Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2016 Top Gun 5th Annual "Battle for the Bats"
September 10 - 11 in 10U,14UD1(Benson) 8U,11UD1&D2(Angier)12U,13U80(Dunn/Erwin)14UD2(Apex)
General Alert
Last Updated 09/08/2016 6:52 AM

There will be a Sunday Morning church service held following the 1st game at each venue. 

Everyone is invited to attend this service.  There will be NO warming up during this time.

BEST TOP GUN VALUE

All Winning teams will earn a chance to play free at 4 future events (Summer/Winter Nationals & Summer/Winter World Series).  $2,000 in free berths.

"TRIPLE PERK WEEKEND"

"DICK'S SPORTING GOODS"

"Battle for the Bats"

Champions in all Ages all Brackets will receive a"Dick's $50.00 Gift Certificate" 

All teams entered will receive a $10.00 Gift Certificate and a Team Coupon Pad. 

Champions in the 8u-12u will receive Two (2) Rawlings 51/50 Bats, and Runner Up Team will receive One (1) Rawlings 51/50 Team Bat. 

Champions/Runner Up Teams in the 13u and above will receive One (1) Rawlings Bat of choice BB Core if desired.

To better meet your team needs on bat sizes, we will be doing a mail order to Rawlings. Please allow 4-6 weeks.

.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
CLTPClarence Lee Tart Park 1300 S. Elm Ave Dunn, NC 28334
EMPErwin Municipal Park 810 S. 16th St. Erwin, NC 28339
JMPJack Marley Park 149 East Williams St. Angier, NC 27501
MCMiddle Creek Community Park 151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
MunicipalMunicipal Park 1204 N. Johnston St. Benson, NC 27504
NCPNeill's Creek Park 3885 Neill's Creek Road Angier, NC 27501
P.K. VyasP.K. Vyas Comunity Park 304 S. Lee St. Benson, NC 27504
8U CP : CoachPitch
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! 1hr 15min time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1ROADRUNNERS Four Oaks, NC4.00.02361Pitching  Team Page
2FV Wildcats 8uFuquay Varina, NC2.02.04740Pitching  Team Page
3Smash BaseballWake Forest , NC1.03.03838Pitching  Team Page
4TPA PiratesElon , NC0.04.06832Pitching  Team Page
5Neuse River BroncosPrinceton, NC3.01.04146Pitching  Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat12:30 PMJMP:Field # 3Smash Baseball9Neuse River Broncos10
2Sat2:00 PMJMP:Field # 3ROADRUNNERS 9Smash Baseball3
3Sat3:30 PMJMP:Field # 3Neuse River Broncos19TPA Pirates14
4Sat5:00 PMJMP:Field # 3FV Wildcats 8u9ROADRUNNERS 17
5Sat6:30 PMJMP:Field # 3TPA Pirates8FV Wildcats 8u16
6Sun9:00 AMJMP:Field # 3ROADRUNNERS 16Neuse River Broncos7
7Sun10:45 AMJMP:Field # 3TPA Pirates4ROADRUNNERS 19
8Sun12:15 PMJMP:Field # 3Neuse River Broncos10FV Wildcats 8u2
9Sun1:45 PMJMP:Field # 3Smash Baseball14TPA Pirates6
10Sun3:15 PMJMP:Field # 3FV Wildcats 8u13Smash Baseball12
 
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1West Raleigh 10U BlueRaleigh, NC4.00.0230Pitching  Team Page
2Walk Off WarriorsSanford, NC2.01.01218Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina PilotsWilson, NC2.02.02014Pitching  Team Page
4North Wake ShockwaveWake Forest, NC0.04.0245Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Titans RadfordSnow Hill, NC4.01.01336Pitching  Team Page
6South JohnstonGarner, NC1.03.02113Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina RaidersSalemburg, NC2.02.03120Pitching  Team Page
8Area Stars SelectFayetteville, NC2.02.02112Pitching  Team Page
9Purpose Driven Raleigh, NC1.03.02016Pitching  Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 2West Raleigh 10U Blue15North Wake Shockwave1
2Sat10:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 2North Wake Shockwave4Walk Off Warriors9
3Sat10:30 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2South Johnston7Purpose Driven 8
4Sat12:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Area Stars Select1West Raleigh 10U Blue15
5Sat12:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Carolina Titans Radford13South Johnston6
6Sat2:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Walk Off Warriors9Carolina Pilots8
7Sat2:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Purpose Driven 8Carolina Raiders13
8Sat4:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Carolina Pilots6Area Stars Select11
9Sat4:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Carolina Raiders7Carolina Titans Radford23
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Seed #4
Purpose Driven
0Seed #5
Area Stars Select
15
2Sun8:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 2Seed #3
Carolina Titans Radford
11Seed #6
Carolina Raiders
7
3Sun10:45 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Area Stars Select
3Seed #1
West Raleigh 10U Blue
11
4Sun10:45 AMMunicipal:Field # 2Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans Radford
15Seed #2
Walk Off Warriors
2
5Sun12:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Loser Game #1
Purpose Driven
8Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
11
6Sun2:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 2Winner Game #3
West Raleigh 10U Blue
4Winner Game #4
Carolina Titans Radford
3
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Seed #7
Carolina Pilots
7Seed #8
South Johnston
4
2Sun2:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Seed #8
South Johnston
5Seed #9
North Wake Shockwave
2
3Sun4:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 2Seed #7
Carolina Pilots
6Seed #9
North Wake Shockwave
5
 
11U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Hill City SlidersHill City , VA2.01.0117Pitching  Team Page
2Sanford CobrasSanford, NC3.01.0920Pitching  Team Page
3Thunder BaseballRockingham, NC2.02.01811Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina WildcardsSanford, NC4.01.01318Pitching  Team Page
5Fuquay BengalsFuquay Varina, NC1.03.01212Pitching  Team Page
6Dirt Dawgs Princeton , NC2.02.01514Pitching  Team Page
7Southwestern Wake SlidersFuquay Varina, NC1.03.02011Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina FreedomFuquay Varina, NC2.02.01415Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina RaidersNewton Grove, NC3.01.01431Pitching  Team Page
10Cape Fear OutlawsLillington, NC0.04.03510Pitching  Team Page
11Chatham PhoenixSiler City, NC3.01.01523Pitching  Team Page
12South Wake StormFuquay Varina, NC1.03.0215Pitching  Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMNCP:Field # 1Fuquay Bengals8Carolina Freedom4
2Sat8:30 AMNCP:Field # 2Carolina Raiders21Cape Fear Outlaws5
3Sat10:30 AMNCP:Field # 1Dirt Dawgs 8Fuquay Bengals4
4Sat10:30 AMNCP:Field # 2Chatham Phoenix9Carolina Raiders10
5Sat12:30 PMNCP:Field # 1Carolina Freedom11Dirt Dawgs 6
6Sat12:30 PMNCP:Field # 2Cape Fear Outlaws5Chatham Phoenix14
7Sat2:30 PMNCP:Field # 1Thunder Baseball0Hill City Sliders8
8Sat2:30 PMNCP:Field # 2South Wake Storm2Carolina Wildcards12
9Sat4:30 PMNCP:Field # 1Southwestern Wake Sliders10Thunder Baseball11
10Sat4:30 PMNCP:Field # 2Sanford Cobras9South Wake Storm3
11Sat6:30 PMNCP:Field # 1Hill City Sliders9Southwestern Wake Sliders1
12Sat6:30 PMNCP:Field # 2Carolina Wildcards6Sanford Cobras11
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMNCP:Field # 1Seed #4
Fuquay Bengals
2Seed #5
Carolina Wildcards
10
2Sun8:30 AMNCP:Field # 2Seed #3
Carolina Raiders
6Seed #6
Carolina Freedom
4
3Sun10:45 AMNCP:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Wildcards
3Seed #1
Hill City Sliders
2
4Sun10:45 AMNCP:Field # 2Winner Game #2
Carolina Raiders
3Seed #2
Sanford Cobras
15
5Sun12:45 PMNCP:Field # 2Loser Game #1
Fuquay Bengals
3Loser Game #2
Carolina Freedom
9
6Sun12:45 PMNCP:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Carolina Wildcards
7Winner Game #4
Sanford Cobras
5
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:45 PMNCP:Field # 1Seed #10
Southwestern Wake Sliders
8Seed #11
South Wake Storm
7
2Sun2:45 PMNCP:Field # 2Seed #9
Thunder Baseball
7Seed #12
Cape Fear Outlaws
1
3Sun4:45 PMNCP:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
6Seed #7
Chatham Phoenix
9
4Sun4:45 PMNCP:Field # 2Winner Game #2
Thunder Baseball
6Seed #8
Dirt Dawgs
8
5Sun6:45 PMNCP:Field # 2Loser Game #1
South Wake Storm
12Loser Game #2
Cape Fear Outlaws
3
6Sun6:45 PMNCP:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Chatham Phoenix
13Winner Game #4
Dirt Dawgs
3
 
11U : 50/70 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina NaturalsGoldsboro, NC3.01.01318Pitching  Team Page
2Five Star WildcatsFuquay, NC1.03.03310Pitching  Team Page
3Hitmen BaseballYoungsville, NC2.02.01023Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina Thunder 11uHillsborough, NC3.01.0136Pitching  Team Page
5West Raleigh 11U Blue SelectRaleigh, NC3.01.0328Pitching  Team Page
6NCDB RiverCatsRaleigh, NC2.02.01017Pitching  Team Page
7The Performance AcademyApex, NC0.04.0255Pitching  Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D1) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:00 AMJMP:Field # 4Carolina Naturals14Five Star Wildcats8
2Sat10:00 AMJMP:Field # 5West Raleigh 11U Blue Select9Carolina Thunder 11u1
3Sat12:00 PMJMP:Field # 4Carolina Thunder 11u5Carolina Naturals4
4Sat12:00 PMJMP:Field # 5Five Star Wildcats2West Raleigh 11U Blue Select19
5Sat2:00 PMJMP:Field # 4NCDB RiverCats8The Performance Academy4
6Sat4:00 PMJMP:Field # 4Hitmen Baseball6NCDB RiverCats9
7Sat6:00 PMJMP:Field # 4The Performance Academy1Hitmen Baseball17
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMJMP:Field # 5Seed #2
NCDB RiverCats
6Seed #3
Hitmen Baseball
14
2Sun8:30 AMJMP:Field # 4Seed #1
West Raleigh 11U Blue Select
8Seed #4
Carolina Thunder 11u
12
3Sun12:45 PMJMP:Field # 4Loser Game #1
NCDB RiverCats
5Loser Game #2
West Raleigh 11U Blue Select
6
4Sun10:45 AMJMP:Field # 4Winner Game #1
Hitmen Baseball
2Winner Game #2
Carolina Thunder 11u
12
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:45 AMJMP:Field # 5Seed #5
Carolina Naturals
13Seed #6
The Performance Academy
6
2Sun12:45 PMJMP:Field # 5Seed #6
The Performance Academy
4Seed #7
Five Star Wildcats
14
3Sun2:45 PMJMP:Field # 5Seed #5
Carolina Naturals
14Seed #7
Five Star Wildcats
1
 
12U : 50/70 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Evoshield Canes-GallaherCary, NC4.00.0326Pitching  Team Page
2NSA Elite 12uFayetteville, NC1.03.0138Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Quick StrikeFour Oaks, NC2.02.02110Pitching  Team Page
4Dirtbags BaseballPrinceton, NC2.02.02614Pitching  Team Page
5TPA PiratesBurlington, NC0.04.0218Pitching  Team Page
6Durham IndiansDurham, NC2.02.0815Pitching  Team Page
7Kernersville BulldogsOak Ridge, NC3.01.0819Pitching  Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D1) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMCLTP:Field #3Dirtbags Baseball3Evoshield Canes-Gallaher16
2Sat10:30 AMCLTP:Field #3Carolina Quick Strike10Dirtbags Baseball11
3Sat12:30 PMCLTP:Field #3Evoshield Canes-Gallaher10Carolina Quick Strike0
4Sat2:30 PMCLTP:Field #3TPA Pirates5Durham Indians8
5Sat4:30 PMCLTP:Field #3NSA Elite 12u5Kernersville Bulldogs6
6Sat6:30 PMCLTP:Field #2Durham Indians7NSA Elite 12u3
7Sat6:30 PMCLTP:Field #3Kernersville Bulldogs13TPA Pirates3
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:45 PMCLTP:Field #2Seed #2
Kernersville Bulldogs
12Seed #3
Durham Indians
4
2Sun2:45 PMCLTP:Field #3Seed #1
Evoshield Canes-Gallaher
12Seed #4
Dirtbags Baseball
4
3Sun6:45 PMCLTP:Field #3Loser Game #1
Durham Indians
0Loser Game #2
Dirtbags Baseball
7
4Sun4:45 PMCLTP:Field #3Winner Game #1
Kernersville Bulldogs
4Winner Game #2
Evoshield Canes-Gallaher
12
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMEMP:Field 1Seed #5
NSA Elite 12u
10Seed #6
Carolina Quick Strike
12
2Sun10:45 AMEMP:Field 1Seed #6
Carolina Quick Strike
8Seed #7
TPA Pirates
3
3Sun12:45 PMEMP:Field 1Seed #5
NSA Elite 12u
9Seed #7
TPA Pirates
6
 
12U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1North Wake BanditsWake Forest, NC1.03.01516Pitching  Team Page
2On Target BaseballPINE LEVEL, NC2.02.0924Pitching  Team Page
3Durham Toros Baseball ClubDurham, NC1.03.0209Pitching  Team Page
4East Coast ClippersCreedmoor, NC4.00.0426Pitching  Team Page
5Walk Off SlidersSanford, NC3.01.0534Pitching  Team Page
6Clayton PredatorsClayton, NC1.03.0383Pitching  Team Page
7CBC Blue Sox Chapel Hill, NC2.02.01027Pitching  Team Page
8Clippers BaseballSmithfield, NC3.01.0522Pitching  Team Page
9Orange County CrushersChapel Hill, NC1.03.0180Pitching  Team Page
10Warhawks BaseballHolly Springs, NC3.01.0420Pitching  Team Page
11NSA BullsSaint Pauls, NC2.02.01723Pitching  Team Page
12Crush BaseballFuquay Varina, NC3.01.01811Pitching  Team Page
13NW NitroWake Forest, NC3.01.0618Pitching  Team Page
14Carolina HawksDunn, NC0.04.0265Pitching  Team Page
15South Wake Storm 12u Blue Fuquay-Varina, NC1.03.0314Pitching  Team Page
16Carolina Storm SurgeWendell, NC1.03.0288Pitching  Team Page
17HammerheadsGarner, NC3.01.0812Pitching  Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMCLTP:Field #1Warhawks Baseball3Orange County Crushers0
2Sat8:30 AMCLTP:Field #2East Coast Clippers11Carolina Storm Surge4
3Sat8:30 AMEMP:Field 1Hammerheads7Carolina Hawks0
4Sat10:30 AMCLTP:Field #1Carolina Storm Surge4Warhawks Baseball17
5Sat10:30 AMCLTP:Field #2Orange County Crushers0East Coast Clippers15
6Sat10:30 AMEMP:Field 1Carolina Hawks5CBC Blue Sox 19
7Sat12:30 PMCLTP:Field #1Crush Baseball10North Wake Bandits8
8Sat12:30 PMCLTP:Field #2NSA Bulls19Clayton Predators2
9Sat12:30 PMEMP:Field 1CBC Blue Sox 8Hammerheads5
10Sat2:30 PMCLTP:Field #1North Wake Bandits8Durham Toros Baseball Club5
11Sat2:30 PMCLTP:Field #2Walk Off Sliders15NSA Bulls4
12Sat2:30 PMEMP:Field 1South Wake Storm 12u Blue 2NW Nitro11
13Sat4:30 PMCLTP:Field #1Clippers Baseball10Crush Baseball1
14Sat4:30 PMCLTP:Field #2Clayton Predators1Walk Off Sliders19
15Sat4:30 PMEMP:Field 1On Target Baseball20South Wake Storm 12u Blue 2
16Sat6:30 PMCLTP:Field #1Durham Toros Baseball Club4Clippers Baseball12
17Sat6:30 PMEMP:Field 1NW Nitro7On Target Baseball4
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMCLTP:Field #1Seed #4
Clippers Baseball
5Seed #5
NW Nitro
4
2Sun8:30 AMCLTP:Field #2Seed #3
Walk Off Sliders
7Seed #6
CBC Blue Sox
6
3Sun10:45 AMCLTP:Field #1Winner Game #1
Clippers Baseball
4Seed #1
East Coast Clippers
5
4Sun10:45 AMCLTP:Field #2Winner Game #2
Walk Off Sliders
6Seed #2
Warhawks Baseball
7
5Sun12:45 PMCLTP:Field #1Loser Game #1
NW Nitro
7Loser Game #2
CBC Blue Sox
1
6Sun2:45 PMCLTP:Field #1Winner Game #3
East Coast Clippers
9Winner Game #4
Warhawks Baseball
1
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMCLTP:Field #3Seed #8
On Target Baseball
15Seed #9
North Wake Bandits
0
2Sun10:45 AMCLTP:Field #3Seed #7
Hammerheads
12Seed #10
NSA Bulls
11
3Sun12:45 PMCLTP:Field #2Loser Game #1
North Wake Bandits
5Loser Game #2
NSA Bulls
18
4Sun12:45 PMCLTP:Field #3Winner Game #1
On Target Baseball
6Winner Game #2
Hammerheads
7
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun4:45 PMCLTP:Field #2Seed #12
Orange County Crushers
12Seed #13
Durham Toros Baseball Club
2
2Sun4:45 PMCLTP:Field #1Seed #11
Crush Baseball
13Seed #14
Carolina Hawks
1
3Sun6:45 PMCLTP:Field #2Loser Game #1
Durham Toros Baseball Club
21Loser Game #2
Carolina Hawks
6
4Sun6:45 PMCLTP:Field #1Winner Game #1
Orange County Crushers
1Winner Game #2
Crush Baseball
10
 
Copper Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:45 PMEMP:Field 1Seed #15
Carolina Storm Surge
12Seed #16
South Wake Storm 12u Blue
2
2Sun4:45 PMEMP:Field 1Seed #16
South Wake Storm 12u Blue
9Seed #17
Clayton Predators
3
3Sun6:45 PMEMP:Field 1Seed #15
Carolina Storm Surge
3Seed #17
Clayton Predators
10
 
13U 80 : 54/80
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Mavericks BaseballPikeville, NC2.01.01521Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina RaidersRoseboro, NC3.01.02125Pitching  Team Page
3South Wake Storm Fuquay Varina, NC3.01.02323Pitching  Team Page
4RENEGADES BASEBALL ORGANIZATIONRUSTBURG, VA2.01.0920Pitching  Team Page
5West Raleigh RippersRaleigh, NC1.03.03116Pitching  Team Page
6Rawlings WarriorsFayetteville, NC2.01.0319Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina PiratesWake Forest, NC2.02.02614Pitching  Team Page
8Capital City ShowRaleigh, NC0.04.02313Pitching  Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMEMP:Field 3Carolina Raiders9South Wake Storm 12
2Sat9:00 AMEMP:Field 4Mavericks Baseball7Capital City Show4
3Sat11:00 AMEMP:Field 3Capital City Show9Carolina Raiders16
4Sat11:00 AMEMP:Field 4South Wake Storm 11Mavericks Baseball14
5Sat1:00 PMEMP:Field 3Carolina Pirates14West Raleigh Rippers9
6Sat1:00 PMEMP:Field 4Rawlings Warriors2RENEGADES BASEBALL ORGANIZATION3
7Sat3:00 PMEMP:Field 3Rawlings Warriors17Carolina Pirates0
8Sat3:00 PMEMP:Field 4RENEGADES BASEBALL ORGANIZATION17West Raleigh Rippers7
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMEMP:Field 4Seed #2
Mavericks Baseball
2Seed #3
Rawlings Warriors
3
2Sun12:45 PMEMP:Field 3Seed #1
RENEGADES BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
6Seed #4
Carolina Raiders
8
3Sun2:45 PMEMP:Field 4Loser Game #1
Mavericks Baseball
 Loser Game #2
RENEGADES BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
 
4Sun2:45 PMEMP:Field 3Winner Game #1
Rawlings Warriors
8Winner Game #2
Carolina Raiders
9
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMEMP:Field 4Seed #6
Carolina Pirates
11Seed #7
Capital City Show
7
2Sun8:30 AMEMP:Field 3Seed #5
South Wake Storm
13Seed #8
West Raleigh Rippers
3
3Sun10:45 AMEMP:Field 4Loser Game #1
Capital City Show
4Loser Game #2
West Raleigh Rippers
10
4Sun10:45 AMEMP:Field 3Winner Game #1
Carolina Pirates
0Winner Game #2
South Wake Storm
10
 
14U : 60/90 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1SC CougarsGreensboro, NC4.00.0119Pitching  Team Page
2RBI BaseballGarner, NC2.01.0329Pitching  Team Page
3Southwestern Wake SlidersFuquay-Varina, NC4.01.0427Pitching  Team Page
4Thunder BaseballSnow Hill, NC3.02.0252Pitching  Team Page
5West Raleigh RenegadesRaleigh, NC3.01.01125Pitching  Team Page
6Four Oaks ForceFour Oaks, NC2.02.0925Pitching  Team Page
7Pungo HurricanesBelhaven, NC1.02.01010Pitching  Team Page
8Carolina PhoenixRaleigh, NC3.02.01413Pitching  Team Page
9Truth BaseballWake Forest, NC1.03.02013Pitching  Team Page
10Sluggin' Carolina BaseballHolly Springs, NC1.03.01512Pitching  Team Page
11TriCounty Baseball EliteCoats, NC1.03.0255Pitching  Team Page
12NC STIXXDurham, NC3.01.079Pitching  Team Page
13West Raleigh Rebels 14URaleigh, NC1.03.02210Pitching  Team Page
14Blue SoxChapel Hill, NC0.03.01816Pitching  Team Page
15Blue WahoosWilmington, NC3.01.0912Pitching  Team Page
16The Performance AcademyApex, NC2.02.02011Pitching  Team Page
17West Raleigh MustangsRaleigh, NC0.04.0305Pitching  Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMMC:Field 1TriCounty Baseball Elite2Southwestern Wake Sliders17
2Sat8:30 AMMC:Field 2Carolina Phoenix2RBI Baseball10
3Sat8:30 AMMC:Field 3The Performance Academy9Truth Baseball6
4Sat10:30 AMMC:Field 1Southwestern Wake Sliders10Thunder Baseball2
5Sat10:30 AMMC:Field 2West Raleigh Mustangs4Carolina Phoenix11
6Sat10:30 AMMC:Field 3Four Oaks Force14The Performance Academy2
7Sat12:30 PMMC:Field 1NC STIXX8TriCounty Baseball Elite3
8Sat12:30 PMMC:Field 2RBI Baseball19West Raleigh Mustangs1
9Sat12:30 PMMC:Field 3Truth Baseball7Four Oaks Force11
10Sat2:30 PMMC:Field 1Thunder Baseball0SC Cougars15
11Sat2:30 PMMC:Field 2West Raleigh Renegades10Blue Sox9
12Sat2:30 PMMC:Field 3Blue Wahoos8Sluggin' Carolina Baseball6
13Sat4:30 PMMC:Field 1SC Cougars4NC STIXX1
14Sat4:30 PMMC:Field 2Blue Sox7West Raleigh Rebels 14U8
15Sat4:30 PMMC:Field 3Pungo Hurricanes3Blue Wahoos4
16Sat6:30 PMMC:Field 2West Raleigh Rebels 14U2West Raleigh Renegades15
17Sat6:30 PMMC:Field 3Sluggin' Carolina Baseball6Pungo Hurricanes7
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMMC:Field 4Seed #4
Four Oaks Force
0Seed #5
Blue Wahoos
9
2Sun8:30 AMMC:Field 3Seed #3
Southwestern Wake Sliders
9Seed #6
West Raleigh Renegades
1
3Sun10:45 AMMC:Field 4Winner Game #1
Blue Wahoos
5Seed #1
SC Cougars
6
4Sun10:45 AMMC:Field 3Winner Game #2
Southwestern Wake Sliders
12Seed #2
RBI Baseball
11
5Sun12:45 PMMC:Field 3Loser Game #1
Four Oaks Force
7Loser Game #2
West Raleigh Renegades
8
6Sun12:45 PMMC:Field 4Winner Game #3
SC Cougars
10Winner Game #4
Southwestern Wake Sliders
0
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMMC:Field 1Seed #10
The Performance Academy
8Seed #11
West Raleigh Rebels 14U
6
2Sun8:30 AMMC:Field 2Seed #9
Carolina Phoenix
10Seed #12
Sluggin' Carolina Baseball
4
3Sun10:45 AMMC:Field 1Winner Game #1
The Performance Academy
4Seed #7
NC STIXX
7
4Sun10:45 AMMC:Field 2Winner Game #2
Carolina Phoenix
6Seed #8
Pungo Hurricanes
0
5Sun12:45 PMMC:Field 2Loser Game #1
West Raleigh Rebels 14U
6Loser Game #2
Sluggin' Carolina Baseball
12
6Sun12:45 PMMC:Field 1Winner Game #3
NC STIXX
6Winner Game #4
Carolina Phoenix
5
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun2:45 PMMC:Field 4Seed #16
Thunder Baseball
10Seed #17
West Raleigh Mustangs
2
2Sun2:45 PMMC:Field 3Seed #14
Truth Baseball
9Seed #15
TriCounty Baseball Elite
7
3Sun4:45 PMMC:Field 4Winner Game #1
Thunder Baseball
6Seed #13
Blue Sox
3
4Sun4:45 PMMC:Field 3Loser Game #1
West Raleigh Mustangs
3Loser Game #2
TriCounty Baseball Elite
4
5Sun6:45 PMMC:Field 4Winner Game #3
Thunder Baseball
9Winner Game #2
Truth Baseball
6
 
14U : 60/90 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Games 2hr time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Pirate Baseball Goldsboro, NC2.02.01019Pitching  Team Page
2VA REDSDanville, VA2.02.01320Pitching  Team Page
3Bengals BaseballGreensboro, NC2.02.0137Pitching  Team Page
4Purpose Driven GreenClayton, NC1.03.01113Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Rage 14UKinston, NC2.01.0520Pitching  Team Page
6The Performance Academy JonesApex, NC1.03.0286Pitching  Team Page
7Dirtbags Gold Butner, NC4.01.01012Pitching  Team Page
8Express BlackGarner, NC1.02.01313Pitching  Team Page
9NSA SelectSt Paul's, NC3.01.01416Pitching  Team Page
10Empire AthleticsLucama, NC2.01.01310Pitching  Team Page
11Rawlings Prospects NC 14uWake Forest, NC1.03.0159Pitching  Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 1Express Black7NSA Select8
2Sat8:30 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Rawlings Prospects NC 14u8Pirate Baseball 7
3Sat10:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 1NSA Select8Purpose Driven Green7
4Sat10:30 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Empire Athletics8Rawlings Prospects NC 14u1
5Sat12:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Dirtbags Gold 5Express Black6
6Sat12:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Pirate Baseball 12Empire Athletics2
7Sat2:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Purpose Driven Green6Bengals Baseball3
8Sat2:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1VA REDS15The Performance Academy Jones6
9Sat4:30 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Bengals Baseball4Dirtbags Gold 7
10Sat4:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1The Performance Academy Jones0Carolina Rage 14U13
11Sat6:30 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Carolina Rage 14U7VA REDS5
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun8:30 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Seed #4
Dirtbags Gold
8Seed #5
Purpose Driven Green
4
2Sun8:30 AMMunicipal:Field # 1Seed #3
Pirate Baseball
8Seed #6
VA REDS
7
3Sun10:45 AMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Dirtbags Gold
8Seed #1
Carolina Rage 14U
0
4Sun10:45 AMMunicipal:Field # 1Winner Game #2
Pirate Baseball
8Seed #2
NSA Select
9
5Sun12:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Loser Game #1
Purpose Driven Green
9Loser Game #2
VA REDS
14
6Sun2:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Dirtbags Gold
14Winner Game #4
NSA Select
4
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Seed #10
Bengals Baseball
7Seed #11
The Performance Academy Jones
2
2Sun2:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Seed #8
Empire Athletics
1Seed #9
Rawlings Prospects NC 14u
0
3Sun4:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Winner Game #1
Bengals Baseball
10Seed #7
Express Black
9
4Sun4:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Loser Game #1
The Performance Academy Jones
9Loser Game #2
Rawlings Prospects NC 14u
7
5Sun6:45 PMMunicipal:Field # 1Winner Game #3
Bengals Baseball
 Winner Game #2
Empire Athletics
 
6Sun6:45 PMP.K. Vyas:Field # 1Winner Game #4
The Performance Academy Jones
 Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Express Black
 
 
14U : 60/90 (D3)
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Rocky Mount RenegadesRocky Mount, NC2.02.03222Pitching  Team Page
2MVP Athletics 13u EliteWake Forest, NC4.00.01749Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Armor 14uWake Forest, NC2.02.02219Pitching  Team Page
4Cary WolfpackCary, NC1.03.03735Pitching  Team Page
5Cape Fear StormFour Oaks, NC1.03.03215Pitching  Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMMC:Field 4MVP Athletics 13u Elite13Carolina Armor 14u1
2Sat10:30 AMMC:Field 4Cape Fear Storm1MVP Athletics 13u Elite9
3Sat12:30 PMMC:Field 4Carolina Armor 14u6Rocky Mount Renegades5
4Sat2:30 PMMC:Field 4Cary Wolfpack16Cape Fear Storm7
5Sat4:30 PMMC:Field 4Rocky Mount Renegades9Cary Wolfpack8
6Sun2:45 PMMC:Field 1Cape Fear Storm3Rocky Mount Renegades4
7Sun2:45 PMMC:Field 2MVP Athletics 13u Elite12Cary Wolfpack11
8Sun4:45 PMMC:Field 1Carolina Armor 14u3Cape Fear Storm4
9Sun4:45 PMMC:Field 2Rocky Mount Renegades4MVP Athletics 13u Elite15
10Sun6:45 PMMC:Field 1Cary Wolfpack0Carolina Armor 14u9
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.