Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
March 2 - 3 in Triangle Region, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 03/02/2019 2:20 PM
Tournament has been canceled for Saturday & Sunday!
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
MC
Middle Creek Community Park
151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
WMMS
West Millbrook Middle School
8115 Strickland Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
11U : D1
Pool Play 1:45 time limit Championship game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Riptide 11u
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Smithfield, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Akadema Heat
Louisburg, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCDB RiverCats 11u
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Akadema Heat
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
2
Sat
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Riptide 11u
NCDB RiverCats 11u
3
Sat
10:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
OC Sluggers Red
Akadema Heat
4
Sat
10:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Riptide 11u
5
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
NCDB Rivercats 11u2
Dirtbags East 11u
6
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
NCDB RiverCats 11u
FV Wildcats
7
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Dirtbags East 11u
OC Sluggers Red
8
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
FV Wildcats
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
11U : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Fuquay Titans
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Squires baseball 11u
South Boston, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Freedom 11u
Lillington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Alamance Diamondbacks
Mebane, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
MC:Field 4
Carolina Freedom 11u
Squires baseball 11u
2
Sat
11:00 AM
MC:Field 4
Squires baseball 11u
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
3
Sat
1:00 PM
MC:Field 4
Alamance Diamondbacks
Carolina Freedom 11u
4
Sat
3:00 PM
MC:Field 4
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Fuquay Titans
5
Sat
5:00 PM
MC:Field 4
Fuquay Titans
Alamance Diamondbacks
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
12U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirt Devils
Sanford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Riptide 12U
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
VaSquires12u
South Boston, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
MC:Field 2
VaSquires12u
North Wake Avalanche
2
Sat
9:00 AM
MC:Field 3
Riptide 12U
Dirt Devils
3
Sat
11:00 AM
MC:Field 2
Dirt Devils
VaSquires12u
4
Sat
11:00 AM
MC:Field 3
North Wake Avalanche
Riptide 12U
5
Sat
1:00 PM
MC:Field 2
Zebulon Cougars
South Wake Storm
6
Sat
1:00 PM
MC:Field 3
Corinth Elite
Carolina Generals
7
Sat
3:00 PM
MC:Field 2
Carolina Generals
Zebulon Cougars
8
Sat
3:00 PM
MC:Field 3
South Wake Storm
Corinth Elite
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
13U 80 : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Rippers
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Clayton Rippers
2
Sat
11:00 AM
MC:Field 1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Carolina Dirtdawgs
3
Sat
1:00 PM
MC:Field 1
Clayton Rippers
Southwestern Wake Sliders
4
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Carolina Dirtdawgs
5
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 1
Clayton Rippers
Southwestern Wake Sliders
6
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Clayton Rippers
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.