Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun "Trucker Hat" Double Perk Weekend
July 28 - 29 in Laurinburg/Pembroke, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 07/29/2018 7:31 AM
Games Will start on Time this morning at 9AM
Fields look Great
We Are going to 1 hour 30 min Game Times Today Due to chance of Rain Later Today. All Championship Games will Remain as normal 2 hour Time Limit Good Luck to all Teams
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
J Morgan
James L. Morgan Park
1206 Turnpike Rd Laurinburg, NC 28352
Pembroke
Pembroke Complex
7164 Hwy 711 Pembroke, NC 28372
9U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
0.0
3.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
2.0
21
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA 8U
St Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 3
Area Stars-Roberts
8
NSA Braves
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 3
NSA Braves
14
Carolina Diamondbacks
13
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
NSA 8U
5
Area Stars-Roberts
8
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
NSA 8U
8
Carolina Diamondbacks
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 3
Seed #2
NSA 8U
7
Seed #3
NSA Braves
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 3
Seed #1
Area Stars-Roberts
3
Seed #4
Carolina Diamondbacks
1
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
Loser Game #1
NSA Braves
Loser Game #2
Carolina Diamondbacks
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NSA 8U
2
Winner Game #2
Area Stars-Roberts
16
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA 06 Elite
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
1.0
17
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
The Bombers
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
3.0
30
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars Derick 11u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
1.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
CB Chaos
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
1.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Burgaw Nationals 11U
Burgaw, NC
1.0
2.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
3.0
0.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
9
Bladen Revolution
Elizabethtown, NC
1.0
3.0
19
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Lumberton Baseball
Lumberton, NC
3.0
1.0
13
16
Pitching
Team Page
11
BTS baseball
JACKSONVILLE , NC
0.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 2
Bladen Revolution
4
Area Stars Derick 11u
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 4
NSA 06 Elite
16
The Bombers
8
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 2
Bladen Revolution
1
Sandhills Stingrays
11
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 4
Lumberton Baseball
9
NSA 06 Elite
10
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
Area Stars Derick 11u
8
Walk Off Warriors 11U
6
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
The Bombers
3
Crystal Coast Surge
14
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
CB Chaos
4
Sandhills Stingrays
5
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
BTS baseball
3
Burgaw Nationals 11U
15
9
Sat
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
CB Chaos
13
Walk Off Warriors 11U
4
10
Sat
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
Crystal Coast Surge
4
BTS baseball
3
11
Sat
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
Lumberton Baseball
7
Burgaw Nationals 11U
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 2
Seed #4
NSA 06 Elite
2
Seed #5
CB Chaos
9
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 2
Seed #3
Area Stars Derick 11u
20
Seed #6
Burgaw Nationals 11U
0
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
Winner Game #1
CB Chaos
11
Seed #1
Sandhills Stingrays
3
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Area Stars Derick 11u
1
Seed #2
Crystal Coast Surge
3
5
Sun
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 3
Loser Game #1
NSA 06 Elite
Loser Game #2
Burgaw Nationals 11U
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 2
Winner Game #3
CB Chaos
Winner Game #4
Crystal Coast Surge
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 4
Seed #10
Walk Off Warriors 11U
8
Seed #11
The Bombers
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 4
Seed #8
BTS baseball
6
Seed #9
Bladen Revolution
16
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
2
Seed #7
Lumberton Baseball
20
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
Loser Game #1
The Bombers
Loser Game #2
BTS baseball
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Lumberton Baseball
14
Winner Game #2
Bladen Revolution
5
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Stealerz
St. Pauls, NC
3.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Phantoms
St.Pauls, NC
1.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Next Level 12u
Pembroke, NC
3.0
1.0
18
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars Burton
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
3.0
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 1
Next Level 12u
10
NSA Phantoms
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 1
Next Level 12u
6
NSA Stealerz
11
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 1
NSA Phantoms
9
Area Stars Burton
2
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 1
NSA Stealerz
8
Area Stars Burton
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 1
Seed #2
Next Level 12u
10
Seed #3
NSA Phantoms
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Pembroke:Field 1
Seed #1
NSA Stealerz
5
Seed #4
Area Stars Burton
1
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 1
Loser Game #1
NSA Phantoms
Loser Game #2
Area Stars Burton
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Pembroke:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Next Level 12u
9
Winner Game #2
NSA Stealerz
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.