Pitching
Team Page
9
SmasHHouse Waugh
Marion, SC
4.0
0.0
7
19
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Bylerly:Field 5
DIAMOND QUEENS
4
Carolina Thunder
12
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Bylerly:Field 8
Darlington ICE
1
Relentless
16
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Bylerly:Field 5
SC Xtreme 12U
13
Bad Medicine-12u
1
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Bylerly:Field 8
Flames (10u)
0
NC Intensity 07 - Davis
4
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Bylerly:Field 5
DIAMOND QUEENS
3
SmasHHouse Waugh
4
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Bylerly:Field 8
Carolina Thunder
2
Flames (10u)
7
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Relentless
4
SmasHHouse Waugh
15
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Bylerly:Field 8
Bad Medicine-12u
2
Darlington ICE
6
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 8
NC Intensity 07 - Davis
4
SC Xtreme 12U
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Seed #4
Flames (10u)
2
Seed #5
Carolina Thunder
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Seed #2
SmasHHouse Waugh
4
Seed #3
SC Xtreme 12U
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Thunder
0
Seed #1
NC Intensity 07 - Davis
2
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Winner Game #2
SmasHHouse Waugh
3
Winner Game #3
NC Intensity 07 - Davis
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 8
Seed #6
Relentless
10
Seed #9
Bad Medicine-12u
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 8
Seed #7
Darlington ICE
0
Seed #8
DIAMOND QUEENS
15
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Relentless
3
Winner Game #2
DIAMOND QUEENS
18
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Freedom Fastpitch
Raeford, NC
1.0
3.0
8
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bad Medicine Mathis
Manning, SC
1.0
2.0
9
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Relentless 14U
Johnsonville, SC
3.0
0.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 5
Sandhills Freedom Fastpitch
4
Bad Medicine Mathis
5
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Sandhills Freedom Fastpitch
2
Relentless 14U
3
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Bad Medicine Mathis
2
Relentless 14U
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
6:00 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Seed #2
Bad Medicine Mathis
4
Seed #3
Sandhills Freedom Fastpitch
10
2
Sat
7:30 PM
Bylerly:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Freedom Fastpitch
3
Seed #1
Relentless 14U
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.